Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the the loss of lives in a tragic air crash in Dhaka
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. He assured that India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply shocked and saddened at the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. Our hearts go out to the bereaved families. We pray for the swift recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઢાકામાં દુ:ખદ વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઢાકામાં દુ:ખદ વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો, જેમાં ઘણા યુવાન વિદ્યાર્થીઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. તેમણે ખાતરી આપી કે ભારત બાંગ્લાદેશ સાથે ઉભું છે અને શક્ય તમામ ટેકો અને સહાય આપવા તૈયાર છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પરની પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
"ઢાકામાં દુ:ખદ વિમાન દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ખૂબ જ આઘાત અને દુઃખ થયું છે, જેમાં ઘણા યુવાન વિદ્યાર્થીઓનો પણ સમાવેશ થાય છે. અમારા હૃદય શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે છે. અમે ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરીએ છીએ. ભારત બાંગ્લાદેશ સાથે ઉભું છે અને શક્ય તમામ ટેકો અને સહાય આપવા તૈયાર છે."