Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission
24 JUL 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to the un-starred questions of Shri lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed lok sabha today that the details of year and state-wise infrastructure facilities sanctioned along with funds released and utilized for the same under the Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM) scheme is given at Annexure I.
The details of tribal artisan melas and other exhibitions organized by TRIFED under PMJVM scheme is given at Annexure II. The expenditure incurred by TRIFED for promotion and marketing activities during last 3 years is given below:
Financial Year
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Expenditure (Rs. in lakhs)
145
174
289
Year-wise and State-wise details of funds released, infrastructure components sanctioned & developed and expenditure made under the PMJVM scheme
Sl. No.
States
Year of Sanction
Funds released (Rs. In lakhs)
Infrastructure Components -Sanctioned (In Number)
Fund Utilization
(In Rs. Lakhs)
Modernisation of Haats
Storage Facilities
Others
1
Chhattisgarh
FY 2017 – 18
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
990.25
196
132
UC pending
3
Jharkhand
FY 2018 - 19
39.00
8
2
Gujarat
FY 2014 – 15
497.37
45
2
3
4
Maharashtra
FY 2013 – 14
325.00
17
9
10
5
Andhra Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
709.50
115
1
1
6
Madhya Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
2681.25
235
160
1300
7
Odisha
FY 2014 – 15
820.00
100
39
UC pending
8
West Bengal
FY 2018 – 19
455.44
100
33
197.66
9
Uttar Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2020 – 21
821.25
155
16
UC pending
10
Manipur
FY 2018 – 19
300
86
87
300
11
Nagaland
FY 2018 – 19 FY 2024 – 25
288.55*
66
43
65.80
12
Assam
FY 2018 – 19
708.39
150
60
UC pending
13
Tripura
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
114.00
20
16
114
14
Kerala
FY 2020 – 21
357.75
72
36
357.75
15
Tamil Nadu
FY 2020 - 21
124.33
5
5
UC pending
Total
9138.69
1372
639
22
2335.21
*Rs. 222.75 Lakhs has been sanctioned to the Nagaland State in FY 2024 – 25 for the Modernization of 36 nos. of Haat Bazar and Creation of 36 nos. of Storage facilities.
State-wise details of tribal artisan melas and exhibitions organized by TRIFED in the last two years under PMJVM scheme
Sl. No
State / UT
2023-24
2024-25
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
1
Andhra Pradesh
7
1
2
Bihar
1
3
Chhattisgarh
6
4
Chandigarh
1
5
Delhi
3
4
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
1
3
8
Himachal Pradesh
1
4
1
9
Jammu & Kashmir
1
10
Jharkhand
6
1
1
11
Karnataka
7
1
3
12
Kerala
6
1
3
13
Ladakh
1
2
1
14
Madhya Pradesh
3
1
2
15
Maharashtra
9
16
Odisha
3
2
17
Pondicherry
1
1
18
Rajasthan
1
2
4
19
Tamil Nadu
9
2
1
3
20
Telangana
1
2
21
Uttar Pradesh
1
1
1
1
22
Uttarakhand
4
2
1
2
23
West Bengal
1
Grand Total
61
20
18
30

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن
24 JUL 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
جناب لاو سری کرشنا دیورایالو کے غیر ستارہ سوالات کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت شری درگاداس اوئکی نے آج لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ پردھان منتری جنجاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم) کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کے ساتھ منظور شدہ سال اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
قبائلی کاریگر میلوں اور پی ایم جے وی ایم اسکیم کے تحت ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی کے زیر اہتمام دیگر نمائشوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہیں۔ ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی کی جانب سے گذشتہ 3 برسوں کے دوران فروغ اور مارکیٹنگ کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے کیے گئے اخراجات ذیل میں دیے گئے ہیں:
مالی برس
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
لاگت (لاکھ روپے میں)
145
174
289
پی ایم جے وی ایم اسکیم کے تحت جاری کیے گئے فنڈز، بنیادی ڈھانچے کے اجزاء کی منظوری اور تیار کردہ اور اخراجات کی سال وار اور ریاست وار تفصیلات
Sl. No.
States
Year of Sanction
Funds released (Rs. In lakhs)
Infrastructure Components -Sanctioned (In Number)
Fund Utilization
(In Rs. Lakhs)
Modernisation of Haats
Storage Facilities
Others
1
Chhattisgarh
FY 2017 – 18
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
990.25
196
132
UC pending
3
Jharkhand
FY 2018 - 19
39.00
8
2
Gujarat
FY 2014 – 15
497.37
45
2
3
4
Maharashtra
FY 2013 – 14
325.00
17
9
10
5
Andhra Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
709.50
115
1
1
6
Madhya Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
2681.25
235
160
1300
7
Odisha
FY 2014 – 15
820.00
100
39
UC pending
8
West Bengal
FY 2018 – 19
455.44
100
33
197.66
9
Uttar Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2020 – 21
821.25
155
16
UC pending
10
Manipur
FY 2018 – 19
300
86
87
300
11
Nagaland
FY 2018 – 19 FY 2024 – 25
288.55*
66
43
65.80
12
Assam
FY 2018 – 19
708.39
150
60
UC pending
13
Tripura
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
114.00
20
16
114
14
Kerala
FY 2020 – 21
357.75
72
36
357.75
15
Tamil Nadu
FY 2020 - 21
124.33
5
5
UC pending
Total
9138.69
1372
639
22
2335.21
*222.75 لاکھ روپے مالی سال 2024 – 25 میں ناگالینڈ ریاست کو 36 نمبر ہاٹ بازار کی جدید کاری اور 36 تعداد میں ذخیرہ کرنے کی سہولیات کی تخلیق کے لیے منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔
پی ایم جے وی ایم اسکیم کے تحت ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی کی جانب سے گزشتہ دو برسوں میں منعقدہ قبائلی دستکار میلوں اور نمائشوں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات
Sl. No
State / UT
2023-24
2024-25
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
1
Andhra Pradesh
7
1
2
Bihar
1
3
Chhattisgarh
6
4
Chandigarh
1
5
Delhi
3
4
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
1
3
8
Himachal Pradesh
1
4
1
9
Jammu & Kashmir
1
10
Jharkhand
6
1
1
11
Karnataka
7
1
3
12
Kerala
6
1
3
13
Ladakh
1
2
1
14
Madhya Pradesh
3
1
2
15
Maharashtra
9
16
Odisha
3
2
17
Pondicherry
1
1
18
Rajasthan
1
2
4
19
Tamil Nadu
9
2
1
3
20
Telangana
1
2
21
Uttar Pradesh
1
1
1
1
22
Uttarakhand
4
2
1
2
23
West Bengal
1
Grand Total
61
20
18
30