Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary
23 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary. "His role in India’s quest for freedom is deeply valued and motivates our youth to stand up for what is just, with courage and conviction", Shri Modi stated.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his birth anniversary. He epitomised unparalleled valour and grit. His role in India’s quest for freedom is deeply valued and motivates our youth to stand up for what is just, with courage and conviction."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চন্দ্ৰ শেখৰ আজাদৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
23 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চন্দ্ৰ শেখৰ আজাদক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। "ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ অন্বেষণত তেওঁৰ ভূমিকা অতি মূল্যৱান আৰু ই আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক সাহস আৰু দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসৰে ন্যায়ৰ বাবে থিয় দিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
এক্সৰ পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"চন্দ্ৰ শেখৰ আজাদক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ অতুলনীয় বীৰত্ব আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ প্ৰতীক আছিল। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ অন্বেষণত তেওঁৰ ভূমিকা অতি মূল্যৱান আৰু ই আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক সাহস আৰু দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসৰে ন্যায়ৰ বাবে থিয় দিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে।"