Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“This illustrates India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಹಸಿರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ಲಾಘನೆ
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹಸಿರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಇಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಲ್ಹಾದ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಅವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಾ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಇದು ಹಸಿರು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸುವೆಡೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಬದ್ಧತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿದರ್ಶನವಾಗಿದೆ."