Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী আৰু ইউ এ ইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদে সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব গভীৰ কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কালি ইউ এ ইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু ইউ এ ইৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সৰ্বাংগীন কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পুনৰ দোহাৰে। তেওঁলোকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত হোৱা উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতিৰ ইতিবাচক মূল্যায়ন কৰে আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ বাবে সহযোগিতাক অধিক বিকশিত আৰু গভীৰ কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
মহামহিম শ্বেখ মহম্মদে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত দ্বিতীয় সৰ্বাধিক সময়ৰ বাবে সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হোৱাৰ বাবে উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱাত তেওঁৰ অবিৰত সফলতা কামনা কৰি শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ বিনীত শুভেচ্ছা আৰু ভাৰতবাসীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰকাশ কৰা মৰমৰ বাবে মহামহিমগৰাকীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।