Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi and UAE President His Highness Mohammed bin Zayed reaffirm commitment to deepen Comprehensive Strategic Partnership
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke yesterday with His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, over the telephone.
The two leaders reaffirmed their mutual commitment to further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Strategic Partnership between India and the UAE. They positively assessed the remarkable progress made across various sectors of bilateral cooperation and laid emphasis on further developing and deepening collaboration for the shared benefit of the peoples of both countries.
His Highness Sheikh Mohamed warmly congratulated Prime Minister Narendra Modi on becoming the second longest-serving Prime Minister in India’s history, and wished him continued success in his service to the nation.
The Prime Minister thanked His Highness for his gracious wishes and the affection he expressed for the people of India.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ও সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতি মহামান্য শেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ দ্বিপাক্ষিক ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরো জোরদার করার প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন
31 JUL 2025 12:32PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জুলাই,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গতকাল সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতি মহামান্য শেখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানের সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন।
দুই নেতা ভারত ও সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও জোরদার করতে পারস্পরিক অঙ্গীকার পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেন। তারা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্রগতির ইতিবাচক মূল্যায়ন করেছেন এবং উভয় দেশের জনগণের অংশীদারিত্বের সুবিধার জন্য সহযোগিতা আরও উন্নত এবং গভীর করার উপর জোর দিয়েছেন।
মহামান্য শেখ মোহাম্মদ ভারতের ইতিহাসে দ্বিতীয় দীর্ঘতম দায়িত্ব পালনকারী প্রধানমন্ত্রী হওয়ার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন এবং জাতির সেবায় তার ধারাবাহিক সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী ভারতের জনগণের প্রতি তার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা ও স্নেহের জন্য সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতিকে ধন্যবাদ জানান।