Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a stampede in Haridwar, Uttarakhand
27 JUL 2025 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the loss of lives due to a stampede on the route to Mansa Devi Temple in Haridwar, Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede on the route to Mansa Devi Temple in Haridwar, Uttarakhand. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتراکھنڈ کے ہری دوار میں مچی بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
27 JUL 2025 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج، اتراکھنڈ کے ہری دوار میں واقع منسا دیوی مندر کے راستے میں مچی بھگدڑ میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیاہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
اتراکھنڈ کے ہری دوار میں منسا دیوی مندر کے راستے میں مچی بھگدڑ کی وجہ سے ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر ازحد غمزدہ ہوں۔ ان لوگوں کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت جنہوں نے اپنوں کو کھویاہے۔ خدا کرے کہ مجروحین جلد از جلد صحتیاب ہوں۔ مقامی انتظامیہ مجروحین کی مدد کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی@narendramodi‘‘