Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a stampede in Haridwar, Uttarakhand
27 JUL 2025 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the loss of lives due to a stampede on the route to Mansa Devi Temple in Haridwar, Uttarakhand.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede on the route to Mansa Devi Temple in Haridwar, Uttarakhand. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is assisting those affected: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हरिद्वार, उत्तराखंड में भगदड़ में हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
27 JUL 2025 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हरिद्वार, उत्तराखंड में मनसा देवी मंदिर के मार्ग पर हुई भगदड़ के कारण हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
‘‘हरिद्वार, उत्तराखंड में मनसा देवी मंदिर मार्ग पर भगदड़ के कारण हुई जनहानि से अत्यंत दुःखी हूं। जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है, उनके प्रति मेरी संवेदना है। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi’’