Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel will be conducting Open House to discuss issues related to SIMS, QCOs and NOCs for import of steel
24 JUL 2025 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Industry associations may request for one time slot for issues related to their members. Maximum number of participants from associations can be 15 due to space constraints.
While sending the e-mail, following information may be included :
1. Name of the Company/Association
2. Issue is related to SIMS/NOC/QCO/others
3. Name and number of proposed participants
4. Preferred date, if any – 29th or 30th July, 2025
5. Reference of SIMS/NOC application, if any
6. Type of industry and product – Auto/Aerospace/Telecom/ Defence, etc.
7. Issue in brief (maximum 50 words)
8. Contact details of the nodal person (mobile number and e-mail)
The Open House will be conducted from 10.30 AM to 5.00 PM and specific time slots will be indicated via e-mail. Walk-ins will not be possible due to logistic challenges.
It is advised that any company or association having issues related to SIMS, QCOs and NOCs for import of steel may send their request on the above e-mail to get confirmed time-slots on 29th – 30th July, 2025.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय सिम्स, क्यूसीओ और एनओसी से संबंधित मुद्दों पर चर्चा के लिए ओपन हाउस का आयोजन करेगा।
24 JUL 2025 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग संघ अपने सदस्यों के मुद्दों के समाधान के लिए एक टाइम स्लॉट का अनुरोध कर सकते हैं। स्थान की अल्‍प उपलब्‍धता के कारण, इस्‍पात संघों से अधिकतम 15 प्रतिभागी भाग ले सकते हैं।
ईमेल भेजते समय, निम्नलिखित जानकारी अपेक्षित है:
कंपनी/एसोसिएशन का नाम
समस्या: सिम्स/एनओसी/क्यूसीओ/अन्य
प्रस्तावित प्रतिभागियों के नाम और संख्या
29 या 30 जुलाई, 2027 में प्राथमिकता की तिथि
सिम्स/एनओसी के लिए आवेदन हो तो उसका संदर्भ
उद्योग और उत्पाद का प्रकार – ऑटो (वाहन)/एयरोस्पेस (विमानन)/दूरसंचार/रक्षा आदि
संक्षेप में समस्या (अधिकतम 50 शब्दों में)
संबंधित व्यक्ति का संपर्क विवरण (मोबाइल नंबर और ईमेल)
ओपन हाउस सुबह 10:30 बजे से शाम 5:00 बजे तक आयोजित किया जाएगा और ईमेल के माध्यम से टाइम स्लॉट की सूचना दी जाएगी। प्रचालन चुनौतियों के कारण वॉक-इन्‍स (पूर्व निर्धारित समय के बिना आना) संभव नहीं होगा।
कोई भी कंपनी या एसोसिएशन, जिनकी स्टील के आयात के लिए सिम्‍स, क्यूसीओ और एनओसी से संबंधित समस्याएं हैं, वे 29-30 जुलाई, 2025 को निश्चित समय-स्लॉट प्राप्त करने के लिए उपरोक्त ई-मेल पर अपना अनुरोध भेज सकते हैं।