Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, the Prime Minister said;
“Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে ধারাবাহিক সংস্কার ও কৃষক কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগ কীভাবে কৃষি ক্ষেত্রের সুস্থায়ী বিকাশ নিয়ে এসেছে, সে সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে ধারাবাহিক সংস্কার ও কৃষক কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগ কীভাবে কৃষি ক্ষেত্রের সুস্থায়ী বিকাশ নিয়ে এসেছে, সে সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানের লেখা এই নিবন্ধ সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে ধারাবাহিক সংস্কার ও কৃষক কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগ কীভাবে কৃষি ক্ষেত্রে সুস্থায়ী বিকাশ নিয়ে এসেছে, কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @ChouhanShivraj তা বুঝিয়েছেন।”