Ministry of Steel
MOIL Achieves Highest-Ever July Production in FY’26
04 AUG 2025 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
MOIL achieved manganese ore production of 1.45 lakh tonnes in July 2025, marking an impressive growth of 12% over the corresponding period last year (CPLY), despite adverse weather conditions.
Despite heavy rainfall, MOIL demonstrated strong operational momentum during April–July 2025, with production at 6.47 lakh tonnes (7.8% growth y-o-y), sales of 5.01 lakh tonnes (10.7% higher than CPLY), and exploratory drilling of 43,215 meters (up 11.4% over CPLY).
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, congratulated the MOIL team for this remarkable performance and appreciated the continued efforts to enhance production & sales even under challenging weather conditions.
………..

ഉരുക്ക് മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇതുവരെ കണക്കാക്കപ്പെട്ട ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന ജൂലൈ ഉത്പാദനം 2026 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ MOIL രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
04 AUG 2025 9:41AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 ജൂലൈയിൽ MOIL 1.45 ലക്ഷം ടൺ മാംഗനീസ് അയിര് ഉത്പാദനം കൈവരിച്ചു. പ്രതികൂല കാലാവസ്ഥയിലും, കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷം ഇതേ കാലയളവിനെ അപേക്ഷിച്ച് (CPLY) 12% വളർച്ച രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
കനത്ത മഴയുടെ സാഹചര്യമായിരുന്നിട്ടും, 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ-ജൂലൈ കാലയളവിൽ MOIL മികച്ച പ്രവർത്തന കാര്യക്ഷമതയാണ് പ്രകടമാക്കിയത്. ഉത്പാദനം 6.47 ലക്ഷം ടൺ (പ്രതിവർഷം 7.8% വളർച്ച), വിൽപ്പന 5.01 ലക്ഷം ടൺ (CPLY യേക്കാൾ 10.7% കൂടുതൽ), പര്യവേക്ഷണ ഖനനം 43,215 മീറ്റർ (CPLY യേക്കാൾ 11.4% കൂടുതൽ) എന്നിവയിലൂടെയാണ് കാര്യക്ഷമത പ്രകടമാക്കിയത്.
ഈ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ പ്രകടനത്തിന് MOIL ടീമിനെ ശ്രീ അജിത് കുമാർ സക്‌സേന അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും വെല്ലുവിളി നിറഞ്ഞ കാലാവസ്ഥയിലും ഉത്പാദനവും വിൽപ്പനയും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന തുടർ ശ്രമങ്ങളെ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.