Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
રેપ્કો બેંકે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહને વર્ષ 2024-25 માટે રૂ. 22.90 કરોડનો ડિવિડન્ડ ચેક સોંપ્યો
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25માં રૂ. 140 કરોડનો રેકોર્ડ નફો મેળવવા બદલ રેપ્કો બેંકની ટીમને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના અધિકારક્ષેત્ર હેઠળ આવતી આ બેંકે કાર્યક્ષમતા, સમર્પણ અને વ્યાવસાયિકતાનું એક ઉદાહરણ સ્થાપિત કર્યું છે જે સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર માટે પ્રેરણા સ્ત્રોત બનશે
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
રેપ્કો બેંકે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહને વર્ષ 2024-25 માટે રૂ. 22.90 કરોડનો ડિવિડન્ડ ચેક સોંપ્યો. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25માં રૂ. 140 કરોડનો રેકોર્ડ નફો મેળવવા બદલ રેપ્કો બેંકની ટીમને અભિનંદન આપ્યા હતા.
'X' પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના અધિકારક્ષેત્ર હેઠળની બેંકે કાર્યક્ષમતા, સમર્પણ અને વ્યાવસાયિકતાનું એક ઉદાહરણ સ્થાપિત કર્યું છે જે સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર માટે પ્રેરણાસ્ત્રોત બનશે. ભવિષ્યની સફર માટે ટીમને શુભેચ્છાઓ.
રેપ્કો બેંકના ચેરમેન શ્રી ઇ. સંથાનમ, ડિરેક્ટર - રેપ્કો બેંક અને રેપ્કો હોમ ફાઇનાન્સ લિમિટેડના ચેરમેન શ્રી સી. થંગારાજુ અને મેનેજિંગ ડિરેક્ટર શ્રી ઓ.એમ. ગોકુલે ગૃહમંત્રીને ચેક સોંપ્યો. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ સચિવ શ્રી ગોવિંદ મોહન અને બોર્ડર મેનેજમેન્ટ સચિવ ડૉ. રાજેન્દ્ર કુમાર પણ આ પ્રસંગે હાજર હતા.
રેપ્કો બેંકે નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2024-25 દરમિયાન રૂ. 140 કરોડનો ચોખ્ખો નફો મેળવ્યો અને 30% ડિવિડન્ડ ચૂકવ્યું, જે સહકારી સમાજના ઇતિહાસમાં સૌથી વધુ છે. રેપ્કો બેંક ભારત સરકારનું સાહસ છે. ભારત સરકાર રેપ્કો બેંકમાં 50.08% હિસ્સો ધરાવે છે અને ગૃહ મંત્રાલયના વહીવટી નિયંત્રણ હેઠળ આવે છે. તે સતત નફો કરતી સંસ્થા છે, જે ત્રણ દાયકાથી વધુ સમયથી સતત ડિવિડન્ડ જાહેર કરે છે.