Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Newspapers, Periodicals and TV Channels Urged to Register on PB-SHABD Platform for Free Access to Authentic News Content
23 JUL 2025 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prasar Bharati has extended an invitation to all newspapers, periodicals, and TV channels across India to register on its newswire platform, Prasar Bharati Shared Audio Visuals for Broadcast and Dissemination (PB-SHABD), to access high-quality news and multimedia content free of cost.
Launched in March 2024, PB-SHABD offers over 800 news stories daily in multiple Indian languages, covering more than 40 diverse categories. The platform also features live feeds of key national and international events, a rich archive of visual content, and regularly published explanatory and research-based articles. All content is made available in usable formats, ensuring ease of access for media organisations and content creators.
In a recent meeting chaired by the Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Shri Sanjay Jaju , emphasis was laid on onboarding all credible media organisations to ensure authentic and comprehensible information is widely disseminated.
Media organisations can learn more about the platform at shabd.prasarbharati.org and view the official brochure here:
https://shabd.prasarbharati.org/public/assets/E-brochure_SHABD_balanced%20final_web.pdf
Registration is free and available at shabd.prasarbharati.org/register

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
உண்மையான செய்தி உள்ளடக்கத்துக்கு பிரசார் பாரதியின் தளத்தை அணுகுமாறு ஊடகங்களுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தல்
23 JUL 2025 7:02PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள காட்சி மற்றும் அச்சு ஊடகங்கள் (அனைத்து செய்தித்தாள்கள், பருவ இதழ்கள் மற்றும் தொலைக்காட்சி சேனல்கள்) உயர்தர செய்திகள் மற்றும் மல்டிமீடியா உள்ளடக்கத்தை இலவசமாக அணுகுமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதற்கு பிரசார் பாரதி தனது PB-SHABD தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யுமாறு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
2024 மார்ச் மாதத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்தத்தளம், 40-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய பல இந்திய மொழிகளில் தினமும் 800-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட செய்திகளை வழங்குகிறது. இந்தத் தளத்தில் முக்கிய தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச நிகழ்வுகளின் நேரடி பதிவுகள், தொடர்ந்து வெளியிடப்பட்ட விளக்க மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி அடிப்படையிலான கட்டுரைகள் உள்ளன. அனைத்து உள்ளடக்கங்களும் பயன்படுத்தக்கூடிய வடிவங்களில் கிடைக்கின்றன. இது ஊடக நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளடக்க படைப்பாளர்களுக்கு எளிதாக அணுகலை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
ஊடக நிறுவனங்கள் இந்த தளத்தைப் பற்றி மேலும் அறிய shabd.prasarbharati.org -ல் பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
----
(Release ID 2147492)