Prime Minister's Office
PM hails India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today hailed India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Pralhad Joshi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“This illustrates India’s commitment and efforts towards building a green and sustainable future.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हरित और सतत भविष्य के निर्माण के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता और प्रयासों की सराहना की
15 JUL 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हरित और सतत भविष्य के निर्माण के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता और प्रयासों की सराहना की।
एक्स पर केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी की पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"यह हरित और सतत भविष्य के निर्माण के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता और प्रयासों को दर्शाता है।"