Ministry of Defence
Army Recruitment Online Exam Results Declared
27 JUL 2025 2:51PM by PIB Raipur
Under the recruitment process of the Indian Army, the Army Recruiting Office (ARO), Raipur has announced the results of the online Common Entrance Examination (CEE) conducted in June and July 2025. The examination was held for various posts including Agniveer General Duty, Agniveer Technical, Agniveer Clerk, Agniveer Tradesman, Agniveer Women Military Police, as well as regular cadre positions such as Religious Teacher, Nursing Assistant, and Sepoy Pharma.
The exams were conducted at various online test centers across Chhattisgarh. The list of successful candidates is available on the official website of the Indian Army: www.joinindianarmy.nic.in. Additionally, the results have also been displayed on the notice board of the Army Recruiting Office in Raipur.
Candidates seeking any information or clarification regarding the examination results may contact the Army Recruiting Office, located near Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium in Naya Raipur, at the telephone numbers 0771-2965212 or 2965214.
The Army Recruiting Office has once again emphasized that the selection process in the Indian Army is completely transparent, and candidates are selected solely on the basis of their merit.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
सेना भर्ती ऑनलाइन परीक्षा परिणाम घोषित
27 JUL 2025 2:51PM by PIB Raipur
भारतीय सेना में भर्ती की प्रक्रिया के अंतर्गत सेना भर्ती कार्यालय, रायपुर के अधीन जून और जुलाई 2025 में आयोजित की गई ऑनलाइन संयुक्त प्रवेश परीक्षा (CEE) का परिणाम घोषित कर दिया गया है। यह परीक्षा अग्निवीर जनरल ड्यूटी, अग्निवीर तकनीकी, अग्निवीर क्लर्क, अग्निवीर ट्रेडमैन, अग्निवीर महिला सैन्य पुलिस तथा नियमित कैडर में धार्मिक शिक्षक, नर्सिंग सहायक और सिपाही फार्मा जैसे विभिन्न पदों हेतु आयोजित की गई थी।
परीक्षा छत्तीसगढ़ के विभिन्न ऑनलाइन परीक्षा केंद्रों पर आयोजित की गई थी। सफल उम्मीदवारों की सूची भारतीय सेना की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in पर उपलब्ध है। साथ ही, परिणाम सेना भर्ती कार्यालय, रायपुर के सूचना पट पर भी प्रदर्शित किया गया है।
उम्मीदवार परीक्षा परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी जानकारी या स्पष्टीकरण के लिए सेना भर्ती कार्यालय, नया रायपुर—जो शहीद वीर नारायण सिंह अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट स्टेडियम के समीप स्थित है—के दूरभाष क्रमांक 0771-2965212 अथवा 2965214 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।
सेना भर्ती कार्यालय ने पुनः स्पष्ट किया है कि भारतीय सेना में चयन की प्रक्रिया पूर्णतः पारदर्शी है और उम्मीदवारों का चयन केवल उनकी योग्यता के आधार पर किया जाता है।