Ministry of Heavy Industries
Ministry of Heavy Industries to organise a Special Lecture Session on 28th July 2025
25 JUL 2025 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the 125th Birth Anniversary of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, a stalwart of Indian nationalism and one of the principal architects of modern India, the Ministry of Heavy Industries is organising a Special Lecture Session on 28th July 2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
To honour his extraordinary legacy, the Government of India is commemorating his 125th Birth Anniversary as a national tribute to his enduring contributions to the nation. In this spirit, the Ministry of Heavy Industries is also organising a Special Lecture Session in his honour. This commemorative session aims to reflect upon the life, values, and contributions of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee, and to inspire future generations to uphold the principles of national integration and service to the nation.
Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma, Minister of State for Heavy Industries and Steel, will grace the event as the Chief Guest. Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, will be the Guest of Honour.
The session will have an invited speaker on this occasion, Shri Binay Kumar Singh, Director, Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee Research Foundation, who will elaborate on the life and legacy of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee. His address will provide a deeper understanding of Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee’s values, vision, and contributions, and aims to inspire future generations to uphold the principles of national integration and dedicated service to the nation.

கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சிறப்பு சொற்பொழிவு அமர்வு
25 JUL 2025 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தேசியவாதத்தின் முக்கிய தலைவரும் நவீன இந்தியாவின் முக்கிய சிற்பிகளில் ஒருவருமான டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜியின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஜூலை 28, 2025 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஒரு சிறப்பு சொற்பொழிவு அமர்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.
நாட்டுக்கு டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி ஆற்றிய அசாதாரணமான பங்களிப்புக்கு மதிப்பளிக்கும் வகையில், மத்திய அரசு அவரது 125-வது பிறந்தநாளை ஒரு தேசிய கொரவமாகக் கொண்டாடுகிறது. இந்த உணர்வில், கனரக தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் அவரது நினைவாக ஒரு சிறப்பு சொற்பொழிவு அமர்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது. இந்த நினைவு அமர்வு டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜியின் வாழ்க்கை, மதிப்புகள் மற்றும் பங்களிப்புகளைப் பற்றி சிந்திப்பதையும், எதிர்காலச் சந்ததியினர் தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் தேசத்திற்கான சேவையின் கொள்கைகளை நிலைநிறுத்த ஊக்குவிப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
கனரக தொழில்கள் மற்றும் எஃகுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பூபதிராஜு ஸ்ரீனிவாச வர்மா இந்த நிகழ்வில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்வார். கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு கம்ரான் ரிஸ்வி கௌரவ விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்வார்.
இந்த அமர்வில் டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி ஆராய்ச்சி அறக்கட்டளையின் இயக்குனர் திரு பினய் குமார் சிங் சிறப்பு பேச்சாளராக கலந்து கொள்வார், அவர் டாக்டர் சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜியின் வாழ்க்கை மற்றும் மரபு குறித்து விரிவாகக் கூறுவார். எதிர்கால சந்ததியினர் தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைப்பு கொள்கைகளையும் தேசத்திற்கு அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் சேவை செய்வதையும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் இந்த அமர்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.