Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses Rozgar Mela
Today, more than 51 thousand youths have been given appointment letters, Through such employment fairs, millions of young people have already secured permanent jobs in the Government , Now these young people are playing a significant role in nation-building: PM
The world acknowledges today that India possesses two infinite powers, One is demography, the other is democracy, In other words, the largest youth population and the largest democracy: PM
The ecosystem of startups, innovation, and research being built in the country today is enhancing the capabilities of the nation's youth: PM
The Government's focus is also on creating new employment opportunities in the private sector with the recently approved new scheme,the Employment Linked Incentive Scheme: PM
Today, one of India's greatest strengths is our manufacturing sector, A large number of new jobs are being created in manufacturing: PM
To boost the manufacturing sector, the Mission Manufacturing has been announced in this year's budget: PM
A report from the International Labour Organization - ILO states that over the past decade, more than 90 crore citizens of India have been brought under the ambit of welfare schemes: PM
Today, major global institutions like the World Bank are praising India, India is being ranked among the top countries with the highest equality in the world: PM
12 JUL 2025 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Rozgar Mela and distributed more than 51,000 appointment letters to newly appointed youth in various Government departments and organizations via videoconferencing today. Addressing the gathering, he emphasized that today marks the beginning of new responsibilities for these youth in different departments of the Government of India. He congratulated the young individuals on beginning their service in various departments, emphasizing that despite different roles, their common goal is national service, guided by the principle of "Citizen First."
The Prime Minister emphasized the unmatched strengths of India’s demographic and democratic foundations. He underlined that India, with the world’s largest youth population and the largest democracy, holds unique potential to shape the future both domestically and on the global stage. The Prime Minister noted that this vast youth power is India’s greatest capital, and the government is steadfast in its efforts to convert this capital into a catalyst for long-term prosperity.
“Just two days ago, I returned from a visit to five countries. In every nation I visited, the strength of India’s youth echoed strongly. The agreements signed during this tour will benefit Indian youth both within the country and abroad”, Shri Modi said. He further stated that the various agreements signed during this tour on critical sectors such as defence, pharmaceuticals, digital technology, energy, and rare earth minerals will create far-reaching benefits. “These initiatives will not only strengthen India's global economic standing but also generate meaningful opportunities for young Indians in both manufacturing and services”, Shri Modi added.
Addressing the evolving landscape of employment, the Prime Minister highlighted that the nature of jobs is undergoing rapid transformation in the 21st century. Emphasizing the importance of innovation, startups, and research, he spoke of the growing ecosystem in India that empowers young people to dream big. He shared his personal pride and confidence in the new generation, expressing joy at seeing youth stepping forward with ambition, vision, and a strong desire to create something new.
Shri Modi stated that the Government of India is also focusing on creating new employment opportunities in the private sector. Recently, the government has approved a new scheme called the Employment Linked Incentive Scheme. Under this scheme, the government will provide ₹15,000 to young individuals who get their first job in the private sector. “In other words, the government will contribute to the first salary of their first job.For this, the government has allocated a budget of approximately ₹1 lakh crore.This scheme is expected to help in the creation of about 3.5 crore new jobs”, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister emphasized the transformative power of India’s manufacturing sector in driving national growth, generating employment, and accelerating India’s journey toward becoming the world’s third-largest economy. The Prime Minister noted that in recent years there has been significant strengthening of the Make in India initiative. Through the PLI (Production Linked Incentive) scheme alone, more than 1.1 million jobs have been created across the country. There has been an unprecedented expansion in the mobile phone and electronics sector. “Today, electronics manufacturing in India is worth nearly ₹11 lakh crore, marking more than a fivefold increase over the past 11 years. Earlier, there were only 2 to 4 units manufacturing mobile phones in the country. Today, India is home to nearly 300 units related to mobile phone manufacturing, employing lakhs of young people”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister also spoke of India’s rise as a global leader in defence manufacturing, with output exceeding ₹1.25 lakh crore. He praised India’s emergence as the largest locomotive producer in the world, and the country's strong export performance in locomotives, rail coaches, and metro coaches. The automobile sector, he added, has attracted $40 billion in FDI in just five years, resulting in new factories, new job opportunities, and record vehicle sales.
The Prime Minister underscored the far-reaching impact of India’s welfare initiatives, citing a recent International Labour Organization (ILO) report which confirms that over 90 crore Indian citizens have been covered under government welfare schemes over the past decade. These schemes, he noted, are not limited to welfare benefits alone, but have played a crucial role in generating large-scale employment, particularly in rural India.
The Prime Minister elaborated on flagship programs such as the PM Awas Yojana, under which 4 crore permanent houses have been built and 3 crore more are under construction. The construction of 12 crore toilets under Swachh Bharat has led to employment for plumbers and construction workers, while over 10 crore LPG connections provided under the Ujjwala Yojana have driven expansion in bottling infrastructure and delivery networks, resulting in the creation of thousands of distribution centres and lakhs of new jobs.
“The PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana, which offers over ₹75,000 per household for rooftop solar installations, is reducing household electricity bills and creating job opportunities for technicians, engineers, and solar panel manufacturers. Namo Drone Didi, has empowered rural women by training them as drone pilots”, Shri Modi added.
Shri Modi remarked that the country is also progressing with its mission to create 3 crore Lakhpati Didis, and 1.5 crore women have already achieved this milestone. Various schemes like Bank Sakhi, Bima Sakhi, Krishi Sakhi, and Pashu Sakhi have enabled women to find sustainable employment.He mentioned that the PM SVANidhi scheme has extended formal assistance to street vendors and hawkers, bringing millions into mainstream economic activity. Simultaneously, the PM Vishwakarma Scheme is revitalizing traditional artisans, craftsmen, and service providers through access to training, tools, and credit.
The Prime Minister emphasised that it is the impact of these numerous schemes that, in just the past ten years, 25 crore people have come out of poverty. “Without employment opportunities, such a transformation would not have been possible.This is why today, major global institutions like the World Bank are praising India. India is now being counted among the top nations in the world with the highest levels of equality”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister described the current phase as a Mahayagya of development, a national mission dedicated to poverty eradication and employment generation and called on the country’s youth and new government appointees to take this mission forward with renewed energy and dedication.
Concluding his address, the Prime Minister invoked the guiding ethos of "Nagrik Devo Bhava" of treating every citizen as divine, and extended his heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to the new appointees for a bright and meaningful future in public service.
Background
In line with the Prime Minister's commitment to accord highest priority to employment generation, the 16th Rozgar Mela will be held at 47 locations across the country. The Rozgar Mela will play a significant role in providing meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in nation building. More than 10 lakh recruitment letters have been issued so far through the Rozgar Melas across the country.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will be joining the Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Posts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Labour & Employment among other departments and ministries.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাত ভাষণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
আজি ৫১ হাজাৰতকৈ অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ দিয়া হৈছে, এনে নিয়োগ মেলাৰ জৰিয়তে ইতিমধ্যে লাখ লাখ যুৱকে চৰকাৰত স্থায়ী চাকৰি লাভ কৰিছে, এতিয়া এই যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ-নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
বিশ্বই আজি স্বীকাৰ কৰিছে যে ভাৰতত দুটা অসীম শক্তি আছে, এটা জনগাঁথনি, আনটো গণতন্ত্ৰ, অন্য কথাত সৰ্বাধিক যুৱ জনসংখ্যা আৰু সৰ্ববৃহৎ গণতন্ত্ৰঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজি দেশত গঢ় লৈ উঠা ষ্টাৰ্টআপ, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু গৱেষণাৰ পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰই দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
শেহতীয়াকৈ নিয়োগ সংযুক্তি উদগনি শীৰ্ষক নতুন আঁচনি অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজি ভাৰতৰ এটা ডাঙৰ শক্তি হৈছে আমাৰ উৎপাদন খণ্ড, য’ত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নতুন চাকৰিৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
উৎপাদন খণ্ডক উন্নীত কৰিবলৈ এই বছৰৰ বাজেটত মিছন মেনুফেকচাৰিং ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
12 JUL 2025 1:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰোজগাৰ মেলাত আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ নৱনিযুক্ত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ৫১,০০০ৰো অধিক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰে। সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত তেওঁ দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে আজি ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগত নিযুক্তি পোৱা এই যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ নতুন দায়িত্ব আৰম্ভ হৈছে। তেওঁ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক বিভিন্ন বিভাগত চাকৰি আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাই এই কথাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে বিভিন্ন ভূমিকা সত্ত্বেও তেওঁলোকৰ উমৈহতীয়া লক্ষ্য হৈছে "নাগৰিক প্ৰথম" নীতিৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সেৱা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ জনগাঁথনি আৰু গণতান্ত্ৰিক ভেটিৰ অতুলনীয় শক্তিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। তেওঁ আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে যে বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বাধিক যুৱ জনসংখ্যা আৰু সৰ্ববৃহৎ গণতন্ত্ৰ থকা ভাৰতে ঘৰুৱা আৰু বিশ্বৰ মঞ্চত ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অনন্য সম্ভাৱনা ৰাখিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই বিশাল যুৱ শক্তি ভাৰতৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ ৰাজধানী আৰু চৰকাৰে এই ৰাজধানীক দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী সমৃদ্ধিৰ অনুঘটকলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত অটল।
"মাত্ৰ দুদিন পূৰ্বে মই পাঁচখন দেশ ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰা উভতি আহিলো।মই ভ্ৰমণ কৰা প্ৰতিখন দেশতে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ শক্তি প্ৰবলভাৱে প্ৰতিধ্বনিত হৈছে।এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিসমূহে দেশৰ ভিতৰত আৰু বিদেশত ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক উপকৃত কৰিব", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, ঔষধ, ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি আৰু আপুৰুগীয়া পৃথিৱীৰ খনিজ পদাৰ্থৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডৰ সন্দৰ্ভত স্বাক্ষৰিত বিভিন্ন চুক্তিয়ে সুদূৰপ্ৰসাৰী লাভৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব। “এই পদক্ষেপসমূহে ভাৰতৰ বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক অৱস্থান শক্তিশালী কৰাই নহয়, ভাৰতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে উৎপাদন আৰু সেৱা দুয়োটা দিশতে অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগো সৃষ্টি কৰিব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
নিয়োগৰ বিকাশশীল পৰিৱেশক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে একবিংশ শতিকাত চাকৰিৰ প্ৰকৃতিৰ দ্ৰুত পৰিৱৰ্তন ঘটিছে বুলি আলোকপাত কৰে। উদ্ভাৱন, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আৰু গৱেষণাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰমৱৰ্ধমান পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ কথা কয় যিয়ে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ডাঙৰ সপোন দেখিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰে। তেওঁ নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ প্ৰতি নিজৰ ব্যক্তিগত গৌৰৱ আৰু আস্থা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে, যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে উচ্চাকাংক্ষা, দূৰদৰ্শিতা আৰু নতুন কিবা এটা সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ প্ৰবল ইচ্ছাৰে আগবাঢ়ি অহা দেখি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰেও ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত নতুন নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। শেহতীয়াকৈ চৰকাৰে নিয়োগ সংযুক্তি উদগনি আঁচনি নামৰ নতুন আঁচনিখনত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত প্ৰথম চাকৰি পোৱা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক চৰকাৰে ১৫,০০০ টকা প্ৰদান কৰিব। “অৰ্থাৎ চৰকাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰথম চাকৰিৰ প্ৰথম দৰমহাত অৰিহণা যোগাব।ইয়াৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে প্ৰায় ১ লাখ কোটি টকা বাজেট আবণ্টন দিছে।এই আঁচনিখনে প্ৰায় ৩.৫ কোটি নতুন চাকৰি সৃষ্টিত সহায় কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ উৎপাদন খণ্ডৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল শক্তিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, যিয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰে, কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টি কৰে আৰু ভাৰতৰ বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হোৱাৰ দিশত যাত্ৰা ত্বৰান্বিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে শেহতীয়া বছৰবোৰত মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ পদক্ষেপ যথেষ্ট শক্তিশালী হৈছে। কেৱল পিএলআই (উৎপাদনসংযুক্তি উদগনি) আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ১১ লাখতকৈ অধিক চাকৰিৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে। মোবাইল ফোন আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ খণ্ডত অভূতপূৰ্ব সম্প্ৰসাৰণ ঘটিছে। "আজি ভাৰতত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ উৎপাদনৰ মূল্য প্ৰায় ১১ লাখ কোটি টকা, যিটো বিগত ১১ বছৰত পাঁচগুণতকৈও অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে দেশত মোবাইল ফোন নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মাত্ৰ ২ৰ পৰা ৪ ইউনিট আছিল। আজি ভাৰতত মোবাইল ফোন নিৰ্মাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰায় ৩০০ ইউনিট আছে, য'ত লাখ লাখ যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিছে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ দেশ হিচাপে উত্থানৰ কথাও কয়, উৎপাদন ১.২৫ লাখ কোটিতকৈ অধিক। তেওঁ ভাৰতৰ বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ ইঞ্জিন উৎপাদক হিচাপে উত্থানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে, আৰু ইঞ্জিন, ৰে’ল ডবা আৰু মেট্ৰ’ ডবাত দেশখনৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ শক্তিশালী প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে অ’টোমোবাইল খণ্ডই মাত্ৰ পাঁচ বছৰতে ৪০ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিদেশী বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষণ কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত নতুন কাৰখানা, নতুন চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ আৰু অভিলেখ সৃষ্টি কৰা বাহন বিক্ৰী হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ কল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ সুদূৰপ্ৰসাৰী প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, শেহতীয়াকৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শ্ৰমিক সংস্থাৰ (আইএলঅ’) প্ৰতিবেদনৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি যিয়ে নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে বিগত দশকত ৯০ কোটিৰো অধিক ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকক চৰকাৰী কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিৰ অধীনত সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই আঁচনিসমূহ কেৱল কল্যাণমূলক সুবিধাৰ মাজতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়, বৰঞ্চ বিশেষকৈ ভাৰতৰ গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত বৃহৎ পৰিসৰৰ কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ দৰে ধ্বজাবাহী কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে কয়, যাৰ অধীনত ৪ কোটি স্থায়ী ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু আৰু ৩ কোটি ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম চলি আছে। স্বচ্ছ ভাৰতৰ অধীনত ১২ কোটি শৌচাগাৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ফলত প্লাম্বাৰ আৰু নিৰ্মাণ শ্ৰমিকক কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে উজ্জ্বলা যোজনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰদান কৰা ১০ কোটিৰো অধিক এলপিজি সংযোগে বটলিং আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু ডেলিভাৰী নেটৱৰ্কৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ সূচনা কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বিতৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু লাখ লাখ নতুন চাকৰিৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে।
"ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰশক্তি স্থাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰতি ঘৰতে ৭৫,০০০ টকাতকৈ অধিক ধন আগবঢ়োৱা পিএম সূৰ্য্য ঘৰ মুফট বিজলী যোজনাই ঘৰুৱা বিদ্যুতৰ বিল হ্ৰাস কৰি কাৰিকৰী, অভিযন্তা আৰু সৌৰ পেনেল নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ বাবে চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দেশখনেও ৩ কোটি লাখপতি দিদী সৃষ্টিৰ অভিযানৰ দিশত অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছে আৰু ইতিমধ্যে ১.৫ কোটি মহিলাই এই মাইলৰ খুঁটি অৰ্জন কৰিছে। বেংক সখী, বীমা সখী, কৃষি সখী, পশু সখী আদি বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে মহিলাসকলে বহনক্ষম কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে পি এম স্বনিধি আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজপথৰ বিক্ৰেতা আৰু হকাৰসকলক আনুষ্ঠানিক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰি লাখ লাখ লোকক মূলসুঁতিৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপলৈ অনা হৈছে। একে সময়তে পি এম বিশ্বকৰ্মা আঁচনিয়ে পৰম্পৰাগত শিল্পী, কাৰিকৰ আৰু সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰীসকলক প্ৰশিক্ষণ, সঁজুলি আৰু ঋণৰ সুবিধাৰ জৰিয়তে পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰি তুলিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে এই অসংখ্য আঁচনিৰ প্ৰভাৱতে মাত্ৰ যোৱা দহ বছৰত ২৫ কোটি লোক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা ওলাই আহিছে। “নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ অবিহনে এনে পৰিৱৰ্তন সম্ভৱ নহ’লহেঁতেন।এই কাৰণেই আজি বিশ্ব বেংকৰ দৰে বিশ্বৰ ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে ভাৰতক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।ভাৰত এতিয়া সৰ্বোচ্চ সমতা থকা বিশ্বৰ শীৰ্ষ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ভিতৰত গণ্য কৰা হৈছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৰ্তমানৰ পৰ্যায়টোক উন্নয়নৰ মহাযজ্ঞ, দৰিদ্ৰতা নিৰ্মূলকৰণ আৰু কৰ্মসংস্থাপন সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় অভিযান বুলি অভিহিত কৰি দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু নতুন চৰকাৰী নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলক এই অভিযানক নৱীকৃত শক্তি আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰে আগুৱাই নিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকক ঐশ্বৰিক ৰূপে গণ্য কৰি "নাগৰিক দেৱো ভৱ"ৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শক নীতি-নিয়মৰ আহ্বান জনোৱাৰ লগতে জনসেৱাত উজ্জ্বল আৰু অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকললৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।