National Security Council Secretariat
Bharat CISO’s Conclave and Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition Inaugurated Under Bharat NCX 2025
30 JUL 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Bharat CISO’s Conclave and Bharat Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition, integral components of the Bharat National Cybersecurity Exercise (Bharat NCX) 2025, were successfully inaugurated in New Delhi today. Organized by the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) in collaboration with Rashtriya Raksha University (RRU), these events reaffirm India’s commitment to enhancing cybersecurity resilience, fostering innovation, and promoting cross-sector collaboration to secure our cyberspace.
The CISO’s Conclave facilitated strategic discussions and knowledge exchange focused on fortifying the nation’s cybersecurity framework. Key sessions included Panel Discussions on “Cybersecurity in the Age of Geopolitical Tensions,” addressing emerging challenges amid evolving global dynamics, and “From Chaos to Control: Building an Effective Incident Response Framework,” which emphasized best practices for incident management and organizational resilience. These discussions provided valuable insights for CISOs and cybersecurity leaders on navigating complex threat landscapes and strengthening incident preparedness.
In his keynote address, Dr. Sanjay Bahl, Director General of the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In), highlighted the growing complexity of cyber threats and stressed the need for proactive, collaborative, and technology-driven approaches to safeguard India’s digital infrastructure. He underscored the importance of integrating advanced technologies and fostering multi-stakeholder cooperation to build a resilient national cybersecurity posture.
Concurrently, the Bharat Cybersecurity Startup Exhibition showcased innovative solutions from India’s vibrant Startup ecosystem, including advancements in Digital Forensics and Incident Response (DFIR), Security Operations Center (SOC), Resilience Maturity Assessment, Industrial Control Systems (ICS) security, and the integration of Artificial Intelligence in cybersecurity. The exhibition underscored India’s expanding capabilities to address sophisticated cyber threats through indigenous innovation, reflecting the country’s growing position as a hub for cutting-edge cybersecurity technologies.

قومی سلامتی کونسل سیکرٹریٹ
بھارت این سی ایکس 2025 کے تحت بھارت سی آئی ایس او کے کانکلیو اور سائبرسیکیوریٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا
30 JUL 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سی آئی ایس او کے کانکلیو اور بھارت سائبرسیکیوریٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش، بھارت نیشنل سائبرسیکیوریٹی ایکسرسائز (بھارت این سی ایکس) 2025 کے لازمی اجزاء، کا آج نئی دہلی میں کامیابی کے ساتھ افتتاح کیا گیا۔ قومی سلامتی کونسل سکریٹریٹ کے ذریعہ راشٹریہ رکھشا یونیورسٹی کے تعاون سے منعقد کئے گئے، یہ تقریبات سائبر سیکورٹی لچک کو بڑھانے، اختراع کو فروغ دینے، اور ہمارے سائبر اسپیس کو محفوظ بنانے کے لئے کراس سیکٹر تعاون کو فروغ دینے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں۔
سی آئی ایس او کے کنکلیو نے ملک کے سائبر سیکیورٹی فریم ورک کو مضبوط بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے اسٹریٹجک بات چیت اور علم کے تبادلے کی سہولت فراہم کی۔ کلیدی سیشنز میں’جیو پولیٹیکل تناؤ کے دور میں سائبرسیکیوریٹی‘ پر پینل ڈسکشنز شامل تھے، جو عالمی حرکیات کے درمیان ابھرتے ہوئے چیلنجوں سے نمٹتے ہیں، اورافراتفری سے کنٹرول تک: ایک مؤثر واقعہ رسپانس فریم ورک کی تعمیر، جس میں واقعہ کے انتظام اور تنظیمی لچک کے لیے بہترین طریقوں پر زور دیا گیا تھا۔ ان مباحثوں نےسی آئی ایس او اور سائبرسیکیوریٹی لیڈروں کے لیے خطرے کے پیچیدہ مناظر سے نمٹنےاور وقوعہ کی تیاری کو مضبوط بنانے کے بارے میں قیمتی بصیرت فراہم کی۔
اپنے کلیدی خطاب میں، انڈین کمپیوٹر ایمرجنسی رسپانس ٹیم کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل، ڈاکٹر سنجے بہل نے سائبر خطرات کی بڑھتی ہوئی پیچیدگی پر روشنی ڈالی اوربھارت کے ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی حفاظت کے لیے فعال، تعاون پر مبنی اور ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ایک لچکدار قومی سائبر سیکیورٹی پوزیشن بنانے کے لیے جدید ٹیکنالوجیز کو مربوط کرنے اور کثیر حصہ داروں کے تعاون کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
ساتھ ہی، بھارت سائبرسیکیوریٹی اسٹارٹ اپ نمائش نےبھارت کے متحرک اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کے اختراعی حلوں کی نمائش کی، بشمول ڈیجیٹل فرانزک اینڈ انسیڈینٹس ریسپانس ، سیکیورٹی آپریشن سینٹر ، لچک کی پختگی کی تشخیص، صنعتی کنٹرول سسٹمز میں سیکیورٹی اورمصنوعی ذہانت میں ترقی، سائبرسیکیوریٹی نمائش نے مقامی اختراعات کے ذریعے جدید ترین سائبر خطرات سے نمٹنے کے لیے بھارت کی بڑھتی ہوئی صلاحیتوں پر روشنی ڈالی، جو کہ جدید سائبر سیکیورٹی ٹیکنالوجیز کے مرکز کے طور پر ملک کی بڑھتی ہوئی پوزیشن کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔