Ministry of Labour & Employment
e-SHRAM ONE STOP SOLUTION
24 JUL 2025 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Labour and Employment launched eShram portal (eshram.gov.in) on 26th August 2021 for creation of a comprehensive National Database of Unorganised Workers (NDUW) seeded with Aadhaar. eShram portal is meant to register and support the unorganised workers by providing them a Universal Account Number (UAN) on a self-declaration basis.
As on 17th July 2025, over 30.94 crore unorganised workers have already registered on eShram portal including over 85.86 lakhs unorganized workers in the state of Andhra Pradesh. District-wise details of unorganized workers registered on eShram portal in Andhra Pradesh is annexed.
In keeping with the vision of the Budget Announcement 2024-25 on developing eShram as a One-Stop-Solution for unorganized workers to have access to various social security schemes, Ministry of Labour and Employment launched the eShram–“One-Stop-Solution” on 21st October 2024. eShram– “One-Stop-Solution” entails integration of different social security/ welfare schemes at single portal i.e. eShram. This enables unorganised workers registered on eShram to access social security schemes and see benefits availed by them so far, through eShram.
So far, fourteen (14) schemes of different Central Ministries/ Departments have already been integrated/ mapped with the eShram to extend benefits and access to social security including Pradhan Mantri Street Vendors Atmanirbhar Nidhi (PMSVANidhi), Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY), National Family Benefit Scheme (NFBS), Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme (MGNREGS), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Gramin (PMAY-G), Ayushman Bharat – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY), Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Urban (PMAY-U), Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana (PM-KMY), Indira Gandhi National Widow Pension Scheme (IGNWPS), Indira Gandhi National Disability Pension Scheme (IGNDPS), One Nation One Ration Card (ONORC) and Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandna Yojana (PMMVY).
Annexure
District wise details of unorganized workers registered on eShram portal in Andhra Pradesh as on 17.07.2025:
Sr. No.
Districts
Total Registrations
1
Alluri Sitharama Raju
61,253
2
Anakapalli
64,880
3
Ananthapuramu
7,23,760
4
Annamayya
1,03,596
5
Bapatla
1,65,681
6
Chittoor
4,63,626
7
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Konaseema
1,40,193
8
East Godavari
7,42,969
9
Eluru
1,29,017
10
Guntur
6,62,928
11
Kakinada
1,29,310
12
Krishna
6,76,543
13
Kurnool
5,58,411
14
Nandyal
1,00,829
15
Ntr
54,213
16
Palnadu
1,10,334
17
Parvathipuram Manyam
56,457
18
Prakasam
4,17,901
19
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
4,72,066
20
Sri Sathya Sai
63,338
21
Srikakulam
5,25,842
22
Tirupati
70,326
23
Visakhapatnam
6,00,785
24
Vizianagaram
4,22,824
25
West Godavari
6,95,490
26
Y.S.R.
3,73,926
Grand Total
85,86,498
This information was given by the Minister of State for Labour and Employment Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای شرم ون اسٹاپ حل
24 JUL 2025 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے 26 اگست 2021 کو ای شرم پورٹل کا آغاز کیا تاکہ آدھار کے ساتھ غیر منظم مزدوروں کا ایک جامع قومی ڈیٹا بیس بنایا جائے۔ای شرم پورٹل کا مقصد غیر منظم کارکنوں کو خود اعلان کی بنیاد پر یونیورسل اکاؤنٹ نمبر فراہم کرکے رجسٹر کرنا اور ان کی مدد کرنا ہے۔
مورخہ 17 جولائی 2025 تک، ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں 85.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ غیر منظم کارکنوں سمیت 30.94 کروڑ سے زیادہ غیر منظم کارکن ای شرم پورٹل پر پہلے ہی رجسٹرڈ ہو چکے ہیں۔ آندھرا پردیش میں ایشرم پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ غیر منظم کارکنوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات منسلک ہیں۔
غیر منظم کارکنوں کے لیے سماجی تحفظ کی مختلف اسکیموں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کے لیے ای شرم پورٹل کو ون اسٹاپحل کے طور پر تیار کرنے کے بجٹ کے اعلان 2024-25 کے وژن کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، وزارت محنت اور روزگار نے 21 اکتوبر 2024 کو ای شرم ون اسٹاپ حل کا آغاز کیا۔ سنگل پورٹل یعنی ای شرم پر مختلف سماجی تحفظ/فلاحی اسکیموں کا انضمام کیا گیا۔ ای شرم پر رجسٹرڈ غیر منظم کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیموں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے اورای شرم پورٹل کے ذریعے اب تک ان کے ذریعے حاصل کیے گئے فوائد کو دیکھنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
اب تک، مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی چودہ اسکیموں کو پہلے ہی ای شرم کے ساتھ مربوط/میپ کیا جا چکا ہے تاکہ سماجی تحفظ تک رسائی کو بڑھایا جا سکےجن میںپردھان منتری اسٹریٹ وینڈرز آتم نربھر ندھی ، پردھان منتری تحفظ بیما یوجنا، پردھان منتری بیما جیونا خاندان (پی ایم ایس بی وائی)، پردھان منتری بیمہ یوجنا بینیفٹ اسکیم (این ایف بی ایس)، مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم ، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا - گرامین، آیوشمان بھارت - پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا، پردھان منتری کسان مان دھن یوجنا، اندرا گاندھی قومی بیوہ پنشن اسکیم ، اندرا گاندھی قومی معذوری پنشن اسکیم ، ون نیشن ون راشن کارڈاور پردھان منتری ماترو وندنا یوجناشامل ہیں۔
Annexure
District wise details of unorganized workers registered on eShram portal in Andhra Pradesh as on 17.07.2025:
Sr. No.
Districts
Total Registrations
1
Alluri Sitharama Raju
61,253
2
Anakapalli
64,880
3
Ananthapuramu
7,23,760
4
Annamayya
1,03,596
5
Bapatla
1,65,681
6
Chittoor
4,63,626
7
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Konaseema
1,40,193
8
East Godavari
7,42,969
9
Eluru
1,29,017
10
Guntur
6,62,928
11
Kakinada
1,29,310
12
Krishna
6,76,543
13
Kurnool
5,58,411
14
Nandyal
1,00,829
15
Ntr
54,213
16
Palnadu
1,10,334
17
Parvathipuram Manyam
56,457
18
Prakasam
4,17,901
19
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
4,72,066
20
Sri Sathya Sai
63,338
21
Srikakulam
5,25,842
22
Tirupati
70,326
23
Visakhapatnam
6,00,785
24
Vizianagaram
4,22,824
25
West Godavari
6,95,490
26
Y.S.R.
3,73,926
Grand Total
85,86,498
یہ جانکاری محنت اور روزگار کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔