Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CBC and SCOPE facilitate Inaugural Ceremony of DAKSH Classroom Immersion at IIM Ahmedabad
15 JUL 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Marking an important milestone in the transformative leadership program of DAKSH (Development of Aspiration, Knowledge, Succession & Harmony), Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad (IIM-A) hosted the inaugural ceremony of the 6-dayclassroom immersion program on 14thJuly, 2025.
The ceremony was facilitated by Capacity Building Commission (CBC) and Standing Conference of Public Enterprises (SCOPE) in the august presence of Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman, CBC; Shri Atul Sobti, DG, SCOPE; Prof. Bharat Bhaskar, Director, IIMA; Dr. Alka Mittal, Member, CBC; Prof. PradyumanaKhokle, Chairperson, Executive Education, IIM A, along with senior officials of SCOPE and McKinsey, and the senior faculty of IIM Ahmedabad.
DAKSH (Development of Aspiration, Knowledge, Succession & Harmony) is a flagship leadership program conceptualised and developed jointly by CBC & SCOPE, integrating in-person immersions, experiential learning, and reflective interventions to build future-ready and agile leaders for India’s public sector.
The inaugural cohort of DAKSH includes around 75 high-potential senior executives from various PSEs, engaged in a range of learning interventions, with McKinsey as the Knowledge Partner and IIM Ahmedabad as the Academic Partner.
The six-day classroom session at IIM Ahmedabad offers immersive learning to senior executives of PSEs, through faculty-led sessions, case analyses, discussions, and cross-learning through peer exchanges. This milestone underscores SCOPE’s unwavering commitment to cultivating visionary leaders for India’s Public Sector by providing them with direct access to globally renowned leadership frameworks, contemporary management practices, and impactful real-world case studies designed to challenge traditional thinking and promote a future-oriented leadership mindset.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سی بی سی اور ایس سی او پی ای نے آئی آئی ایم احمد آباد میںدکش کلاس روم کو مربوط کرنے کی افتتاحی تقریب کی سہولت فراہم کی
15 JUL 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
دکش (امنگ ، علم ، جانشینی اور ہم آہنگی کی ترقی) کے تغیراتی قیادت پروگرام میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ ، احمد آباد (آئی آئی ایم-اے) نے 14 جولائی 2025 کو 6 روزہ کلاس روم کو مربوط کرنے کے پروگرام کی افتتاحی تقریب کی میزبانی کی ۔
تقریب میں صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) اور پبلک انٹرپرائزز کی اسٹینڈنگ کانفرنس (ایس سی او پی ای) کے ذریعے سی بی سی کے چیئرمین جناب عادل زینل بھائی ، ایس سی او پی ای کے ڈی جی جناب اتل سوبتی ، آئی آئی ایم اے کے ڈائریکٹر پروفیسر بھرت بھاسکر ، سی بی سی کی ممبر ڈاکٹر الکا متل ، آئی آئی ایم اے کی ایگزیکٹو ایجوکیشن کی چیئرپرسن پروفیسر پردیومنا کھوکلے کے علاوہ ایس سی او پی ای اور میک کینسی کے سینئر حکام اور آئی آئی ایم احمد آباد کے سینئر اساتذہ کی موجودگی میں سہولت فراہم کی گئی ۔
دکش (امنگوں ، علم ، جانشینی اور ہم آہنگی کی ترقی) ایک فلیگ شپ لیڈرشپ پروگرام ہے جس کا تصور سی بی سی اور ایس سی او پی ای نے مشترکہ طور پر تیار کیا ہے ، جو ہندوستان کے پبلک سیکٹر کے لیے مستقبل کے لیے تیار اور ہونہار لیڈروں کیآبیاری کے لیے ذاتی طور پر شامل ہونے ، تجرباتی تعلیم ، اور عکاس مداخلتوں کو مربوط کرتا ہے ۔
ڈی اے کے ایس ایچ کے افتتاحی گروپ میں مختلف پی ایس ایز کے تقریبا 75 اعلی صلاحیت والے سینئر ایگزیکٹوز شامل ہیں ، جو سیکھنے کی مختلف مداخلتوں میں مصروف ہیں ، میک کینسی نالج پارٹنر اور آئی آئی ایم احمد آباد اکیڈمک پارٹنر کے طور پر اس پہل میں شامل ہیں۔
آئی آئی ایم احمد آباد میں چھ روزہ کلاس روم سیشن پی ایس ایز کے سینئر ایگزیکٹوز کو اساتذہ کی قیادت والے سیشنز ، کیس اینالیسز ، مباحثوں اور ہم مرتبہ تبادلوں کے ذریعے کراس لرننگ کے ذریعے عمیق تعلیم فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ یہ سنگ میل عالمی سطح پر معروف قیادت کے فریم ورک ، عصری انتظامی طریقوں ، اور روایتی سوچ کو چیلنج کرنے اور مستقبل پر مبنی قیادت کی ذہنیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تیار کردہ اثر انگیز حقیقی دنیا کے کیس اسٹڈیز تک براہ راست رسائی فراہم کرکے ہندوستان کے پبلک سیکٹر کے لیے بصیرت مند رہنماؤں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اسکوپ کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔