Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on PRS 2024, a Transformative Blueprint for Skill-Linked, Inclusive Education
30 JUL 2025 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today remarked that India is redefining its education system beyond enrollment to focus on real learning. Sharing an article, Shri Modi hailed the PRS 2024 which provides scientific insights into student progress and lays out a roadmap for evidence-based, district-level action to build an inclusive, skill-linked education ecosystem.
Responding to a post on X by Union Minister Shri Jayant Chaudhury, the PMO India handle said:
“India is redefining its education system beyond enrollment to focus on real learning. In his latest reflection, Union Minister Shri @jayantrld discusses how PRS 2024 provides scientific insights into student progress and lays out a roadmap for evidence-based, district-level action to build an inclusive, skill-linked education ecosystem.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PRS 2024 પર એક લેખ શેર કર્યો, જે કૌશલ્ય-સંલગ્ન, સમાવિષ્ટ શિક્ષણ માટે એક પરિવર્તનશીલ બ્લુપ્રિન્ટ છે
30 JUL 2025 1:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જણાવ્યું હતું કે ભારત નોંધણીથી આગળ વધીને વાસ્તવિક શિક્ષણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવા માટે તેની શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલીને ફરીથી વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરી રહ્યું છે. એક લેખ શેર કરતા શ્રી મોદીએ PRS 2024ની પ્રશંસા કરી, જે વિદ્યાર્થીઓની પ્રગતિમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિક આંતરદૃષ્ટિ પ્રદાન કરે છે અને સમાવિષ્ટ, કૌશલ્ય-આધારિત શિક્ષણ ઇકોસિસ્ટમ બનાવવા માટે પુરાવા-આધારિત, જિલ્લા-સ્તરીય કાર્યવાહી માટે રોડમેપ રજૂ કરે છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી જયંત ચૌધરીના X પરના પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, PMO ઇન્ડિયા હેન્ડલે કહ્યું:
"ભારત નોંધણીથી આગળ વધીને વાસ્તવિક શિક્ષણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવા માટે તેની શિક્ષણ પ્રણાલીને ફરીથી વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરી રહ્યું છે. તેમના નવીનતમ વિચારમાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @jayantrld ચર્ચા કરે છે કે PRS 2024 વિદ્યાર્થીઓની પ્રગતિમાં વૈજ્ઞાનિક આંતરદૃષ્ટિ કેવી રીતે પ્રદાન કરે છે અને સમાવિષ્ટ, કૌશલ્ય-આધારિત શિક્ષણ ઇકોસિસ્ટમ બનાવવા માટે પુરાવા-આધારિત, જિલ્લા-સ્તરીય કાર્યવાહી માટે રોડમેપ રજૂ કરે છે."