Ministry of Railways
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Visits a Container Manufacturing Company in Bhavnagar
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Inspects the Entire Container Manufacturing Process and Technology, Providing Guidance
Special Presence of Union Minister Dr. Mansukhbhai Mandaviya and Minister of State Smt. Nimuben Bambhaniya
03 AUG 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw; Minister of Labour & Employment, Youth Affairs & Sports Dr. Mansukhbhai Mandaviya; and Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Smt. Nimuben Bambhaniya visited the container manufacturing company Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd. located in Bhavnagar district.
The Union Minister gathered detailed information about the containers being produced at Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd., located on the Bhavnagar–Rajkot Road, and provided necessary suggestions and guidance.
Bhavnagar is now moving toward becoming a container hub. The container manufacturing company located in Navagam, Bhavnagar, is currently producing around 15 containers per day as per orders. The company now has the infrastructure in place to manufacture up to 100 containers daily. The Railway Minister closely inspected the entire container manufacturing process and technology and assured that the company will receive all necessary support from the government to meet the growing global demand for containers in the future.
On this occasion, the Railway Minister was accompanied by District Collector Dr. Manish Kumar Bansal, District Development Officer Shri Hanul Chaudhary, Regional Commissioner Shri Dhaval Pandya, Superintendent of Police Shri Harshad Patel, and Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel of Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd., along with other dignitaries.

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਨੇ ਭਾਵਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਨੇ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖਭਾਈ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਮੁਬੇਨ ਬੰਭਾਨੀਆ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹੇ
03 AUG 2025 8:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ; ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖਵਾਈ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ; ਅਤੇ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਮੁਬੇਨ ਬੰਭਾਨੀਆ ਨੇ ਭਾਵਨਗਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਆਵਾਦਕਰੁਪਾ ਪਲਾਸਟੋਮੈੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd.) ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਵਨਗਰ-ਰਾਜਕੋਟ ਰੋਡ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਵਾਦਕਰੁਪਾ ਪਲਾਸਟੋਮੈੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੰਟੇਨਰਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਭਾਵਨਗਰ ਹੁਣ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਵਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਨਵਾਗਾਮ (Navagam) ਸਥਿਤ ਇਹ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਡਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਲਗਭਗ 15 ਕੰਟੇਨਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੰਪਨੀ ਕੋਲ ਹੁਣ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 100 ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਹੈ। ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੰਟੇਨਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦਾ ਬਰੀਕੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਟੇਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਆਲਮੀ ਮੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰ ਡਾ. ਮਨੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਬੰਸਲ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਨੁਲ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਰੀਜ਼ਨਲ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਵਲ ਪੰਡਯਾ, ਪੁਲਿਸ ਸੁਪਰਡੈਂਟ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਰਸ਼ਦ ਪਟੇਲ, ਆਵਾਦਕਰੁਪਾ ਪਲਾਸਟੋਮੈੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਸਮੁਖਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।