President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha from July 14 to 15
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Odisha (Bhubaneswar and Cuttack) from July 14 to 15, 2025.
On July 14, the President will grace the fifth convocation ceremony of All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Bhubaneswar.
On July 15, the President will grace the 13th annual convocation of Ravenshaw University and lay the foundation stone for the redevelopment of three buildings of Ravenshaw Girls' High School at Cuttack. She will also grace the birth anniversary celebration of Adikabi Sarala Das and present the Kalinga Ratna Award-2024 at Cuttack.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 14 سے 15 جولائی تک اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی
13 JUL 2025 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 14 سے 15 جولائی 2025 تک اُڈیشہ (بھوبنیشور اور کٹک) کا دورہ کریں گی۔
14 جولائی کو صدر جمہوریہ ہند آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (ایمس) بھوبنیشور کے پانچویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
15 جولائی کو، صدر جمہوریہ ہند کٹک میں راونشا یونیورسٹی کے 13ویں جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی اور راونشا گرلز ہائی اسکول کی تین عمارتوں کی ازسر نو ترقی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔ موصوفہ آدی کوی سرلا داس کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی اور کٹک میں کلنگ رتن ایوارڈ-2024 بھی پیش کریں گی۔