Ministry of Finance
PFRDA Launches New Website Under PFRDA CONNECT to Enhance Digital Engagement
04 AUG 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) launched its new and modernized website under the project PFRDA CONNECT initiative. It was launched by Shri S. Ramann, Chairperson, PFRDA at New Delhi today.
This transformative digital milestone aligns with PFRDA’s vision of promoting transparency, efficiency, and accessibility in pension sector governance through cutting-edge technology. The new website has been designed and developed in accordance with Government of India’s guidelines and is fully compliant with GIGW (Guidelines for Indian Government Websites) and WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines), ensuring accessibility and inclusiveness for all stakeholders.
The upgraded website offers an enhanced user experience, enriched content structure, intuitive navigation, and improved functionality for ease of access by subscribers, intermediaries, and the public. Key enhancements include:
• Streamlined content with dynamic and responsive layouts
• Centralized access to regulatory updates, circulars, and schemes
• Enhanced search capabilities and user-friendly CMS (Content Management System)
• Seamless integration with other regulatory platforms and services
The launch of the new website reflects PFRDA’s commitment to a proactive digital transformation and enhanced stakeholder engagement. It serves as a gateway to improved transparency and accessibility.
The website is now live and accessible at: https://www.pfrda.org.in
The PFRDA remains committed to building an inclusive, technology-driven regulatory ecosystem for India’s pension sector, and this launch is a significant step in that direction.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
पीएफआरडीए ने डिजिटल जुड़ाव बढ़ाने के लिए पीएफआरडीए कनेक्ट के तहत नई वेबसाइट लॉन्च की
04 AUG 2025 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन निधि नियामक एवं विकास प्राधिकरण (पीएफआरडीए) ने "पीएफआरडीए कनेक्ट" पहल के अंतर्गत अपनी नई और आधुनिक वेबसाइट लॉन्च की। इसका शुभारंभ आज नई दिल्ली में पीएफआरडीए के अध्यक्ष श्री एस. रमन ने किया।
यह क्रन्तिकारी उपलब्धि, अत्याधुनिक तकनीक के माध्यम से पेंशन क्षेत्र में पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने की पीएफआरडीए सोच के अनुरूप है। नई वेबसाइट भारत सरकार के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार डिज़ाइन और विकसित की गई है और यह जीआईजीडब्ल्यू (भारत सरकार की वेबसाइटों के लिए दिशानिर्देश) और डब्ल्यूसीएजी (वेब सामग्री सुगमता दिशानिर्देश) का पूर्णतः अनुपालन करती है, जिससे सभी हितधारकों के लिए सुगमता और समावेशिता सुनिश्चित होती है।
उन्नत वेबसाइट बेहतर उपयोग अनुभव, समृद्ध सामग्री संरचना, सहज संचालन और ग्राहकों, मध्यस्थों और आम जनता को आसान पहुँच के लिए बेहतर क्षमता प्रदान करती है। प्रमुख संवर्द्धन में शामिल हैं:
• गतिशील और उत्तरदायी लेआउट के साथ सुव्यवस्थित सामग्री
• अद्यतन विनियामक, परिपत्रों और योजनाओं तक केंद्रीकृत पहुँच
• उन्नत खोज क्षमताएं और उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल सीएमएस (सामग्री प्रबंधन प्रणाली)
• अन्य नियामक प्लेटफार्मों और सेवाओं के साथ निर्बाध एकीकरण
नई वेबसाइट का शुभारंभ सक्रिय डिजिटल परिवर्तन और बेहतर हितधारक जुड़ाव के प्रति पीएफआरडीए की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। यह बेहतर पारदर्शिता और सुगमता के लिए एक प्रवेश द्वार के रूप में कार्य करता है।
वेबसाइट अब लाइव है और इसे https://www.pfrda.org.in पर देखा जा सकता है।
पीएफआरडीए भारत के पेंशन क्षेत्र के लिए एक समावेशी, प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित विनियामक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के निर्माण के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है, और यह शुभारंभ उस दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।