President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha from July 14 to 15
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Bhubaneswar and Cuttack) from July 14 to 15, 2025.
On July 14, the President will grace the fifth convocation ceremony of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhubaneswar.
On July 15, the President will grace the 13th annual convocation of Ravenshaw University and lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of three buildings of Ravenshaw Girls' High School at Cuttack. She will also grace the birth anniversary celebration of Adikabi Sarala Das and present the Kalinga Ratna Award-2024 at Cuttack.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति 14 से 15 जुलाई तक ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगी
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 14 से 15 जुलाई, 2025 तक ओडिशा (भुवनेश्वर और कटक) का दौरा करेंगी।
14 जुलाई को राष्ट्रपति अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (एम्स) भुवनेश्वर के पांचवें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
15 जुलाई को, राष्ट्रपति रावेनशॉ विश्वविद्यालय के 13वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी और कटक स्थित रावेनशॉ गर्ल्स हाई स्कूल के तीन भवनों के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखेंगी। वह कटक में आदिकवि सरला दास की जयंती समारोह में भी शामिल होंगी और कलिंग रत्न पुरस्कार-2024 प्रदान करेंगी।