Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Maldives
26 JUL 2025 7:19AM by PIB Delhi
SI No. Agreement/MoU
1.
Extension of Line of Credit (LoC) of INR 4,850 crores to Maldives
2.
Reduction of annual debt repayment obligations of Maldives on GoI-funded LoCs
3.
Launch of India-Maldives Free Trade Agreement (IMFTA) negotiations
4.
Joint issuance of commemorative stamp on 60th anniversary of establishment of India-Maldives diplomatic relations
SI No. Inauguration / Handing-over
1.
Handing-over of 3,300 social housing units in Hulhumale under India's Buyers' Credit facilities
2.
Inauguration of Roads and Drainage system project in Addu city
3.
Inauguration of 6 High Impact Community Development Projects in Maldives
4.
Handing-over of 72 vehicles and other equipment
5.
Handing-over of two BHISHM Health Cube sets
6.
Inauguration of the Ministry of Defence Building in Male
SI No. Exchange of MoUs / Agreements Representative from Maldivian side Representative from Indian side
1.
Agreement for an LoC of INR 4,850 crores to Maldives
Mr. Moosa Zameer, Minister of Finance and Planning
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
2.
Amendatory Agreement on reducing annual debt repayment obligations of Maldives on GoI-funded LoCs
Mr. Moosa Zameer, Minister of Finance and Planning
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
3.
Terms of Reference of the India-Maldives Free Trade Agreement (FTA)
Mr. Mohamed Saeed, Minister of Economic Development and Trade
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
4.
MoU on cooperation in the field of Fisheries & Aquaculture
Mr. Ahmed Shiyam, Minister of Fisheries and Ocean Resources
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
5.
MoU between the Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology (IITM), Ministry of Earth Sciences and the Maldives Meteorological Services (MMS), Ministry of Tourism and Environment
Mr. Thoriq Ibrahim, Minister of Tourism and Environment
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
6.
MoU on cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for Digital Transformation between Ministry of Electronics and IT of India and Ministry of Homeland Security and Technology of Maldives
Mr. Ali Ihusaan, Minister of Homeland Security and Technology
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
7.
MoU on recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia (IP) by Maldives
Mr. Abdulla Nazim Ibrahim, Minister of Health
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister
8.
Network-to-Network Agreement between India’s NPCI International Payment Limited (NIPL) and Maldives Monetary Authority (MMA) on UPI in Maldives
Dr. Abdulla Khaleel, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Dr. S. Jaishankar, External Affairs Minister

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: وزیر اعظم کا مالدیپ کا سرکاری دورہ
26 JUL 2025 7:19AM by PIB Delhi
SI No.
نمبر شمار
معاہدہ / مفاہمتی عرضداشت
1.
مالدیپ کے لیے 4850 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کے لائن آف کریڈٹ (ایل او سی) کی توسیع
2.
حکومت ہند کی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے لائن آف کریڈٹ پر مالدیپ کی سالانہ قرض کی ادائیگی کی ذمہ داریوں میں تخفیف
3.
بھارت – مالدیپ آزاد تجاری معاہدے (آئی ایم ایف ٹی اے) پر بات چیت کا آغاز
4.
ہندوستان مالدیپ کے سفارتی تعلقات کے قیام کی 60ویں سالگرہ پر یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ کا مشترکہ اجرا
SI No.
افتتاح / حوالے کرنا
1.
ہندوستان کے خریداروں کی کریڈٹ سہولیات کے تحت ہلہومالے میں 3,300 سماجی ہاؤسنگ یونٹس حوالے کی گئیں
2.
اڈّو شہر میں سڑکوں اور پانی کے نکاسی کے نظام سے متعلق پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح
3.
مالدیپ میں 6 اعلیٰ اثرات کے حامل کمیونٹی ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح
4.
72 موٹر گاڑیاں اور دیگر سازو سامان حوالے کیے گئے
5.
بھیشم صحتی کیوب کے دو سیٹ حوالے کیے گئے
6.
مالے میں وزارت دفاع کی عمارت کا افتتاح
نمبر شمار
مفاہمتی عرضداشتوں کے تبادلے/معاہدے
مالدیپ کی جانب سے نمائندہ
بھارت کی جانب سے نمائندہ
1.
مالدیپ کے لیے 4850 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کے لائن آف کریڈٹ کے لیے معاہدہ
جناب موسی ضمیر، خزانہ اور منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
2.
حکومت ہند کی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والی ایل او سی پر مالدیپ کی سالانہ قرض کی ادائیگی کی ذمہ داریوں کو کم کرنے کا ترمیمی معاہدہ
جناب موسی ضمیر، خزانہ اور منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
3.
بھارت-مالدیپ آزاد تجارتی معاہدے (ایف ٹی اے) کے حوالے کی شرائط
جناب محمد سعید، اقتصادی ترقی اور تجارت کے وزیر
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
4.
ماہی پروری اور آبی جانوروں کی پرورش کے شعبے میں امدادِ باہمی سے متعلق مفاہمتی عرضداشت
جناب احمد شیام، ماہی پروری اور سمندری وسائل کے وزیر
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
5.
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹراپیکل میٹرولوجی (آئی آئی ٹی ایم)، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت اور مالدیپ کی موسمیاتی خدمات (ایم ایم ایس)، سیاحت اور ماحولیات کی وزارت کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے
جناب طارق ابراہیم، سیاحت اور ماحولیات کے وزیر
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
6.
ہندوستان کی الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت اور مالدیپ کی ہوم لینڈ سیکورٹی اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے درمیان ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے آبادی کے پیمانے پر لاگو کیے گئے کامیاب ڈیجیٹل حل کے اشتراک کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
جناب علی الحسن، ہوم لینڈ سکیورٹی اور ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
7.
مالدیپ کے ذریعہ ہندوستانی فارماکوپیا (آئی پی) کو تسلیم کرنے پر مفاہمتی عرضداشت
جناب عبداللہ ناظم ابراہیم، وزیر صحت
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ
8.
مالدیپ میں یو پی آئی پر ہندوستان کے این پی سی آئی انٹرنیشنل پیمنٹ لمیٹڈ (این آئی پی ایل) اور مالدیپ مانیٹری اتھارٹی (ایم ایم اے) کے درمیان نیٹ ورک ٹو نیٹ ورک معاہدہ
ڈاکٹر عبداللہ خلیل، وزیر خارجہ
ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر، وزیر خارجہ