Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
29th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Innovation – State’ held on 30thJuly 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on the initiative Uttarakhand Government Assets Management System (UK-GAMS) by Ms. Nitika Khandelwal and Shiksha Setu, Axom by Dr. Om Prakash to national audience
30 JUL 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 29 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/ sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 29thWebinar was held on the 30thJuly 2025in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2024, under the theme ‘Innovation – State’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Uttarakhand Government Assets Management System (UK-GAMS) by Ms. Nitika Khandelwal, District Magistrate, Tehri Garhwal; and
1. Shiksha Setu, Axom by Dr. Om Prakash, Mission Director, Samagra Shiksha, Govt. of Assam.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Addl. Secretary and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 750 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों के प्रसार और अनुकरण के लिए राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2025-26 का 29वाँ वेबिनार, 'नवाचार - राज्य', 30 जुलाई 2025 को आयोजित
सुश्री नितिका खंडेलवाल ने उत्तराखंड सरकार संपत्ति प्रबंधन प्रणाली (यूके-जीएएमएस) और डॉ. ओम प्रकाश ने शिक्षा सेतु, एक्सोम पहल पर राष्ट्रीय दर्शकों के समक्ष प्रस्तुतियाँ दी
30 JUL 2025 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को जिला कलेक्टरों और अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल सम्मेलन/वेबिनार आयोजित करने का निर्देश दिया है, जिसमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के पूर्व पुरस्कार विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाए, ताकि अधिक प्रसार और अनुकरण किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देशों का पालन करते हुए, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक प्रशासन विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अप्रैल, 2022 से 29 राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार आयोजित किए, यानी हर महीने एक वेबिनार, ताकि लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना के तहत पुरस्कार विजेता नामांकनों के प्रसार और प्रतिकृति को प्रोत्साहित किया जा सके। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबंधित विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों और केन्‍द्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी भाग लेते हैं।
ये वेबिनार न केवल पहल के संस्थागतकरण/स्थायित्व की वर्तमान स्थिति प्रस्तुत करते हैं, बल्कि इसके प्रतिकृति/विस्तार की स्थिति के बारे में भी जानकारी प्रदान करते हैं।
29वां वेबिनार 30 जुलाई 2025 को आयोजित किया गया, जिसमें दो पहलों को वर्ष 2024 के लिए लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए पीएम पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया, जिसका विषय 'नवाचार - राज्य' था, नीचे दिए गए विवरण के अनुसार, पावर प्वाइंट प्रेजेंटेशन प्रस्तुत किया गया:
1. उत्तराखंड सरकार संपत्ति प्रबंधन प्रणाली (यूके-जीएएमएस) सुश्री नितिका खंडेलवाल, जिला मजिस्ट्रेट, टिहरी गढ़वाल द्वारा; और
1. समग्र शिक्षा, असम सरकार के मिशन निदेशक डॉ. ओम प्रकाश द्वारा शिक्षा सेतु, एक्सोम।
वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने की और इसमें विभाग के अपर सचिव और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस वेबिनार में भारत भर के 750 से अधिक स्थानों से राज्यों/केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य और जिला अधिकारियों, केन्‍द्रीय और राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।