Ministry of Cooperation
National Cooperative Policy
23 JUL 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The formulation of New National Cooperation Policy (NCP) has been envisaged to fulfil the mandate of the Ministry of Cooperation - "Sahakar se Samriddhi." A National level committee was constituted on 02.09.2022 under Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu with experts of the cooperative sector, representatives from National/ State/ District/ Primary level cooperative societies, Secretaries (Cooperation) and RCSs from States/ UTs and officers from Central Ministries/ Departments to formulate the New Cooperation Policy to provide a framework to unlock the true potential of the Cooperative sector. The Committee held 17 meetings and conducted four regional workshops throughout the country to elicit suggestions from stakeholders. The received suggestions have been incorporated into the draft policy appropriately. The draft policy has been prepared and will be unveiled shortly.
No new Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) have been established in Haryana during the period from 1st April 2025 to 30th June 2025, as per the data available on the National Cooperative Database Portal.
The Government of India has approved the Plan for strengthening the cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh new multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc., with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments.
Margdarshika, which outlines the roles and responsibilities of all stakeholders, was launched on 19th September 2024. As per the National Cooperative Database, as on 30.6.2025, a total of 21 new PACS have been registered in the State of Haryana.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी नीति
23 JUL 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
नई राष्ट्रीय सहकारी नीति (एनसीपी) के निर्माण की परिकल्पना सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सहकार से समृद्धि के लक्ष्य को पूरा करने के लिए की गई है। श्री सुरेश प्रभाकर प्रभु की अध्यक्षता में 02.09.2022 को एक राष्ट्रीय स्तर की समिति का गठन किया गया था, जिसमें सहकारी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ, राष्ट्रीय/राज्य/जिला/प्राथमिक स्तर की सहकारी समितियों के प्रतिनिधि, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सचिव (सहकारिता) और आरसीएस तथा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के अधिकारी शामिल थे। यह समिति नई सहकारिता नीति तैयार करेगी ताकि सहकारिता क्षेत्र की वास्तविक क्षमता को सामने लाने के लिए एक रूपरेखा प्रदान की जा सके। समिति ने हितधारकों से सुझाव प्राप्त करने के लिए देश भर में 17 बैठकें कीं और चार क्षेत्रीय कार्यशालाएं आयोजित कीं। प्राप्त सुझावों को मसौदा नीति में उचित रूप से शामिल किया गया है। मसौदा नीति तैयार हो चुकी है और शीघ्र ही इसका अनावरण किया जाएगा।
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी डेटाबेस पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 1 अप्रैल 2025 से 30 जून 2025 की अवधि के दौरान हरियाणा में कोई नई प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियां (पीएसीएस) स्थापित नहीं की गई हैं।
सरकार ने देश में सहकारिता आंदोलन को मज़बूत करने और ज़मीनी स्तर तक इसकी पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए इस योजना को मंज़ूरी दे दी है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत, राष्ट्रीय कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (नाबार्ड), राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास बोर्ड (एनडीडीबी), राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य विकास बोर्ड (एनएफडीबी) और राज्य सरकारों के सहयोग से, डेयरी अवसंरचना विकास निधि (डीआईडीएफ), राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास कार्यक्रम (एनपीडीडी), प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य संपदा योजना (पीएमएमएसवाई) जैसी विभिन्न मौजूदा योजनाओं के माध्यम से, अगले पांच वर्षों में देश की सभी पंचायतों/गांवों में 2 लाख नई बहुउद्देशीय पैक्स (एम-पैक्स), डेयरी, मत्स्य सहकारी समितियों की स्थापना की जाएगी।
सभी हितधारकों की भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों को रेखांकित करने वाली मार्गदर्शिका 19 सितंबर 2024 को जारी किया गया था। राष्ट्रीय सहकारी डेटाबेस के अनुसार, 30.6.2025 तक हरियाणा में कुल 21 नए पैक्स पंजीकृत किए गए हैं।
यह जानकारी सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।