Ministry of Home Affairs
Repco bank presents a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi
Union Home Minister congratulates Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank
Bank under the jurisdiction of MHA has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Repco bank presented a cheque of Rs. 22.90 crore towards dividend for 2024-25 to Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in New Delhi. Union Home Minister Congratulated Team Repco Bank for posting a profit of Rs.140 crore in the financial year 2024-25, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative bank.
Shri Amit Shah in a post on ‘X’ said the bank under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Home affairs (MHA) has set an example of efficiency, dedication, and professionalism that will serve as an inspiration for the cooperative sector. All my best wishes to the team on their future journey.
The cheque was handed over by the Chairman of Repco Bank, Shri E. Santhanam, Director– Repco Bank & Chairman of Repco Home Finance Ltd., Shri C. Thangaraju, and Managing Director, Shri O.M. Gokul. Union Home Secretary, Shri Govind Mohan and Secretary, Border Management, Dr. Rajendra Kumar were also present on the occasion.
Repco Bank has posted a net profit of Rs.140 crore during the FY 2024-25 and paid 30% dividend, which is the highest in the history of the cooperative society. Repco Bank, is a Government of India Enterprise. The Government of India has 50.08% shares in Repco Bank and it comes under the administrative control of MHA. It is a continuous profit-making institution declaring dividend consistently for more than three decades.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰেপকো বেংকে নতুন দিল্লীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহক ২০২৪-২৫ ৰ লভ্যাংশ হিচাপে ২২.৯০ কোটি টকাৰ চেক অৰ্পণ কৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টীম ৰেপকো বেংকক ২০২৪-২৫ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ১৪০ কোটি টকাৰ লাভ অৰ্জনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়, যি সমবায় বেংকৰ ইতিহাসত সৰ্বাধিক
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ বেংকটোৱে দক্ষতা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু পেছাদাৰিত্বৰ দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰিছে, যি কাৰ্য্যই সমবায় খণ্ডক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব
04 AUG 2025 5:25PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰেপকো বেংকে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহক ২০২৪-২৫ ৰ লভ্যাংশ হিচাপে ২২.৯০ কোটি টকাৰ চেক অৰ্পণ কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে টীম ৰেপকো বেংকক ২০২৪-২৫ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ১৪০ কোটি টকাৰ লাভ অৰ্জনৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়, যি সমবায় বেংকৰ ইতিহাসত সৰ্বাধিক।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ (MHA) অধীনস্থ বেংকটোৱে দক্ষতা, নিষ্ঠা আৰু পেছাদাৰিত্বৰ দৃষ্টান্ত দাঙি ধৰিছে, যি কাৰ্য্যই সমবায় খণ্ডক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব। মই ইয়াৰ টীমটোক আগন্তুক যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে অলেখ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।
চেকখন ৰেপকো বেংকৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ই.সন্থানম, ৰেপকো বেংকৰ সঞ্চালক আৰু ৰেপকো হ’ম ফাইনেন্স লিমিটেডৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী চি. থাংগাৰাজু তথা পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী অ’.এম. গকুলে অৰ্পণ কৰে। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব শ্ৰী গোবিন্দ মোহন আৰু সীমান্ত ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগৰ সচিব ডঃ ৰাজেন্দ্ৰ কুমাৰেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
২০২৪-২৫ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত ৰেপকো বেংকে ১৪০ কোটি টকাৰ নেট লাভ অৰ্জনেৰে ৩০% লভ্যাংশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যি পৰিমাণ সমবায় সমিতিসমূহৰ ইতিহাসত সৰ্বাধিক। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ এটি প্ৰতিষ্ঠান ৰেপকো বেংকত ইয়াৰ ৫০.০৮% শ্বেয়াৰ আছে আৰু এয়া গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্ৰশাসনিক নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ অধীনস্থ। বেংকটো হৈছে তিনি দশকৰো অধিক সময় ধৰি ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে লাভ-অৰ্জন কৰা এক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান।