UPSC
UPSC RELEASES FINAL RESULT OF INDIAN ECONOMIC SERVICE / INDIAN STATISTICAL SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2025
30 JUL 2025 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Service Examination 2025 held by the UPSC from 20th June to 22nd June, 2025, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions available on the website of the Commission before appearing in the Personality Test.
3.1 The Commission shall provide a window of 15 (Fifteen) days soon after the declaration of written result of Indian Economic Service/ Indian Statistical Service Examination to the candidates qualified for Personality Test/Interview. The candidates are advised to check the Commission’s website regularly for this purpose. The candidates as per Note I below Rule 7 of Rules of IES/ISS Examination, 2025 shall be required to update their details/educational qualification status (whether appearing/appeared) and to produce/upload the proof of passing of the requisite qualifying examination at the specified module/portal, failing which such candidates will not be allowed to appear in the Personality Test/Interview and his/her candidature will be liable to be cancelled.
3.2 In this period, all the candidates qualified for Personality Test shall also be provided an option to update Correspondence/ Permanent Postal Address, Higher Educational Qualification, Achievement in different fields (if any), Employment Details/Service Experience, details of the Service allocated on the basis of earlier/previous Indian Economic Service/ Indian Statistical Service Examination (if any). The details updated in this window will be treated as final and no request for any change in these fields received through any other mode will be entertained.
4. The instruction for updating the DAF and Rules of the Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2025, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidates will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS) and physical disability certificate (in the case of PwBD candidates). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Indian Economic Service/Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2025, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. The schedule of the Interview of candidates, who have qualified for the Personality Test, will be uploaded on the Commission’s website in due course of time. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e Summon Letter. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://upsconline.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of Personality Test intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheet of candidates will be uploaded on the Commission's website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
8. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by the UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission's website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
9. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M in person or over telephone Nos. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here to result of IES:
Click here to result of ISS:

یو پی ایس سی
یوپی ایس سی نے انڈین اکنامک سروس/انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس کے امتحان، 2025 کا حتمی نتیجہ جاری کیا
30 JUL 2025 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ 20 جون سے 22 جون 2025 تک منعقدہ انڈین اکنامک سروس؍انڈین اسٹیٹکس سروس امتحان 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدوار انٹرویو/شخصیتی ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل ہو گئے ہیں۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے جب تک کہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی، بینچ مارک معذوری (جہاں قابل اطلاق ہو) وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ لہذا، انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹ تیار رکھیں اور پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ میں شرکت سے قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب اہم ہدایات کے مطابق سرٹیفکیٹس کی ضرورت کو پہلے سے چیک کرلیں۔
پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ/انٹرویو کے لیے اہل امیدواروں کو انڈین اکنامک سروس/انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس امتحان کے تحریری نتائج کے اعلان کے فوراً بعد کمیشن 15 (پندرہ) دنوں کی ونڈو فراہم کرے گا۔ امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اس مقصد کے لیے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ کو باقاعدگی سے دیکھیں۔آئی ایس ایس؍آئی اسی ایس امتحان، 2025 کے رولز کے قاعدہ 7 کے نیچے نوٹ ون کے مطابق امیدواروں کو اپنی تفصیلات/تعلیمی اہلیت کی حیثیت کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی (چاہے وہ شریک ہوئے ہوں؍یا ہورہے ہوں) اور مخصوص ماڈیول/پورٹل پر مطلوبہ اہلیت کے امتحان میں پاس ہونے کا ثبوت پیش/اپ لوڈ کریں، جس میں ناکام ہونے کی صورت میں امیدواروں کو ٹیسٹ میں شرکت کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔ اور اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کی جائے گی۔
اس مدت میں، پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے اہل تمام امیدواروں کو خط و کتابت/مستقل پوسٹل ایڈریس، اعلیٰ تعلیمی قابلیت، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابی (اگر کوئی ہے)، ملازمت کی تفصیلات/سروس کا تجربہ، سابقہ/سابقہ بھارتیہ خدمات/کسی بھی سابقہ بھارتیہ اقتصادی خدمات کی بنیاد پر مختص کی گئی خدمات کی تفصیلات کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کا اختیار بھی فراہم کیا جائے گا۔ اس ونڈو میں اپ ڈیٹ کی گئی تفصیلات کو حتمی تصور کیا جائے گا اور کسی دوسرے موڈ کے ذریعے موصول ہونے والی ان فیلڈز میں کسی تبدیلی کی درخواست پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
انڈین اکنامک سروس/انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس امتحان، 2025 کےڈی اے ایف اور قواعد کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کی ہدایات کو انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کیے جانے والے سرٹیفکیٹس کے حوالے سے احتیاط سے پڑھنا چاہیے۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر، تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی (ایس سی ،ایس ٹی ،اوبی سی ،ای ڈبلیو ایس)اور جسمانی معذوری کا سرٹیفکیٹ (پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی امیدواروں کے معاملے میں) کی حمایت میں خاطر خواہ ثبوت پیش نہ کرنے کے مکمل طور پر ذمہ دار ہوں گے۔ اگر کوئی بھی تحریری اہل امیدوار انڈین اکنامک سروس/انڈین سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس امتحان، 2025 کے لیے اپنی امیدواری کی حمایت میں کوئی بھی یا تمام درکار اصل دستاویزات لانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے، تو اسے پی ٹی بورڈ کے سامنے خود کو پیش کرنے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور کسی کو ٹی اے کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔
امیدواروں کے انٹرویو کا شیڈول، جنہوں نے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے، مقررہ وقت پر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کر دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم، انٹرویو کی صحیح تاریخ امیدواروں کو ای سمن لیٹر کے ذریعے بتائی جائے گی۔ امیدواروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس سلسلے میں اپ ڈیٹس کے لیے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ
(https://upsconline.gov.in)
پردیکھیں۔
امیدواروں کو بتائی گئیپرسنالٹیٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کی کوئی درخواست عام طور پر کسی بھی صورت میں قبول نہیں کی جائے گی۔
امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ حتمی نتائج کی اشاعت کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائے گی پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) اور ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کی مدت تک دستیاب رہے گی۔
امیدوار اپنے رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش میں کلید ڈالنے کے بعد مارکس شیٹ تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ مارکس شیٹ کی چھپی ہوئی/ہارڈ کاپیاںیوپی ایس امیدواروں کو مخصوص درخواست کی بنیاد پر جاری کرے گی جس کے ساتھ خود ایڈریس شدہ مہر لگا ہوا لفافہ ہوگا۔ مارکس شیٹ کی پرنٹ شدہ/ہارڈ کاپیاں حاصل کرنے کے خواہشمند امیدوار کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر نمبرآنے کے تیس دن کے اندر درخواست کریں، اس کے بعد ایسی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک فیسیلیٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10بجے سے شام 5بجے کے درمیان حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ ذاتی طور پر یااس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر پر
(011)-23385271/23381125/23098543
Click here to result of IES:
Click here to result of ISS: