Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
REGISTRATION OF FPOS, FARMERS AND TRADERS ON e-NAM PLATFORM
25 JUL 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
1522 mandis have been integrated with National Agriculture Market (e‑NAM) portal till 30th June 2025.
1,79,41,613 farmers, 2,67,719 traders, and 4,518 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) are registered on the e-NAM platform as on 30 June 2025. The total value of agricultural produce traded on the e-NAM portal till this date stands at ₹4,39,941 crore.
e-NAM enables farmers to directly sell their produce to buyers, by passing intermediaries, which ensures better pricing and increased transparency. The platform provides access to broader markets, real-time pricing information, and e-payment systems, allowing farmers to receive timely payments. By offering quality grading and competitive bidding, e-NAM empowers farmers to make informed decisions and maximize their profits.
Mandis are approved and integrated with e-NAM platform based on the proposals received from the States/Union Territories (UTs). Till 30.06.2025, 1522 mandi have been integrated with e-NAM platform.
The e-NAM platform integrates wholesale regulated markets across different States and Union Territories into a single online trading platform. It promotes uniform quality standards and harmonized trade practices. The platform also ensures transparency and fair trade, increasing market access for farmers and promoting efficient logistics and digital payments.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, shri Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म पर एफपीओ, किसानों और व्यापारियों का पंजीकरण
25 JUL 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
30 जून 2025 तक, 1522 मंडियों को राष्ट्रीय कृषि बाजार (ई-नाम) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया जा चुका है।
30 जून 2025 तक, कुल 1,79,41,613 किसान, 2,67,719 व्यापारी और 4,518 किसान उत्पादक संगठन (एफपीओ) ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म पर पंजीकृत हैं। आज तक ई-नाम पोर्टल पर कारोबार की गई कृषि उपज का कुल मूल्य 4,39,941 करोड़ रुपए है।
ई-नाम किसानों को बिचौलियों के बिना, सीधे खरीदारों को अपनी उपज बेचने में सक्षम बनाता है, जिससे बेहतर मूल्य निर्धारण और अधिक पारदर्शिता सुनिश्चित होती है। यह प्लेटफ़ॉर्म व्यापक बाज़ारों, वास्तविक समय मूल्य निर्धारण जानकारी और ई-भुगतान प्रणालियों तक पहुँच प्रदान करता है, जिससे किसानों को समय पर भुगतान प्राप्त होता है। गुणवत्तापूर्ण ग्रेडिंग और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली की सुविधा प्रदान करके, ई-नाम किसानों को सजग निर्णय लेने और अपने लाभ को अधिकतम करने में सक्षम बनाता है।
राज्यों/ संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों (यूटी) से प्राप्त प्रस्तावों के आधार पर, मंडियों को मंजूरी दी गई और उन्हें ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ एकीकृत किया गया। 30 जून 2025 तक, 1522 मंडियों को ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है।
ई-नाम प्लेटफॉर्म विभिन्न राज्यों और संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के थोक विनियमित बाजारों को एकल ऑनलाइन ट्रेडिंग प्लेटफॉर्म में एकीकृत करता है। यह एकसमान गुणवत्ता मानकों और सामंजस्यपूर्ण व्यापार पद्धतियों को बढ़ावा देता है। यह प्लेटफॉर्म पारदर्शिता और निष्पक्ष व्यापार सुनिश्चित करता है तथा किसानों के लिए बाजार पहुँच बढ़ाता है और कुशल लॉजिस्टिक्स और डिजिटल भुगतान को बढ़ावा देता है।
यह जानकारी कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री रामनाथ ठाकुर ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।