President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha from July 14 to 15
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Bhubaneswar and Cuttack) from July 14 to 15, 2025.
On July 14, the President will grace the fifth convocation ceremony of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhubaneswar.
On July 15, the President will grace the 13th annual convocation of Ravenshaw University and lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of three buildings of Ravenshaw Girls' High School at Cuttack. She will also grace the birth anniversary celebration of Adikabi Sarala Das and present the Kalinga Ratna Award-2024 at Cuttack.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 14થી 15 જુલાઈ સુધી ઓડિશાની મુલાકાત લેશે
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 14થી 15 જુલાઈ, 2025 સુધી ઓડિશા (ભુવનેશ્વર અને કટક)ની મુલાકાત લેશે.
14 જુલાઈના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ મેડિકલ સાયન્સ (AIIMS) ભુવનેશ્વરના પાંચમા દીક્ષાંત સમારોહમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
15 જુલાઈના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ રેવેનશો યુનિવર્સિટીના 13મા વાર્ષિક દીક્ષાંત સમારોહમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે અને કટક ખાતે રેવેનશો ગર્લ્સ હાઇ સ્કૂલની ત્રણ ઇમારતોના પુનર્વિકાસ માટે શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. તેઓ આદિકબી સરલા દાસની જન્મજયંતી ઉજવણીમાં પણ હાજરી આપશે અને કટક ખાતે કલિંગ રત્ન એવોર્ડ-2024 પ્રદાન કરશે.