Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary. "His role in India’s quest for freedom is deeply valued and motivates our youth to stand up for what is just, with courage and conviction", Shri Modi stated.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary. He epitomised unparalleled valour and grit. His role in India’s quest for freedom is deeply valued and motivates our youth to stand up for what is just, with courage and conviction."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
23 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत की स्वतंत्रता प्राप्ति में उनकी भूमिका अत्यंत मूल्यवान है और यह हमारे युवाओं को साहस एवं दृढ़ विश्वास के साथ न्याय के पक्ष में खड़े होने के लिए प्रेरित करती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“चंद्रशेखर आज़ाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वे अद्वितीय वीरता और साहस के प्रतीक थे। भारत की स्वतंत्रता प्राप्ति में उनकी भूमिका अत्यंत मूल्यवान है जो हमारे युवाओं को साहस और दृढ़ विश्वास के साथ न्याय के पक्ष में खड़े होने के लिए प्रेरित करती है।”