Election Commission
Election to the Office of the Vice-President of India, 2025 (17th Vice-Presidential Election)
01 AUG 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Vice-President of India has fallen vacant in view of the Notification No. S.O. 3354(E), dated 22.07.2025, of the Ministry of Home Affairs. As per the provisions of sub-section (1) and sub-section (4) of Section 4 of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Act, 1952, the notification calling the Vice-Presidential Election to fill the vacancy so caused is required to be issued as soon as may be after the occurrence of said vacancy.
2. Under the provisions of Article 67 of the Constitution of India, the Vice-President shall hold office for a term of five years from the date on which he/she enters upon his/her office. Further, as per the provisions of Article 68(2) of the Constitution, an election to fill a vacancy in the office of the Vice-President occurring by reason of his/her death, resignation or removal or otherwise, shall be held as soon as possible after the occurrence of the vacancy, and the person elected to fill the vacancy shall, subject to the provisions of Article 67, be entitled to hold office for the full term of five years from the date on which he/she enters upon his/her office.
3. Article 324 of the Constitution read with the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Act, 1952 and the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Rules, 1974, vests the superintendence, direction and control of the conduct of election to the office of the Vice-President of India in the Election Commission of India. The Election Commission is mandated to ensure that the Vice-Presidential Election is conducted in accordance with the Constitutional provisions and relevant laws and rules. In furtherance of this, the ECI, today announces the schedule of election for the 17th Vice-Presidential Election.
4. As per Article 66 of the Constitution of India, the Vice-President is elected by the members of the Electoral College consisting of the members of both Houses of Parliament in accordance with the system of proportional representation by means of the single transferable vote. For 2025, 17th Vice-Presidential Election, the Electoral College consists of:
1. 233 elected members of Rajya Sabha (Presently 05 seats are vacant),
2. 12 nominated members of Rajya Sabha, and
3. 543 elected members of Lok Sabha (Presently 01 seat is vacant).
Electoral College comprises of a total of 788 members (Presently, 782 members) of both Houses of Parliament. Since, all the electors are members of both Houses of Parliament, the value of vote of each Member of Parliament would be same i.e. 1 (one).
5. Article 66 (1) of the Constitution provides that the election shall be held in accordance with the system of Proportional Representation by means of the single transferable vote and the voting at such election shall be by secret ballot. In this system, the elector has to mark preferences against the names of the candidates. Preference can be marked in the international form of Indian numerals, in Roman form, or in the form in any recognised Indian languages. Preference has to be marked in figures only and shall not be indicated in words. The elector can mark as many preferences as the number of candidates. While the marking of the first preference is compulsory for the ballot paper to be valid, other preferences are optional.
6. For marking the vote, the Commission will supply particular pens. The pen will be given to the electors in the polling station by the designated official when the ballot paper is handed over. Electors have to mark the ballot only with this particular pen and not with any other pen. Voting by using any other pen shall lead to invalidation of the vote at the time of counting.
7. The Election Commission, in consultation with the Central Government, has appointed the Secretary General, Rajya Sabha as the Returning Officer for the present election to the Office of the Vice-President of India, vide Notification dated 25th July, 2025. The Commission has also appointed two Assistant Returning Officers in Parliament House (Rajya Sabha) to assist the Returning Officer, vide Notification dated 25th July, 2025.
8. As per Rule 8 of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Rules, 1974, poll for the election will be taken in the Parliament House. The polling, if required, shall take place at Room No. F-101, Vasudha, First Floor, Parliament House, New Delhi.
9. As per the Schedule of the election, the nomination paper of a candidate must be delivered to the Returning Officer at New Delhi in the place to be specified by him by a public notice that will be issued by him (in Form-1 appended to the Presidential and Vice- Presidential Elections Rules, 1974), and at no other place. Under the law, nomination (in prescribed Form 3) can be filed either by the candidate himself or by any of his proposers or seconders between 11.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. Nomination cannot be filed on public holidays. A nomination paper of a candidate has to be subscribed by at least twenty electors as proposers and by at least other twenty electors as seconders. No elector shall subscribe more than one nomination paper at the same election, as either a proposer or a seconder and is governed by Section 5B (5) of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Act, 1952. A candidate can file maximum of four nomination papers. The security deposit for the election is Rs.15,000/- (Rupees fifteen thousand only), which is required to be made along with the nomination paper, or should be deposited in Reserve Bank of India or a Govt. Treasury under the relevant Head of Accounts for the purpose, prior to filing of nomination.
10. As per Rule 40 of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Rules, 1974, the Commission shall maintain a list of members of the Electoral College referred to in Article 66 with their addresses correct up to date, for the purpose of Vice-Presidential election. The list of members of the Electoral College maintained by the Commission for the Vice-Presidential Election, 2025, would be available for sale @ Rs 100/- per copy from the counter opened in the premises of Election Commission of India from the date of notification.
11. Each contesting candidate can authorize a representative to be present at the place of polling and at the place fixed for counting (counting hall). Authorization of representatives for this purpose shall be made by the candidate, in writing, at appropriate time.
12. The Constitution has expressly provided that election to the office of Vice-President shall be by secret ballot. Therefore, the electors are expected to scrupulously maintain secrecy of vote. There is no concept of open voting in this election and showing the ballot to anyone under any circumstances in the case of Presidential and Vice-Presidential elections is totally prohibited. Voting procedure laid down in the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Rules, 1974 provides that after marking the vote in the Voting Compartment, the elector is required to fold the ballot paper and insert it in the Ballot Box. Any violation of the voting procedure will entail cancellation of the ballot paper by the Presiding Officer. As already mentioned in paragraph 6, marking of vote can be done only with the particular pen provided by the Presiding Officer to the electors at the place of polling.
13. It is also clarified that political parties cannot issue any whip to their MPs in the matter of voting in the Vice-Presidential election. As per Section 18 of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Act, 1952, the offence of ‘bribery’ or ‘undue influence’ as defined in Sections 170 and 171 of Bharatiya Nyay Samhita, by the returned candidate or any person with the consent of the returned candidate are among the grounds on which the election can be declared void by the Hon’ble Supreme Court in an election petition.
14. The Assistant Returning Officers will assist the Returning Officer for the conduct of poll and transportation of ballot boxes and other important election materials from Election Commission to Parliament House and back to Election Commission, after the poll.
15. The Commission also appoints Senior Officers of the Government of India as its Observers at the place of polling and counting.
16. It has always been the Commission's endeavour to make elections eco-friendly. The election to the office of Vice-President of India, being an indirect election, does not involve election campaigning in the conventional way of displaying banners, posters, etc. Still, the Commission, in view of importance of this election, has directed the Returning Officer concerned to ensure use of eco-friendly and biodegradable material and eliminate the use of prohibited plastic/materials as per extant instructions of Government of India.
17. Counting of votes, if required, will be held in New Delhi under the supervision of the Returning Officer. On completion of counting, Return of Election (in Form 7 appended to the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Rules, 1974) will be signed and issued by the Returning Officer.
18. In pursuance of sub-section (1) of Section (4) of the Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections Act, 1952, the Election Commission of India has fixed the programme for the election to fill the office of the Vice-President of India as per Annexure-I.
19. The information booklet covering all aspects of current election to the office of the Vice-President of India and past sixteen Vice-Presidential Elections is available on the ECI website. A copy of the said information booklet can also be obtained @ Rs. 50/- per copy from the Commission’s sale counter.
******
PK/GDH/RP
ANNEXURE-I
Election to the Office of the Vice-President of India, 2025 (17th Vice-Presidential Election)
(i)
Issue of Election Commission’s notification calling the election
07 August, 2025
(Thursday)
(ii)
Last date for making nominations
21 August, 2025
(Thursday)
(iii)
Date for the Scrutiny of nominations
22 August, 2025
(Friday)
(iv)
Last date for the withdrawal of candidatures
25 August, 2025
(Monday)
(v)
Date on which a poll shall, if necessary, be taken
09 September, 2025
(Tuesday)
(vi)
Hours of poll
10.00 AM to 05.00 PM
(vii)
Date on which counting, if required, shall be taken
09 September, 2025
(Tuesday)

निर्वाचन आयोग
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद के लिए निर्वाचन, 2025 (17वां उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन)
01 AUG 2025 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय की अधिसूचना सं. का.आ.3354(अ.), दिनांक 22.07.2025 के आलोक में भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति का पद रिक्त हो गया है। राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन अधिनियम, 1952 की धारा 4 की उप-धारा (1) एवं उप-धारा (4) के प्रावधानों के अनुसार, इस प्रकार उत्पन्न हुई रिक्ति को भरने के लिए उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन की अधिसूचना उक्त रिक्ति के उत्पन्न होने के बाद यथाशीघ्र की जानी अपेक्षित है।
2. भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 67 के प्रावधानों के तहत, उपराष्ट्रपति उस तारीख से पांच वर्ष की अवधि के लिए पद धारण करेंगे, जिस तारीख को वे अपने पद का कार्यभार ग्रहण करेंगे। इसके अतिरिक्त, संविधान के अनुच्छेद 68(2) के प्रावधानों के अनुसार, उपराष्ट्रपति की मृत्यु, त्यागपत्र या पद से हटाए जाने या अन्य कारण से उपराष्ट्रपति के पद में हुई किसी रिक्ति को भरने के लिए निर्वाचन, रिक्ति होने के पश्‍चात यथाशीघ्र संचालित किया जाएगा एवं रिक्ति को भरने के लिए निर्वाचित व्यक्ति, अनुच्छेद 67 के प्रावधानों के अध्यधीन उस तारीख से पांच साल की पूर्ण अवधि के लिए पद धारण करने हेतु पात्र होगा, जिस तारीख को वह अपने पद का कार्यभार ग्रहण करेगा।
3. संविधान के अनुच्छेद 324 के साथ पठित राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन अधिनियम, 1952 और राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974, भारत निर्वाचन आयोग को भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद हेतु निर्वाचन के संचालन का अधीक्षण, निदेशन और नियंत्रण का अधिकार प्रदान करता है। निर्वाचन आयोग को यह सुनिश्चित करने का अधिदेश दिया गया है कि उपराष्ट्रपति के पद हेतु निर्वाचन, संवैधानिक प्रावधानों और संगत कानूनों और नियमों के अनुसार होना चाहिए। इसके अनुसरण में, भारत निर्वाचन आयोग आज 17वें उपराष्ट्रपति के निर्वाचन के लिए कार्यक्रम की घोषणा करता है।
4. भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 66 के अनुसार, उपराष्ट्रपति को एकल संक्रमणीय मत पद्धति द्वारा आनुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्व प्रणाली के अनुसार संसद के दोनों सदनों के सदस्यों से बने निर्वाचक-मंडल द्वारा निर्वाचित किया जाता है। 17वें उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन, 2025 के लिए निर्वाचक-मंडल में निम्न शामिल हैं:-
(i) राज्य सभा के 233 निर्वाचित सदस्य (वर्तमान में 05 सीटें रिक्त हैं)
(ii) राज्य सभा के 12 मनोनीत सदस्य, और
(iii) लोक सभा के 543 निर्वाचित सदस्य (वर्तमान में 01 सीट रिक्त है)
निर्वाचक-मंडल में संसद के दोनों सदनों के कुल 788 सदस्य (वर्तमान में 782 सदस्य) शामिल हैं। चूंकि, सभी निर्वाचक संसद के दोनों सदनों के सदस्य हैं, इसलिए संसद के प्रत्येक सदस्य के मत का मान एकसमान अर्थात् 1 (एक) होगा।
5. संविधान के अनुच्छेद 66(1) में प्रावधान है कि निर्वाचन एकल संक्रमणीय मत पद्धति द्वारा आनुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्व प्रणाली के अनुसार आयोजित किया जाएगा और ऐसे निर्वाचन में मतदान गुप्त मतपत्र (Secret Ballot Paper) द्वारा होगा। इस प्रणाली में, निर्वाचक को अभ्यर्थियों के नामों के सामने अधिमान (preference) अंकित करना होता है। अधिमान को भारतीय अंकों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय रूप में, रोमन रूप में, या किसी भी मान्यता-प्राप्त भारतीय भाषाओं के रूप में चिह्नित (Mark) किया जा सकता है। अधिमान को केवल अंकों में चिह्नित किया जाना है और उन्हें शब्दों में निदर्शित (indicate) नहीं किया जाएगा। निर्वाचक उतने अधिमान चिह्नित कर सकता है जितनी अभ्यर्थियों की संख्या है। जबकि, मतपत्र के विधिमान्य (valid) होने के लिए पहला अधिमान चिह्नित करना अनिवार्य है, अन्य अधिमानों का चिह्नांकन वैकल्पिक है।
6. मत चिह्नित करने के लिए, आयोग विशेष पेन (Pen) प्रदान करेगा। निर्वाचकों को यह पेन निर्दिष्ट अधिकारी द्वारा मतदान केंद्र में मतपत्र सौंपे जाते समय दिया जाएगा। निर्वाचकों को केवल इस विशेष पेन से मतपत्र चिह्नित करना है कि किसी अन्य पेन से। किसी अन्य पेन का उपयोग करके मतदान किए जाने पर मतगणना के समय मत अविधिमान्य हो जाएगा।
7. निर्वाचन आयोग ने केंद्र सरकार के परामर्श से, 25 जुलाई, 2025 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद के वर्तमान निर्वाचन के लिए रिटर्निंग अधिकारी के रूप में राज्य सभा के महासचिव को नियुक्त किया है। आयोग ने 25 जुलाई, 2025 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से संसद भवन (राज्य सभा) में रिटर्निंग अधिकारी की सहायता करने के लिए दो सहायक रिटर्निंग अधिकारियों की भी नियुक्ति की है।
8. राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974 के नियम 8 के अनुसार, निर्वाचन के लिए मतदान संसद भवन में आयोजित किया जाएगा। मतदान, यदि आवश्यक हुआ तो, कमरा सं. एफ-101, वसुधा, प्रथम तल, संसद भवन, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
9. निर्वाचन कार्यक्रम के अनुसार, अभ्यर्थी का नाम-निर्देशन पत्र, रिटर्निंग अधिकारी को, नई दिल्ली में उसके द्वारा जारी की जाने वाली सार्वजनिक सूचना (राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974 के साथ संलग्न प्ररूप-1 में) द्वारा विनिर्दिष्ट किए जाने वाले स्थान पर ही, परिदत्त (Deliver) किया जाना चाहिए कि किसी अन्य स्थान पर। कानून के तहत, नाम-निर्देशन पत्र (विहित प्ररूप 3 में) या तो स्वयं अभ्यर्थी द्वारा या उसके किसी प्रस्थापक या समर्थक द्वारा पूर्वा. 11.00 बजे से अप. 3.00 बजे के बीच दाखिल किया जा सकता है। नाम-निर्देशन सार्वजनिक अवकाश के दिनों में दाखिल नहीं किया जा सकता है। किसी अभ्यर्थी के नाम-निर्देशन पत्र में प्रस्थापकों के रूप में कम से कम बीस निर्वाचकों और समर्थकों के रूप में कम से कम बीस अन्य निर्वाचकों के हस्ताक्षर होने चाहिए। कोई निर्वाचक उसी निर्वाचन में, या तो प्रस्थापक के रूप में या समर्थक के रूप में एक से अधिक नाम-निर्देशन पत्र पर हस्ताक्षर नहीं कर सकता है और यह राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन अधिनियम, 1952 की धारा 5 (5) द्वारा शासित होता है। एक अभ्यर्थी अधिकतम चार नाम-निर्देशन पत्र दाखिल कर सकता है। निर्वाचन के लिए प्रतिभूति जमाराशि 15,000/-रुपये (पंद्रह हजार रुपए मात्र) है, जिसे नाम-निर्देशन पत्र के साथ जमा करवाना अपेक्षित होता है या नाम-निर्देशन पत्र दाखिल करने से पहले इस प्रयोजनार्थ भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक या सरकारी कोषागार में संगत लेखा शीर्ष के तहत जमा की जानी चाहिए।
10. राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974 के नियम 40 के अनुसार, आयोग उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन के प्रयोजनार्थ अनुच्छेद 66 में उल्लिखित निर्वाचक-मंडल के सदस्यों की एक सूची, उनके सही अद्यतन पते के साथ अनुरक्षित (maintain) रखेगा। उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन, 2025 के लिए आयोग द्वारा अनुरक्षित निर्वाचक-मंडल के सदस्यों की सूची, अधिसूचना की तिथि से भारत निर्वाचन आयोग के परिसर में खोले गए काउंटर पर 100/- रुपये प्रति कॉपी की दर से बिक्री के लिए उपलब्ध होगी।
11. निर्वाचन लड़ने वाला प्रत्येक अभ्यर्थी, मतदान स्थल और मतगणना के लिए निर्धारित स्थान (मतगणना हॉल) में उपस्थित रहने के लिए अपने एक प्रतिनिधि को अधिकृत कर सकता है। इस प्रयोजन के लिए प्रतिनिधियों को अधिकृत करने का कार्य, अभ्यर्थी द्वारा यथासमय लिखित रूप में किया जाएगा।
12. संविधान में यह स्पष्ट प्रावधान है कि उपराष्ट्रपति के पद हेतु निर्वाचन गुप्त मतपत्र (secret ballot) द्वारा होगा। इसलिए, निर्वाचकों से अपेक्षा की जाती है कि वे पूरी निष्ठा से मत की गोपनीयता बनाए रखें। इस निर्वाचन में खुले मतदान की कोई अवधारणा नहीं है और राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन के मामले में किसी भी परिस्थिति में किसी को भी मतपत्र दिखाना पूरी तरह से प्रतिबंधित है। राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974 में निर्धारित मतदान प्रक्रिया में प्रावधान है कि मतदान कोष्ठ (compartment) में मत चिह्नित करने के बाद, निर्वाचक से अपेक्षित है कि वह मतपत्र को मोड़कर मतपेटी में डालें। मतदान प्रक्रिया के किसी भी उल्लंघन पर पीठासीन अधिकारी द्वारा मतपत्र को रद्द कर दिया जाएगा। जैसा कि पैराग्राफ 6 में पहले ही उल्लेख किया गया है, मतदान स्थल पर पीठासीन अधिकारी द्वारा निर्वाचकों को उपलब्ध कराए गए विशेष पेन से ही मत का चिह्नांकन किया जा सकता है।
13. यह भी स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि राजनैतिक दल उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन में मतदान के मामले में अपने संसद सदस्यों को कोई व्हिप जारी नहीं कर सकते हैं। राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन अधिनियम, 1952 की धारा 18 के अनुसार, निर्वाचित अभ्यर्थी या निर्वाचित अभ्यर्थी की सहमति से किसी व्यक्ति द्वारा भारतीय न्याय संहिता की धारा 170 और 171 में यथा-परिभाषित 'रिश्वतखोरी' या 'अनुचित प्रभाव' का अपराध, ऐसे आधार हैं जिन पर निर्वाचन याचिका में माननीय उच्चतम न्यायालय द्वारा निर्वाचन को शून्य घोषित किया जा सकता है।
14सहायक रिटर्निंग अधिकारी मतदान के संचालन के लिए और मतपेटियों एवं अन्य महत्वपूर्ण निर्वाचन सामग्री को निर्वाचन आयोग से संसद भवन तक ले जाने और मतदान के बाद वापस निर्वाचन आयोग तक लाने के लिए रिटर्निंग अधिकारी की सहायता करेंगे।
15. आयोग भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को मतदान स्थल और मतगणना स्थल पर अपने प्रेक्षकों के रूप में भी नियुक्त करता है।
16. आयोग का हमेशा से प्रयास रहा है कि निर्वाचनों को पर्यावरण अनुकूल बनाया जाए। भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद के लिए निर्वाचन एक अप्रत्यक्ष निर्वाचन है, इसलिए इसमें बैनर, पोस्टर आदि प्रदर्शित करने के पारंपरिक तरीके से निर्वाचन प्रचार करना शामिल नहीं है। फिर भी, इस निर्वाचन के महत्व को देखते हुए, आयोग ने संबंधित रिटर्निंग अधिकारी को निर्देश दिया है कि वे पर्यावरण के अनुकूल और जैव-अवक्रमणीय सामग्री (biodegradable material) का उपयोग सुनिश्चित करें तथा भारत सरकार के मौजूदा अनुदेशों के अनुसार प्रतिबंधित प्लास्टिक/सामग्री का उपयोग ना करें।
17. मतगणना, यदि आवश्यक हो, नई दिल्ली में रिटर्निंग अधिकारी के पर्यवेक्षण में होगी। मतगणना के पूरा होने पर, निर्वाचन के परिणाम (राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन नियम, 1974 के साथ संलग्न प्ररूप 7 में) पर रिटर्निंग अधिकारी द्वारा हस्ताक्षर किया जाएगा और उसे जारी किया जाएगा।
18. राष्ट्रपतीय और उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन अधिनियम, 1952 की धारा (4) की उप-धारा (1) के अनुसरण में, भारत निर्वाचन आयोग ने भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद को भरने के लिए निर्वाचन का कार्यक्रम नियत कर दिया है जिसका विवरण संलग्नक I में दिया गया है।
19. भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति के पद हेतु मौजूदा निर्वाचन के सभी पहलुओं तथा विगत सोलह उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचनों को शामिल करते हुए एक सूचना पुस्तिका (information booklet) निर्वाचन आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उक्त सूचना पुस्तिका की प्रति आयोग के बिक्री काउंटर से भी 50/- रुपये प्रति कॉपी की दर से प्राप्त की जा सकती है।
******
PK/GDH/RP
संलग्नक I
भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति पद हेतु निर्वाचन, 2025 (17वां उपराष्ट्रपतीय निर्वाचन)
(i)
निर्वाचन आयोग द्वारा चुनाव की अधिसूचना जारी करना
07 अगस्त, 2025
(गुरुवार)
(ii)
नाम-निर्देशन करने की अंतिम तारीख
21 अगस्त, 2025
(गुरुवार)
(iii)
नाम-निर्देशनों की संवीक्षा की तारीख
22 अगस्त, 2025
(शुक्रवार)
(iv)
अभ्यर्थिताएं वापस लेने की अंतिम तारीख
25 अगस्त, 2025
(सोमवार)
(v)
वह तारीख, जिस दिन मतदान, यदि आवश्यक हुआ, करवाया जाएगा
09 सितंबर, 2025
(मंगलवार)
(vi)
मतदान का समय
पूर्वा. 10.00 से
अप. 05.00 बजे तक
(vii)
वह तारीख, जिस दिन मतगणना, यदि आवश्यक हुई, करवाई जाएगी
09 सितंबर, 2025
(मंगलवार)