Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Education on X, PMO India handle stated:
“Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready. He adds that five years later, its impact is clearly visible in the classrooms.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
জাতীয় শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ কীভাবে ভারতীয় শিক্ষাকে আরও সামগ্রিক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং ভবিষ্যতের জন্য প্রস্তুত করছে সেবিষয়ে একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ জুলাই, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন যেখানে ব্যাখ্যা করা হয়েছে যে কীভাবে জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ ভারতীয় শিক্ষাব্যবস্থাকে আরও সামগ্রিক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং ভবিষ্যৎ-প্রস্তুত করে রূপান্তরিত করছে।
শিক্ষা মন্ত্রকের পক্ষ থেকে এক্স-এ প্রকাশিত একটি পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায়, পিএমও হ্যান্ডেলে বলা হয়েছে:
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @dpradhanbjp ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন যে কীভাবে জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ ভারতীয় শিক্ষাব্যবস্থাকে আরও সামগ্রিক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং ভবিষ্যৎ-প্রস্তুত করে রূপান্তরিত করেছে। তিনি আরও বলেন, পাঁচ বছর পরে, এর প্রভাব শ্রেণীকক্ষে স্পষ্টভাবে দৃশ্যমান হবে।”