Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing
02 AUG 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri @hd_kumaraswamy writes that India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing. Targeted schemes and public-private partnerships are driving this transformation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की ओर से साझा एक लेख में बताया गया है कि भारत किस प्रकार इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी, हरित प्रौद्योगिकी और आत्मनिर्भर विनिर्माण पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए अपने औद्योगिक परिदृश्य को नया रूप दे रहा है।
02 AUG 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि भारत किस प्रकार इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी, हरित प्रौद्योगिकी और आत्मनिर्भर विनिर्माण पर विशेष ध्यान देते हुए अपने औद्योगिक परिदृश्य को नया रूप दे रहा है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री एच.डी. कुमारस्वामी की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा:
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @hd_kumaraswamy लिखते हैं कि भारत इलेक्ट्रिक मोबिलिटी, हरित प्रौद्योगिकी और आत्मनिर्भर विनिर्माण पर ज़ोर देते हुए अपने औद्योगिक परिदृश्य को नया आकार दे रहा है। लक्षित योजनाएँ और सार्वजनिक-निजी भागीदारी इस परिवर्तन को गति दे रही हैं।