Ministry of Steel
MOIL Achieves Highest-Ever July Production in FY’26
04 AUG 2025 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
MOIL achieved manganese ore production of 1.45 lakh tonnes in July 2025, marking an impressive growth of 12% over the corresponding period last year (CPLY), despite adverse weather conditions.
Despite heavy rainfall, MOIL demonstrated strong operational momentum during April–July 2025, with production at 6.47 lakh tonnes (7.8% growth y-o-y), sales of 5.01 lakh tonnes (10.7% higher than CPLY), and exploratory drilling of 43,215 meters (up 11.4% over CPLY).
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, congratulated the MOIL team for this remarkable performance and appreciated the continued efforts to enhance production & sales even under challenging weather conditions.
………..

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल ने वित्त वर्ष 2026 में अब तक का जुलाई माह का सर्वाधिक‍ उत्पादन हासिल किया
04 AUG 2025 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल ने जुलाई 2025 में प्रतिकूल मौसम के बावजूद 1.45 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का उत्पादन किया, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि (सीपीएलवाई) की तुलना में 12 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि है।
मॉयल ने भारी वर्षा के बावजूद अप्रैल-जुलाई 2025 के दौरान मजबूत परिचालन का प्रदर्शन किया, जिसमें उत्पादन 6.47 लाख टन (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष 7.8 प्रतिशत वृद्धि), 5.01 लाख टन की बिक्री (पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि से 10.7 प्रतिशत अधिक) और 43,215 मीटर की अन्वेषणात्मक ड्रिलिंग (पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि से 11.4 प्रतिशत अधिक) रही।
मॉयल के सीएमडी श्री अजीत कुमार सक्सेना ने इस बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन के लिए मॉयल टीम को बधाई दी और चुनौतीपूर्ण मौसम के बावजूद उत्पादन और बिक्री बढ़ाने के लिए निरंतर प्रयासों की सराहना की।