Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“This illustrates India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હરિયાળા અને ટકાઉ ભવિષ્યના નિર્માણ માટે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હરિયાળા અને ટકાઉ ભવિષ્યના નિર્માણ માટે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને પ્રયાસોની પ્રશંસા કરી.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશી દ્વારા X પર લખાયેલી પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"આ હરિયાળા અને ટકાઉ ભવિષ્યના નિર્માણ માટે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને પ્રયાસોને દર્શાવે છે."