President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha from July 14 to 15
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Bhubaneswar and Cuttack) from July 14 to 15, 2025.
On July 14, the President will grace the fifth convocation ceremony of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhubaneswar.
On July 15, the President will grace the 13th annual convocation of Ravenshaw University and lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of three buildings of Ravenshaw Girls' High School at Cuttack. She will also grace the birth anniversary celebration of Adikabi Sarala Das and present the Kalinga Ratna Award-2024 at Cuttack.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 14 ते 15 जुलै ओडीशाच्या दौऱ्यावर
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 14 ते 15 जुलै 2025 या कालावधीत ओडिशाचा (भुवनेश्वर आणि कटक) दौरा करणार आहेत.
14 जुलै रोजी राष्ट्रपती अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्था (एम्स ) भुवनेश्वरच्या पाचव्या पदवी प्रदान समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
15 जुलै रोजी राष्ट्रपती रावेनशॉ विद्यापीठाच्या 13व्या वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारंभास उपस्थित राहतील आणि कटक येथील रावेनशॉ गर्ल हायस्कूलच्या तीन इमारतींच्या पुनर्विकासासाठी भूमिपूजन करतील. त्या कटक येथे आदिकवी सरला दास यांच्या जयंती कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील आणि कलिंग रत्न पुरस्कार-2024 प्रदान करतील.