Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the the loss of lives in a tragic air crash in Dhaka
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. He assured that India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.
Shri Modi in post on X said:
“Deeply shocked and saddened at the loss of lives, many of them young students, in a tragic air crash in Dhaka. Our hearts go out to the bereaved families. We pray for the swift recovery of those injured. India stands in solidarity with Bangladesh and is ready to extend all possible support and assistance.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ढाका में हुए दुखद विमान हादसे में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
21 JUL 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ढाका में हुए दुखद विमान हादसे में युवा छात्रों सहित अनेक लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने आश्वासन दिया कि भारत बांग्लादेश के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है और हर संभव सहयोग एवं सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर लिखा:
"ढाका में दुखद विमान दुर्घटना में हुई जान-माल की हानि से अत्यंत दुःखी हूँ, जिनमें से कई युवा छात्र थे। हमारी संवेदनाएँ शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। हम घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करते हैं। भारत बांग्लादेश के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है और हर संभव सहायता और सहयोग प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।"