President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT WEST BENGAL AND JHARKHAND FROM JULY 30 TO AUGUST 1
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal and Jharkhand from July 30 to August 1, 2025.
On July 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Kalyani in West Bengal.
On July 31, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Deoghar in Jharkhand.
On August 1, the President will grace the 45th convocation ceremony of IIT (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ജൂലൈ 30 മുതൽ ആഗസ്റ്റ് 1 വരെ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും ഝാർഖണ്ഡും സന്ദർശിക്കും
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2025 ജൂലൈ 30 മുതൽ ആഗസ്റ്റ് 1 വരെ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും ഝാർഖണ്ഡും സന്ദർശിക്കും .
ജൂലൈ 30 ന് പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ കല്യാണിയിലുള്ള എയിംസിന്റെ ആദ്യ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ജൂലൈ 31 ന്, ഝാർഖണ്ഡിലെ ദിയോഘറിൽ നടക്കുന്ന എയിംസിന്റെ ആദ്യ ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ആഗസ്റ്റ് 1 ന്, ധൻബാദിലെ ഐഐടി (ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്കൂൾ ഓഫ് മൈൻസ്) യുടെ 45-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.