Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the the loss of lives in a tragic air crash in Dhaka
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. He assured that India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply shocked and saddened at the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. Our hearts go out to the bereaved families. We pray for the swift recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঢাকাত সংঘটিত বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ঢাকাত সংঘটিত হোৱা এক মৰ্মান্তিক বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহত, বিশেষকৈ কলেজীয়া শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এনে সংকটৰ সময়ত ভাৰতে বাংলাদেশৰ সৈতে থিয় দিছে আৰু সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সমৰ্থন তথা সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু হৈ আছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
“ঢাকাত সংঘটিত হোৱা এক মৰ্মান্তিক বিমান দুৰ্ঘটনাত বহুলোক নিহত , বিশেষকা বহু যুৱ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ দুখ পাইছো।শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ আমাৰ হৃদয় সমবেদনা জনাইছো।আহতসকলৰ ক্ষিপ্ৰ আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে আমি প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছো।ভাৰতে বাংলাদেশৰ সৈতে থিয় দিছে আৰু সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সমৰ্থন তথা সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু হৈ আছে ।”