Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, the Prime Minister said;
“Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
2047 ഓടെ വികസിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ കാർഷിക മേഖലയിലെ സുസ്ഥിര വളർച്ചയ്ക്ക് കാരണമായ തുടർച്ചയായ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങളെയും കർഷക കേന്ദ്രീകൃത സംരംഭങ്ങളെയും കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഒരു ലേഖനം പങ്കുവെച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2047 ഓടെ വികസിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ കാർഷിക മേഖലയിൽ സുസ്ഥിര വളർച്ചയ്ക്ക് കാരണമായ തുടർച്ചയായ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങളെയും കർഷക കേന്ദ്രീകൃത സംരംഭങ്ങളെയും കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഒരു ലേഖനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ശിവരാജ് സിംഗ് ചൗഹാൻ എഴുതിയ ലേഖനത്തിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചു;
“2047 ഓടെ ഒരു വികസിത ഭാരതം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക എന്ന ലക്ഷ്യത്തോടെ കാർഷിക മേഖലയിൽ സ്ഥിരമായ വളർച്ചയ്ക്ക് കാരണമായ തുടർച്ചയായ പരിഷ്കാരങ്ങളെയും കർഷക കേന്ദ്രീകൃത സംരംഭങ്ങളെയും കുറിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ @ChouhanShivraj വിശദീകരിക്കുന്നു.”