Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing
02 AUG 2025 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri @hd_kumaraswamy writes that India is reshaping its industrial landscape with a strong focus on electric mobility, green technology and self-reliant manufacturing. Targeted schemes and public-private partnerships are driving this transformation.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিদ্যুৎচালিত বাহন, পরিবেশবান্ধব প্রযুক্তি এবং স্বনির্ভর উৎপাদনের উপর জোর দিয়ে ভারত কীভাবে তার শিল্প আবহ পুনর্গঠন করছে সে সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন
02 AUG 2025 2:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ আগস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নানা প্রকার বিদ্যুৎচালিত বাহন, পরিবেশবান্ধব প্রযুক্তি এবং স্বনির্ভর উৎপাদনের উপর জোর দিয়ে ভারত কীভাবে তার শিল্প আবহ পুনর্গঠন করছে সে সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ.ডি. কুমারস্বামীর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রকাশিত একটি পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন:
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @hd_kumaraswamy লিখেছেন যে বিদ্যুৎ গতিশীলতা, পরিবেশবান্ধব প্রযুক্তি এবং স্বনির্ভর উৎপাদনের উপর জোর দিয়ে ভারত তার শিল্প আবহ পুনর্গঠন করছে। সুনির্দিস্ট লক্ষ্যকেন্দ্রিক পরিকল্পনা এবং সরকারি-বেসরকারি অংশীদারিত্ব এই রূপান্তরকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাচ্ছে।”