Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu
13 JUL 2025 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu. Shri Modi said that Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu will be remembered for his cinematic brilliance and versatility. He enthralled audiences across generations with his riveting performances. He was also at the forefront of social service and worked towards empowering the poor and downtrodden, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Anguished by the passing of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu. He will be remembered for his cinematic brilliance and versatility. He enthralled audiences across generations with his riveting performances. He was also at the forefront of social service and worked towards empowering the poor and downtrodden. Condolences to his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী কোটা শ্ৰীনিবাস ৰাও গাৰুৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
13 JUL 2025 3:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী কোটা শ্ৰীনিবাস ৰাও গাৰুৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী কোটা শ্ৰীনিবাস ৰাও গাৰু তেওঁৰ চলচ্চিত্ৰৰ উজ্জ্বলতা আৰু বহুমুখীতাৰ বাবে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে হৃদয়স্পৰ্শী অভিনয়েৰে তেওঁ প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি দৰ্শকক মোহিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সমাজ সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো আগৰণুৱা আছিল আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা নিপীড়িত লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ দিশত কাম কৰিছিল ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত এনেদৰে লিখিছে ;
"শ্ৰী কোটা শ্ৰীনিবাস ৰাও গাৰুৰ বিয়োগত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ চলচ্চিত্ৰৰ উজ্জ্বলতা আৰু বহুমুখীতাৰ বাবে তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ হৃদয়স্পৰ্শী অভিনয়েৰে প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্ম ধৰি দৰ্শকক মোহিত কৰিছিল।সমাজ সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো তেওঁ আগৰণুৱা আছিল আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ তথা নিপীড়িত লোকসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ দিশত কাম কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অগণন গুণমুগ্ধলৈ সমবেদনা যাঁচিছো। ওম শান্তি।"