Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles demise of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu
13 JUL 2025 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu. Shri Modi said that Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu will be remembered for his cinematic brilliance and versatility. He enthralled audiences across generations with his riveting performances. He was also at the forefront of social service and worked towards empowering the poor and downtrodden, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Anguished by the passing of Shri Kota Srinivas Rao Garu. He will be remembered for his cinematic brilliance and versatility. He enthralled audiences across generations with his riveting performances. He was also at the forefront of social service and worked towards empowering the poor and downtrodden. Condolences to his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری کوٹا شری نواس راؤ گارو کی رحلت پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
13 JUL 2025 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری کوٹا شری نواس راؤ گارو کی رحلت پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ شری کوٹا شری نواس راؤ گارو کو ان کی سنیمائی عمدگی اور استعداد کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔انہوں نے اپنی دلچسپ کارکردگیوں سے متعدد پیڑھیوں کے ناظرین کو مسحور کیا۔ وہ سماجی خدمت کے معاملے میں بھی سب سے آگے تھے اور انہوں نے ناداروں اور پسماندہ طبقات کی اختیار دہی کے لیے بھی کام کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی؛
’’شری کوٹا شری نواس راؤ گارو کی رحلت پر غمگین ہوں۔ انہیں ان کی سنیمائی عمدگی اور استعداد کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے اپنی دلچسپ کارکردگیوں سے متعدد پیڑھیوں کے ناظرین کو مسحور کیا۔ وہ سماجی خدمت کے معاملے میں بھی سب سے آگے تھے اور انہوں نے ناداروں اور پسماندہ طبقات کی اختیاردہی کے لیے بھی کام کیا۔ ان کے کنبے اور لاتعداد مداحین کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘