Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR JUNE, 2025
21 JUL 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 1.7 per cent (provisional) in June, 2025 as compared to the Index in June, 2024. The production of Steel, Cement and Refinery Products recorded positive growth in June, 2025. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II.
2. The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
3. The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for May 2025 was observed at 1.2 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to June, 2025-26 is 1.3 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
4. The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) declined by 6.8 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 0.3 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 1.2 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 2.0 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 2.8 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 2.5 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 3.4 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index remained constant during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) declined by 1.2 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 3.8 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 9.3 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 7.0 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 9.2 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index increased by 8.4 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) declined by 2.8 per cent in June, 2025 over June, 2024. Its cumulative index declined by 2.0 per cent during April to June, 2025-26 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for May, 2025 is Final. Data for June, 2025 is Provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for July, 2025 will be on Wednesday, 20th August, 2025.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
Apr-Jun 2024-25
181.5
76.2
76.5
137.9
129.3
207.9
193.8
221.4
164.5
Apr-Jun 2025-26*
181.0
74.7
74.6
137.9
124.4
222.5
210.1
216.9
166.7
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
Apr-Jun 2024-25
10.9
-0.7
6.5
0.9
0.1
8.3
0.5
10.9
6.2
Apr-Jun 2025-26*
-0.3
-2.0
-2.5
0.0
-3.8
7.0
8.4
-2.0
1.3
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-24
186.4
74.4
75.8
134.1
134.0
204.0
198.5
222.8
163.7
Jul-24
163.0
76.6
78.0
143.3
138.8
205.1
174.6
220.2
162.8
Aug-24
138.2
75.7
77.4
134.0
137.5
206.6
177.4
212.3
156.3
Sep-24
151.8
72.0
75.8
134.1
134.8
202.0
178.8
206.9
155.4
Oct-24
186.0
74.6
79.3
135.5
136.9
212.9
187.2
207.8
162.4
Nov-24
199.6
73.9
75.7
138.4
136.2
212.9
177.0
184.1
159.1
Dec-24
215.1
77.9
78.1
149.1
139.8
221.8
211.7
192.8
169.4
Jan-25
229.8
77.9
78.1
147.2
139.0
228.1
219.7
201.7
173.8
Feb-25
215.6
69.7
70.0
133.5
124.9
216.8
215.1
194.0
163.0
Mar-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
Apr-25
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25*
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
222.9
216.7
216.6
166.5
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-24
14.8
-2.6
3.3
-1.5
2.4
6.3
1.8
8.6
5.0
Jul-24
6.8
-2.9
-1.3
6.6
5.3
7.0
5.1
7.9
6.3
Aug-24
-8.1
-3.4
-3.6
-1.0
3.2
4.1
-2.5
-3.7
-1.5
Sep-24
2.6
-3.9
-1.3
5.8
1.9
1.8
7.6
0.5
2.4
Oct-24
7.8
-4.8
-1.2
5.2
0.4
5.7
3.1
2.0
3.8
Nov-24
7.5
-2.1
-1.9
2.9
2.0
10.5
13.1
4.4
5.8
Dec-24
5.3
0.6
-1.8
2.8
1.7
7.3
10.3
6.2
5.1
Jan-25
4.6
-1.1
-1.5
8.3
3.0
4.7
14.3
2.3
5.1
Feb-25
1.7
-5.2
-6.0
0.8
10.2
6.9
10.7
3.6
3.4
Mar-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
Apr-25
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25*
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.3
9.2
-2.8
1.7
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
जून, 2025 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का सूचकांक (आधार: 2011-12=100)
21 JUL 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों (आईसीआई) का संयुक्त सूचकांक जून, 2024 के सूचकांक की तुलना में जून, 2025 में 1.7 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) बढ़ गया। जून, 2025 में इस्पात, सीमेंट और रिफाइनरी उत्पादों के उत्पादन में सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। वार्षिक सूचकांक, मासिक सूचकांक और वृद्धि दर का विवरण अनुलग्नक-I और अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है।
2. आईसीआई आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों, अर्थात् कोयला, कच्चा तेल, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, उर्वरक, इस्पात, सीमेंट और बिजली के उत्पादन के संयुक्त और व्यक्तिगत प्रदर्शन को मापता है। आठ प्रमुख उद्योग औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) में शामिल वस्तुओं के भार का 40.27 प्रतिशत हिस्सा बनाते हैं।
3. मई 2025 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक की अंतिम वृद्धि दर 1.2 प्रतिशत रही। अप्रैल से जून 2025-26 के दौरान आईसीआई की संचयी वृद्धि दर पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 1.3 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) है।
4. आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक का सारांश नीचे दिया गया है:
कोयला - कोयला उत्पादन (भार: 10.33 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 6.8 प्रतिशत घट गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 0.3 प्रतिशत घट गया।
कच्चा तेल - कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (भार: 8.98 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 1.2 प्रतिशत घट गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 2.0 प्रतिशत घट गया।
प्राकृतिक गैस - प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन (भार: 6.88 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 2.8 प्रतिशत घट गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 2.5 प्रतिशत घट गया।
पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पाद - पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (भार: 28.04 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 3.4 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में स्थिर रहा।
उर्वरक - उर्वरक उत्पादन (भार: 2.63 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 1.2 प्रतिशत घट गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 3.8 प्रतिशत घट गया।
इस्पात - इस्पात उत्पादन (भार: 17.92 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 9.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 7.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
सीमेंट - सीमेंट उत्पादन (भार: 5.37 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 9.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 8.4 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
बिजली - बिजली उत्पादन (भार: 19.85 प्रतिशत) जून, 2025 में जून, 2024 की तुलना में 2.8 प्रतिशत घट गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2025-26 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 2.0 प्रतिशत घट गया।
नोट 1: मई, 2025 के आँकड़े अंतिम हैं। जून, 2025 के आँकड़े अनंतिम हैं। प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आँकड़ों के अनुसार संशोधित/अंतिम किए जाते हैं।
नोट 2: अप्रैल 2014 से नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से बिजली उत्पादन के आंकड़े भी शामिल हैं।
नोट 3: ऊपर दर्शाए गए उद्योग-वार भार, आईआईपी से प्राप्त व्यक्तिगत उद्योग भार हैं तथा इन्हें आईसीआई के संयुक्त भार के अनुपातिक आधार पर 100 के बराबर बढ़ाया गया है।
नोट 4: मार्च 2019 से, तैयार स्टील के उत्पादन के अंतर्गत 'कोल्ड रोल्ड (सीआर) कॉइल्स' मद के अंतर्गत हॉट रोल्ड पिकल्ड एंड ऑइल्ड (एचआरपीओ) नामक एक नया स्टील उत्पाद भी शामिल किया गया है।
नोट 5: जुलाई, 2025 के लिए सूचकांक बुधवार, 20 अगस्त, 2025 को जारी किया जाएगा
अनुलग्नक I
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का प्रदर्शन
वार्षिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12 =100
अनुक्रमणिका
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
अप्रैल-जून 2024-25
181.5
76.2
76.5
137.9
129.3
207.9
193.8
221.4
164.5
अप्रैल-जून 2025-26*
181.0
74.7
74.6
137.9
124.4
222.5
210.1
216.9
166.7
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र विकास
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
अप्रैल-जून 2024-25
10.9
-0.7
6.5
0.9
0.1
8.3
0.5
10.9
6.2
अप्रैल-जून 2025-26*
-0.3
-2.0
-2.5
0.0
-3.8
7.0
8.4
-2.0
1.3
*अनंतिम।
वर्ष दर वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के संगत वित्तीय वर्ष के आधार पर की जाती है
अनुलग्नक II
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का प्रदर्शन
मासिक सूचकांक और वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
अनुक्रमणिका
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
जून-24
186.4
74.4
75.8
134.1
134.0
204.0
198.5
222.8
163.7
जुलाई-24
163.0
76.6
78.0
143.3
138.8
205.1
174.6
220.2
162.8
अगस्त-24
138.2
75.7
77.4
134.0
137.5
206.6
177.4
212.3
156.3
24 सितंबर
151.8
72.0
75.8
134.1
134.8
202.0
178.8
206.9
155.4
24 अक्टूबर
186.0
74.6
79.3
135.5
136.9
212.9
187.2
207.8
162.4
24 नवंबर
199.6
73.9
75.7
138.4
136.2
212.9
177.0
184.1
159.1
24 दिसंबर
215.1
77.9
78.1
149.1
139.8
221.8
211.7
192.8
169.4
25 जनवरी
229.8
77.9
78.1
147.2
139.0
228.1
219.7
201.7
173.8
फ़रवरी-25
215.6
69.7
70.0
133.5
124.9
216.8
215.1
194.0
163.0
मार्च-25
260.2
77.4
69.2
147.3
126.9
238.9
246.2
219.5
182.9
25 अप्रैल
179.3
74.2
74.1
131.7
112.9
219.2
204.5
215.7
163.3
25 मई
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
जून-25*
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
222.9
216.7
216.6
166.5
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र विकास
भार
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
जून-24
14.8
-2.6
3.3
-1.5
2.4
6.3
1.8
8.6
5.0
जुलाई-24
6.8
-2.9
-1.3
6.6
5.3
7.0
5.1
7.9
6.3
अगस्त-24
-8.1
-3.4
-3.6
-1.0
3.2
4.1
-2.5
-3.7
-1.5
24 सितंबर
2.6
-3.9
-1.3
5.8
1.9
1.8
7.6
0.5
2.4
24 अक्टूबर
7.8
-4.8
-1.2
5.2
0.4
5.7
3.1
2.0
3.8
24 नवंबर
7.5
-2.1
-1.9
2.9
2.0
10.5
13.1
4.4
5.8
24 दिसंबर
5.3
0.6
-1.8
2.8
1.7
7.3
10.3
6.2
5.1
25 जनवरी
4.6
-1.1
-1.5
8.3
3.0
4.7
14.3
2.3
5.1
फ़रवरी-25
1.7
-5.2
-6.0
0.8
10.2
6.9
10.7
3.6
3.4
मार्च-25
1.6
-1.9
-12.7
0.2
8.8
8.7
12.2
7.5
4.5
25 अप्रैल
3.5
-2.8
-0.9
-4.5
-4.2
4.4
6.3
1.7
1.0
25 मई
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
जून-25*
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.3
9.2
-2.8
1.7
*अनंतिम।
वर्ष दर वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के संगत वित्तीय वर्ष के आधार पर की जाती है।