Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion, Shri Modi further added.
In a post on X, PMO India said;
“Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion.
Do read this insightful article by @Himani_Sood_”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا نے غریب ترین لوگوں کیلئے مالی خدمات تک رسائی کو یکسرتبدیل کر دیا ہے
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک مضمون شیئر کیا، جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ کس طرح پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا نے غریب ترین افراد کے لئے مالی خدمات تک رسائی کویکسر تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ اس سے بینکوں تک رسائی رکھنے والے اور بینکوں سے محروم افراد کے درمیان کی کھائی ختم ہوئی ہے اور وقار، خود انحصاری اور اقتصادی شمولیت کو فروغ ملا ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے کہا؛
‘‘پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا نے غریب ترین لوگوں کے لئے مالیاتی خدمات تک رسائی کو یکسر تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔ اس سے بینکوں تک رسائی رکھنے والے اور بینکوں سے محروم افرادکے درمیان فرق ختم ہواہے اوروقار، خود انحصاری اور اقتصادی شمولیت کو فروغ ملا ہے۔
@Himani_Sood_ کا یہ بصیرت انگیز مضمون ضرور پڑھیں۔