Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article explaining how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Education on X, PMO India handle stated:
“Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp explains how the National Education Policy 2020 has transformed Indian education by making it more holistic, inclusive and future-ready. He adds that five years later, its impact is clearly visible in the classrooms.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि कैसे राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 ने भारतीय शिक्षा को अधिक समग्र, समावेशी और भविष्य के लिए तैयार करके उसमें बदलाव लाया है
30 JUL 2025 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें बताया गया है कि किस प्रकार राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 ने भारतीय शिक्षा को अधिक समग्र, समावेशी और भविष्य के लिए तैयार करके उसमें बदलाव लाया है।
एक्स पर शिक्षा मंत्रालय के पोस्ट का जवाब देते हुए पीएमओ इंडिया हैंडल ने कहा :
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @dpradhanbjp ने बताया कि कैसे राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 ने भारतीय शिक्षा को और अधिक समग्र, समावेशी और भविष्य के लिए तैयार करके उसमें व्यापक बदलाव लाया है। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि पांच साल बाद, इसका प्रभाव कक्षाओं में स्पष्ट रूप से दिखाई दे रहा है।