Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Maldives
26 JUL 2025 7:19AM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Agreement/MoU
1.
Extension of Line of Credit (LoC) of INR 4,850 crores to Maldives
2.
Reduction of annual debt repayment obligations of Maldives on GoI-funded LoCs
3.
Launch of India-Maldives Free Trade Agreement (IMFTA) negotiations
4.
Joint issuance of commemorative stamp on 60th anniversary of establishment of India-Maldives diplomatic relations
SI No. Inauguration / Handing-over
1.
Handing-over of 3,300 social housing units in Hulhumale under India's Buyers' Credit facilities
2.
Inauguration of Roads and Drainage system project in Addu city
3.
Inauguration of 6 High Impact Community Development Projects in Maldives
4.
Handing-over of 72 vehicles and other equipment
5.
Handing-over of two BHISHM Health Cube sets
6.
Inauguration of the Ministry of Defence Building in Male
SI No. Exchange of MoUs / Agreements Representative from Maldivian side Representative from Indian side
1.
Agreement for an LoC of INR 4,850 crores to Maldives
Mr. Moosa Zameer, Minister of Finance and Planning
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
2.
Amendatory Agreement on reducing annual debt repayment obligations of Maldives on GoI-funded LoCs
Mr. Moosa Zameer, Minister of Finance and Planning
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
3.
Terms of Reference of the India-Maldives Free Trade Agreement (FTA)
Mr. Mohamed Saeed, Minister of Economic Development and Trade
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
4.
MoU on cooperation in the field of Fisheries & Aquaculture
Mr. Ahmed Shiyam, Minister of Fisheries and Ocean Resources
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
5.
MoU between the Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology (IITM), Ministry of Earth Sciences and the Maldives Meteorological Services (MMS), Ministry of Tourism and Environment
Mr. Thoriq Ibrahim, Minister of Tourism and Environment
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
6.
MoU on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for Digital Transformation between Ministry of Electronics and IT of India and Ministry of Homeland Security and Technology of Maldives
Mr. Ali Ihusaan, Minister of Homeland Security and Technology
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
7.
MoU on recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia (IP) by Maldives
Mr. Abdulla Nazim Ibrahim, Minister of Health
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
8.
Network-to-Network Agreement between India’s NPCI International Payment Limited (NIPL) and Maldives Monetary Authority (MMA) on UPI in Maldives
Dr. Abdulla Khaleel, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की मालदीव की राजकीय यात्रा के दौरान किए गए समझौतों के परिणामों की सूची
26 JUL 2025 7:19AM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्या
समझौता/समझौता ज्ञापन
1.
मालदीव को 4,850 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण सहायता (एलओसी) का विस्तार किया गया
2.
भारत सरकार द्वारा वित्त पोषित ऋण सहायता पर मालदीव के वार्षिक ऋण चुकौती दायित्वों में कमी की गई
3.
भारत-मालदीव मुक्त व्यापार समझौते (आईएमएफटीए) पर वार्ता का शुभारंभ किया गया
4.
भारत-मालदीव राजनयिक संबंधों की स्थापना की 60वीं वर्षगांठ पर संयुक्त रूप से स्मारक डाक टिकट जारी किया गया
क्रम संख्या
उद्घाटन / हस्तांतरण
1.
भारत की क्रेता ऋण सुविधाओं के अंतर्गत हुलहुमाले में 3,300 सामाजिक आवास इकाइयों का हस्तांतरण किया गया
2.
अड्डू शहर में सड़क और जल निकासी प्रणाली परियोजना का उद्घाटन किया गया
3.
मालदीव में उच्च प्रभाव वाली 6 सामुदायिक विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया गया
4.
72 वाहनों और अन्य उपकरणों का हस्तांतरण किया गया
5.
दो भीष्म हेल्थ क्यूब सैट सौंपे गए
6.
माले में रक्षा मंत्रालय भवन का उद्घाटन किया गया
क्रम संख्या
समझौता ज्ञापनों/समझौतों का आदान-प्रदान
मालदीव की ओर से प्रतिनिधि
भारतीय पक्ष के प्रतिनिधि
1.
मालदीव को 4,850 करोड़ रुपये की ऋण सहायता के लिए समझौता
श्री मूसा ज़मीर, वित्त एवं योजना मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
2.
भारत सरकार द्वारा वित्तपोषित ऋण सहायता पर मालदीव के वार्षिक ऋण चुकौती दायित्वों को कम करने पर संशोधन समझौता
श्री मूसा ज़मीर, वित्त एवं योजना मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
3.
भारत-मालदीव मुक्त व्यापार समझौते (एफटीए) के विचारार्थ विषय
श्री मोहम्मद सईद, आर्थिक विकास और व्यापार मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
4.
मत्स्य पालन और जलीय कृषि के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री अहमद शियाम, मत्स्य पालन और समुद्री संसाधन मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
5.
भारतीय उष्णकटिबंधीय मौसम विज्ञान संस्थान (आईआईटीएम), पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय और मालदीव मौसम विज्ञान सेवा (एमएमएस), पर्यटन और पर्यावरण मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री थोरिक इब्राहिम, पर्यटन एवं पर्यावरण मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
6.
भारत के इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय तथा मालदीव के गृह सुरक्षा और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के बीच डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए जनसंख्या स्तर पर कार्यान्वित सफल डिजिटल समाधानों को साझा करने के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री अली इहसान, गृह सुरक्षा और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
7.
मालदीव द्वारा भारतीय फार्माकोपिया (आईपी) को मान्यता देने पर समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री अब्दुल्ला नाज़िम इब्राहिम, स्वास्थ्य मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री
8.
मालदीव में यूपीआई के उपयोग पर भारत के एनपीसीआई इंटरनेशनल पेमेंट लिमिटेड (एनआईपीएल) और मालदीव मौद्रिक प्राधिकरण (एमएमए) के बीच नेटवर्क-टू-नेटवर्क समझौता
डॉ. अब्दुल्ला खलील, विदेश मंत्री
डॉ. एस. जयशंकर, विदेश मंत्री