Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the the loss of lives in a tragic air crash in Dhaka
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. He assured that India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply shocked and saddened at the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. Our hearts go out to the bereaved families. We pray for the swift recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঢাকায় মর্মান্তিক বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ঢাকায় এক মর্মান্তিক বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ঢাকায় বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীরভাবে মর্মাহত, এদের মধ্যে অনেকেই তরুণ শিক্ষার্থী ছিলেন। তাঁদের পরিবারের প্রতি গভীর সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। ভারত, বাংলাদেশের পাশে দাঁড়িয়ে সম্ভাব্য সবরকমের সহায়তা করতে প্রস্তুত।”