Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی اور متحدہ عرب امارات کےصدر عزت مآب محمد بن زاید نے جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ روز متحدہ عرب امارات کے صدر عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان سے ٹیلی فون پر گفتگو کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے درمیان جامع اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کے باہمی عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ انہوں نے دو طرفہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں میں ہونے والی شاندار پیش رفت کو مثبت انداز میں سراہا اور دونوں ملکوں کے عوام کی مشترکہ فلاح و بہبود کے لیے تعاون کو مزید فروغ دینے اور گہرا کرنے پر زور دیا۔
عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ہندوستان کی تاریخ کے دوسرے طویل ترین مدت تک خدمات انجام دینے والے وزیر اعظم کا اعزاز حاصل کرنے پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد دپیش کی اور ملک کی خدمت میں ان کی مسلسل کامیابی کے لیے نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے عزت مآب کا اُن کی نیک تمناؤں اور ہندوستان کے عوام کے لیے ظاہر کیے گئے محبت بھرے جذبات پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔