Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
26thEdition of the NeSDA – Way Forward Monthly Report for States/UTs released Total 22,478 e-services are provided across States/UTs
1,416new e-Services added in the month of June 2025 by States/UTs ~79% saturation of mandatory e-services
21 JUL 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the twenty sixth edition of monthly report of NeSDA Way Forward for States/UTs, June 2025 which provides a detailed overview of status of e-service delivery across States/UTs.
The Report for June, 2025 is available at: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_June_2025.pdf
The key highlights entailed in the report are as follows:
• A total of 22,478 e-services are provided across States/UTs. The majority of e-services (7,800) pertain to the Local Governance & Utility Services sector.
• 1,416 new e-services have been added by States/UTs in June 2025.
• Out of 2,124 mandatory e-services (59 services across 36 States/UTs), 1,677 are currently available, indicating a saturation level of 79%.
• 11 States/UTs achieved >90% saturation in provision of mandatory e-Services while 9 States viz. Maharashtra, Gujarat, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu and Himachal Pradesh, have achieved 100% saturation.
• Assam, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Kerala, Odisha and Uttarakhand provide 100% of their services through their identified Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., Sewa Setu (813), e-UNNAT (1164), Seva Sindhu (2089), e-Sevanam (939), Odisha One (404) and Apuni Sarkar (936) respectively
• The transformative initiatives undertaken by the Right to Service Commission Maharashtra to strengthen service delivery and enhance citizen satisfaction.
• Comprehensive unified service delivery portal of Tripura (SWAAGAT) has been highlighted as example of best practice. The portal offers a seamless and user-friendly experience with features like online application submission, integrated fee payment, real-time application tracking and transparent inspection and approval processes. With 54 e-services, automated updates, online verification, and responsive citizen support, it ensures efficient service delivery and enhanced transparency.
• This edition highlights how city-level digital platforms are transforming service delivery along with showcasing few best practices from select city portals of Surat and Shimla. The Surat City Portal delivers a wide range of services like tax payments, certificates, bookings and urban planning, through a unified, citizen-friendly platform. The Shimla City Portal focuses on essential municipal services while ensuring transparency through project details, legal resources, and a defined citizen charter.
• This edition presents results from assessments conducted using the AAKLAN tool for States/UTs under ‘Northeastern and Hilly States/UTs’
The aforementioned figures are based on data uploaded by States/UTs on NeSDA Way Forward dashboard, as of 30/06/2025.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए NeSDA - भविष्य की राह मासिक रिपोर्ट का 26वाँ संस्करण जारी; राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कुल 22,478 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान की गईं
जून 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा 1,416 नई ई-सेवाएँ जोड़ी गईं। अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संख्या लगभग 79% हो गई।
21 JUL 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए NeSDA की भविष्य की राह, जून 2025 की मासिक रिपोर्ट का छब्बीसवाँ संस्करण जारी किया है। यह राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में ई-सेवा वितरण की स्थिति का विस्तृत अवलोकन प्रदान करती है।
जून, 2025 की रिपोर्ट यहाँ उपलब्ध है : https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_June_2025.pdf
रिपोर्ट में शामिल मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में कुल 22,478 -सेवाएँ प्रदान की जाती हैं। अधिकांश ई-सेवाएँ (7,800) स्थानीय शासन और उपयोगिता सेवा क्षेत्र से संबंधित हैं।
• जून 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1,416 नई ई-सेवाएँ जोड़ी हैं।
• 2,124 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं (36 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 59 सेवाएँ) में से, 1,677 वर्तमान में उपलब्ध हैं, जो 79% के संतृप्ति स्तर को दर्शाता है।
• 11 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं के प्रावधान में 90% से अधिक संतृप्ति हासिल की है, जबकि 9 राज्यों अर्थात महाराष्ट्र, गुजरात, केरल, मध्य प्रदेश, उत्तर प्रदेश, आंध्र प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, तमिलनाडु और हिमाचल प्रदेश ने 100% संतृप्ति हासिल की है।
• असम, जम्मू और कश्मीर, कर्नाटक, केरल, ओडिशा और उत्तराखंड अपनी 100% सेवाएँ अपने निर्धारित एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल, अर्थात् सेवा सेतु (813), ई-उन्नत (1164), सेवा सिंधु (2089), ई-सेवानम (939), ओडिशा वन (404) और अपुनि सरकार (936) के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं।
• सेवा वितरण को सुदृढ़ बनाने और नागरिक संतुष्टि बढ़ाने के लिए सेवा का अधिकार आयोग, महाराष्ट्र द्वारा की गई परिवर्तनकारी पहल।
• त्रिपुरा का व्यापक एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल (स्वागत) सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास के उदाहरण के रूप में रेखांकित किया गया है। यह पोर्टल ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने, एकीकृत शुल्क भुगतान, रीयल-टाइम आवेदन ट्रैकिंग और पारदर्शी निरीक्षण एवं अनुमोदन प्रक्रियाओं जैसी सुविधाओं के साथ सहज और उपयोगकर्ता के अनुकूल अनुभव प्रदान करता है। 54 ई-सेवाओं, स्वचालित अपडेट, ऑनलाइन सत्यापन और उत्तरदायी नागरिक सहायता के साथ, यह कुशल सेवा वितरण और बेहतर पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करता है।
• यह रिपोर्ट इस बात पर प्रकाश डालती है कि शहर-स्तरीय डिजिटल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म किस प्रकार सेवा वितरण में बदलाव ला रहे हैं, साथ ही सूरत और शिमला के चुनिंदा शहरों के पोर्टलों की कुछ सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को भी प्रदर्शित करती है। सूरत सिटी पोर्टल एकीकृत, नागरिक-अनुकूल प्लेटफ़ॉर्म के माध्यम से कर भुगतान, प्रमाणपत्र, बुकिंग और शहरी नियोजन जैसी विस्तृत सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है। शिमला सिटी पोर्टल परियोजना विवरण, कानूनी संसाधनों और परिभाषित नागरिक चार्टर के माध्यम से पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित करते हुए आवश्यक नगरपालिका सेवाओं पर ध्यान केंद्रित करता है।
• यह रिपोर्ट 'पूर्वोत्तर और पहाड़ी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों' के अंतर्गत राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए AAKLAN टूल का उपयोग करके किए गए आकलन के परिणाम प्रस्तुत करती है।
उपर्युक्त आँकड़े 30/06/2025 तक, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा NeSDA वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर अपलोड किए गए आँकड़ों पर आधारित हैं।