President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF FOUR NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
29 JUL 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors/High Commissioners of Dominican Republic, Timor-Leste, Sri Lanka and Gabonese Republic at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (July 29, 2025). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mr Francisco Manuel Compres Hernandez, Ambassador of the Dominican Republic
2. H.E. Mr Karlito Nunes, Ambassador of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste
3. H.E. Ms Pradeepa Mahishini Colonne, High Commissioner of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
4. H.E. Mr Guy Rodrigue Dikayi, High Commissioner of the Gabonese Republic

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
29 JUL 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने आज (29 जुलाई, 2025) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में डोमिनिकन गणराज्य, तिमोर-लेस्ते, श्रीलंका और गैबोनीज़ गणराज्य के राजदूतों/उच्चायुक्तों के परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में शामिल थे:
1. डोमिनिकन गणराज्य के राजदूत श्री फ्रांसिस्को मैनुएल कोम्प्रेस हर्नान्डेज़
2. तिमोर-लेस्ते के राजदूत श्री कार्लिटो नून्स
3. श्रीलंका की उच्चायुक्त सुश्री प्रदीपा महिषिनी कोलोने
4. गैबोन के उच्चायुक्त श्री गाई रोड्रिग डिकाय