Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs Secretary reviews PMJVK, PMVIKAS and Waqf Development with Kerala Officials
19 JUL 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs Secretary Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar held a review meeting with Kerala officials in Kottayam, Kerala on 17th July 2025. Discussions of the review meeting were focused on Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK), Pradhan Mantri Virasat Ka Samvardhan (PM VIKAS), Waqf development and data upload status on the UMEED Portal under the Unified Waqf Management Efficiency, Empowerment and Development Act, 1995.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے کیرالہ کے افسران کے ساتھ پی ایم جے وی کے، پی ایم وکاس اور وقف کی ترقی کا جائزہ لیا
19 JUL 2025 10:57AM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار نے 17 جولائی 2025 کو کوٹایم، کیرالہ میں کیرالہ کے افسران کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کیا۔ جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران پردھان منتری جن وکاس کاریہ کرم (پی ایم جے وی کے)، پردھان منتری وراثت کا سموردھن (پی ایم وکاس)، وقف ترقی، اور متحدہ وقف انتظام کاری اثرانگیزی، اختیار کاری اور ترقی ایکٹ، 1995 کے تحت اُمید پورٹل پر اعداد و شمار اپلوڈ کرنے کے اسٹیٹس پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔