Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సమగ్ర వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని బలోపేతం చేసేందుకు కట్టుబడి ఉన్నామని స్పష్టం చేసిన ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ, యూఏఈ అధ్యక్షుడు మహమ్మద్ బిన్ జాయెద్
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
యూఏఈ అధ్యక్షుడు గౌరవ షేక్ మహమ్మద్ బిన్ జాయెద్ అల్ నహ్యన్‌తో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నిన్న టెలిఫోన్లో సంభాషించారు.
యూఏఈ, భారత్ మధ్య ద్వైపాక్షిక సమగ్ర వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసే అంశంలో పరస్పర అంకితభావాన్ని ఇద్దరు నాయకులు స్పష్టం చేశారు. ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారంలో భాగమైన వివిధ రంగాల్లో సాధించిన పురోగతిని సమీక్షించారు. రెండు దేశాల ప్రజలకు లబ్ధి చేకూరేలా సహకారాన్ని మరింత అభివృద్ధి చేయడం, విస్తరించడంపై ప్రధానంగా దృష్టి సారించారు.
భారత చరిత్రలో అత్యంత సుదీర్ఘకాలం పాలన కొనసాగించిన రెండో ప్రధానిగా నిలిచిన ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీకి గౌరవ షేక్ మహమ్మద్ హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు. దేశానికి సేవలు అందించడంలో విజయం సాధించాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
యూఏఈ అధ్యక్షుడు తెలిపిన శుభాకాంక్షలకు, భారత ప్రజల పట్ల చూపిన ఆప్యాయతకు ప్రధానమంత్రి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేశారు.