Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion, Shri Modi further added.
In a post on X, PMO India said;
“Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion.
Do read this insightful article by @Himani_Sood_”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ধন যোজনাই অতিশয় দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিত্তীয় সেৱাৰ সুবিধাৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সাধন কৰাৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ধন যোজনাই অতিশয় দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিত্তীয় সেৱাৰ সুবিধাৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সাধন কৰাৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। এই যোজনাই বেংক আৰু বেংকবিহীনসকলৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান দূৰেৰে মৰ্য্যাদা, আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰতা আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আৰু কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত কয়;
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জন ধন যোজনাই অতিশয় দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিত্তীয় সেৱাৰ সুবিধাৰ ৰূপান্তৰ সাধন কৰিছে। এই যোজনাই বেংক আৰু বেংকবিহীনসকলৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান দূৰেৰে মৰ্য্যাদা, আত্ম-নিৰ্ভৰতা আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে।
@Himani_Sood_ৰ এই অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন লেখাটো পঢ়ক।”