Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, the Prime Minister said;
“Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
2047 पर्यंत विकसित भारत निर्माण करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट ठेवून कृषी क्षेत्रात स्थिर वाढ करणाऱ्या सातत्यपूर्ण सुधारणा आणि शेतकरी-केंद्रित उपक्रमांबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी एक लेख सामायिक केला
05 AUG 2025 2:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 ऑगस्‍ट 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 2047 पर्यंत विकसित भारत निर्माण करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट ठेवून कृषी क्षेत्रात सातत्याने होणाऱ्या सुधारणा आणि शेतकरी-केंद्रित उपक्रमांबद्दलचा एक लेख सामायिक केला.
केंद्रीय मंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांनी लिहिलेल्या लेखाला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले; "केंद्रीय मंत्री @ChouhanShivraj यांनी 2047 पर्यंत विकसित भारत निर्माण करण्याचे उद्दिष्ट ठेवून कृषी क्षेत्रात स्थिर वाढ करणाऱ्या सातत्यपूर्ण सुधारणा आणि शेतकरी-केंद्रित उपक्रमांबद्दल सविस्तर माहिती दिली आहे."