Ministry of Law and Justice
Dissemination of legal education
In collaboration with Doordarshan, 56 TV programmes in 6 languages were aired, reaching over 70.70 lakh people, alongside 20 webinars (Sep 2021–Oct 2023)
24 JUL 2025 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Legal awareness programmes are regularly conducted by National Legal Services Authorities (NALSA) across the country on various laws and schemes related to children, labourers, disaster victims, SCs/STs, persons with disabilities, etc. Informative booklets and pamphlets in simple language are also distributed.
The Details of Legal Awareness programmes organised by Legal Services Authorities are as under:
Year
Programmes Organised
Persons Attended
2022–23
4,90,055
6,75,17,665
2023–24
4,30,306
4,49,22,092
2024–25
4,62,988
3,72,32,850
Total
13,83,349
14,96,72,607
Under the pan-India scheme Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice India (DISHA) (2021–26), the Government is implementing the Legal
Literacy and Legal Awareness Programme (LLLAP). Under the program various Information Education Communication (IEC) Material has been developed in 22 scheduled languages/ dialects of North Eastern States.
In collaboration with Doordarshan, 56 TV programmes in 6 languages were aired, reaching over 70.70 lakh people, alongside 20 webinars (Sep 2021–Oct 2023). 21st National Webinar was organized on Cyber Crime on 10th July, 2025. It is available on various social media channels for citizens. The Government will continue organizing such webinars in the coming years. The total outreach of LLLAP is over 1 crore citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சட்டக் கல்வியைப் பரவச் செய்தல்
24 JUL 2025 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
குழந்தைகள், தொழிலாளர்கள், பேரிடரால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள், எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி பிரிவினர், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் போன்றோர் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு சட்டங்கள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் குறித்து நாடு முழுவதும் தேசிய சட்ட சேவைகள் ஆணையங்களால் சட்ட விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் தொடர்ந்து நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. எளிய மொழியில் தகவல் தரும் சிறு புத்தகங்கள் மற்றும் துண்டுப்பிரசுரங்களும் விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன.
கடந்த 2022-23 முதல் 2024-25 வரை சட்ட சேவைகள் அதிகாரிகளால் 13,83,349 சட்ட விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இவற்றில் 14,96,72,607 பேர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்தியா முழுவதும் நீதிக்கான முழுமையான அணுகலுக்கு புதுமையான தீர்வுகளை வடிவமைத்தல் (DISHA) (2021–26) திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அரசு சட்ட எழுத்தறிவு மற்றும் சட்ட விழிப்புணர்வு திட்டத்தை (LLLAP) செயல்படுத்துகிறது. இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்களின் 22 திட்டமிடப்பட்ட மொழிகள்/ பேச்சுவழக்குகளில் பல்வேறு தகவல் கல்வி தொடர்பு (IEC) தயாரிப்புகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தூர்தர்ஷனுடன் இணைந்து, 6 மொழிகளில் 56 தொலைக்காட்சி நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஒலிபரப்பப்பட்டன, 70.70 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான மக்களைச் சென்றடைந்தன, மேலும் 20 வலைதள கருத்தரங்குகள் (செப்டம்பர் 2021–அக்டோபர் 2023) நடத்தப்பட்டன. சைபர் கிரைம் குறித்த 21வது தேசிய வலைதள கருத்தரங்கு ஜூலை 10, 2025 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் அரசு இதுபோன்ற கருத்தரங்குகளை தொடர்ந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்யும்.
இந்தத் தகவலை சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் ஒரு கேள்விக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2147765