Ministry of Cooperation
National Cooperative Policy
23 JUL 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The formulation of New National Cooperation Policy (NCP) has been envisaged to fulfil the mandate of the Ministry of Cooperation - "Sahakar se Samriddhi." A National level committee was constituted on 02.09.2022 under Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu with experts of the cooperative sector, representatives from National/ State/ District/ Primary level cooperative societies, Secretaries (Cooperation) and RCSs from States/ UTs and officers from Central Ministries/ Departments to formulate the New Cooperation Policy to provide a framework to unlock the true potential of the Cooperative sector. The Committee held 17 meetings and conducted four regional workshops throughout the country to elicit suggestions from stakeholders. The received suggestions have been incorporated into the draft policy appropriately. The draft policy has been prepared and will be unveiled shortly.
No new Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) have been established in Haryana during the period from 1st April 2025 to 30th June 2025, as per the data available on the National Cooperative Database Portal.
The Government of India has approved the Plan for strengthening the cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh new multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc., with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments.
Margdarshika, which outlines the roles and responsibilities of all stakeholders, was launched on 19th September 2024. As per the National Cooperative Database, as on 30.6.2025, a total of 21 new PACS have been registered in the State of Haryana.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
امداد باہمی کی قومی پالیسی
23 JUL 2025 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ امداد باہمی کی نئی قومی پالیسی (این سی پی) کی تشکیل کا مقصد وزارت امداد باہمی کے ’امداد باہمی کے ذریعے خوشحالی‘ کے وژن کو پورا کرنا ہے۔ جناب سریش پربھاکر پربھو کی صدارت میں 02 ستمبر 2022 کو ایک قومی سطح کی کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی تھی،جس میں امداد باہمی کے شعبے کے ماہرین، قومی/ریاست/ضلع/پرائمری سطح کی امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کے نمائندے، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سیکرٹریز (امداد باہمی) اور اور آر سی ایس اور مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے افسران شامل تھے۔ کمیٹی امداد باہمی کے شعبے کی حقیقی صلاحیتوں کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے ایک فریم ورک فراہم کرنے کے واسطے امداد باہمی کی نئی پالیسی مرتب کرے گی۔ کمیٹی نے فریقین سے تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر میں 17 میٹنگز اور چار علاقائی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا۔ موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کو پالیسی کے مسودے میں مناسب طریقے سے شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ پالیسی کا مسودہ تیار کر لیا گیا ہے اور جلد ہی اس کی نقاب کشائی کی جائے گی۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس پورٹل پر دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، ہریانہ میں 1 اپریل 2025 سے 30 جون 2025 کے دوران کوئی نئی پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) قائم نہیں کی گئی ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے ملک میں امداد باہمی کی تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے اور زمینی سطح تک اس کی رسائی بڑھانے کے لیے اس اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، نیشنل بینک فار ایگریکلچر اینڈ رورل ڈیولپمنٹ (نابارڈ)، نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی) اور ریاستی حکومتیں کے تعاون سے، ڈیری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)، نیشنل پروگرام فارڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ (این پی ڈی ڈی)، پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) جیسی مختلف موجودہ اسکیموں کے ذریعے اگلے پانچ برسوں میں ملک کی تمام پنچایتوں/ گاؤں میں 2 لاکھ نئی کثیر مقصدی پیکس (ایم-پی اے سی ایس(، ڈیری، فشریز کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں قائم کی جائیں گی۔
تمام فریقین کے رول اور ذمہ داریوں کو اجاگر کرنے والی ’مارگ درشیکا‘ کا اجرا 19 ستمبر 2024 کو کیا گیا تھا۔ امداد باہمی کے قومی ڈیٹا بیس کے مطابق 30 جون2025 تک ، ہریانہ میں کل 21 نئے پیکس رجسٹر کیے جاچکے ہیں۔