Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ریپکو بینک نے سال 2025-2024 کیلئے 22.90 کروڑ روپے کا منافع چیک امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کو سونپا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مالی سال 2025-2024 میں 140 کروڑ روپے کا ریکارڈ منافع کمانے پر ریپکو بینک کی ٹیم کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دی
وزارت داخلہ کے دائرہ اختیار میں آنے والے بینک نے کارکردگی، لگن اور پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کی ایک مثال قائم کی ہے جو کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے تحریک کا باعث بنے گی
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
ریپکو بینک نے آج نئی دہلی میں امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کو سال 2025-2024 کے لیے 22.90 کروڑ روپے کا منافع چیک سونپا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مالی سال 2025-2024 میں 140 کروڑ روپے کا ریکارڈ منافع حاصل کرنے پر ریپکو بینک کی ٹیم کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد دی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا کہ وزارت داخلہ کے دائرہ اختیار میں آنے والے بینک نے کارکردگی، لگن اور پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کی ایک مثال قائم کی ہے جو کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے تحریک کا ذریعہ بنے گی۔ ٹیم کے مستقبل کے سفر کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔
ریپکو بینک کے چیئرمین جناب ای سنتھانم، ڈائریکٹر – ریپکو بینک اور ریپکو ہوم فائنانس لمیٹڈ کے چیئرمین جناب سی تھنگراجو اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب او ایم۔ گوکل نے یہ چیک وزیر داخلہ کو سونپا۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن اور سکریٹری، بارڈر مینجمنٹ ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار بھی موجود تھے۔
ریپکو بینک نے مالی سال 2025-2024 کے دوران 140 کروڑ روپے کا خالص منافع کمایا اور 30فیصدمنافع ادا کیا، جو کوآپریٹو سوسائٹی کی تاریخ میں سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ ریپکو بینک حکومت ہند کا ایک ادارہ ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس ریپکو بینک میں 50.08 فیصد حصہ داری ہے اور یہ وزارت داخلہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں آتا ہے۔ یہ مسلسل منافع کمانے والا ادارہ ہے، جو تین دہائیوں سے زائد عرصے سے مسلسل منافع کا اعلان کرتا ہے۔