Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, the Prime Minister said;
“Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
​​​​​​​প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিরন্তর সংস্কার এবং কৃষক-কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগগুলি সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন যা ২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে কৃষিক্ষেত্র স্থিতিশীল প্রবৃদ্ধির দিকে এগিয়ে যাচ্ছে
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি: ৫ আগস্ট,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে "বিকশিত ভারত" গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে কৃষি ক্ষেত্রে নিরন্তর সংস্কার এবং কৃষক-কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগের বিষয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানের লেখা নিবন্ধের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
"কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহান তার নিবন্ধে ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন, নিরন্তর সংস্কার এবং কৃষক কেন্দ্রিক উদ্যোগ গুলির মাধ্যমে ২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে কৃষিক্ষেত্র স্থিতিশীল প্রবৃদ্ধির দিকে এগিয়ে যাচ্ছে।"