Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission
24 JUL 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to the un-starred questions of Shri lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed lok sabha today that the details of year and state-wise infrastructure facilities sanctioned along with funds released and utilized for the same under the Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM) scheme is given at Annexure I.
The details of tribal artisan melas and other exhibitions organized by TRIFED under PMJVM scheme is given at Annexure II. The expenditure incurred by TRIFED for promotion and marketing activities during last 3 years is given below:
Financial Year
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
Expenditure (Rs. in lakhs)
145
174
289
Year-wise and State-wise details of funds released, infrastructure components sanctioned & developed and expenditure made under the PMJVM scheme
Sl. No.
States
Year of Sanction
Funds released (Rs. In lakhs)
Infrastructure Components -Sanctioned (In Number)
Fund Utilization
(In Rs. Lakhs)
Modernisation of Haats
Storage Facilities
Others
1
Chhattisgarh
FY 2017 – 18
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
990.25
196
132
UC pending
3
Jharkhand
FY 2018 - 19
39.00
8
2
Gujarat
FY 2014 – 15
497.37
45
2
3
4
Maharashtra
FY 2013 – 14
325.00
17
9
10
5
Andhra Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
709.50
115
1
1
6
Madhya Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
2681.25
235
160
1300
7
Odisha
FY 2014 – 15
820.00
100
39
UC pending
8
West Bengal
FY 2018 – 19
455.44
100
33
197.66
9
Uttar Pradesh
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2020 – 21
821.25
155
16
UC pending
10
Manipur
FY 2018 – 19
300
86
87
300
11
Nagaland
FY 2018 – 19 FY 2024 – 25
288.55*
66
43
65.80
12
Assam
FY 2018 – 19
708.39
150
60
UC pending
13
Tripura
FY 2018 – 19
FY 2019 – 20
114.00
20
16
114
14
Kerala
FY 2020 – 21
357.75
72
36
357.75
15
Tamil Nadu
FY 2020 - 21
124.33
5
5
UC pending
Total
9138.69
1372
639
22
2335.21
*Rs. 222.75 Lakhs has been sanctioned to the Nagaland State in FY 2024 – 25 for the Modernization of 36 nos. of Haat Bazar and Creation of 36 nos. of Storage facilities.
State-wise details of tribal artisan melas and exhibitions organized by TRIFED in the last two years under PMJVM scheme
Sl. No
State / UT
2023-24
2024-25
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
Tribal Artisan Melas organized
Exhibitions organized
1
Andhra Pradesh
7
1
2
Bihar
1
3
Chhattisgarh
6
4
Chandigarh
1
5
Delhi
3
4
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
1
3
8
Himachal Pradesh
1
4
1
9
Jammu & Kashmir
1
10
Jharkhand
6
1
1
11
Karnataka
7
1
3
12
Kerala
6
1
3
13
Ladakh
1
2
1
14
Madhya Pradesh
3
1
2
15
Maharashtra
9
16
Odisha
3
2
17
Pondicherry
1
1
18
Rajasthan
1
2
4
19
Tamil Nadu
9
2
1
3
20
Telangana
1
2
21
Uttar Pradesh
1
1
1
1
22
Uttarakhand
4
2
1
2
23
West Bengal
1
Grand Total
61
20
18
30

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन
24 JUL 2025 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
श्री लावु श्री कृष्ण देवरायलु के अतारांकित प्रश्नों का उत्तर देते हुए जनजातीय मामलों के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोकसभा को सूचित किया कि प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन (पीएमजेवीएम) योजना के अंतर्गत वर्षवार और राज्यवार स्वीकृत बुनियादी सुविधाओं के साथ-साथ जारी और उपयोग की गई धनराशि का विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है ।
पीएमजेवीएम योजना के अंतर्गत ट्राइफेड द्वारा आयोजित आदिवासी कारीगर मेलों और अन्य प्रदर्शनियों का विवरण अनुबंध II में दिया गया है । पिछले 3 वर्षों के दौरान प्रचार और विपणन गतिविधियों पर ट्राइफेड द्वारा किया गया व्यय नीचे दिया गया है:
वित्तीय वर्ष
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
व्यय (लाख रुपये में)
145
174
289
पीएमजेवीएम योजना के अंतर्गत जारी की गई धनराशि, स्वीकृत एवं विकसित अवसंरचना घटकों तथा किए गए व्यय का वर्षवार एवं राज्यवार विवरण
क्रम सं.
राज्य अमेरिका
स्वीकृति का वर्ष
जारी की गई धनराशि (लाख रुपये में)
अवसंरचना घटक - स्वीकृत (संख्या में)
निधि उपयोग
(लाख रुपए में)
हाटों का आधुनिकीकरण
भंडारण की सुविधाएं
अन्य
1
छत्तीसगढ
वित्तीय वर्ष 2017 - 18
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 - 19
वित्तीय वर्ष 2019 - 20
990.25
196
132
यूसी लंबित
3
झारखंड
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 - 19
39.00
8
2
गुजरात
वित्तीय वर्ष 2014 – 15
497.37
45
2
3
4
महाराष्ट्र
वित्तीय वर्ष 2013 – 14
325.00
17
9
10
5
आंध्र प्रदेश
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
709.50
115
1
1
6
मध्य प्रदेश
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
2681.25
235
160
1300
7
ओडिशा
वित्तीय वर्ष 2014 – 15
820.00
100
39
यूसी लंबित
8
पश्चिम बंगाल
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
455.44
100
33
197.66
9
उतार प्रदेश।
वित्त वर्ष 2018 – 19
वित्त वर्ष 2020 – 21
821.25
155
16
यूसी लंबित
10
मणिपुर
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
300
86
87
300
11
नगालैंड
वित्त वर्ष 2018 – 19 वित्त वर्ष 2024 – 25
288.55*
66
43
65.80
12
असम
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
708.39
150
60
यूसी लंबित
13
त्रिपुरा
वित्तीय वर्ष 2018 – 19
वित्तीय वर्ष 2019 – 20
114.00
20
16
114
14
केरल
वित्त वर्ष 2020 – 21
357.75
72
36
357.75
15
तमिलनाडु
वित्तीय वर्ष 2020 - 21
124.33
5
5
यूसी लंबित
कुल
9138.69
1372
639
22
2335.21
*वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में 36 हाट बाजार के आधुनिकीकरण और 36 भंडारण सुविधाओं के निर्माण के लिए नागालैंड राज्य को 222.75 लाख रुपये मंजूर किए गए हैं।
पीएमजेवीएम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले दो वर्षों में ट्राइफेड द्वारा आयोजित आदिवासी कारीगर मेलों और प्रदर्शनियों का राज्यवार विवरण
क्रम संख्या
राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
2023-24
2024-25
आदिवासी कारीगर मेले का आयोजन
प्रदर्शनियों का आयोजन
आदिवासी कारीगर मेले का आयोजन
प्रदर्शनियों का आयोजन
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
7
1
2
बिहार
1
3
छत्तीसगढ
6
4
चंडीगढ़
1
5
दिल्ली
3
4
6
गोवा
1
7
गुजरात
1
3
8
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1
4
1
9
जम्मू और कश्मीर
1
10
झारखंड
6
1
1
11
कर्नाटक
7
1
3
12
केरल
6
1
3
13
लद्दाख
1
2
1
14
मध्य प्रदेश
3
1
2
15
महाराष्ट्र
9
16
ओडिशा
3
2
17
पांडिचेरी
1
1
18
राजस्थान
1
2
4
19
तमिलनाडु
9
2
1
3
20
तेलंगाना
1
2
21
उतार प्रदेश।
1
1
1
1
22
उत्तराखंड
4
2
1
2
23
पश्चिम बंगाल
1
कुल योग
61
20
18
30