Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the 'Uttarakhand Investment Festival 2025' organized on realization of 1 lakh Crore investment in the State; inaugurates and lays foundation stones of various development works of the Uttarakhand Government worth Rs 1,271 crore
Modi Ji is ensuring uniform development of the country by developing small and eastern states
The Union Home Minister congratulates the Uttarakhand Chief Minister and his team on bringing investment of more than one lakh crore rupees in Uttarakhand to reality
Uttarakhand is an excellent example of balance between environment and industrial development
Ayurveda, Yoga, Organic Farming and Natural Treatment are set to become four important pillars of development of Uttarakhand
Opposition should stop the practice of disrupting development of states
Shri Narendra Modi Ji has busted the myth that industrial development and welfare of the poor can’t take place simultaneously
No power can hinder the progress of Uttarakhand — a land graced by one Jyotirlinga, three Shakti Peethas, the Char Dham, the Panch Prayag, the Panch Kedar, and the Sapt Badri
19 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today addressed the 'Uttarakhand Investment Festival – 2025', organized on the occasion of realisation of ₹1 lakh crore worth of investments in Uttarakhand, and inauguration and foundation laying ceremony of various development projects worth ₹1,271 crore by the state government. On this occasion, Uttarakhand Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, Speaker of the Legislative Assembly Smt. Ritu Khanduri Bhushan, Union Minister of State for Road Transport and Highways Shri Ajay Tamta, and Yog Guru Baba Ramdev, along with several other dignitaries, were present.
Addressing the 'Uttarakhand Investment Festival 2025', Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that every time he visits Uttarakhand, he returns with a renewed sense of energy. The moment one sets foot in Uttarakhand, he is blessed by the deities residing in the Char Dham, the sacred rivers Ganga and Yamuna, and the saints who have kept the flame of spirituality alive in this land. Shri Shah said that Uttarakhand is rightly called the "Dev Bhoomi" (Land of the Gods), because its mountain peaks elevate not just India but the entire world to spiritual heights. The saints and sages residing here have, for thousands of years, worked to purify and uphold Indian culture flowing alongside the Ganga. At the same time, the rivers of Uttarakhand provide drinking water and irrigation to nearly half of India, sustaining life. He added that Uttarakhand offers a unique confluence of nature and culture.
Shri Amit Shah stated that during the 2023 Global Investors Summit held in Uttarakhand, when Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami informed him that the state had received MoUs worth ₹3.56 lakh crore, he had remarked that signing MoUs is not a major achievement—implementing them on the ground is the real challenge. Shri Shah said that today, investments worth over ₹1 lakh crore have become a reality in Uttarakhand. He noted that bringing investments to landlocked and hilly regions is as challenging as climbing a mountain. However, Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, despite all adverse circumstances and by breaking traditional perceptions, has successfully brought in investments exceeding ₹1 lakh crore in the state. He added that along with these investments, more than 81,000 jobs have been created in Uttarakhand. Additionally, it is estimated that ancillary industries will generate around 2.5 lakh new employment opportunities. Importantly, investment has reached even Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities. He emphasized that industrial growth in the state has been pursued while maintaining a balance with environmental sustainability. He praised Chief Minister Shri Dhami for outlining a new roadmap for Uttarakhand’s development, marked by transparency in policy, speed in implementation, and vision in planning.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that when the people of Uttarakhand were fighting for a separate Uttarakhand state, the opposition party persecuted the agitators of Uttarakhand. He said that the work of making Uttarakhand a separate state was done by the then Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. Atal ji created three states - Uttarakhand, Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh. These three states were formed and started moving forward in the path of development. The icing on the cake was when Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji's government came to power in 2014. Shri Shah said that whatever Atal ji created, Modi ji worked to improve and enhance it. Now there is a double engine government in Uttarakhand.
Shri Amit Shah said that Modi Ji has drawn the blueprint for the development of the entire country. Whether it is development of infrastructure, bringing clarity in education policy, laying the foundation of industrial development of the country, taking the economy forward, Modi Ji has made many records in every field. He said that the Modi government has increased the length of national highways by 60 percent in the last 10 years. Work has been done to build 8 lakh kilometer of new roads in rural areas. Convenient 'Vande Bharat' trains have reached 333 districts of the country. 45 thousand kilometers of railway lines have been electrified. 88 new airports have been built and inland waterway cargo has increased 11 times. It is the result of these development works that Atal Ji had then brought the economy of this country at number 11 position, which Modi Ji has upscaled it from number 11 to number 4 in 10 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that we are going to become the world's third largest economy in the year 2027. He said that the speed at which development has taken place, our exports in the service sector have doubled and exports have increased by 76 percent, due to which we have become the fastest growing economy. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has busted the myth that if infrastructure is built and industrial development takes place, the welfare of the poor gets affected. He said that the Modi government ensured food security by giving 5 kg of grains free of cost to 80 crore poor people of the country, by providing free treatment up to five lakh rupees to crores of people, their expenses incurred on hospitalization were waived off. For the first time after independence, tap water was provided to 16 crore houses, toilets were built in 12 crore houses, LPG cylinders were delivered to 13 crore houses, electricity was provided to 3 crore houses and four crore people were given houses. Along with this, work was also done to bring 25 crore people above the poverty line.
Union Home Minister said that Modi Ji has pledged to make India fully developed by 2047. It is not possible to build a developed India without a developed Uttarakhand. He said that until our small states progress, there cannot be uniform development in the country. Similarly, until the states of the eastern region progress, there cannot be uniform development in the country. Therefore, the Central Government has paid special attention to the development of small states and eastern states.
Shri Amit Shah said that as far as Uttarakhand is concerned, where one Jyotirlinga, two Shakti Peeths, four Dhams, Panch Prayag, Panch Kedar and Sapt Badri are situated, nobody can stop its development. He said that our government devised a policy that brought stability as per the need of Uttarakhand, provided an environment that rolled out the red carpet for the industry and transparent governance, ensured good law and order and provided such infrastructure so that tourists keep coming 24 hours a day and 365 days a year.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that Modi Ji has left no stone unturned in providing facilities to Uttarakhand. He said that some activists were trying to stop the construction of all-weather roads to our four Dhams, but Modi Ji with great determination fielded the lawyers of the Government of India in the Supreme Court and has almost completed the work of providing all-weather roads to the four Dhams. The day this work is completed, there will be a rush of tourists in Uttarakhand all year round. Shri Shah said that the construction of a 12-km long ropeway from Govind Ghat to Hemkund Sahib at a cost of Rs 2700 crore and the Sonprayag-Kedarnath ropeway at a cost of Rs 4000 crore will attract tourists from all over the world in the coming days. Many such roads are being built for the devotees which will connect Delhi directly.
Shri Amit Shah said that due to stable policies, an environment for industrial investment was created in Uttarakhand. Tourism policy, start-up policy, film city policy, policy for service sector and AYUSH policy were made. By making arrangements for getting all approvals through a single window, the Chief Minister has provided a lot of convenience to the industrialists. Shri Shah said that Ayurveda, yoga, natural treatment and organic farming, these four are going to become the basis of development of Uttarakhand in the coming days. Ayurveda, yoga, natural treatment and organic farming are a tradition here, there is a suitable environment for them and people also have faith in them. There is a possibility of attracting many times more investment and tourists in these four areas. He said that the international container depots built in the state will promote exports and logistics. Plug and play facilities are being developed in Haridwar, Dehradun, Udham Singh Nagar. Many schemes have been brought for start-ups and the current government of the state has created an overall environment for development.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that during the opposition party's government from 2004 to 2014, a total of 53 thousand crore rupees were given to Uttarakhand for devolution and grant-in-aid, while Modi ji gave about three and a half times more i.e. one lakh 86 thousand crore rupees during 2014 to 2024. Apart from this, 31 thousand crore rupees were given for roads, 40 thousand crore rupees for railways and 100 crore rupees for airports. He said that overall we have given four and a quarter times more money to Uttarakhand than the opposition party's government. He told the opposition that when the state develops, the practice of disrupting development should be stopped. When the state is progressing, it is the responsibility of every political party to support it.
Shri Amit Shah said that Modi Ji has also linked heritage along with development. Our aim is to achieve the fastest development in the world without abandoning Indianness, Indian culture and Indian language.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री. अमित शाह यांनी 'उत्तराखंड गुंतवणूक महोत्सव 2025' मध्ये सहभाग घेतला
राज्यात 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांची गुंतवणूक झाल्याच्यानिमित्त 'उत्तराखंड गुंतवणूक महोत्सव 2025चे आयोजन
उत्तराखंड सरकारच्या 1,271 कोटी रुपयांच्या विविध विकासकामांचे उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणी
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी हे लहान राज्ये आणि पूर्वेकडील राज्यांचा विकास करून देशाचा समतोल विकास सुनिश्चित करत आहेत
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री. अमित शाह यांच्याकडून उत्तराखंडमध्ये 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांपेक्षा जास्त गुंतवणूक प्रत्यक्षात आणल्याबद्दल उत्तराखंडचे मुख्यमंत्री आणि त्यांच्या सहकाऱ्यांचे अभिनंदन
उत्तराखंड हे पर्यावरण आणि औद्योगिक विकास यांच्यातील संतुलनाचे उत्कृष्ट उदाहरण
आयुर्वेद, योग, सेंद्रिय शेती आणि नैसर्गिक उपचार हे उत्तराखंडच्या विकासाचे चार महत्त्वाचे स्तंभ ठरणार
विरोधकांनी राज्यांच्या विकासात अडथळा आणण्याचा प्रघात थांबवावा
श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी औद्योगिक विकास आणि गरीब कल्याण एकत्र शक्य नाही हे मिथ्य खोडून काढले
उत्तराखंडच्या प्रगतीला कोणताही अडथळा रोखू शकत नाही — कारण ही भूमी एक ज्योतिर्लिंग, तीन शक्तिपीठ, चार धाम, पंच प्रयाग, पंच केदार आणि सप्त बद्रीने पावन झालेली आहे
19 JUL 2025 8:00PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री. अमित शाह यांनी आज 'उत्तराखंड गुंतवणूक महोत्सव – 2025' मध्ये भाषण दिले. हा महोत्सव उत्तराखंडमध्ये ₹1 लाख कोटींची गुंतवणूक साकारण्यात आल्या निमित्त आयोजित करण्यात आला होता. ₹1,271 कोटींच्या विविध विकास प्रकल्पांच्या उद्घाटन आणि पायाभरणीचा सोहळाही यावेळी झाला. या प्रसंगी उत्तराखंडचे मुख्यमंत्री श्री. पुष्कर सिंग धामी, विधानसभेच्या अध्यक्षा श्रीमती ऋतु खंडुरी भूषण, केंद्रीय रस्ते परिवहन व महामार्ग राज्यमंत्री श्री. अजय टम्टा, योगगुरू बाबा रामदेव तसेच इतर अनेक मान्यवर उपस्थित होते.
'उत्तराखंड गुंतवणूक महोत्सव 2025' मध्ये बोलताना केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री. अमित शाह म्हणाले की, ते जेव्हा जेव्हा उत्तराखंडमध्ये येतात, तेव्हा ते नवचैतन्याने भारावून परततात. उत्तराखंडच्या भूमीत पाऊल ठेवताच चारधामातील देवता, गंगा-यमुनासारख्या पवित्र नद्या आणि अध्यात्माची ज्योत जागवणारे संत आशीर्वाद देतात. उत्तराखंड खऱ्या अर्थाने `देवभूमी` आहे, कारण इथल्या पर्वतरांगांमुळे केवळ भारत नव्हे, तर संपूर्ण जग आध्यात्मिक उंचीवर पोहोचते. येथे राहणाऱ्या ऋषी-मुनींनी हजारो वर्षे गंगेच्या प्रवाहाबरोबरच भारतीय संस्कृती शुद्ध ठेवण्याचे कार्य केले आहे. याचबरोबर, उत्तराखंडच्या नद्या भारताच्या जवळपास निम्म्या भागाला पिण्याचे पाणी आणि सिंचनासाठी पाणी पुरवतात. ही भूमी निसर्ग आणि संस्कृतीचा अनोखा संगम आहे.
श्री. अमित शाह यांनी सांगितले की, 2023 मध्ये उत्तराखंडमध्ये झालेल्या `ग्लोबल इन्व्हेस्टर्स समिट` दरम्यान, मुख्यमंत्री श्री. पुष्कर सिंग धामी यांनी त्यांना सांगितले होते की राज्यात ₹3.56 लाख कोटींची सामंजस्य करार (एमओयू) प्राप्त झाले आहेत. तेव्हा त्यांनी सांगितले होते की सामंजस्य करार करणे हे मोठे यश नसून, ते प्रत्यक्षात उतरवणे ही खरी गोष्ट असते. आज उत्तराखंडमध्ये ₹1 लाख कोटींची गुंतवणूक प्रत्यक्षात झाली आहे.
शाह यांनी सांगितले की डोंगराळ आणि स्थलांतरित राज्यांमध्ये गुंतवणूक आणणे म्हणजे एखाद्या पर्वतावर चढाई केल्यासारखेच आव्हान असते. मात्र, मुख्यमंत्री श्री. धामी यांनी पारंपरिक समजुती मोडून, प्रतिकूल परिस्थितीतही यशस्वीपणे ही गुंतवणूक राज्यात आणली आहे. याचबरोबर, या गुंतवणुकीमुळे उत्तराखंडमध्ये 81,000 हून अधिक रोजगार निर्मिती झाली आहे. पूरक उद्योगांमुळे सुमारे 2.5 लाख नवीन रोजगार उपलब्ध होतील, असा अंदाज आहे. विशेष म्हणजे, गुंतवणूक ही केवळ मोठ्या शहरांपुरती मर्यादित न राहता, मध्यम श्रेणी आणि लहान शहरांपर्यंत पोहोचली आहे. औद्योगिक विकास करताना पर्यावरणाचा समतोल राखण्यात आला आहे.
मुख्यमंत्री श्री. धामी यांनी पारदर्शक धोरण, अंमलबजावणीतील गती आणि योजनांतील दूरदृष्टी यांचा मिलाप साधून उत्तराखंडच्या विकासासाठी एक नवीन आराखडा सादर केला आहे, असेही श्री. शाह यांनी म्हटले.
श्री. अमित शाह यांनी सांगितले की, जेव्हा उत्तराखंडसाठी स्वतंत्र राज्याच्या मागणीसाठी लोक आंदोलन करत होते, तेव्हा विरोधकांनी या आंदोलकांवर अन्याय केला होता. उत्तराखंड हे स्वतंत्र राज्य बनविण्याचे कार्य तत्कालीन पंतप्रधान श्री. अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांनी केले. अटलजींनी उत्तराखंड, झारखंड आणि छत्तीसगड ही तीन राज्ये निर्माण केली आणि या सर्व राज्यांनी विकासाच्या दिशेने वाटचाल सुरू केली.
यानंतर, 2014 मध्ये पंतप्रधान श्री. नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या सरकारच्या आगमनानंतर हे सर्व अधिक बळकट झाले. अटलजींनी जे निर्माण केले, त्याचा विकास आणि विस्तार करण्याचे काम मोदीजींनी केले. आता उत्तराखंडमध्ये `डबल इंजिन` सरकार आहे.
श्री. अमित शाह यांनी सांगितले की, मोदीजींनी देशाच्या सर्वांगीण विकासासाठी एक व्यापक आराखडा तयार केला आहे. मग तो पायाभूत सुविधा विकास असो, शिक्षण धोरणात स्पष्टता असो, औद्योगिक विकासाचे बळकटीकरण असो किंवा अर्थव्यवस्थेला पुढे नेणे असो — मोदीजींनी प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात विक्रम प्रस्थापित केले आहेत.
मोदी सरकारने गेल्या 10 वर्षांत राष्ट्रीय महामार्गांची लांबी 60 टक्क्यांनी वाढवली आहे. ग्रामीण भागात 8 लाख किलोमीटर नवीन रस्ते बांधले गेले आहेत. सोयीच्या 'वंदे भारत' गाड्या देशातील 333 जिल्ह्यांपर्यंत पोहोचल्या आहेत. 45 हजार किलोमीटर रेल्वे मार्गाचे विद्युतीकरण करण्यात आले आहे. 88 नवीन विमानतळ बांधण्यात आले आहेत आणि अंतर्गत जलमार्ग मालवाहतूक 11 पट वाढली आहे. या सर्व विकासकामांचा परिणाम म्हणजे, अटलजींनी जी अर्थव्यवस्था 11व्या क्रमांकावर आणली होती, ती मोदीजींनी केवळ 10 वर्षांत 4व्या क्रमांकावर नेली आहे.
अमित शहा म्हणाले की, भारत २०२७ मध्ये जगातील तिसऱ्या क्रमांकाची अर्थव्यवस्था होणार असून, विकासाचा वेग पाहता, सेवेच्या क्षेत्रातील निर्याती दुप्पट झाली असून एकूण निर्यातीमध्ये ७६ टक्क्यांनी वाढ झाली आहे, यामुळे आपण जगातील सर्वात वेगाने वाढणारी अर्थव्यवस्था बनलो आहोत. शहा म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी हा गैरसमज खोडून काढला आहे की, पायाभूत सुविधा निर्माण आणि औद्योगिक विकास झाला की गरिबांचे कल्याण होत नाही. मोदी सरकारने 80 कोटी गरिबांना प्रति महिना 5 किलो धान्य मोफत देऊन अन्नसुरक्षा सुनिश्चित केली. कोट्यवधी लोकांना पाच लाख रुपयांपर्यंत मोफत उपचार देऊन त्यांची रुग्णालयीन खर्चातून मुक्तता केली. स्वातंत्र्यानंतर प्रथमच 16 कोटी घरांमध्ये नळांची जोडणी करण्यात अली. 12 कोटी घरांमध्ये शौचालये बांधण्यात आली, 13 कोटी घरांमध्ये एलपीजी गॅस सिलेंडर पोहोचवण्यात आले, 3 कोटी घरांना वीज पुरवठा करण्यात आला तसेच 4 कोटी लोकांना घरे देण्यात आली. यासोबतच 25 कोटी लोकांना दारिद्रातून मुक्त करण्यात आले.
गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, मोदीजींनी भारताला 2047 पर्यंत पूर्णपणे विकसित देश बनवण्याचा संकल्प केला आहे. विकसित भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी विकसित उत्तराखंड होणे आवश्यक आहे. जोपर्यंत लहान राज्यांचा सर्वांगीण विकास होत नाही, तोपर्यंत देशात समतोल विकास होणे शक्य नाही. त्याचप्रमाणे, देशाच्या पूर्वेकडील राज्यांचा विकास होईपर्यंतही एकसमान प्रगती शक्य नाही. त्यामुळे केंद्र सरकारने लहान राज्ये आणि पूर्वेकडील राज्यांच्या विकासावर विशेष भर दिला आहे. उत्तराखंडच्या संदर्भात बोलताना शहा म्हणाले की, जिथे एक ज्योतिर्लिंग, दोन शक्तीपीठे, चार धाम, पंच प्रयाग, पंच केदार आणि सप्त बद्री आहेत, अशा पवित्र भूमीच्या विकासाला कोणीही अडवू शकत नाही. आमच्या सरकारने उत्तराखंडच्या गरजेनुसार स्थैर्यपूर्ण धोरणे तयार केली, उद्योगांसाठी अनुकूल वातावरण निर्माण केले, पारदर्शक प्रशासन, उत्कृष्ट कायदा व सुव्यवस्था सुनिश्चित केली आणि असे पायाभूत सुविधांचे जाळे उभे केले ,ज्यामुळे वर्षातील 365 दिवस आणि 24 तास पर्यटक येऊ शकतील.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, मोदीजींनी उत्तराखंडला सुविधा पुरवण्यात कोणतीही कसर सोडली नाही. काही लोक आपल्या चार धामांपर्यंतच्या हवामाननिरपेक्ष रस्त्यांचे बांधकाम थांबवण्याचा प्रयत्न करत होते, मात्र मोदीजींनी कठोर निश्चय करून भारत सरकारच्या वकिलांना सर्वोच्च न्यायालयात पाठवले आणि चारही धामांसाठी हवामाननिरपेक्ष रस्त्यांचे काम जवळपास पूर्ण केले आहे. हे काम पूर्ण झाले की, उत्तराखंडमध्ये वर्षभर पर्यटकांची गर्दी होईल. शहा यांनी सांगितले की, गोविंदघाट ते हेमकुंड साहिब या दरम्यान 2700 कोटी रुपये खर्चून 12 किमी लांब रोपवे बांधला जात आहे, तसेच सोनप्रयाग ते केदारनाथ दरम्यान 4 हजार कोटी रुपये खर्चून रोपवे बांधण्यात येत असून, या प्रकल्पांमुळे भविष्यात जगभरातील पर्यटक याकडे आकर्षित होतील. याशिवाय असे अनेक रस्ते भाविकांसाठी बांधले जात असून, ज्यामुळे थेट दिल्ली गाठता येईल.
उत्तराखंडच्या स्थिर धोरणांमुळे औद्योगिक गुंतवणुकीसाठी योग्य वातावरण निर्माण झाले आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले. पर्यटन धोरण, स्टार्टअप धोरण, चित्रपट नगरी धोरण, सेवा क्षेत्रासाठी धोरण आणि आयुष धोरण तयार करण्यात आले आहे. सर्व मंजुरीसाठी एक खिडकी प्रणाली निर्माण करून मुख्यमंत्र्यानी उद्योजकांना मोठी सोय उपलब्ध करून दिली आहे. शहा म्हणाले की, आयुर्वेद, योग, नैसर्गिक उपचार आणि सेंद्रिय शेती – हे चार घटक उत्तराखंडच्या आगामी विकासाचे प्रमुख आधारस्तंभ ठरणार आहेत. या चारही गोष्टी येथे पारंपरिक आहेत, त्यासाठी अनुकूल वातावरण आहे आणि लोकांचा विश्वासही आहे. या चारही क्षेत्रांमध्ये अनेक पटीने अधिक गुंतवणूक व पर्यटन येण्याची शक्यता आहे. राज्यात उभारण्यात आलेलय आंतरराष्ट्रीय कंटेनर डेपोमुळे निर्यात व लॉजिस्टिक्सला चालना मिळणार आहे. हरिद्वार, देहरादून, उधमसिंह नगर येथे प्लग अँड प्ले सुविधा विकसित करण्यात येत आहेत. स्टार्टअपसाठी अनेक योजना आणण्यात आल्या असून सध्याच्या राज्य सरकारने विकासासाठी सर्वंकष वातावरण निर्माण केले आहे.
अमित शहा म्हणाले की, (2004-2014 ) या विरोधी पक्षाच्या सरकारच्या कार्यकाळात उत्तराखंडला फक्त ५३ हजार कोटी रुपये अनुदान स्वरूपात देण्यात आले होते, तर 2014 ते 2024 या कालावधीत मोदीजींनी सुमारे अडीचपट अधिक म्हणजेच 1 लाख 86 हजार कोटी रुपये दिले. याशिवाय, स्त्यांसाठी 31 हजार कोटी रेल्वेसाठी 40 हजार कोटी आणि विमानतळांसाठी 100 कोटी देण्यात आले. एकूणच, आम्ही विरोधकांच्याआधीच्या तुलनेत सव्वाचारपट अधिक निधी उत्तराखंडला दिला आहे. गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, विरोधकांनी राज्याच्या विकासात अडथळे आणण्याची सवय थांबवली पाहिजे. जेव्हा राज्याची प्रगती होत असते तेव्हा त्याला पाठिंबा देणे ही प्रत्येक राजकीय पक्षाची जबाबदारी असते.
शेवटी अमित शहा म्हणाले की, मोदीजींनी विकासाबरोबर वारसा देखील जोडला आहे. भारतीयत्व, भारतीय संस्कृती आणि भारतीय भाषा न सोडता जगातील सर्वात वेगाने विकास करणारा देश होणे, हेच आमचे उद्दिष्ट असल्याचे शाह यांनी सांगितले.