Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an an article about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, the Prime Minister said;
“Union Minister Shri @ChouhanShivraj explains about the continuous reforms and farmer-centric initiatives which have led to steady growth in the agricultural sector, aiming to build a Viksit Bharat by 2047.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कृषि क्षेत्र में विकास लाने व 2047 तक विकसित भारत निर्माण के लक्ष्य के अनुरूप अपनाए गए निरंतर सुधारों और किसान-केंद्रित पहलों के बारे में एक लेख साझा किया
05 AUG 2025 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने निरंतर सुधारों और किसान-केंद्रित पहलों के बारे में एक लेख साझा किया है। 2047 तक विकसित भारत निर्माण के लक्ष्य के अनुरूप अपनाई गई इन पहलों से कृषि क्षेत्र में उत्तरोत्तर वृद्धि हुई है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान के एक लेख पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया व्यक्त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
“केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @ChouhanShivraj ने निरंतर सुधारों और किसान-केंद्रित पहलों के बारे में विस्तार से लिखा है जिनसे कृषि क्षेत्र में उत्तरोत्तर वृद्धि हुई है। इन सुधारों का लक्ष्य 2047 तक विकसित भारत का निर्माण करना है।”