Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared an article on how Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion, Shri Modi further added.
In a post on X, PMO India said;
“Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojana has transformed access to financial services for the poorest. It has bridged the gap between banks and the unbanked, promoting dignity, self-reliance and economic inclusion.
Do read this insightful article by @Himani_Sood_”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দরিদ্রতম মানুষের কাছে আর্থিক পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দেওয়ায় জন ধন যোজনার কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
05 AUG 2025 12:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দরিদ্রতম মানুষের কাছে আর্থিক পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দেওয়ায় জন ধন যোজনার কার্যকারিতা সম্পর্কে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। ব্যাঙ্কিং পরিষেবা থেকে এ যাবৎ বঞ্চিতদের কাছে তা পৌঁছে দেওয়া, দরিদ্র মানুষের মর্যাদা রক্ষা, স্বনির্ভরতা এবং আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তির ক্ষেত্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন যোজনার ভূমিকা নিয়ে হিমাদ্রি সুদের লেখা এই নিবন্ধটি সকলকে পড়তে বলেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর এক্স পোস্টে একথা জানিয়েছে।