Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
REGISTRATION OF FPOS, FARMERS AND TRADERS ON e-NAM PLATFORM
25 JUL 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
1522 mandis have been integrated with National Agriculture Market (e‑NAM) portal till 30th June 2025.
1,79,41,613 farmers, 2,67,719 traders, and 4,518 Farmer Producer Organisations (FPOs) are registered on the e-NAM platform as on 30 June 2025. The total value of agricultural produce traded on the e-NAM portal till this date stands at ₹4,39,941 crore.
e-NAM enables farmers to directly sell their produce to buyers, by passing intermediaries, which ensures better pricing and increased transparency. The platform provides access to broader markets, real-time pricing information, and e-payment systems, allowing farmers to receive timely payments. By offering quality grading and competitive bidding, e-NAM empowers farmers to make informed decisions and maximize their profits.
Mandis are approved and integrated with e-NAM platform based on the proposals received from the States/Union Territories (UTs). Till 30.06.2025, 1522 mandi have been integrated with e-NAM platform.
The e-NAM platform integrates wholesale regulated markets across different States and Union Territories into a single online trading platform. It promotes uniform quality standards and harmonized trade practices. The platform also ensures transparency and fair trade, increasing market access for farmers and promoting efficient logistics and digital payments.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, shri Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ای-نام پلیٹ فارم پر ایف پی اوز ، کسانوں اور تاجروں کی رجسٹریشن
25 JUL 2025 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
1522 منڈیوں کو 30 جون 2025 تک نیشنل ایگریکلچر مارکیٹ (ای-نام ) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے ۔
30 جون 2025 تک ای-نام پلیٹ فارم پر 1,79,41,613 کسان ، 2,67,719 تاجر ، اور 4,518 فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی او) رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔ اس تاریخ تک ای-نام پورٹل پر تجارت کی گئی زرعی پیداوار کی کل قیمت 4,39,941 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
ای-نام کسانوں کو بچولیوں کو پاس کرکے براہ راست خریداروں کو اپنی پیداوار فروخت کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے ، جو بہتر قیمتوں اور بڑھتی ہوئی شفافیت کو یقینی بناتا ہے ۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم وسیع تر بازاروں ، حقیقی وقت کی قیمتوں کی معلومات ، اور ای-ادائیگی کے نظام تک رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے ، جس سے کسانوں کو بروقت ادائیگیاں حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملتی ہے ۔ معیاری درجہ بندی اور مسابقتی بولی کی پیشکش کرکے ، ای-نام کسانوں کو باخبر فیصلے کرنے اور اپنے منافع کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کرنے کا اختیار دیتا ہے ۔
منڈیوں کو ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) سے موصولہ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ منظور اور مربوط کیا جاتا ہے ۔ 30.06.2025 تک 1522 منڈیوں کو ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے ۔
ای-نام پلیٹ فارم مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں تھوک ریگولیٹڈ مارکیٹوں کو ایک واحد آن لائن ٹریڈنگ پلیٹ فارم میں ضم کرتا ہے ۔ یہ یکساں کوالٹی معیارات اور ہم آہنگ تجارتی طریقوں کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم شفافیت اور منصفانہ تجارت ، کسانوں کے لیے بازار تک رسائی بڑھانے اور موثر لاجسٹکس اور ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کو فروغ دینے کو بھی یقینی بناتا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام ناتھ ٹھاکر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔