Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ 2024-25ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಲಾಭಾಂಶದ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ 22.90 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಚೆಕ್ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸಿದ ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್
2024-25ನೇ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ 140 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಲಾಭವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಇದು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನ ಇತಿಹಾಸದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕವಾದ ಲಾಭ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ
ಎಂ.ಎಚ್.ಎ. ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ದಕ್ಷತೆ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆಗೆ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಲಿದೆ
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ 2024-25ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಲಾಭಾಂಶದ ರೂಪದಲ್ಲಿ 22.90 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಚೆಕ್ ಅನ್ನು ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸಿತು. 2024-25ನೇ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ 140 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಲಾಭವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ತಂಡವನ್ನು ಅಭಿನಂದಿಸಿದರು, ಇದು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನ ಇತಿಹಾಸದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕವಾಗಿದೆ.
‘X’ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ (MHA) ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ದಕ್ಷತೆ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿಪರತೆಯ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ತಂಡಕ್ಕೆ ಅದರ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನನ್ನ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು ಎಂದವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಇ. ಸಂತಾನಂ, ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ಮತ್ತು ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಹೋಮ್ ಫೈನಾನ್ಸ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್‌ನ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿ. ತಂಗರಾಜು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಓ.ಎಂ. ಗೋಕುಲ್ ಅವರು ಚೆಕ್ ಹಸ್ತಾಂತರಿಸಿದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಗೋವಿಂದ್ ಮೋಹನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಗಡಿ ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಡಾ. ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಅವರು ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
2024-25ನೇ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ರೂ.140 ಕೋಟಿ ನಿವ್ವಳ ಲಾಭವನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 30% ಲಾಭಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಪಾವತಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಘದ ಇತಿಹಾಸದಲ್ಲಿಯೇ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕವಾದುದಾಗಿದೆ. ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್, ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉದ್ಯಮವಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ರೆಪ್ಕೋ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿನಲ್ಲಿ 50.08% ಷೇರುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣದಲ್ಲಿದೆ. ಇದು ಮೂರು ದಶಕಗಳಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಕಾಲ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಲಾಭಾಂಶವನ್ನು ಘೋಷಿಸುವ ಸತತ ಲಾಭ ಗಳಿಸುವ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.