Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Goal of Doubling Farmers’ Income
22 JUL 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has adopted the vision of Doubling Farmers lncome. An inter-ministerial committee was constituted on 13th April, 2016 to recommend comprehensive strategies for achieving the goal.
The Government of lndia has identified the following seven sources for enhancing growth of farmers: -
i. lncrease in crop productivity
ii. lncrease in livestock productivity
iii. Resource use efficiency - reduction in cost of production
iv. lncrease in cropping intensity
v. Diversification to high value agriculture
vi. Remunerative prices on farmers' produce
vii. Shift of surplus manpower from farm to non-farm occupations
To achieve the above seven objectives, Government of lndia supplements the efforts of States through appropriate policy measures and budgetary support and various schemes/ programmes. The Government has substantially enhanced the budget allocation of Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) from Rs. 21,933.50 crore during 2013-14 to Rs. 1,27,290.16 crore in 2025-26.
The various schemes/programmes of the Government of India are meant for the Welfare of farmers by increasing production, remunerative returns and income support to farmers is at Annexure.
As per EU website (agriculture.ec.europa.eu), Common Agricultural Policy (CAP) of European Union is linked to farmed area and conditionality for compliance with EU rules. Indian system is broad and inclusive, as per national priorities of farmers welfare and self sufficiency in food grains. Besides PM KisanSammanNidhi, Government fixes Minimum Support Prices (MSPs) for mandated crops based on the recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs & Prices (CACP) after considering the views of concerned State Governments and Central Ministries/ Departments. The Union Budget for 2018-19 had announced the pre-determined principle to keep MSPs at levels of one and half times of the cost of production. Accordingly, Government had consistently increased MSPs for all mandated Kharif, Rabi and other Commercial crops with a minimum margin of 50 percent over all India weighted average cost of production from the year 2018-19 onwards.
Integrated Scheme of Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) strengthens implementation of MSP and acts as a tool for market price stabilisation. PM-AASHA has components of Price Support Scheme (PSS), Price Deficit Payment Scheme (PDPS) and Market Intervention Scheme (MIS).
PSS is implemented on the request of the State Govt./ UT that agrees to exempt from levy of Mandi tax on the procurement of notified pulses, oilseeds and copra and make arrangements like booking of scientific storage facility, identification of procurement centres, arrangement of gunny bags etc.. It is implemented within the stipulated period as and when the market prices of agricultural commodities fall below the notified MSP during peak harvesting period to provide the remunerative price to the farmers. From the procurement year 2024-25, the sanction for the procurement of notified Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS is given to the States/UTs initially upto a maximum of 25% of the production of the State for that particular season. Subsequently, if the State/UT achieves the overall procurement against sanctioned quantity and further intends to procure more beyond the sanctioned quantity, the proposal for the procurement under the PSS is considered upto a maximum of 25% of the national production. In order to incentivize the farmers contributing in enhancement of domestic production of pulses and to reduce the dependence on imports, the Government has allowed the procurement of Tur, Urad and Masur under PSS equivalent to 100% of the estimated production of the State till 2028-29.
PDPS envisages the direct payment of the price difference between the MSP and the selling / modal price in notified market upto 15% of MSP value (including 2% administrative cost) by the Central Government to the pre-registered farmers selling the oilseeds upto 40% of its production with prescribed Fair Average Quality (FAQ) in the notified market yard through a transparent auction process within the stipulated period. However, the States/UTs have the option to implement either PSS or PDPS for the notified oilseeds for the particular year/season. If any State is willing to cover quantities beyond 40%, it can do so from its resources.
MIS further enhances the diversity by supporting the perishable and horticulture crops that are not covered under above price stabilisation measures. MIS offers both physical as well as price difference payment along with a provision for storage and transportation of TOP (Tomato, Onion and Potato) crops.
This integrated approach leads to the prevention of distress sale by farmers, ensuring remunerative prices for their produce. It also facilitates the creation of buffer stock to address market volatility. Overall, these measures strengthen farmer confidence in market operations due to the assurance of price support.
Precision farming enhances the productivity of agriculture, efficiency of water use and farmers income on sustainable basis without any adverse impact on environment. The crop yields are reported to increase substantially. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH) has provision for establishment of Centres of Excellence (CoEs) in public sector for demonstration of latest technologies, including precision farming. The technical support for these CoEs, for specific crops and technology is provided by research institutes and through bilateral cooperation with other countries.
Digital Agriculture Mission which enables a robust digital agriculture ecosystem in the country for driving innovative farmer-centric digital solutions and making available timely and reliable crop-related information to farmers. The Mission envisages the creation of Digital Public Infrastructure for Agriculture such as Agristack, Krishi Decision Support System, Comprehensive Soil Fertility & Profile Map, and other IT initiatives undertaken by Central Government/State Governments. Agristack project is one of the major components of this Mission, which consists of three foundational registries or databases in the agriculture sector, i.e., the Farmers' Registry, Geo-referenced village maps, and the Crop Sown Registry, all created and maintained by the State Governments/Union Territories. This system aims to enhance interoperability and convergence of efforts, fostering the development of applications in the agricultural sector using emerging digital technologies.
Under National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture (NeGPA) program, which is a component under Digital Agriculture Mission, funding is given to State Governments for Digital Agriculture Projects using emerging technologies like Artificial Intelligence, and Machine Learning (AI/ML), Internet of Things (IOT), Block chain etc.
Under the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF), support is extended to cold storages in agri-export clusters, at farm gate level, for small and marginal farmers as well as big businesses, APMCs/mandis to reduce post-harvest losses and increase farmers' returns. Entrepreneurs, cooperatives, PACS, and SHGs are actively availing AIF support for establishing cold chain logistics, often integrated with grading, sorting, and packaging units. Till 30.06.2025, 2454 cold storage projects have been sanctioned under AIF with sanctioned amount of ₹8258 crore.
Besides, under the MIDH, for holistic development of horticulture sector, including reducing of harvest and post-harvest losses, financial assistance is provided for various horticulture activities. These include setting up of Pack Houses, Integrated Pack House, cold storages, Reefer Transport, Ripening Chamber etc. The component is demand/entrepreneur driven for which Government assistance in the form of credit linked back ended subsidy is available at the rate of 35% of the project cost in general areas and at the rate of 50% of the project cost in hilly and scheduled areas through respective State Horticulture Mission(s) (SHMs).
As of now, there is no proposal to develop agricultural models like those in the Netherlands and Israel in metropolitan areas.
Annexure
Various Schemes/Programmes of Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
1. Pradhan MantriKisanSammanNidhi (PM-KISAN)
2. Pradhan MantriKisanMaanDhanYojana (PM-KMY)
3. Pradhan MantriFasalBimaYojana (PMFBY)/ Restructured Weather Based Crop Insurance Scheme (RWBCIS)
4. Modified Interest Subvention Scheme (MISS)
5. Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF)
6. Formation and Promotion of 10,000 new Farmer Producers Organizations (FPOs)
7. National Bee Keeping and Honey Mission (NBHM)
8. Namo Drone Didi
9. National Mission on Natural Farming (NMNF)
10. Pradhan MantriAnnadataAaySanraksHanAbhiyan (PM-AASHA)
11. Agri Fund for Start-Ups & Rural Enterprises’ (AgriSURE)
12. Per Drop More Crop (PDMC)
13. Sub-Mission on Agriculture Mechanization (SMAM)
14. ParamparagatKrishiVikasYojana (PKVY)
15. Soil Health & Fertility (SH&F)
16. Rainfed Area Development (RAD)
17. Agroforestry
18. Crop Diversification Programme (CDP)
19. Sub-Mission on Agriculture Extension (SMAE)
20. Sub-Mission on Seed and Planting Material (SMSP)
21. National Food Security and Nutrition Mission (NFSNM)
22. Integrated Scheme for Agriculture Marketing (ISAM)
23. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH)
24. National Mission on Edible Oils (NMEO)-Oil Palm
25. National Mission on Edible Oils (NMEO)-Oilseeds
26. Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region
27. Digital Agriculture Mission
28. National Bamboo Mission
This information was given by the Minister of State for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کا مقصد
22 JUL 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے کسانوں کی آمدنی کو دوگنا کرنے کا ویژن اپنایا ہے۔ اس مقصد کے حصول کے لیے جامع حکمت عملی کی سفارش کرنے کے لئے 13 اپریل 2016 کو ایک بین وزارتی کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی تھی۔
حکومت ہند نے کسانوں کی ترقی میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے درج ذیل سات ذرائع کی نشاندہی کی ہے:
i . فصل کی پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ
ii . مویشیوں کی پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ
iii . وسائل کا بہتر ین استعمال - پیداواری لاگت میں کمی
iv . فصل کے رقبہ میں اضافہ
v. اعلیٰ قیمت والی زراعت میں تنوع
vi . کسانوں کی پیداوار پر منافع بخش قیمتیں
vii .اضافی افرادی قوت کو زراعت سے غیر زرعی پیشوں کی طرف منتقل کرنا
مندرجہ بالا سات مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے حکومت ہند مناسب پالیسی اقدامات، بجٹ کی حمایت اور مختلف اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے ذریعے ریاستوں کی کوششوں کی حمایت کرتی ہے۔ حکومت نے محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود ( ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو) کے بجٹ کو 2013-14 میں 21,933.50 کروڑ روپے سے بڑھاکر 2025-26 میں 1,27,290.16 کروڑ کردیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی مختلف اسکیمیں/پروگرام کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پیداوار بڑھا کر، کسانوں کو منافع بخش منافع اور آمدنی میں مدد فراہم کر رہے ہیں، جن کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ای یو کی ویب سائٹ (agriculture.ec.europa.eu) کے مطابق، ای یو کامن اگریکلچرل پالیسی ( سی اے پی) زرعی شعبہ اور ای یو کے قوانین کی تعمیل کی شرائط سے منسلک ہے۔ ہندوستانی نظام کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور اناج میں خود کفالت کی قومی ترجیحات کے مطابق بڑا اورجامع ہے۔ پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے علاوہ، حکومت متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے خیالات پر غور کرنے کے بعد زرعی لاگت اور قیمتوں کے کمیشن (سی اے سی پی) کی سفارشات کی بنیاد پر لازمی فصلوں کے لیے کم از کم امدادی قیمتیں (ایم ایس پی) طے کرتی ہے۔ سال 2018-19 کے مرکزی بجٹ میں پیداواری لاگت سے ڈیڑھ گنا پر ایم ایس پی طے کرنے کے پہلے سے طے شدہ اصول کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے مطابق، حکومت نے تمام لازمی خریف، ربیع اور دیگر تجارتی فصلوں کے لیے 2018-19 کے دوران کل ہند وزنی اوسط پیداواری لاگت کے مقابلے میں 50 فیصد کے کم از کم مارجن کے ساتھ ایم ایس پی میں مسلسل اضافہ کیا تھا۔
پردھان منتری ان داتا آئے سنرکشن ابھیان (پی ایم – اے اے ایس ایچ اے- آشا) کی مربوط اسکیم ایم ایس پی کے نفاذ کو مضبوط کرتی ہے اور مارکیٹ کی قیمتوں میں استحکام کے لیے ایک آلے کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے۔ پی ایم – اے اے ایس ایچ اے- آشا ،پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم ( پی ایس ایس)، قیمت خسارہ ادائیگی اسکیم (پی ڈی پی ایس) اور مارکیٹ انٹرونشن اسکیم ( ایم آئی ایس) پر مشتمل ہے۔
پی ایس ایس ریاستی حکومت/ یو ٹی کی درخواست پر لاگو کیا جاتا ہے جو لازمی دلہن، تلہن کے بیجوں اور کھوپرا کی خریداری پر منڈی ٹیکس سے مستثنیٰ ہونے اور سائنسی ذخیرہ کرنے کی سہولت کی بکنگ، خریداری مراکز کی شناخت، باردانہ کی دستیابی وغیرہ جیسے انتظامات کرنے سے اتفاق کرتی ہے۔ جب کسانوں کو منڈی کی مقررہ قیمت کے مطابق مقررہ مدت کے اندر لاگو کیا جاتا ہے۔ چوٹی کی کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران اشیاء لازمی ایم ایس پی سے نیچے آتی ہیں۔ خریداری کے سال 2024-25 سے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو پی ایس ایس کے تحت اس مخصوص موسم کے لیے ریاست کی پیداوار کے زیادہ سے زیادہ 25 فیصد تک لازمی دلہن، تلہن کے بیج اور کھوپرا کی خریداری کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اس کے بعد اگر ریاست/ یوٹی منظور شدہ مقدار کے مقابلے مجموعی طور پر خریداری کرتی ہے اور پھر بھی منظور شدہ مقدار سے زیادہ خریداری کرنا چاہتی ہے تو پی ایس ایس کے تحت خریداری کی تجویز کو قومی پیداوار کے زیادہ سے زیادہ 25 فیصد تک سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ دالوں کی گھریلو پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنے اور درآمدات پر انحصار کم کرنے میں تعاون کرنے والے کسانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے حکومت نے پی ایس ایس کے تحت تور، اُڑد اور مسور کی خریداری کی اجازت دی ہے جو کہ سال 2028-29 تک ریاست کی تخمینہ پیداوار کے 100فیصد کے برابر ہے۔
پی ڈی پی ایس میں پہلے سے رجسٹرڈ کسان جو اپنی پیداوار کا 40 فیصد تک تلہن کے بیجوں کو ایک مقررہ مدت کے اندر ایک شفاف نیلامی کے عمل کے ذریعے لازمی منصفانہ اوسط معیار ( ایف اے کیو) کے ساتھ فروخت کرتے ہیں، انہیں ایم ایس پی قیمت (بشمول 2 فیصد انتظامی لاگت) اور مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے براہ راست فروخت/ماڈل قیمت کے درمیان قیمت کا فرق ادا کیا جائے گا۔ تاہم، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس کسی خاص سال/موسم کے لیے لازمی تلہن کے بیجوں کے لیے پی ایس ایس یا پی ڈی ایس کو لاگو کرنے کا اختیار ہے۔ اگر کوئی ریاست 40 فیصد سے زیادہ مقدار کا احاطہ کرنا چاہتی ہے تو وہ اپنے وسائل سے ایسا کر سکتی ہے۔
ایم آئی ایس تباہ ہونے والی اور باغبانی فصلوں کی مدد کے ذریعے تنوع کو بڑھاتا ہے جو قیمتوں میں استحکام کے مذکورہ اقدامات کے تحت نہیں آتی ہیں۔ ایم آئی ایس ، ٹاپ (ٹماٹر، پیاز اور آلو) فصلوں کی ذخیرہ اندوزی اور نقل و حمل کے انتظام کے ساتھ جسمانی اور قیمتوں میں فرق کی ادائیگی کے لیے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ مربوط نقطہ نظر کسانوں کے ذریعہ پیداوار کی پریشان کن فروخت کو روکنے میں مدد کرتا ہے اور ان کی پیداوار کے لیے منافع بخش قیمتوں کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔ یہ مارکیٹ کے اتار چڑھاؤ سے نمٹنے کے لیے بفر اسٹاک کی تخلیق میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر، یہ اقدامات قیمت کی حمایت کی یقین دہانی کی وجہ سے کاشتکاروں کا مارکیٹ آپریشنز پر اعتماد کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں۔
صحت سے متعلق کاشتکاری ماحول پر کسی منفی اثر کے بغیر پائیدار بنیادوں پر زرعی پیداوار، پانی کے استعمال کی کارکردگی اور کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرتی ہے۔ فصل کی پیداوار میں نمایاں اضافہ کی اطلاع ہے۔ باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کے لیے مشن ( ایم آئی ڈی ایچ) پبلک سیکٹر میں جدید ترین ٹکنالوجیز جس میں درست کھیتی کے مظاہرہ کے لیے سینٹرز آف ایکسیلنس ( سی او ای) کے قیام کا بندوبست کرتا ہے۔ ان سینٹرز آف ایکسیلنس کے لیے، مخصوص فصلوں اور ٹیکنالوجیز کے لیے تکنیکی معاونت تحقیقی اداروں اور دوسرے ممالک کے ساتھ باہمی تعاون کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
ڈجیٹل ایگریکلچر مشن ملک میں ایک مضبوط ڈجیٹل ایگریکلچر ایکو سسٹم کو قابل بناتا ہے تاکہ کسانوں پر مرکوز ڈجیٹل حل حاصل کیے جا سکیں اور کسانوں کو فصل کی بروقت اور قابل اعتماد معلومات فراہم کی جا سکیں۔ اس مشن میں زراعت کے لیے ڈجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر کی تخلیق جیسے ایگری اسٹیک ، ایگری کلچر ڈسیزن سپورٹ سسٹم ، جامع مٹی کی زرخیزی اور پروفائل کا نقشہ اور مرکزی حکومت/ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے اٹھائے گئے دیگر آئی ٹی اقدامات شامل ہیں۔ ایگری اسٹیک پروجیکٹ اس مشن کے کلیدی اجزاء میں سے ایک ہے جس میں زراعت کے شعبہ میں تین بنیادی رجسٹریاں یا ڈیٹا بیس شامل ہیں، یعنی، ریاستی حکومتوں/ یو ٹیز کے ذریعہ بنائی گئی کسانوں کی رجسٹری، جیو ریفرنس شدہ گاؤں کا نقشہ اور فصل کی بوائی کی رجسٹری وغیرہ ۔ اس نظام کا مقصد ابھرتی ہوئی ڈجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے زراعت کے شعبے میں ایپلی کیشنز کی ترقی کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے باہمی تعاون اور کوششوں کی ہم آہنگی کو بڑھانا ہے۔
نیشنل ای گورننس پلان ان ایگریکلچر ( این ای جی پی اے- نیگپا) پروگرام، ڈجیٹل ایگریکلچر مشن کے تحت ایک جزو، ریاستی حکومتوں کو ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی جیسے مصنوعی ذہانت اور مشین لرننگ (اے آئی/ ایم ایل)، انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز ( آئی او ٹی)، بلاک چین وغیرہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ڈجیٹل زراعت کے منصوبوں کے لیے فنڈ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ ( اے آئی ایف)چھوٹے اور پسماندہ کسانوں اور بڑے کاروباروں، اے پی ایم سیز/منڈیوں کو فصل کے بعد ہونے والے نقصانات کو کم کرنے اور کسانوں کو منافع بڑھانے کے لیے فارم کی سطح پر، زرعی برآمدی کلسٹروں میں کولڈ اسٹوریج کے لیے مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔ کاروباری افراد، کوآپریٹیو، پی اے سی ایس اور سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کولڈ چین لاجسٹکس کے قیام کے لیے فعال طور پر اے آئی ایف کی مدد سے فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں، جو عام طور پر درجہ بندی، چھانٹی اور پیکیجنگ یونٹس کے ساتھ مربوط ہوتی ہے۔ 30.06.2025 تک اے آئی ایف کے تحت 8258 کروڑ روپے کی منظور شدہ رقم کے ساتھ 2454 کولڈ اسٹوریج پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
مزید برآں، ایم آئی ڈی ایچ کے تحت باغبانی کے شعبے کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے مختلف باغبانی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس میں فصل کی کٹائی اور بعد از فصل کے نقصانات کو کم کرنا شامل ہے۔ ان میں پیک ہاؤسز، کمپوزٹ پیک ہاؤسز، کولڈ اسٹوریج، ریفر ٹرانسپورٹ، پکنے والے چیمبرز وغیرہ کا قیام شامل ہے۔ یہ جزو ڈیمانڈ/انٹرپرینیور پر مبنی ہے، جس کے لیے سرکاری امداد کریڈٹ سے منسلک بیک اینڈڈ سبسڈی کی صورت میں عام علاقوں میں پروجیکٹ لاگت کے 35 فیصد کی شرح پر دستیاب ہے اور 50 فیصد ریاستی مساوی علاقوں میں پروجیکٹ کی لاگت کے ذریعے دی جاتی ہے۔
فی الحال ایسی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے۔
کنٹریکٹ
1. پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی ( پی ایم -کسان)
2. پردھان منتری کسان مان دھن یوجنا ( پی ایم- کے ایم وائی)
3. پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایف بی وائی) / دوبارہ منظم موسم پر مبنی فصل بیمہ اسکیم ( آر ڈبلیو بی سی آئی ایس)
4. ترمیم شدہ سود سبسڈی اسکیم (ایم آئی ایس ایس)
5. ایگریکلچر انفراسٹرکچر فنڈ (اے آئی ایف)
6. دس ہزار(10,000 )نئی فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی او ز) کی تشکیل اور فروغ
7. شہد کی مکھیوں کے پالنا اور شہد پر قومی مشن (این بی ایچ ایم)
8. نمو ڈرون دیدی
9. نیشنل مشن آن نیچرل فارمنگ ( این ایم این ایف)
10. پردھان منتری انا دتا آئے سنرکشن ابھیان ( پی ایم – اے ایس ایچ اے – ’آشا’)
11. ایگری ندھی برائے اسٹارٹ اپس اور دیہی انٹرپرائزز ( اے جی آر آئی ایس یو آر ای)
12. فی بوند زیادہ فصل ( پی ڈی ایم سی)
13. زرعی میکانائزیشن پر ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم اے ایم)
14. پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی)
15. مٹی کی صحت اور زرخیزی ( ایس ایچ اینڈ ایف)
16. رین فیڈ ایریا ڈیولپمنٹ ( آر اے ڈی - راڈ)
17. زرعی جنگلات
18. فصل تنوع پروگرام (سی ڈی پی)
19. زرعی توسیع پر ذیلی مشن ( ایس ایم اے ای)
20. بیج اور پودے لگانے کے مواد پر ذیلی مشن ( ایس ایم ایس پی)
21. نیشنل مشن آن فوڈ سکیورٹی اینڈ نیوٹریشن ( این ایف ایس ایم)
22. مربوط زرعی مارکیٹنگ اسکیم (آئی ایس اے ایم)
23. باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا مشن ( ایم آئی ڈی ایچ)
24. خوردنی تیل پر قومی مشن ( این ایم ای او)- پام آئل
25. خوردنی تیل پر قومی مشن ( این ایم ای او)-تلہن کے بیچ
26. شمال مشرقی خطے کے لیے نامیاتی ویلیو چین کی ترقی کا مشن
27. ڈجیٹل زراعت مشن
28. قومی بانس مشن
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج ایوان زیریں - لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔