Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto June 2025 (FY 2025-26)
31 JUL 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of June, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹9,41,395 crore (26.9% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2025 comprising ₹5,40,316 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,73,061 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹28,018 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹3,26,941 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹47,439 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹12,22,127 crore (24.1% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹9,46,995 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,75,132 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,86,037 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹83,554 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
جون 2025 (مالی سال 2025-26) تک بھارت سرکار کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JUL 2025 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
جون 2025 تک بھارت سرکار کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کیا گیا اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ ذیل میں چند جھلکیاں دی گئی ہیں:
بھارت سرکار کو جون 2025 تک 9,41,395 کروڑ روپے (مجموعی وصولیوں کے اسی بجٹ 2025-26 کا 26.9 فیصد) موصول ہوئے جن میں 5,40,316 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (خالص مرکز)، 3,73,061 کروڑ روپے کی نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 28,018 کروڑ روپے کی نان ڈیٹ کیپیٹل وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے اس مدت کے دوران ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 3,26,941 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 47،439 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ کیے گئے کل اخراجات 12,22,127 کروڑ روپے (اسی بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 24.1 فیصد) ہیں، جس میں سے 9,46,995 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ اور 2،75،132 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولاتی اخراجات میں سے 3,86,037 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 83,554 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کی مد میں ہیں۔