President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT WEST BENGAL AND JHARKHAND FROM JULY 30 TO AUGUST 1
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal and Jharkhand from July 30 to August 1, 2025.
On July 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Kalyani in West Bengal.
On July 31, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Deoghar in Jharkhand.
On August 1, the President will grace the 45th convocation ceremony of IIT (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 30 जुलाई से एक अगस्त तक पश्चिम बंगाल और झारखंड का दौरा करेंगी
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 30 जुलाई से एक अगस्त 2025 तक पश्चिम बंगाल और झारखंड का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 30 जुलाई को पश्चिम बंगाल के कल्याणी स्थित एम्स के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 31 जुलाई को झारखंड के देवघर स्थित एम्स के पहले दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
राष्ट्रपति एक अगस्त को आईआईटी (भारतीय खनन विद्यालय), धनबाद के 45वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।