Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“This illustrates India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটি সেউজ আৰু বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যৎ গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰ আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এটি সেউজ আৰু বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যৎ গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰ আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰহ্লাদ যোশীয়ে এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এই সাফল্যই এটি সেউজ আৰু বহনক্ষম ভৱিষ্যৎ গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰ আৰু প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।”