Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2024-25 ஆண்டிற்கான ஈவுத்தொகை ரூ.22.90 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை ரெப்கோ வங்கி புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவிடம் வழங்கியது
கூட்டுறவு வங்கியின் வரலாற்றில் உச்சநிலை சாதனையாக 2024-25 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.140 கோடி லாபம் ஈட்டியதற்காக ரெப்கோ வங்கிக் குழுவினருக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
2024-25 ஆண்டிற்கான ஈவுத்தொகை ரூ.22.90 கோடிக்கான காசோலையை ரெப்கோ வங்கி புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷாவிடம் வழங்கியது. கூட்டுறவு வங்கியின் வரலாற்றில் உச்சநிலை சாதனையாக 2024-25 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.140 கோடி லாபம் ஈட்டியதற்காக ரெப்கோ வங்கிக் குழுவினருக்கு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
எக்ஸ் வலைத்தளத்தில் ஒரு பதிவில் திரு அமித் ஷா உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் வங்கியானது கூட்டுறவுத்துறைக்கு திறன்மிகுந்த செயல்பாடு, அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் தொழில் நிபுணத்துவம் ஆகியவற்றிற்கான ஒரு முன்மாதிரியை நிர்ணயித்து உள்ளது. குழுவினரின் எதிர்காலப் பயணத்திற்காக எனது வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
ரெப்கோ வங்கியின் தலைவர் திரு இ.சந்தானம், ரெப்கோ வங்கி இயக்குனரும் ரெப்கோ வீட்டுவசதி நிதி லிமிடெட் தலைவருமான திரு சி.தங்கராசு மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு ஓ.எம்.கோகுல் ஆகியோர் காசோலையை அமைச்சரிடம் வழங்கினர். மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர் திரு கோவிந்த் மோகன், எல்லைப்புற மேலாண்மை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ராஜேந்திர குமார் ஆகியோரும் அப்பொழுது உடன் இருந்தனர்.
ரெப்கோ வங்கி ஒரு இந்திய அரசு நிறுவனம் ஆகும். அதன் பங்குகளில் இந்திய அரசு 50.08% பங்குகளை வைத்துள்ளது. 2024-25 நிதியாண்டில் ரெப்கோ வங்கி ரூ.140 கோடி நிகர லாபம் ஈட்டி அதில் 30% தொகையை ஈவுத்தொகையாக வழங்கி உள்ளது.