Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) ‘New Government Security 2030’ and (ii) ‘7.09% Government Security 2054’
14 JUL 2025 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “New Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹15,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method and (ii) “7.09% Government Security 2054” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 18, 2025 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber system) on July 18, 2025. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 18, 2025 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 21, 2025 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) ‘نئی حکومتی سکیورٹی 2030' اور (ii) 7.09فیصد‘حکومتی سکیورٹی 2054’کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (جاری؍ دوبارہ جاری)کا اعلان
14 JUL 2025 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے(i) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقۂ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے15,000 کروڑروپے کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے "نئی حکومتی سکیورٹی 2030"اور (ii) ایک اے زیادہ قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے "7.09فیصد حکومتی سکیورٹی 2054" کی فروخت (ایشو/ری-ایشو) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق سکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا 5فیصد تک حصہ اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 18 جولائی 2025 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلیوشن (ای-کوبیر سسٹم) پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے 11:00 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے 11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 18 جولائی 2025 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 21 جولائی 2025 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
"یہ سیکیورٹیز ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے جاری کردہ" "مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیورٹیز میں جب لین دین جاری کیا جائے" "کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق" "جب جاری کیا جائے" "کے طور پر ٹریڈنگ کے اہل ہوں گی ۔" آر بی آئی/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 ، جیسا کہ وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی جاتی ہے ۔