Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel will be conducting Open House to discuss issues related to SIMS, QCOs and NOCs for import of steel
24 JUL 2025 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
Industry associations may request for one time slot for issues related to their members. Maximum number of participants from associations can be 15 due to space constraints.
While sending the e-mail, following information may be included :
1. Name of the Company/Association
2. Issue is related to SIMS/NOC/QCO/others
3. Name and number of proposed participants
4. Preferred date, if any – 29th or 30th July, 2025
5. Reference of SIMS/NOC application, if any
6. Type of industry and product – Auto/Aerospace/Telecom/ Defence, etc.
7. Issue in brief (maximum 50 words)
8. Contact details of the nodal person (mobile number and e-mail)
The Open House will be conducted from 10.30 AM to 5.00 PM and specific time slots will be indicated via e-mail. Walk-ins will not be possible due to logistic challenges.
It is advised that any company or association having issues related to SIMS, QCOs and NOCs for import of steel may send their request on the above e-mail to get confirmed time-slots on 29th – 30th July, 2025.

સ્ટીલ મંત્રાલય
સ્ટીલ મંત્રાલય સ્ટીલની આયાત માટે SIMS, QCOs અને NOC સંબંધિત મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરવા માટે ઓપન હાઉસનું આયોજન કરશે
24 JUL 2025 1:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉદ્યોગ સંગઠનો તેમના સભ્યોને લગતા મુદ્દાઓ માટે એક સમય સ્લોટ માટે વિનંતી કરી શકે છે. જગ્યાની મર્યાદાને કારણે સંગઠનોમાંથી ભાગ લેનારાઓની મહત્તમ સંખ્યા 15 હોઈ શકે છે.
ઈ-મેલ મોકલતી વખતે, નીચેની માહિતી સામે કરી શકાય છે:
1. કંપની/એસોસિએશનનું નામ
2. ઇસ્યુ SIMS/NOC/QCO/અન્ય સંબંધિત છે
3. પ્રસ્તાવિત સહભાગીઓના નામ અને સંખ્યા
4. પસંદગીની તારીખ, જો કોઈ હોય તો - 29મી કે 30મી જુલાઈ, 2025
5. SIMS/NOC અરજીનો સંદર્ભ, જો કોઈ હોય તો
6. ઉદ્યોગ અને ઉત્પાદનનો પ્રકાર - ઓટો/એરોસ્પેસ/ટેલિકોમ/સંરક્ષણ, વગેરે
7. ટૂંકમાં ઈશ્યુ (મહત્તમ 50 શબ્દો)
8. નોડલ વ્યક્તિની સંપર્ક વિગતો (મોબાઇલ નંબર અને ઈ-મેલ)
ઓપન હાઉસ સવારે 10.30 થી સાંજે 5.00 વાગ્યા સુધી યોજાશે અને ચોક્કસ સમય સ્લોટ ઈ-મેલ દ્વારા સૂચવવામાં આવશે. લોજિસ્ટિક પડકારોને કારણે વોક-ઇન શક્ય બનશે નહીં.
એવી સલાહ આપવામાં આવે છે કે સ્ટીલની આયાત માટે SIMS, QCOs અને NOC સંબંધિત સમસ્યાઓ ધરાવતી કોઈપણ કંપની અથવા સંગઠન 29 થી 30 જુલાઈ, 2025ના રોજ પુષ્ટિ થયેલ સમય-સ્લોટ મેળવવા માટે ઉપરોક્ત ઈ-મેલ પર તેમની વિનંતી મોકલી શકે છે.