President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
14 JUL 2025 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has accepted the resignation of Brig. (Dr.) B. D. Mishra (Retd.) as Lieutenant Governor of Union Territory of Ladakh.
2. The President of India is also pleased to make the following appointments of Governor/Lieutenant Governor:-
(i) Prof. Ashim Kumar Ghosh appointed as Governor of Haryana.
(ii) Shri Pusapati Ashok Gajapathi Raju appointed as Governor of Goa.
(iii) Shri Kavinder Gupta appointed as Lieutenant Governor of Ladakh.
3. The above appointments will take effect from the dates they will assume charge of their respective offices.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
প্ৰেছ বিবৃতি
14 JUL 2025 2:07PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল লাডাখৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে ব্ৰিগেডিয়াৰ (ডাঃ) বি ডি মিশ্ৰৰ (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত) পদত্যাগপত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
২. ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ৰাজ্যপাল/উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিম্নলিখিত সকলক নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ-
ক) অধ্যাপক অসীম কুমাৰ ঘোষক হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি।
(খ) শ্ৰী পুচাপতি অশোক গজপতি ৰাজুক গোৱাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি।
(গ) শ্ৰী কবিন্দৰ গুপ্তাক লাডাখৰ উপ-ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপে নিযুক্তি।
৩. তেওঁলোকে নিজ নিজ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰা তাৰিখৰ পৰা ওপৰোক্ত নিযুক্তি কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব।