Ministry of Finance
PFRDA Launches New Website Under PFRDA CONNECT to Enhance Digital Engagement
04 AUG 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) launched its new and modernized website under the project PFRDA CONNECT initiative. It was launched by Shri S. Ramann, Chairperson, PFRDA at New Delhi today.
This transformative digital milestone aligns with PFRDA’s vision of promoting transparency, efficiency, and accessibility in pension sector governance through cutting-edge technology. The new website has been designed and developed in accordance with Government of India’s guidelines and is fully compliant with GIGW (Guidelines for Indian Government Websites) and WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines), ensuring accessibility and inclusiveness for all stakeholders.
The upgraded website offers an enhanced user experience, enriched content structure, intuitive navigation, and improved functionality for ease of access by subscribers, intermediaries, and the public. Key enhancements include:
• Streamlined content with dynamic and responsive layouts
• Centralized access to regulatory updates, circulars, and schemes
• Enhanced search capabilities and user-friendly CMS (Content Management System)
• Seamless integration with other regulatory platforms and services
The launch of the new website reflects PFRDA’s commitment to a proactive digital transformation and enhanced stakeholder engagement. It serves as a gateway to improved transparency and accessibility.
The website is now live and accessible at: https://www.pfrda.org.in
The PFRDA remains committed to building an inclusive, technology-driven regulatory ecosystem for India’s pension sector, and this launch is a significant step in that direction.

وزارت خزانہ
پی ایف آر ڈی اے نے ڈیجیٹل مشغولیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے پی ایف آر ڈی اے کنکٹ کے تحت نئی ویب سائٹ کا آغاز کیا
04 AUG 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن فنڈ ریگولیٹری اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی(پی ایف آر ڈی اے) نےپی ایف آر ڈی اے کنکٹ اقدام کے تحت اپنی نئی اور جدید ویب سائٹ کا آغاز کیا۔ اس کا آغاز آج نئی دہلی میں پی ایف آر ڈی اے کے چیئرپرسن جناب ایس رامن نے کیا۔
یہ تبدیلی کا ڈیجیٹل سنگِ میل جدید ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے پنشن سیکٹر گورننس میں شفافیت، کارکردگی اور رسائی کو فروغ دینے کے پی ایف آر ڈی اے کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔ نئی ویب سائٹ کو حکومت ہند کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ڈیزائن اور تیار کیا گیا ہے اور یہ جی آئی جی ڈبلیو(ہندوستانی حکومت کی ویب سائٹس کے لئے رہنما خطوط) اوڈبلیو سی اے جی(ویب مواد تک رسائی کے رہنما خطوط) کے ساتھ مکمل طور پر تعمیل کرتی ہے، تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے رسائی اور شمولیت کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔
اپ گریڈ شدہ ویب سائٹ صارفین اور عوام کی آسانی سے رسائی کے لیے بہتر صارف کا تجربہ، مواد کی افزودہ ساخت، بدیہی نیوی گیشن، اور بہتر فعالیت پیش کرتی ہے۔ کلیدی اضافہ میں شامل ہیں:
متحرک اور ذمہ دار لے آؤٹ کے ساتھ ہموار مواد
ریگولیٹری اپ ڈیٹس، سرکلرز اور اسکیموں تک مرکزی رسائی
بہتر تلاش کی صلاحیتیں اور صارف دوست سی ایم ایس (مواد کے انتظام کا نظام)
دوسرے ریگولیٹری پلیٹ فارمز اور خدمات کے ساتھ ہموار انضمام
نئی ویب سائٹ کا آغازپی ایف آر ڈی اے کے ایک فعال ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی اور اسٹیک ہولڈر کی مصروفیت میں اضافے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ بہتر شفافیت اور رسائی کے لیے ایک گیٹ وے کا کام کرتا ہے۔
ویب سائٹ اب لائیو اور قابل رسائی ہے
: https://www.pfrda.org.in
پی ایف آر ڈی اے بھارت کے پنشن سیکٹر کے لیے ایک جامع، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی ریگولیٹری ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے لیے پرعزم ہے، اور یہ لانچ اس سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے۔