Ministry of Railways
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Visits a Container Manufacturing Company in Bhavnagar
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Inspects the Entire Container Manufacturing Process and Technology, Providing Guidance
Special Presence of Union Minister Dr. Mansukhbhai Mandaviya and Minister of State Smt. Nimuben Bambhaniya
03 AUG 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw; Minister of Labour & Employment, Youth Affairs & Sports Dr. Mansukhbhai Mandaviya; and Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Smt. Nimuben Bambhaniya visited the container manufacturing company Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd. located in Bhavnagar district.
The Union Minister gathered detailed information about the containers being produced at Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd., located on the Bhavnagar–Rajkot Road, and provided necessary suggestions and guidance.
Bhavnagar is now moving toward becoming a container hub. The container manufacturing company located in Navagam, Bhavnagar, is currently producing around 15 containers per day as per orders. The company now has the infrastructure in place to manufacture up to 100 containers daily. The Railway Minister closely inspected the entire container manufacturing process and technology and assured that the company will receive all necessary support from the government to meet the growing global demand for containers in the future.
On this occasion, the Railway Minister was accompanied by District Collector Dr. Manish Kumar Bansal, District Development Officer Shri Hanul Chaudhary, Regional Commissioner Shri Dhaval Pandya, Superintendent of Police Shri Harshad Patel, and Shri Hasmukhbhai Patel of Aawadkrupa Plastomech Pvt. Ltd., along with other dignitaries.

रेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने भावनगर में कंटेनर निर्माण करने वाली एक कंपनी का दौरा किया
केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव ने कंटेनर निर्माण संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया और तकनीक का निरीक्षण किया और मार्गदर्शन प्रदान किया
इस दौरान केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुखभाई मांडविया एवं राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती निमुबेन बांभणिया भी उपस्थित रहीं
03 AUG 2025 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव; केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार, युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुखभाई मांडविया; और उपभोक्ता मामले, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती निमुबेन बांभणिया ने भावनगर जिले में स्थित कंटेनर निर्माण करने वाली कंपनी आवदकृपा प्लास्टोमेक प्राइवेट लिमिटेड का दौरा किया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने भावनगर-राजकोट रोड स्थित आवदकृपा प्लास्टोमेक प्राइवेट लिमिटेड में निर्मित कंटेनरों के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी प्राप्त की और आवश्यक सुझाव एवं मार्गदर्शन प्रदान किया।
भावनगर अब एक कंटेनर हब बनने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ रहा है। भावनगर के नवगाम स्थित यह कंटेनर निर्माण कंपनी वर्तमान में ऑर्डर के अनुसार प्रतिदिन लगभग 15 कंटेनर का निर्माण कर रही है। कंपनी के पास अब प्रतिदिन 100 कंटेनर बनाने के लिए आवश्यक बुनियादी ढांचा है। रेल मंत्री ने कंटेनर निर्माण की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया और तकनीक का बारीकी से निरीक्षण किया तथा आश्वासन दिया कि भविष्य में कंटेनरों की बढ़ती वैश्विक मांग को पूरा करने के लिए कंपनी को सरकार से हर आवश्यक सहायता प्राप्त होगी।
इस अवसर पर रेल मंत्री के साथ जिला कलेक्टर डॉ. मनीष कुमार बंसल, जिला विकास अधिकारी श्री हनुल चौधरी, रीजनल कमिश्नर श्री धवल पंड्या, पुलिस अधीक्षक श्री हर्षद पटेल, आवदकृपा प्लास्टोमेक प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के श्री हसमुखभाई पटेल सहित अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।