Ministry of Science & Technology
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: SUPPORT UNDER INSPIRE-MANAK SCHEME IN UTTAR PRADESH
30 JUL 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 140,316 students have been supported under the INSPIRE-MANAK scheme since 2022. This includes 32,138 from the General category, 71,790 from the OBC category, 23,184 from the SC category, and 13,204 from the ST category. The state-wise list is provided in Annexure–I, and the district-wise list for Uttar Pradesh is attached as Annexure–II.
An amount of ₹8,67,50,000/- was sanctioned for 8,675 selected students under the INSPIRE-MANAK scheme since 2022, at the rate of ₹10,000 per student. The sanctioned funds were provided for the preparation of projects/models, showcasing of ideas, and participation in exhibitions conducted at the district, state, and national levels.
Under the scheme, thirty student prototypes from Uttar Pradesh progressed to the national-level exhibition stage.
Three students from Uttar Pradesh were recognized at the national level, and patent applications have been filed for their innovations.
A total of 20 online awareness workshops were organized in Uttar Pradesh under the INSPIRE-MANAK scheme between 2022 and 2025. Out of these, four workshops were conducted specifically for teachers from SC/ST-dominated areas to promote greater student participation in the program.
Annexure - I
State
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
GEN
OBC
SC
ST
Total
GEN
OBC
SC
ST
Total
GEN
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Andaman and Nicobar
12
2
0
1
15
6
2
0
0
8
7
11
0
2
20
Andhra Pradesh
761
1804
732
151
3448
1047
2426
857
200
4530
777
1905
824
187
3693
Arunachal Pradesh
2
1
0
5
8
1
0
1
3
5
4
0
2
10
16
Assam
36
50
4
12
102
82
98
12
20
212
19
61
3
17
100
Bihar
704
2330
344
29
3407
369
1453
239
15
2076
338
1375
259
16
1988
Chandigarh
56
4
9
1
70
142
10
11
0
163
64
2
3
0
69
Chhattisgarh
258
1846
442
1006
3552
224
1543
370
1020
3157
182
1485
400
895
2962
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
6
0
0
0
6
8
14
0
2
24
9
5
2
4
20
Delhi
148
10
8
0
166
103
11
5
0
119
208
19
20
1
248
Goa
7
5
0
3
15
47
5
0
11
63
37
10
1
8
56
Gujarat
289
530
64
301
1184
297
499
63
250
1109
295
586
77
324
1282
Haryana
155
98
76
0
329
325
223
168
0
716
336
256
222
0
814
Himachal Pradesh
375
65
160
22
622
246
52
117
22
437
317
53
105
23
498
Jammu and Kashmir
618
61
39
53
771
738
66
72
66
942
778
74
59
81
992
Jharkhand
268
915
146
328
1657
273
1111
154
399
1937
254
1052
157
354
1817
Karnataka
635
5470
955
385
7445
764
5216
1054
459
7493
680
4270
922
392
6264
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
425
186
74
25
710
136
79
20
12
247
271
177
56
17
521
Kerala
160
262
25
2
449
177
279
19
4
479
96
197
16
6
315
Ladakh
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
0
25
25
0
0
0
21
21
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
5
5
0
0
0
5
5
Madhya Pradesh
403
959
328
164
1854
319
745
284
158
1506
432
1341
423
476
2672
Maharashtra
717
609
203
120
1649
888
860
270
131
2149
1073
1043
304
161
2581
Manipur
6
3
0
9
18
1
1
1
0
3
1
6
0
1
8
Meghalaya
3
0
0
7
10
1
0
0
7
8
9
0
0
12
21
Mizoram
1
2
0
10
13
0
0
0
5
5
0
1
0
6
7
Nagaland
1
1
0
4
6
1
0
0
2
3
0
0
0
5
5
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
25
32
14
13
84
20
25
7
9
61
50
74
31
55
210
Odisha
772
1479
426
390
3067
1011
1766
568
478
3823
874
1626
464
445
3409
Puducherry
1
17
3
0
21
3
25
7
0
35
8
61
8
0
77
Punjab
159
81
125
1
366
240
111
215
0
566
176
96
148
1
421
Rajasthan
1011
3085
1225
672
5993
1024
3437
1601
768
6830
975
3348
1551
725
6599
Sikkim
11
14
2
11
38
6
6
0
3
15
10
10
1
7
28
Tamil Nadu
89
464
170
10
733
117
612
251
11
991
147
794
242
14
1197
Telangana
415
1660
563
274
2912
349
1792
600
313
3054
404
1918
650
339
3311
Tripura
7
7
3
1
18
6
6
4
7
23
25
18
15
8
66
Uttar Pradesh
359
401
139
2
901
638
933
366
3
1940
1344
3020
1446
24
5834
Uttarakhand
1047
290
328
31
1696
1265
393
430
52
2140
1063
344
389
50
1846
West Bengal
28
3
7
3
41
22
3
1
1
27
11
4
3
0
18
Grand Total
9970
22746
6614
4051
43381
10896
23802
7767
4461
46926
11274
25242
8803
4692
50011
Annexure – II
District
Number of Students selected
Grand Total
GENERAL
OBC
SC
ST
Agra
36
77
47
2
162
Aligarh
60
80
59
0
199
Allahabad
55
116
66
0
237
Ambedkar Nagar
10
18
9
0
37
Amethi
14
21
5
0
40
Amroha
8
21
9
0
38
Auraiya
25
52
37
0
114
Azamgarh
15
57
29
0
101
Baghpat
18
31
6
0
55
Bahraich
16
24
2
0
42
Ballia
11
51
11
2
75
Balrampur
22
50
14
0
86
Banda
17
44
13
0
74
Barabanki
38
135
72
0
245
Bareilly
74
149
40
1
264
Basti
15
43
12
0
70
Bhadohi
10
37
6
0
53
Bijnor
22
84
53
0
159
Budaun
27
81
23
1
132
Bulandshahr
38
51
48
1
138
Chandauli
11
52
13
0
76
Chitrakoot
8
26
13
0
47
Deoria
15
111
24
6
156
Etah
13
70
14
0
97
Etawah
40
129
78
0
247
Faizabad
28
59
29
0
116
Farrukhabad
6
31
5
0
42
Fatehpur
19
52
35
0
106
Firozabad
16
58
23
0
97
Gautam Buddha Nagar
191
43
19
0
253
Ghaziabad
158
41
11
0
210
Ghazipur
2
48
16
0
66
Gonda
43
61
22
0
126
Gorakhpur
8
80
37
1
126
Hamirpur
2
21
4
0
27
Hapur
25
28
23
0
76
Hardoi
57
62
35
0
154
Hathras
10
27
13
0
50
Jalaun
17
69
41
0
127
Jaunpur
18
43
18
0
79
Jhansi
32
51
47
1
131
Kannauj
27
65
23
0
115
Kanpur Dehat
30
79
47
0
156
Kanpur Nagar
61
56
45
0
162
Kasganj
9
51
14
0
74
Kaushambi
12
35
26
0
73
Kheri
34
73
41
0
148
Kushi Nagar
6
60
25
2
93
Lalitpur
11
32
11
0
54
Lucknow
252
174
99
1
526
Maharajganj
12
88
30
0
130
Mahoba
3
8
13
0
24
Mainpuri
7
32
12
0
51
Mathura
49
74
40
0
163
Mau
7
34
14
1
56
Meerut
46
61
45
0
152
Mirzapur
13
40
13
0
66
Moradabad
78
124
35
0
237
Muzaffarnagar
35
114
26
0
175
Pilibhit
14
87
19
0
120
Pratapgarh
38
48
14
0
100
Rae Bareli
21
38
35
0
94
Rampur
38
37
4
1
80
Saharanpur
20
68
40
0
128
Sambhal
19
33
10
0
62
SantKabeer Nagar
7
23
12
0
42
Shahjahanpur
31
47
20
0
98
Shamli
6
39
9
0
54
Shravasti
14
13
4
0
31
Siddharth Nagar
23
23
8
0
54
Sitapur
29
48
41
0
119
Sonbhadra
12
18
7
3
40
Sultanpur
16
46
14
0
76
Unnao
34
66
47
2
149
Varanasi
77
136
27
3
243
Grand Total
2341
4354
1951
29
8675
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: اتر پردیش میں انسپائیر-مانک اسکیم کے تحت سپورٹ
30 JUL 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
2022 سے اب تک ‘‘انسپائر - مانک اسکیم ’’کے تحت کل 140,316 طلباء کی مدد کی گئی ہے ۔ اس میں جنرل زمرے سے 32,138 ، او بی سی زمرے سے 71,790 ، ایس سی زمرے سے 23,184 ، اور ایس ٹی زمرے سے 13,204 طلبا شامل ہیں ۔ ریاست کے لحاظ سے فہرست ضمیمہ-I میں فراہم کی گئی ہے ، اور اتر پردیش کے لیے ضلع کے لحاظ سے فہرست ضمیمہ-II کے طور پر منسلک ہے ۔
سال 2022 سے انسپائر-مانک اسکیم کے تحت 8,675 منتخب طلبا کے لیے 10,000 روپے فی طالب علم کی شرح سے 8,67,50,000 روپے کی رقم منظور کی گئی تھی ۔ منظور شدہ فنڈز پروجیکٹوں/ ماڈلز کی تیاری ، خیالات کی نمائش اور ضلعی ، ریاستی اور قومی سطح پر منعقد ہونے والی نمائشوں میں شرکت کے لیے فراہم کیے گئے تھے ۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت ، اتر پردیش کے تیس مثالی طلباء قومی سطح کے نمائشی مرحلے میں آگے بڑھے ۔
اتر پردیش کے تین طلباء کو قومی سطح پر تسلیم کیا گیا ، اور ان کی اختراعات کے لیے پیٹنٹ کی درخواستیں دائر کی گئی ہیں ۔
سال 2022 اور 2025 کے درمیان انسپائر-مانک اسکیم کے تحت اتر پردیش میں کل 20 آن لائن بیداری ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ ان میں سے چار ورکشاپس خاص طور پر ایس سی /ایس ٹی اکثریتی علاقوں کے اساتذہ کے لیے منعقد کی گئیں تاکہ پروگرام میں طلباء کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو فروغ دیا جا سکے ۔
ضمیمہ-I
ریاست
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
انڈمان اور نکوبار
12
2
0
1
15
6
2
0
0
8
7
11
0
2
20
آندھرا پردیش
761
1804
732
151
3448
1047
2426
857
200
4530
777
1905
824
187
3693
اروناچل پردیش
2
1
0
5
8
1
0
1
3
5
4
0
2
10
16
آسام
36
50
4
12
102
82
98
12
20
212
19
61
3
17
100
بہار
704
2330
344
29
3407
369
1453
239
15
2076
338
1375
259
16
1988
چنڈی گڑھ
56
4
9
1
70
142
10
11
0
163
64
2
3
0
69
چھتیس گڑھ
258
1846
442
1006
3552
224
1543
370
1020
3157
182
1485
400
895
2962
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دامن اور دیو
6
0
0
0
6
8
14
0
2
24
9
5
2
4
20
دہلی
148
10
8
0
166
103
11
5
0
119
208
19
20
1
248
گوا
7
5
0
3
15
47
5
0
11
63
37
10
1
8
56
گجرات
289
530
64
301
1184
297
499
63
250
1109
295
586
77
324
1282
ہریانہ
155
98
76
0
329
325
223
168
0
716
336
256
222
0
814
ہماچل پردیش
375
65
160
22
622
246
52
117
22
437
317
53
105
23
498
جموں و کشمیر
618
61
39
53
771
738
66
72
66
942
778
74
59
81
992
جھارکھنڈ
268
915
146
328
1657
273
1111
154
399
1937
254
1052
157
354
1817
کرناٹک
635
5470
955
385
7445
764
5216
1054
459
7493
680
4270
922
392
6264
کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن
425
186
74
25
710
136
79
20
12
247
271
177
56
17
521
کیرالہ
160
262
25
2
449
177
279
19
4
479
96
197
16
6
315
لداخ
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
0
25
25
0
0
0
21
21
لکشدیپ
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
5
5
0
0
0
5
5
مدھیہ پردیش
403
959
328
164
1854
319
745
284
158
1506
432
1341
423
476
2672
مہاراشٹر
717
609
203
120
1649
888
860
270
131
2149
1073
1043
304
161
2581
منی پور
6
3
0
9
18
1
1
1
0
3
1
6
0
1
8
میگھالیہ
3
0
0
7
10
1
0
0
7
8
9
0
0
12
21
میزورم
1
2
0
10
13
0
0
0
5
5
0
1
0
6
7
ناگالینڈ
1
1
0
4
6
1
0
0
2
3
0
0
0
5
5
نوودیا ودیالیہ سمیتی
25
32
14
13
84
20
25
7
9
61
50
74
31
55
210
اوڈیشہ
772
1479
426
390
3067
1011
1766
568
478
3823
874
1626
464
445
3409
پڈوچیری
1
17
3
0
21
3
25
7
0
35
8
61
8
0
77
پنجاب
159
81
125
1
366
240
111
215
0
566
176
96
148
1
421
راجستھان
1011
3085
1225
672
5993
1024
3437
1601
768
6830
975
3348
1551
725
6599
سکم
11
14
2
11
38
6
6
0
3
15
10
10
1
7
28
تمل ناڈو
89
464
170
10
733
117
612
251
11
991
147
794
242
14
1197
تلنگانہ
415
1660
563
274
2912
349
1792
600
313
3054
404
1918
650
339
3311
تریپورہ
7
7
3
1
18
6
6
4
7
23
25
18
15
8
66
اتر پردیش
359
401
139
2
901
638
933
366
3
1940
1344
3020
1446
24
5834
اتراکھنڈ
1047
290
328
31
1696
1265
393
430
52
2140
1063
344
389
50
1846
مغربی بنگال
28
3
7
3
41
22
3
1
1
27
11
4
3
0
18
گرینڈ ٹوٹل
9970
22746
6614
4051
43381
10896
23802
7767
4461
46926
11274
25242
8803
4692
50011
ضمیمہ-II
ضلع
منتخبہ طلبا کی تعداد
کل میزان
جنرل
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
آگرہ
36
77
47
2
162
علی گڑھ
60
80
59
0
199
الہ آباد
55
116
66
0
237
امبیڈکر نگر
10
18
9
0
37
امیٹھی
14
21
5
0
40
امروہہ
8
21
9
0
38
اورایا
25
52
37
0
114
اعظم گڑھ
15
57
29
0
101
باغپت
18
31
6
0
55
بہرائچ
16
24
2
0
42
بلیا
11
51
11
2
75
بلرام پور
22
50
14
0
86
بندہ
17
44
13
0
74
بارہ بنکی
38
135
72
0
245
بریلی
74
149
40
1
264
بستی۔
15
43
12
0
70
بھدوہی
10
37
6
0
53
بجنور
22
84
53
0
159
بڈاؤن
27
81
23
1
132
بلندشہر
38
51
48
1
138
چندولی
11
52
13
0
76
چترکوٹ
8
26
13
0
47
دیوریا
15
111
24
6
156
ایتہ
13
70
14
0
97
اٹاوہ
40
129
78
0
247
فیض آباد
28
59
29
0
116
فرخ آباد
6
31
5
0
42
فتح پور
19
52
35
0
106
فیروز آباد
16
58
23
0
97
گوتم بدھ نگر
191
43
19
0
253
غازی آباد
158
41
11
0
210
غازی پور
2
48
16
0
66
گونڈا۔
43
61
22
0
126
گورکھپور
8
80
37
1
126
ہمیرپور
2
21
4
0
27
ہاپوڑ
25
28
23
0
76
ہردوئی
57
62
35
0
154
ہاتھرس
10
27
13
0
50
جالون
17
69
41
0
127
جونپور
18
43
18
0
79
جھانسی
32
51
47
1
131
قنوج
27
65
23
0
115
کانپور دیہات
30
79
47
0
156
کانپور نگر
61
56
45
0
162
کاس گنج
9
51
14
0
74
کوشامبی
12
35
26
0
73
کھیری
34
73
41
0
148
کشی نگر
6
60
25
2
93
للت پور
11
32
11
0
54
لکھنؤ
252
174
99
1
526
مہاراج گنج
12
88
30
0
130
مہوبہ
3
8
13
0
24
مین پوری
7
32
12
0
51
متھرا
49
74
40
0
163
ماؤ
7
34
14
1
56
میرٹھ
46
61
45
0
152
مرزا پور
13
40
13
0
66
مرادآباد
78
124
35
0
237
مظفر نگر
35
114
26
0
175
پیلی بھیت
14
87
19
0
120
پرتاپ گڑھ
38
48
14
0
100
رائے بریلی
21
38
35
0
94
رام پور
38
37
4
1
80
سہارنپور
20
68
40
0
128
سنبھل
19
33
10
0
62
سنت کبیر نگر
7
23
12
0
42
شاہجہاں پور
31
47
20
0
98
شاملی
6
39
9
0
54
شراوستی
14
13
4
0
31
سدھارتھ نگر
23
23
8
0
54
سیتا پور
29
48
41
0
119
سون بھدر
12
18
7
3
40
سلطان پور
16
46
14
0
76
اناؤ
34
66
47
2
149
وارانسی
77
136
27
3
243
گرینڈ ٹوٹل
2341
4354
1951
29
8675
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ، ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمے کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے فراہم کیں ۔