Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗୀଦାରିକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ୍‌ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗତକାଲି ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଆରବ ଏମିରେଟ୍ସ୍‌-ୟୁଏଇର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ୍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଭୟ ନେତା ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନଃସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଭାବରେ ମୂଲ୍ୟାଙ୍କନ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଲାଭ ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଦୃଢ଼ ଏବଂ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମହାମହିମ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଇତିହାସରେ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସମୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶ ସେବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ନିରନ୍ତର ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଦର୍ଶାଇଥିବା ସ୍ନେହ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।