Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী এবং আরব আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ সার্বিক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব গভীর করতে দায়বদ্ধতা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ জুলাই ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল টেলিফোনে কথা বলেন আরব আমিরশাহীর প্রেসিডেন্ট মাননীয় শেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান-এর সঙ্গে।
ভারত এবং আরব আমির শাহীর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক, সার্বিক, কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরদার করতে পারস্পরিক দায়বদ্ধতা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন দুই নেতা। দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতির ইতিবাচক সমীক্ষা করেছেন তাঁরা এবং জোর দিয়েছেন দুই দেশের মানুষের জন্য একই ধরনের কল্যাণে সহযোগিতা আরও বৃদ্ধি এবং গভীর করার ওপর।
মাননীয় শেখ মহম্মদ আন্তরিক ভাবে অভিনন্দন জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ভারতের ইতিহাসে দ্বিতীয় দীর্ঘকালীন প্রধানমন্ত্রীত্ব করার জন্য এবং শুভেচ্ছা জানান দেশ সেবায় আরও সাফল্যের জন্য।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাননীয় প্রসিডেন্টকে ধন্যবাদ জানান তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা এবং ভারতবাসীর প্রতি ভালোবাসা প্রদর্শনের জন্য।