Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Supporting Schemes For Livestock Farmers, Dairy Producers And Fisherman
05 AUG 2025 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government is implementing the National Livestock Mission (NLM), Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF), Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM), Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme LHDCP), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PM-MSY), Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah Yojana (PM-MKSSY), Fisheries and Aquaculture and Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) programs to assist livestock farmers, dairy producers and fishermen nationwide with the aim of boosting productivity, ensuring sustainable growth, and enhancing the livelihoods of those involved in animal husbandry, dairy and fishery sectors, the details of which is as under:
(i) National Livestock Mission (NLM): The re-aligned National Livestock Mission (NLM), launched in the year 2021-22. The scheme focuses on employment generation, entrepreneurship development and enhancing per-animal productivity, thereby targeting increased production of meat, goat milk, eggs and wool. The scheme was further modified on 21st February 2024, adding the breed-upgradation of camels, horses, and donkeys, along with initiatives for fodder production utilizing wasteland, rangeland, and degraded forest land.
The scheme has following three Sub-Missions:
(i) Sub-mission on Breed Development of Livestock and Poultry: The Sub-mission emphasizes entrepreneurship development and breed improvement in sectors such as poultry, sheep, goat and piggery. It aims to incentivize individuals, Farmers Producers Organizations (FPOs), Farmer Cooperative Organizations (FCOs), Joint Liability Groups (JLGs), Self-Help Groups (SHGs) and Section 8 companies under the Companies Act for entrepreneurship initiatives. Additionally, it supports State Governments in establishing infrastructure for breed improvement. The Government of India provides a 50% subsidy upto₹ 50 lakh depending on the category of the farm and subsidy limit fixed for each activity for setting up units focused on poultry, sheep, goat, piggery and also camel, horse, and donkey breeds. The sub-mission also focuses on the genetic improvement of sheep, goat, camel, pig, camel, donkey, horse through artificial insemination, establishment of nucleus breeding farms as the case may be. The assistance are provided to State Governments.
(ii) Sub-mission on Feed and Fodder Development: This Sub-Mission focuses on enhancing the fodder seed supply chain to ensure the availability of certified fodder seeds essential for fodder production. It promotes entrepreneurship by supporting the establishment of Fodder Block, Hay Baling, and Silage Making Units, as well as encouraging fodder production on wasteland, degraded forestland, and similar areas. Incentives are offered for the production of different types of seeds: ₹250/kg for breeder seeds, ₹150/kg for foundation seeds, and ₹100/kg for certified seeds.
(iii) Sub-mission on Innovation and Extension: This Sub-Mission seeks to incentivize institutes, universities, and organizations engaged in research and development related to sheep, goats, pigs and the feed and fodder sector. It also supports extension activities, livestock insurance and innovation. Assistance is extended to central agencies, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) institutes and University Farms for conducting applied research to advance the sector. Additionally, it promotes extension services including awareness campaigns for animal husbandry schemes, seminars, conferences, demonstration activities and other Information, Education and Communication (IEC) initiatives, implemented through state governments.
(ii) Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF):The Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF), with an outlay of ₹29,110.25 crore, is being executed by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying to encourage investments from individual entrepreneurs, private firms, MSMEs, Farmers Producers Organizations (FPOs), Section 8 entities and Dairy Cooperatives to set up: (i) dairy processing and value addition facilities, (ii) meat processing and value addition units, (iii) animal feed manufacturing plants, (iv) breed enhancement technology and breed multiplication farms for cattle/ buffalo/ sheep/ goat/ pig, (v) veterinary vaccine and medication production centers, (vi) animal waste management solutions (agri-waste management) and (vii) wool processing facilities.
In this program, the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying provides a 3% interest subvention upto 8 years with no ceiling of credit, for qualifying entities that can access term loans covering up to 90% of the project's expense from any scheduled bank/ NABARD/ NCDC/ NDDB/ SIDBI. Through the program, a Credit Guarantee Fund (₹ 750.00 Cr.) created with NABSanrakshan Trustee Pvt. Ltd., is providing a 25% guarantee on term loans for MSMEs. For ease of doing business and to maintain a transparent system a web portal from application to disbursement has been developed (ahidf.udyamimitra.in).
(iii) Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM): Government of India has been implementing Rashtriya Gokul Mission since December 2014 for development and conservation of indigenous breeds, genetic upgradation of bovine population and enhancement of milk production and productivity thereby making milk production more remunerative to farmers. The steps taken under Rashtriya Gokul Mission for development and conservation of indigenous breeds are as under:
(i) Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme: The programme aims at enhancing AI coverage and to deliver quality Artificial Insemination Services (AI) at farmer’s doorstep with semen of high genetic merit bulls including indigenous breeds. The progress of the programme has been uploaded online on Bharat Pashudhan/ NDLM (National Digital Livestock Mission) on real time basis and transparency of the artificial insemination and farmer benefitted from the programme has been ensured. As on date 9.16 crore animals have been covered, 14.12 crores Artificial Insemination have been performed and 5.54 crores farmers benefitted under the programme. Income of the participating farmers is expected to increase with the enhancement in productivity.
(ii) Sex Sorted Semen: Sex sorted semen production has been introduced in the country for production of only female calves upto 90% accuracy. Use of sex sorted semen is game changer not only enhancing milk production but also limiting stray cattle population. For the first time in India, facilities established under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission have successfully produced sex-sorted semen of indigenous cattle breeds. These facilities have been set up at five government semen stations located in Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, and Uttar Pradesh. Additionally, three private semen stations are also contributing to the production of sex-sorted semen doses. So far, 1.25 crore sex-sorted semen doses have been produced using high genetic merit bulls, including bulls from indigenous breeds.
Accelerated Breed Improvement Programme using sex sorted semen: Sex sorted semen of indigenous breeds is promoted under the programme. Under the component incentive upto 50% of the cost of sex sorted semen on assured pregnancy is made available to farmers.
Launch of Indigenously Developed Sex sorted semen production technology: Indigenously developed sex sorted semen production technology has been launched and with this technology cost of sex sorted semen is reduced from Rs 800 to Rs 250/ dose. This technology is game changer for our farmers as sex sorted semen is available at reasonable rates. Indigenous sex sorted semen production technology is playing important role in increasing indigenous female cattle population in the country.
(iii) Multi-Purpose Artificial Insemination Technicians in Rural India (MAITRI’s): MAITRIs are trained and equipped to deliver quality Artificial Insemination services at farmers’ doorstep. Under the scheme assistance of Rs 31000 is made available for training and Rs 50,000 is made available for equipment. As on date, 38736 MAITRIs have been trained and inducted. With the establishment of MAITRIs Artificial insemination coverage is available at farmer’s doorstep.
(iv) Implementation of in-Vitro Fertilization (IVF) Technology: for the first time in the country, bovine IVF technology has been promoted for development and conservation of indigenous breeds. The Department has established 23 IVF laboratories for promotion of indigenous breeds in the country. From these labs 26999 viable embryos have been produced and out of this, 15005 embryos have been transferred and 2366 calves born.
Accelerated Breed Improvement programme using IVF technology is initiated to deliver technology at farmers’ doorstep. Incentive at rate Rs 5000/ assured pregnancy is made available to farmers under the component. Development of indigenous breeds is promoted under the programme. Under the programme so far 6637 embryos transferred, 1247 pregnancies established and 785 calves born under the programme including 731 females.
Launch of Indigenous Culture Media: The indigenous media for in-vitro fertilization (IVF), has been launched for further promotion of IVF technology in the country. This indigenous media, offers a cost-effective alternative to expensive imported media. With the use of media, cost of embryo production is reduced from Rs 5000 to Rs 2000/ embryo
(v) Progeny testing and Pedigree selection programme: This programme aims to produce high genetic merit bulls, including bulls of indigenous breeds. Progeny testing is implemented for Gir, Sahiwal breeds of cattle, and Murrah, Mehsana breeds of buffaloes. Under the Pedigree selection programme Rathi, Tharparkar, Hariana, Kankrej breeds of cattle and Jaffarabadi, Nili Ravi, Pandharpuri and Banni breeds of buffalo are covered. Disease free high genetic merit bulls of indigenous breeds produced under the programme are made available to semen stations across the country. So far 4243 high genetic merit bulls have been produced and made available to semen stations for semen production.
(vi) Strengthening of semen stations to achieve qualitative and quantitative improvement in semen production including in semen of indigenous breeds. So far strengthening of 47 semen stations have been sanctioned.
(vii) Under the scheme fertility camps, milk yield competition, calf rallies, farmers training programme, seminars and workshop, conclaves etc to create awareness among the farmers about importance of indigenous bovine breeds have been organized.
(iv) Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme LHDCP): The Livestock Health and Disease Control Program (LHDCP) focuses on safeguarding the health of the country’s large livestock population. With one of the largest livestock populations in the world, maintaining their health is crucial not only for the well-being of the animals but also for India’s economy, food security, and the livelihoods of millions of animal farmers.The program emphasizes on disease prevention, control, and management, contributing significantly to the productivity and efficiency of the animal husbandry sector. Implemented by the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD), under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India, the LHDCP, a Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) aims to mitigate risks to animal health through vaccination, enhanced veterinary services, improved disease surveillance, and better veterinary infrastructure.
LHDCP comprises three major components, each targeting specific aspects of livestock health and disease control:
a. National Animal Disease Control Program (NADCP): NADCP aims to control and subsequently eradicate Foot & Mouth Disease (FMD) in cattle, buffaloes, sheep, goat and pigs and also for control of Bovine Brucellosis, with vaccination. The program implements large-scale vaccination drives to develop herd immunity and reduce disease incidence.
b. Livestock Health & Disease Control (LH&DC): LH&DC aims to improve the animal health sector by control of economically important, zoonotic, exotic and emergent diseases by prophylactic vaccination, capacity building, disease surveillance and strengthening of veterinary infrastructure. LH&DC consists of three sub-components, as below:
(i) Critical Animal Disease Control Program (CADCP): Critical Animal Disease Control Program (CADCP) is aimed to control and eradicate Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) disease in sheep and goats and control Classical Swine Fever (CSF) disease in pigs, with vaccination.
(ii) Establishment and Strengthening of Veterinary Hospitals & Dispensaries - Mobile Veterinary Units (ESVHD-MVU): ESVHD-MVU is envisaged for delivery of veterinary services at the farmers’ doorstep through 1962 Toll-free No.
(iii) Assistance to States for Control of Animal Diseases (ASCAD): Under ASCAD financial assistance is provided to States & UTs for controlling zoonotic, exotic, emergent, and economically important diseases other than those under NADCP and CADCP. This includes strengthening of diagnostic labs, surveillance, outbreak containment, and compensation to farmers for culling affected animals.
Pashu Aushadhi: The Pashu Aushadhi component of LHDCP is incorporated to facilitate availability of affordable Generic Veterinary Medicines including Ethno-Veterinary Medicines (EVM) through PM – Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PM-KSKs) and Cooperative Societies. This component will be implemented in association with Department of Pharmaceuticals and Ministry of Cooperatives.
(v) National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD): Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD) is implementing “National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD)” scheme across the country. At present, NPDD scheme is being implemented with the following two components:
1. The Component ''A'' of NPDD focuses on creating/strengthening of infrastructure for quality milk testing as well as primary chilling facilities for State Cooperative Dairy Federations/District Cooperative Milk Producers’ Union/SHGs/Milk Producer Companies/Farmer Producer Organizations.
2. The Component ‘B’ of the NPDD scheme "Dairying through Cooperatives (DTC)” JICA assisted project aims to increase sale of milk and dairy products by increasing farmer’s access to organized market, upgrading dairy processing facilities and marketing infrastructure and enhancing the capacity of producer owned institutions. The DTC was launched with an outlay of Rs 1568.28 crore (JICA loan component Rs 924.56 crore, government share Rs 475.54 crore and cooperative/producer company share of Rs 168.18 crore).
(vi) Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO): To assist the State Dairy Cooperative Federations by providing interest subvention (regular 2% and additional 2% on prompt repayment) with respect to soft working capital loan to tide over the crisis on account severely adverse market conditions or natural calamities. The Union Cabinet has approved implementation of central sector scheme Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO) as a part of Umbrella Scheme “Infrastructure Development Fund” from 2021-22 to 2025-26 with an outlay of Rs 500 Cr. i.e Rs. 100 crore each year. Further, as per decision of Cabinet dated 01.02.2024, it has been approved that the implementation of SDCFPO will be continued as a component of Infrastructure Development Fund (IDF) with-in the approved outlay (i.e Rs 500 cr. from 2021-22 to 2025-26).
(vii) Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY):It is aflagship scheme launched on May 2020 to bring about Blue Revolution through sustainable and responsible development of fisheries sector and welfare of fishermen in the country with an investment of Rs.20,050 crore in all States/ Union Territories. PMMSY aims to enhance fish production, create employment opportunities, and ensure sustainable development of the fisheries sector. The scheme covers inland and marine fisheries, aquaculture, post-harvest infrastructure, and marketing, with both Central Sector and Centrally Sponsored Components. Financial assistance is provided to fishers, fish farmers, entrepreneurs, SHGs, FPOs, etc. Different sub-schemes under PMMSY are as under:
(a) Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah‑Yojana (PM‑MKSSY): It is a central-sector sub‑ scheme under PMMSY being implemented from FY 2023–24 to 2026–27 with ₹6,000 crore of planned funds.
(vii) Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF): Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF) is being implemented with a total fund size of Rs 7522.48 crore with effect from 2018-19. FIDF inter-alia provides concessional finance for development of various fisheries infrastructure facilities to the Eligible Entities (EEs), including State Governments/Union Territories, State entities and other Stakeholders for development of identified fisheries infrastructure facilities. Under FIDF, the Department of Fisheries provides interest subvention up to 3% per annum for providing the concessional finance by the NLEs at the interest rate not lower than 5% per annum.
The sub-mission on Innovation and Extension under National Livestock Mission (NLM) backs extension efforts, livestock insurance, and innovation initiatives. Support is provided to central agencies, Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) institutions, and University Farms for performing applied research to promote the field. Moreover, it encourages extension services, encompassing awareness campaigns for animal husbandry programs, seminars, conferences, demonstration activities, and other Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) efforts carried out by state governments.Detail of animal insured and fund released is under Livestock Insurance under National Livestock Mission placed at Annexure I.
The PMMSY inter-alia provides social security measure to fishers and fish workers through group accidental insurance coverage to fishers including both marine and inland fishermen and allied fish workers wherein the entire insurance premium amount is shared between the Centre and State in the ratio of 60:40 basis for general states 90:10 for the Himalayan and North Eastern states while in the case of the Union Territories, the entire premium amount is paid by the Centre. The insurance coverage provided under the PMMSY includes (i) Rs.5,00,000/- against death or permanent total disability (ii) Rs.2,50,000/- for permanent partial disability and (iii) hospitalization expenses in the event of accident for a sum of Rs. 25,000/. During the last three years (2022-23 to 2024-25) of the implementation of the PMMSY, Central Government has released a sum of Rs.54.03 crore for insurance coverage of 103.73 Lakh fishers with an average of 34.57 lakh fishers annually. Further, The PM-MKSSY provides onetime incentive to the aquaculture farmers against purchase of insurance with farm size upto 4 hectares of water spread area. The ‘onetime incentive’ is provided at the rate of 40% of the cost of premium subject to the ceiling of ₹25000 per hectare of water spread area of the aquaculture farm. The maximum incentive payable to single farmer is ₹100,000 upto farm size of 4 hectares of water spread area. For intensive form of aquaculture other than farms such as cage culture, Re-circulatory Aquaculture System (RAS), bio-floc, raceways, etc. the incentive payable is 40% of premium. The maximum incentive payable is ₹1 lakh and the maximum unit size eligible is 1800 m3. The aforesaid benefit of ‘onetime incentive’ is provided for aquaculture insurance purchased for one crop only i.e. one crop cycle.
The Department of Fisheries lays special focus on training, skill development, skill upgradation and capacity building through trainings, awareness programmes and exposure visits to various stakeholders especially fishers, fish farmers, fish workers, fish vendors, entrepreneurs, officials, fisheries cooperatives and members of Fish Farmer Producer Organizations (FFPOs) for various fishing technology, aquaculture and post-harvest related activities. The Training, Awareness, Exposure and Capacity Building programmes are carried out through the National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB), ICAR institutes, Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs), other organizations and State/UT Fisheries Departments.
The funds allocated and beneficiaries covered under major schemes during the last two years, State-wise, are detailed in the annexure enclosed herewith. The data includes year-wise and State-wise details of:
· State-wise details of Funds released and animals insured under Livestock Insurance activity of National Livestock Mission (NLM) scheme for FY 2023-24 and FY 2024-25 is placed at Annexure I
· State-wise details of physical and financial progress under National Livestock Mission –Entrepreneurship Development (NLM-EDP) of National Livestock Mission(NLM) schemefor FY 2023-24 and FY 2024-25is placed at Annexure-II
· State-wise detail of Projects approved and Interest Subvention of Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development (AHIDF) released during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25 is placed at Annexure-III
· State wise achievements made in Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme under Rashtriya Gokul Mission is placed at Annexure IV
• Funds Released under Rashtriya Gokul Mission during the last 2 years is placed at Annexure V
· Fund released under Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP) during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25 is placed at Annexure VI
· State-wise details of no. of Mobile veterinary Unit functional and no. of farmers benefitted since inception till June 2025 is placed at Annexure VII
· State-wise details of vaccination done and Farmer’s benefitted against Foot and Mouth Disease (FMD), Brucellosis, Classical Swine Fever (CSF) and Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) during the FY 2023-24 and 2024-25 at Annexure VIII
· State-wise details of funds released under PMMSY during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25 are placed at Annexure IX
· State-wise funds released under “Component A” of NPDD scheme during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25is placed at Annexure X.
· The State-wise progress of SDCFPO (Interest subvention on working capital) duringFY 2023-24 to 2024-25is placed at Annexure XI.
Annexure-I
State-wise details of funds released and animals insured under Livestock Insurance activity of National Livestock Mission (NLM) scheme for FY 2023-24 and FY 2024-25 are as under:
State/UT
Animals insured (in nos.)
Fund released (Rs. in lakhs)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
Andaman n Nicobar
0
0
0
0
Andhra Pradesh
283258
140584
708.55
391.5
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
9.73
Assam
0
530
0
0
Bihar
0
0
0
0
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
Chhattisgarh
0
10236
12.3
50
Delhi
0
0
0
0
Daman Diu and Dadra Nagar Haveli
0
0
0
0
Goa
99
47
0
0
Gujarat
0
248000
155
100
Haryana
317708
456186
407.25
975
Himachal Pradesh
4249
96660
0
0
Jammu & Kashmir
19926
141501
100
200
Jharkhand
0
45132
0
0
Karnataka
4450
166872
200
125
Kerala
0
55061
0
50
Ladakh
0
0
0
0
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
Madhya Pradesh
69975
105246
350
250
Maharashtra
0
2840
0
0
Manipur
0
300
0
0
Meghalaya
0
5523
0
0
Mizoram
746
0
0
0
Nagaland
0
2000
0
22
Odisha
42945
90393
0
250
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
Punjab
0
108659
0
0
Rajasthan
8349
950
0
0
Sikkim
0
2636
0
51.8
Tamil Nadu
0
167803
0
150
Tripura
0
8505
0
0
Telangana
0
0
0
0
Uttarakhand
126843
437838
100
771
Uttar Pradesh
89084
376209
196.48
305.5
West Bengal
0
0
0
0
Total
967632
2669731
2229.58
3651.53
Annexure-II
LOK SABHA QUESTION NO 2654
Name of MP: Smt. Geniben Nagaji Thakor
Annexure-II
State-wise details of physical and financial progress under National Livestock Mission –Entrepreneurship Development (NLM-EDP) of National Livestock Mission (NLM) scheme for FY 2023-24 are as under:
S. No.
State
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
1
Andhra Pradesh
40
508.35
92
916.05
106
1474.95925
2
Arunachal Pradesh
19
42
12
334.15281
3
Assam
3
0.00
22
121.7
13
238.122885
4
Bihar
2
0
5
Chhattisgarh
1
5.00
9
0
10
67.5
6
Haryana
1
25.00
3
23.34
9
0
7
Gujarat
2
0
1
0
8
Himachal Pradesh
2
0.00
3
0
4
110
9
Jammu And Kashmir
4
50
11
12.5
10
Karnataka
54
687.55
499
3800.2
467
3376.716595
11
Kerala
1
0.00
7
52
5
65.99925
12
Jharkhand
1
0
13
Madhya Pradesh
59
734.70
166
2253.47
161
1498.84722
14
Manipur
5
0
1
0
15
Mizoram
11
124.60
30
155
33
572.30312
16
Maharashtra
113
648.81
202
1646.61503
17
Nagaland
8
72.05
29
57.99
34
365.2125
18
Odisha
2
0.00
1
0
19
Punjab
11
46.18
5
92.97981
20
Rajasthan
34
289.66
91
507.13932
21
Sikkim
2
24.73
2
0
2
25
22
Tamil Nadu
14
103.52
69
411.98
59
462.35258
23
Telangana
127
718.62
123
2908.93
159
961.72532
24
Tripura
3
0.00
8
163.72
11
65
25
Uttar Pradesh
2
0.00
34
359.26
109
216.98791
26
Uttarakhand
7
44.40
24
152.13
33
126.5428
27
West Bengal
4
0
2
80
Grand Total
337
3048.52
1312
12471.93
1544
12300.6564
Annexure-III
State-wise detail of Projects approved and Interest Subvention of Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development (AHIDF) released during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25are as under:
S No
State Name
2023-24
2024-25
Projects Approved
Interest Subvention released
(Rs. in Cr.)
Projects Approved
Interest Subvention released
(Rs. in Cr.)
1
Andhra Pradesh
11
2.95
10
2.04
2
Assam
4
0.9
7
1.35
3
Bihar
4
8.18
5
3.43
4
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
5
Chhattisgarh
4
3.33
5
5.56
6
Delhi
0
0
1
0.10
7
Goa
0
0
0
0
8
Gujarat
3
0.64
13
17.66
9
Haryana
12
3.62
18
8.90
10
Himachal Pradesh
2
0.11
0
0
11
Jammu & Kashmir
2
0.02
2
0.09
12
Jharkhand
4
1.8
6
3.48
13
Karnataka
14
7.41
15
15.25
14
Kerala
2
0.17
2
0.20
15
Madhya Pradesh
10
9.37
12
19.65
16
Maharashtra
30
22.31
47
31.85
17
Manipur
0
0
0
0
18
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
19
Odisha
4
0.92
12
3.91
20
Puducherry
0
0
1
0.13
21
Punjab
11
3.04
19
9.45
22
Rajasthan
11
2.85
11
4.19
23
Tamil Nadu
18
22.79
23
32
24
Telangana
11
9.1
13
14.86
25
Tripura
0
0
0
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
11
2.73
21
14.99
27
Uttarakhand
0
0
1
0.42
28
West Bengal
12
5.76
21
4.18
Grand Total
180
108
265
193.69
Annexure-IV
State wise achievements made in Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme under Rashtriya Gokul Mission are as under:
Sl. No.
State/UT
Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme
Animal Covered
AI Done
Farmers Benefitted
1
Andhra Pradesh
7271593
13534121
3385494
2
Arunachal Pradesh
3896
4553
1808
3
Assam
1728956
2259202
1469462
4
Bihar
3939394
5426332
2699120
5
Chhattisgarh
1899186
2555961
1136298
6
Goa
25869
43346
8741
7
Gujarat
5851560
9414998
3472009
8
Haryana
616051
888738
447974
9
Himachal Pradesh
1826836
2984525
1333501
10
Jammu & Kashmir
2378443
4258437
1610132
11
Jharkhand
2687916
3606125
1820869
12
Karnataka
8316189
16365745
5213640
13
Ladakh
7409
9374
6049
14
Madhya Pradesh
7897299
9691938
4677115
15
Maharashtra
5657630
7673491
3660588
16
Manipur
27786
32608
16248
17
Meghalaya
51326
85953
16630
18
Mizoram
8712
12650
3989
19
Nagaland
41209
53282
16966
20
Odisha
4918641
6635012
3074382
21
Punjab
1195739
1896192
636970
22
Rajasthan
5952426
7869493
4138417
23
Sikkim
43868
54931
33777
24
Tamil Nadu
5043636
8532152
2338501
25
Telangana
3244563
4237569
1665755
26
Tripura
248420
333665
209181
27
Uttar Pradesh
14015463
22167599
7892528
28
Uttaranchal
1511187
2447353
1064152
29
West Bengal
5218518
8166218
3437398
Total
91629721
141241563
55487694
Annexure-V
Funds Released under Rashtriya Gokul Mission during the last 2 years
(Rs in lakh)
Sl. No
State/UT/ NDDB
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andhra Pradesh
3538.38
3184.16
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1965.31
0
3
Assam
723.25
2163.34
4
Bihar
0.00
0
5
Chhattisgarh
0.00
0
6
Goa
0.00
0
7
Gujarat
6542.58
2071.85
8
Haryana
0.00
0
9
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0
10
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
6119.52
11
Jharkhand
0.00
1500
12
Karnataka
2651.31
0
13
Kerala
6546.27
3697.74
14
Madhya Pradesh
4903
0
15
Maharashtra
3261.5
1444.56
16
Manipur
0.00
0
17
Meghalaya
0.00
0
18
Mizoram
847.37
0
19
Nagaland
466.2
0
20
Orissa
0.00
1671.06
21
Punjab
0.00
0
22
Rajasthan
250
0
23
Sikkim
1097.87
0
24
Tamil Nadu
10996.1
0
25
Telangana
3153.13
0
26
Tripura
0.00
0
27
Uttar Pradesh
9642.18
0
28
Uttarakhand
6083
0
29
West Bengal
6500
0
30
A & N Lands
0
0
31
Chandigarh
0
0
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
0
0
33
Daman & Diu
0
0
34
Lakshadweep
0
0
35
Ladakh
0.00
42
36
Pondicherry
0.00
213.41
37
NDDB
16782.6
32256.9
Total
85950.05
54364.54
Annexure-VI
Fund released under Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP) during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25 are as under :(Rs. in lakh)
SL NO.
State/UTs
2023-24
2024-25
Total
1
A & N Islands
0.00
84.50
84.50
2
Andhra Pradesh
8534.26
7605.85
16140.11
3
Arunachal Pradesh
621.28
654.25
1275.53
4
Assam
2299.69
4696.50
6996.19
5
Bihar
266.48
5481.63
5748.11
6
Chandigarh
2.77
7.82
10.59
7
Chhattisgarh
621.51
3488.98
4110.49
8
D&Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Goa
78.11
94.56
172.67
10
Gujarat
5.80
1558.05
1563.85
11
Haryana
2203.77
5314.55
7518.32
12
Himachal Pradesh
236.49
1405.67
1642.16
13
Jammu & Kashmir
1099.81
1185.75
2285.56
14
Jharkhand
850.36
1796.97
2647.33
15
Karnataka
2255.78
1900.00
4155.78
16
Kerala
5038.76
4677.62
9716.38
17
Ladakh
383.95
883.04
1266.99
18
Lakshadweep
45.23
166.16
211.39
19
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
2381.47
2381.47
20
Maharashtra
11243.90
9232.00
20475.90
21
Manipur
877.94
2518.57
3396.51
22
Meghalaya
271.32
660.01
931.33
23
Mizoram
138.53
517.41
655.94
24
Nagaland
268.09
340.77
608.86
25
NCT Delhi
101.13
84.51
185.64
26
Odisha
318.10
1240.09
1558.19
27
Puducherry
11.48
48.52
60.00
28
Punjab
0.00
397.93
397.93
29
Rajasthan
635.11
5968.58
6603.69
30
Sikkim
251.07
312.61
563.68
31
Tamil Nadu
644.51
2259.60
2904.11
32
Telangana
0.00
400.00
400.00
33
Tripura
59.76
573.37
633.13
34
Uttar Pradesh
19259.84
15076.02
34335.86
35
Uttarakhand
1998.69
1957.16
3955.85
36
West Bengal
3639.00
4034.63
7673.63
Total (States/UTs)
64262.52
89005.15
153267.67
Other Agency
39458.02
93899.09
133357.11
Total Release
103720.54
182904.24
286624.78
Annexure-VII
State-wise details of no. of Mobile veterinary Unit functional and no. of farmers benefitted since inception till June 2025 is as under:
SI
States
No of MVUs Operational
No of Farmers provided veterinary services at doorstep _ Total Cumulative
1
Andhra Pradesh
340
20,49,550
2
Arunachal Pradesh
25
43,318
3
Assam
159
2,61,511
4
Bihar
307
2,33,072
5
Chhattisgarh
163
6,09,605
6
Delhi
3
187
7
Goa
2
602
8
Gujarat
127
4,50,369
9
Haryana
70
47,903
10
Himachal Pradesh
44
17,549
11
Jammu & Kashmir
50
26,737
12
Jharkhand
236
66,525
13
Karnataka
275
3,86,714
14
Kerala
29
22,556
15
Ladakh
9
1,649
16
Madhya Pradesh
406
8,55,434
17
Maharashtra
80
1,01,080
18
Manipur
33
9,127
19
Meghalaya
17
308
20
Mizoram
26
35,765
21
Nagaland
16
18,347
22
Puducherry
4
2,084
23
Rajasthan
536
9,05,948
24
Sikkim
6
3,546
25
Tamil Nadu
245
3,42,676
26
Tripura
13
5,678
27
Uttar Pradesh
520
30,40,776
28
Uttarakhand
60
1,42,245
29
West Bengal
218
5,489
Total
4019
96,86,350
Annexure-VIII
State-wise details of vaccination done and Farmer’s benefitted against Foot and Mouth Disease (FMD), Brucellosis, Classical Swine Fever (CSF) and Peste des Petits Ruminants (PPR) during the FY 2023-24 and 2024-25 are as under:
FMD Vaccination (FY - 2023-2024)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1.
A&N Islands
5,809
1,169
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,19,49,049
24,26,380
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
2,02,084
8,061
1.
Assam
15,46,454
6,61,374
1.
Bihar
1,67,65,374
24,55,939
1.
Chandigarh
37,787
1,647
1.
Chhattisgarh
79,97,864
10,64,049
1.
Delhi
1,96,511
8,998
1.
Goa
80,558
4,764
1.
Gujarat
2,27,51,547
43,73,092
1.
Haryana
42,03,484
37,427
1.
Himachal Pradesh
12,82,212
4,93,472
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
35,96,316
8,48,638
1.
Jharkhand
27,60,465
10,01,203
1.
Karnataka
88,98,816
34,24,901
1.
Kerala
7,59,271
2,22,468
1.
Ladakh
80,679
21,991
1.
Madhya Pradesh
2,01,91,611
52,97,777
1.
Maharashtra
1,95,29,355
39,40,471
1.
Manipur
50,514
23,748
1.
Meghalaya
2,18,258
61,387
1.
Mizoram
6,428
840
1.
Nagaland
53,754
9,461
1.
Odisha
1,41,00,590
20,22,655
1.
Puducherry
79,657
9,742
1.
Punjab
52,15,360
9,52,180
1.
Rajasthan
1,24,81,685
25,02,112
1.
Sikkim
7,413
5,620
1.
Tamil Nadu
86,67,207
27,64,639
1.
Telangana
68,34,769
6,24,791
1.
Ddnh
5,604
199
1.
Tripura
91,577
27,136
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1,65,16,570
30,37,906
1.
Uttarakhand
27,92,831
5,77,430
1.
West Bengal
1,22,94,420
41,92,619
Total
20,22,51,883
4,31,06,286
FMD Vaccination (FY - 2024-2025)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1.
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
15,825
1,709
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,74,10,019
24,05,348
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
3,13,003
30,112
1.
Assam
41,98,052
16,44,942
1.
Bihar
1,93,23,529
57,04,307
1.
Chandigarh
18,933
1,606
1.
Chhattisgarh
1,27,94,096
18,02,390
1.
Delhi
74,832
2,954
1.
Goa
40,937
4,946
1.
Gujarat
2,93,04,997
46,81,494
1.
Haryana
49,50,986
13,64,844
1.
Himachal Pradesh
22,07,424
6,35,664
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
31,62,538
9,65,797
1.
Jharkhand
36,13,795
11,26,283
1.
Karnataka
1,77,71,760
35,97,581
1.
Kerala
5,01,088
1,76,410
1.
Ladakh
62,838
23,039
1.
Lakshadweep
83
45
1.
Madhya Pradesh
4,61,38,244
56,30,518
1.
Maharashtra
3,55,91,090
50,66,469
1.
Manipur
2,14,053
30,495
1.
Meghalaya
2,33,976
41,262
1.
Mizoram
11,841
2,348
1.
Nagaland
62,129
24,083
1.
Odisha
81,23,060
22,23,809
1.
Puducherry
70,003
13,418
1.
Punjab
1,26,29,671
12,42,712
1.
Rajasthan
1,60,73,090
39,55,650
1.
Sikkim
35,778
11,057
1.
Tamil Nadu
1,72,13,272
23,81,905
1.
Telangana
67,96,302
11,10,713
1.
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
16,597
3,824
1.
Tripura
2,94,714
67,345
1.
Uttar Pradesh
2,94,54,748
60,17,262
1.
Uttarakhand
32,87,220
7,47,604
1.
West Bengal
2,37,24,354
47,69,452
Total
31,57,34,877
5,75,09,397
Brucellosis Vaccination (FY 2023-2024)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
10,32,817
5,62,043
2
Arunachal Pradesh
465
88
3
Assam
54,989
36,145
4
Bihar
10,73,869
5,76,648
5
Chandigarh
1,700
641
6
Chhattisgarh
1,49,163
89,001
7
Delhi
5,755
1,154
8
Goa
164
88
9
Gujarat
3,31,546
1,79,952
10
Haryana
25,813
13,522
11
Himachal Pradesh
19,558
17,918
12
Jammu And Kashmir
33,537
28,398
13
Jharkhand
9,222
4,348
14
Karnataka
4,11,423
3,29,701
15
Kerala
9,423
6,629
16
Ladakh
886
682
17
Madhya Pradesh
1,84,279
98,987
18
Maharashtra
10,22,502
6,08,095
19
Meghalaya
402
160
20
Nagaland
466
454
21
Odisha
1,33,529
96,414
22
Puducherry
163
120
23
Punjab
80,300
34,416
24
Rajasthan
2,43,876
92,469
25
Sikkim
6
5
26
Tamil Nadu
8,49,937
4,38,066
27
Telangana
1,060
666
28
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
35
1
29
Tripura
2
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
78,382
33,631
31
Uttarakhand
10,158
7,275
32
West Bengal
8,60,444
6,23,394
Total
66,25,871
38,81,113
Brucellosis Vaccination (FY 2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
8,54,690
4,18,521
2
Assam
32,745
20,017
3
Bihar
6,18,781
2,59,325
4
Chandigarh
1,749
594
5
Chhattisgarh
94,789
56,726
6
Delhi
10
2
7
Goa
32
2
8
Gujarat
3,13,787
1,21,109
9
Haryana
1,28,432
60,369
10
Himachal Pradesh
31,160
27,831
11
Jammu And Kashmir
51,297
39,041
12
Jharkhand
34,905
15,648
13
Karnataka
4,02,846
2,86,502
14
Kerala
15,268
11,386
15
Ladakh
118
115
16
Madhya Pradesh
20,664
11,010
17
Maharashtra
4,24,681
1,67,564
18
Manipur
11
9
19
Meghalaya
77
34
20
Nagaland
1
1
21
Odisha
1,87,252
1,15,297
22
Punjab
68,513
11,915
23
Rajasthan
9,99,099
3,64,805
24
Sikkim
61
32
25
Tamil Nadu
8,23,017
3,20,496
26
Telangana
6,821
1,711
27
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
3
1
28
Uttar Pradesh
3,77,046
1,39,396
29
Uttarakhand
65,662
45,162
30
WEST BENGAL
70,361
43,824
Total
56,23,878
25,38,445
CSF Vaccination (FY 2023-24)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
87,095
5,375
2
Arunachal Pradesh
21,800
5,812
3
Assam
3,02,608
82,529
4
Bihar
2,37,469
50,832
5
Chhattisgarh
3,16,499
49,075
6
Goa
20
2
7
Gujarat
2
2
8
Jharkhand
5,363
977
9
Karnataka
21,886
1,393
10
Kerala
6,446
106
11
Madhya Pradesh
61
3
12
Maharashtra
12,441
549
13
Manipur
2,518
593
14
Meghalaya
32,330
7,763
15
Mizoram
11,848
4,784
16
Nagaland
47,761
17,524
17
Odisha
1,07,280
14,066
18
Punjab
1,700
67
19
Rajasthan
85,193
10,692
20
Sikkim
91
29
21
Tripura
516
226
22
Uttar Pradesh
3,095
433
23
Uttarakhand
59
1
24
West Bengal
2,51,783
78,141
Total
15,55,864
3,30,974
CSF Vaccination (FY 2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
91,436
4,374
2
Arunachal Pradesh
11,327
1,638
3
Assam
1,19,136
22,997
4
Bihar
27,338
4,196
5
Chhattisgarh
1,68,345
23,335
6
Haryana
185
20
7
Jharkhand
5,212
1,294
8
Karnataka
4,163
260
9
Kerala
728
22
10
Maharashtra
10,200
257
11
Manipur
1,314
293
12
Meghalaya
4,291
1,201
13
Mizoram
572
154
14
Nagaland
5,336
1,625
15
Odisha
56,950
6,469
16
Rajasthan
27,281
2,287
17
Sikkim
245
107
18
Tamil Nadu
8,867
342
19
Telangana
128
16
20
Uttar Pradesh
1,059
82
21
Uttarakhand
999
66
22
West Bengal
1,38,103
38,659
Total
6,83,215
1,09,694
PPR Vaccination (2023-24)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
1,75,68,789
1,83,328
2
Arunachal Pradesh
886
89
3
Assam
256
107
4
Bihar
13,95,575
1,52,044
5
Chhattisgarh
12,39,809
1,11,098
6
Gujarat
8,17,549
55,419
7
Haryana
22
4
8
Himachal Pradesh
29,223
5,138
9
Jammu And Kashmir
5,695
478
10
Jharkhand
158
12
11
Karnataka
76
14
12
Madhya Pradesh
5,832
461
13
Maharashtra
7,65,692
63,572
14
Manipur
817
145
15
Meghalaya
57
5
16
Odisha
46,44,856
4,85,442
17
Punjab
571
26
18
Rajasthan
7,923
1,622
19
Sikkim
9
4
20
Tamil Nadu
11,629
1,240
21
Telangana
1,035
12
22
Uttar Pradesh
24,141
1,572
23
Uttarakhand
23,545
876
24
West Bengal
5,901
905
Total
2,65,50,046
10,63,613
PPR Vaccination (2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
1,81,56,748
1,69,294
2
Arunachal Pradesh
7,452
763
3
Assam
1,43,755
31,577
4
Bihar
41,48,565
4,20,282
5
Chhattisgarh
1,45,207
14,288
6
Gujarat
4,62,021
49,863
7
Haryana
1,051
51
8
Himachal Pradesh
8,837
1,729
9
Jammu And Kashmir
2,017
159
10
Jharkhand
5,146
966
11
Karnataka
406
122
12
Kerala
252
59
13
Madhya Pradesh
85,198
10,611
14
Maharashtra
5,41,670
44,989
15
Manipur
9,839
1,082
16
Meghalaya
975
186
17
Nagaland
33
4
18
Odisha
28,91,950
2,75,715
19
Punjab
1,18,442
5,212
20
Rajasthan
34,591
2,364
21
Sikkim
5,116
1,578
22
Tamil Nadu
15,993
4,964
23
Telangana
93
57
24
Tripura
1
1
25
Uttar Pradesh
23,245
1,715
26
Uttarakhand
5,057
337
27
West Bengal
22,82,538
3,16,807
Total
2,90,96,198
13,54,775
Annexure-IX
State-wise details of funds released under PMMSY during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25 are as under:
(Rs. In Lakhs)
Sl. No.
State/UT
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.000
500.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
687.000
659.68
3
Arunachal Pradesh
3566.380
3325.12
4
Assam
7360.640
1028.20
5
Bihar
1573.750
865.59
6
Chhattisgarh
5155.130
4048.37
7
D & D& Dadra & NH
0.000
0.00
8
Delhi
0.000
0.00
9
Goa
1130.940
337.21
10
Gujarat
0.000
3742.14
11
Haryana
4000.000
1984.88
12
Himachal Pradesh
900.000
1205.68
13
Jammu & Kashmir
1219.730
2239.83
14
Jharkhand
854.100
1036.98
15
Karnataka
2981.360
3793.06
16
Kerala
7988.250
2499.66
17
Ladakh
216.930
502.74
18
Lakshadweep
0.000
0.00
19
Madhya Pradesh
5038.410
5937.93
20
Maharashtra
9999.670
2499.99
21
Manipur
1000.000
0.00
22
Meghalaya
1380.800
999.97
23
Mizoram
1967.760
1730.88
24
Nagaland
1665.630
2291.82
25
Odisha
3882.000
7929.21
26
Puducherry
0.000
1390.00
27
Punjab
1231.490
219.65
28
Rajasthan
0.000
148.81
29
Sikkim
1084.510
999.80
30
Tamil Nadu
8748.610
1671.26
31
Telangana
397.360
939.11
32
Tripura
2144.490
931.75
33
Uttar Pradesh
3888.620
6554.98
34
Uttarakhand
2553.590
3709.89
35
West Bengal
0.000
431.73
36
Others (Transponders, etc.)
0.000
27940.40
37
Insurance Activities
1760.000
2450.00
38
PMMKSSY
0.000
1181.61
Total A
84377.15
97727.93
39
Central Sector Projects
5105.073
1245.200
Total A+B
89482.223
98973.13
Annexure-X
State-wise funds released under “Component A” of NPDD scheme during FY 2023-24 to 2024-25are as under:
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
NAME OF STATE/UT
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
3335.23
0.00
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
0.00
336.40
4
Bihar
0.00
176.34
5
Chhattisgarh
0.00
0.00
6
Goa
0.00
0.00
7
Gujarat
574.05
3000.00
8
Haryana
0.00
0.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
250.00
300.00
10
Jammu & Kashmir
2430.87
0.00
11
Jharkhand
125.00
380.00
12
Karnataka
2170.28
1515.67
13
Kerala
1254.72
0.00
14
Ladakh
0.00
50.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
49.13
1671.64
16
Maharashtra
692.15
0.00
17
Manipur
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
445.44
342.48
19
Mizoram
0.00
0.00
20
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
21
Odisha
706.10
0.00
22
Puducherry
25.00
416.58
23
Punjab
2090.35
1381.10
24
Rajasthan
3758.84
1784.46
25
Sikkim
950.42
491.12
26
Tamil Nadu
3853.44
3275.16
27
Telangana
151.56
151.56
28
Tripura
604.14
30.00
29
Uttar Pradesh
97.00
447.90
30
Uttarakhand
650.00
759.95
31
West Bengal
0.00
0.00
Grand total
24213.72
16510.36
*Funds assigned to States
Annexure-XI
The State-wise progress of SDCFPO (Interest subvention on working capital) duringFY 2023-24 to 2024-25are as under:
S No.
State
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andhra Pradesh
4.48
0.66
2
Assam
0.04
0.00
3
Bihar
0.54
0.00
4
Gujarat
129.90
1.49
5
Haryana
0.08
0.00
6
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
7
Jharkhand
0.24
0.00
8
Karnataka
5.64
0.00
9
Madhya Pradesh
0.35
0.00
10
Maharashtra
6.35
0.00
11
Odisha
0.29
0.00
12
Punjab
1.19
0.00
13
Rajasthan
0.71
0.00
14
Tamil Nadu
1.75
0.00
15
Telangana
0.15
0.00
16
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.00
Total
151.72
2.15
This information was given by Union Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 5th August, 2025.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
لائیوسٹاک فارمرز، ڈیری پروڈیوسرز اور ماہی گیروں کے لیے امدادی اسکیمیں
05 AUG 2025 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) مویشی پروری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم) مویشی صحت اور بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کا پروگرام( ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی) نیشنل پروگرام فار ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ (این پی ڈی ڈی) پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم-ایم ایس وائی) پردھان منتری متسیہ کسان سمردھی ساہ یوجنا (پی ایم-ایم کے ایس ایس وائی) ماہی گیری اور انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف) پروگرام نافذ کر رہی ہے۔
(i) نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) سال 2021-22 میں دوبارہ منسلک نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) کا آغاز کیا گیا ۔ یہ اسکیم روزگار پیدا کرنے ، صنعت کاری کی ترقی اور فی جانور پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے پر مرکوز ہے ، اس طرح گوشت ، بکری کے دودھ ، انڈے اور اون کی پیداوار میں اضافے کو نشانہ بنایا گیا ہے ۔ اس اسکیم میں 21 فروری 2024 کو مزید ترمیم کی گئی ، جس میں اونٹوں ، گھوڑوں اور گدھوں کی نسل کو اپ گریڈ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ بنجر زمین ، رینج لینڈ اور بگڑی ہوئی جنگلاتی زمین کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے چارہ کی پیداوار کے اقدامات شامل کیے گئے ۔
اس اسکیم میں درج ذیل تین ذیلی مشن ہیں:
(i) مویشیوں اور پولٹری کی نسل کی ترقی سے متعلق ذیلی مشن: یہ ذیلی مشن پولٹری ، بھیڑ ، بکری اور خنزیر جیسے شعبوں میں صنعت کاری کی ترقی اور نسل کی بہتری پر زور دیتا ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد کاروباری اقدامات کے لیے کمپنیز ایکٹ کے تحت افراد ، فارمرز پروڈیوسرز آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) ، فارمرز کوآپریٹو آرگنائزیشنز (ایف سی اوز) ، جوائنٹ لائبلٹی گروپس (جے ایل جیز) ، سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جیز) اور سیکشن 8 کمپنیوں کو ترغیب دینا ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، یہ نسل کی بہتری کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچہ قائم کرنے میں ریاستی حکومتوں کی مدد کرتا ہے ۔ حکومت ہند فارم کے زمرے کے لحاظ سے 50 لاکھ روپے تک کی 50فیصد سبسڈی فراہم کرتی ہے اور پولٹری ، بھیڑ ، بکری ، خنزیر اور اونٹ ، گھوڑے اور گدھے کی نسلوں پر مرکوز یونٹس کے قیام کے لیے ہر سرگرمی کے لیے سبسڈی کی حد مقرر کی جاتی ہے ۔ ذیلی مشن مصنوعی حمل کے ذریعے بھیڑ ، بکری ، اونٹ ، سور ، اونٹ ، گدھے ، گھوڑے کی جینیاتی بہتری ، نیوکلئس بریڈنگ فارموں کے قیام پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے ۔ یہ امداد ریاستی حکومتوں کو فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔
(ii) چارہ اور چارہ کی ترقی سے متعلق ذیلی مشن: یہ ذیلی مشن چارہ کی پیداوار کے لیے ضروری مصدقہ چارہ کے بیجوں کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے چارہ کے بیج کی سپلائی چین کو بڑھانے پر مرکوز ہے ۔ یہ فوڈر بلاک ، ہی بیلنگ ، اور سیلیج بنانے والی اکائیوں کے قیام کی حمایت کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ بنجر زمین ، خراب جنگلات اور اسی طرح کے علاقوں میں چارہ کی پیداوار کی حوصلہ افزائی کرکے کاروبار کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔ مختلف قسم کے بیجوں کی پیداوار کے لیے ترغیبات پیش کی جاتی ہیں: بریڈر بیجوں کے لیے 250 روپے فی کلوگرام ، فاؤنڈیشن بیجوں کے لیے 150 روپے فی کلوگرام ، اور تصدیق شدہ بیجوں کے لیے 100 روپے فی کلوگرام ۔
(iii) اختراع اور توسیع پر ذیلی مشن: یہ ذیلی مشن بھیڑ ، بکریوں ، خنزیروں اور چارہ اور چارہ کے شعبے سے متعلق تحقیق و ترقی میں مصروف اداروں ، یونیورسٹیوں اور تنظیموں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا چاہتا ہے ۔ یہ توسیعی سرگرمیوں ، مویشیوں کے بیمہ اور اختراع کی بھی حمایت کرتا ہے ۔ اس شعبے کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اپلائیڈ ریسرچ کرنے کے لیے مرکزی ایجنسیوں ، انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) کے اداروں اور یونیورسٹی فارمز کو مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، یہ مویشی پروری کی اسکیموں ، سیمینارز ، کانفرنسوں ، مظاہرے کی سرگرمیوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ دیگر معلومات ، تعلیم اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی) اقدامات کے لیے آگاہی مہمات سمیت توسیعی خدمات کو فروغ دیتا ہے ۔
(ii) مویشی پروری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے ذریعہ 29,110.25 کروڑ روپے کے اخراجات کے ساتھ مویشی پروری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) پر عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ انفرادی کاروباریوں ، نجی فرموں ، ایم ایس ایم ایز ، فارمرز پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف پی اوز) سیکشن 8 اداروں اور ڈیری کوآپریٹیو کو قائم کرنے کے لیے سرمایہ کاری کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے: (i) ڈیری پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن کی سہولیات ، (ii) گوشت پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن یونٹ ، (iii) جانوروں کے چارے کی تیاری کے پلانٹ ، (iv) مویشیوں/بھینس/بھیڑ/بکری/سور کے لیے افزائش نسل کی ٹیکنالوجی اور ضرب فارم ، (v) ویٹرنری ویکسین اور ادویات کی تیاری کے مراکز ، (vii) جانوروں کے فضلے کے انتظام کے حل (زرعی فضلے کا انتظام) اور (vii) اون پروسیسنگ کی سہولیات ۔
اس پروگرام میں ، محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری 8 سال تک 3فیصد سود کی رعایت فراہم کرتا ہے جس میں کریڈٹ کی کوئی حد نہیں ہے ، اہل اداروں کے لیے جو کسی بھی شیڈولڈ بینک/نابارڈ/این سی ڈی سی/این ڈی ڈی بی/ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی سے پروجیکٹ کے اخراجات کے 90 فیصد تک کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے ٹرم لون حاصل کر سکتے ہیں ۔ پروگرام کے ذریعے ، ایک کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ( 750.00 کروڑ) نیبسانرکشن ٹرسٹی پرائیویٹ کے ساتھ بنایا گیا ۔ لمیٹڈ ، ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے ٹرم لون پر 25فیصد گارنٹی فراہم کر رہا ہے ۔ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور ایک شفاف نظام کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے درخواست سے لے کر ادائیگی تک ایک ویب پورٹل تیار کیا گیا ہے (ahidf.udyamimitra.in)
(iii) راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم) حکومت ہند دیسی نسلوں کی ترقی اور تحفظ ، مویشیوں کی آبادی کے جینیاتی اپ گریڈیشن اور دودھ کی پیداوار اور پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے دسمبر 2014 سے راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کو نافذ کر رہی ہے مقامی نسلوں کی ترقی اور تحفظ کے لیے راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت اٹھائے گئے اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
(i) ملک گیر مصنوعی حمل پروگرام: اس پروگرام کا مقصد اے آئی کوریج کو بڑھانا اور مقامی نسلوں سمیت اعلی جینیاتی قابلیت والے بیلوں کے منی کے ساتھ کسانوں کی دہلیز پر معیاری مصنوعی حمل کی خدمات (اے آئی) فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ پروگرام کی پیش رفت کو بھارت پشودھن/این ڈی ایل ایم (نیشنل ڈیجیٹل لائیو اسٹاک مشن) پر حقیقی وقت کی بنیاد پر آن لائن اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے اور مصنوعی حمل کی شفافیت اور اس پروگرام سے مستفید ہونے والے کسانوں کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت اب تک 9.16 کروڑ جانوروں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے ، 14.12 کروڑ مصنوعی حمل کئے گئے ہیں اور 5.54 کروڑ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے ۔ پیداواریت میں اضافے کے ساتھ حصہ لینے والے کسانوں کی آمدنی میں اضافے کی امید ہے ۔
(ii) سیکس سٹرڈ سیمن: ملک میں سیکس سٹرڈ سیمن پروڈکشن متعارف کرائی گئی ہے تاکہ 90فیصد درستگی تک صرف خواتین بچھڑوں کی پیداوار کی جا سکے ۔ جنسی ترتیب شدہ منی کا استعمال نہ صرف دودھ کی پیداوار کو بڑھاتا ہے بلکہ آوارہ مویشیوں کی آبادی کو بھی محدود کرتا ہے ۔ ہندوستان میں پہلی بار راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت قائم کردہ تنصیبات نے مقامی مویشیوں کی نسلوں کے جنسی ترتیب شدہ منی کو کامیابی کے ساتھ تیار کیا ہے ۔ یہ سہولیات گجرات ، مدھیہ پردیش ، تمل ناڈو ، اتراکھنڈ اور اتر پردیش میں واقع پانچ سرکاری منی اسٹیشنوں پر قائم کی گئی ہیں ۔ مزید برآں ، تین نجی منی اسٹیشن بھی جنسی طور پر ترتیب شدہ منی کی خوراکوں کی تیاری میں حصہ ڈال رہے ہیں ۔ اب تک ، مقامی نسلوں کے بیلوں سمیت اعلی جینیاتی قابلیت والے بیلوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے جنسی طور پر ترتیب دی گئی منی کی 1.25 کروڑ خوراکیں تیار کی گئی ہیں ۔
جنسی ترتیب شدہ منی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تیز تر نسل کی بہتری کا پروگرام: اس پروگرام کے تحت مقامی نسلوں کے جنس ترتیب شدہ منی کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے ۔ جزو ترغیبات کے تحت کسانوں کو یقینی حمل پر سیکس سٹرائیڈ منی کی لاگت کا 50فیصد تک فراہم کیا جاتا ہے ۔
مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ سیکن پروڈکشن ٹیکنالوجی کا آغاز: مقامی طور پر تیار کردہ سیکن پروڈکشن ٹیکنالوجی کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے اور اس ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ سیکن پروڈکشن کی لاگت 800 روپے سے کم ہو کر 250 روپے فی خوراک ہو گئی ہے ۔ یہ ٹیکنالوجی ہمارے کسانوں کے لیے گیم چینجر ہے کیونکہ جنسی طور پر الگ کیے گئے منی مناسب نرخوں پر دستیاب ہیں ۔ دیسی جنسی ترتیب شدہ منی کی پیداوار کی ٹیکنالوجی ملک میں مقامی خواتین مویشیوں کی آبادی بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے ۔
(iii) دیہی ہندوستان میں کثیر مقصدی مصنوعی حمل تکنیکی ماہرین (میتری) میتریوں کو کسانوں کی دہلیز پر معیاری مصنوعی حمل کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے تربیت دی جاتی ہے اور لیس کیا جاتا ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت تربیت کے لیے 31000 روپے اور آلات کے لیے 50,000 روپے کی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ آج تک 38736 میتریوں کو تربیت دی جا چکی ہے اور انہیں شامل کیا جا چکا ہے ۔ میتری کے قیام کے ساتھ مصنوعی حمل کوریج کسانوں کی دہلیز پر دستیاب ہے ۔
(iv) ان وٹرو فرٹیلائزیشن (آئی وی ایف) ٹیکنالوجی کا نفاذ: ملک میں پہلی بار دیسی نسلوں کی ترقی اور تحفظ کے لیے مویشیوں کی آئی وی ایف ٹیکنالوجی کو فروغ دیا گیا ہے ۔ محکمہ نے ملک میں مقامی نسلوں کے فروغ کے لیے 23 آئی وی ایف لیبارٹریاں قائم کی ہیں ۔ ان لیبز سے 26999 قابل عمل جنین تیار کیے گئے ہیں اور ان میں سے 15005 جنین منتقل کیے گئے ہیں اور 2366 بچھڑوں کی پیدائش ہوئی ہے ۔
کسانوں کی دہلیز تک ٹیکنالوجی پہنچانے کے لیے آئی وی ایف ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تیز تر نسل کی بہتری کا پروگرام شروع کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس جزو کے تحت کسانوں کو 5000 روپے/یقینی حمل کی شرح پر ترغیبات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت مقامی نسلوں کی ترقی کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے ۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت اب تک 6637 جنین منتقل کیے گئے ، 1247 حمل ہوئے اور 731 خواتین سمیت 785 بچھڑوں کی پیدائش ہوئی ۔
دیسی ثقافت میڈیا کا آغاز: ملک میں آئی وی ایف ٹیکنالوجی کے مزید فروغ کے لیے ان وٹرو فرٹیلائزیشن (آئی وی ایف) کے لیے دیسی میڈیا کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ مقامی میڈیا ، مہنگے درآمدی میڈیا کا ایک کم لاگت والا متبادل پیش کرتا ہے ۔ میڈیا کے استعمال سے جنین کی پیداوار کی لاگت 5000 روپے سے کم ہو کر 2000 روپے فی جنین رہ جاتی ہے۔
(v) نسل کی جانچ اور نسب کے انتخاب کا پروگرام: اس پروگرام کا مقصد اعلی جینیاتی قابلیت والے بیل تیار کرنا ہے ، جن میں مقامی نسلوں کے بیل بھی شامل ہیں ۔ گرو ، سہیوال نسلوں کے مویشیوں اور مرہہ ، مہسانہ نسلوں کی بھینسوں کے لیے پیدائشی جانچ نافذ کی جاتی ہے ۔ پیڈیگری سلیکشن پروگرام کے تحت راٹھی ، تھرپارکر ، ہریانہ ، مویشیوں کی کنکریج نسلوں اور بھینسوں کی جعفر آبادی ، نیلی روی ، پنڈھرپوری اور بنی نسلوں کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے ۔ پروگرام کے تحت تیار کردہ مقامی نسلوں کے بیماری سے پاک اعلی جینیاتی قابلیت والے بیلوں کو ملک بھر کے منی اسٹیشنوں کے لیے دستیاب کرایا جاتا ہے ۔ اب تک 4243 اعلی جینیاتی قابلیت والے بیل تیار کیے گئے ہیں اور منی کی پیداوار کے لیے منی اسٹیشنوں کو دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں ۔
(vi) دیسی نسلوں کے منی سمیت منی کی پیداوار میں معیاری اور مقداری بہتری حاصل کرنے کے لیے منی اسٹیشنوں کو مضبوط کرنا ۔ اب تک 47 سیمن اسٹیشنوں کو مضبوط بنانے کی منظوری دی جا چکی ہے ۔
(vii) اس اسکیم کے تحت دیسی مویشیوں کی نسلوں کی اہمیت کے بارے میں کسانوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے زرخیزی کیمپ ، دودھ کی پیداوار کے مقابلے ، بچھڑوں کی ریلیاں ، کسانوں کے تربیتی پروگرام ، سیمینار اور ورکشاپ ، کانکلیو وغیرہ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے ۔
(iv) مویشیوں کی صحت اور بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کا پروگرام ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی) لائیو اسٹاک ہیلتھ اینڈ ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی) ملک کی بڑی مویشیوں کی آبادی کی صحت کے تحفظ پر مرکوز ہے ۔ دنیا میں مویشیوں کی سب سے بڑی آبادی کے ساتھ ، ان کی صحت کو برقرار رکھنا نہ صرف جانوروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بلکہ ہندوستان کی معیشت ، خوراک کی حفاظت اور لاکھوں مویشیوں کے کاشتکاروں کی روزی روٹی کے لیے بھی اہم ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام بیماری کی روک تھام ، کنٹرول اور انتظام پر زور دیتا ہے ، جو مویشی پروری کے شعبے کی پیداواری صلاحیت اور کارکردگی میں نمایاں کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ حکومت ہند کی ماہی گیری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) کے ذریعہ نافذ کردہ ، ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی ، ایک مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم (سی ایس ایس) کا مقصد ٹیکہ کاری ، بہتر ویٹرنری خدمات ، بہتر بیماری کی نگرانی ، اور بہتر ویٹرنری انفراسٹرکچر کے ذریعے جانوروں کی صحت کو لاحق خطرات کو کم کرنا ہے ۔
ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی تین بڑے اجزاء پر مشتمل ہے ، جن میں سے ہر ایک مویشیوں کی صحت اور بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کے مخصوص پہلوؤں کو نشانہ بناتا ہے:
اے ۔ نیشنل اینیمل ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (این اے ڈی سی پی) این اے ڈی سی پی کا مقصد مویشیوں ، بھینسوں ، بھیڑوں ، بکریوں اور خنزیروں میں پاؤں اور منہ کی بیماری (ایف ایم ڈی) پر قابو پانا اور اس کے بعد ٹیکہ کاری کے ساتھ بووائن بروسیلوسس پر قابو پانا ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام ریوڑ کی قوت مدافعت کو فروغ دینے اور بیماری کے واقعات کو کم کرنے کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر ٹیکہ کاری مہموں کو نافذ کرتا ہے ۔
ب ۔ لائیو اسٹاک ہیلتھ اینڈ ڈیزیز کنٹرول (ایل ایچ اینڈ ڈی سی) ایل ایچ اینڈ ڈی سی کا مقصد احتیاطی ٹیکہ کاری ، صلاحیت سازی ، بیماریوں کی نگرانی اور ویٹرنری انفراسٹرکچر کو مضبوط بنا کر معاشی طور پر اہم ، زونوٹک ، غیر ملکی اور ابھرتی ہوئی بیماریوں پر قابو پا کر جانوروں کی صحت کے شعبے کو بہتر بنانا ہے ۔ ایل ایچ اینڈ ڈی سی تین ذیلی اجزاء پر مشتمل ہے ، جیسا کہ ذیل میں ہے:
(i) کریٹیکل اینیمل ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (سی اے ڈی سی پی) کریٹیکل اینیمل ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (سی اے ڈی سی پی) کا مقصد بھیڑ اور بکریوں میں پیسٹے ڈیس پیٹیٹس رومنٹس (پی پی آر) بیماری کو کنٹرول اور ختم کرنا اور خنزیروں میں کلاسیکی سوائن بخار (سی ایس ایف) بیماری کو ٹیکہ کاری کے ذریعے کنٹرول کرنا ہے ۔
(ii) ویٹرنری ہسپتالوں اور ڈسپنسریوں کا قیام اور مضبوطی - موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹس (ای ایس وی ایچ ڈی۔ ایم وی یو): ای ایس وی ایچ ڈی۔ ایم وی یو کا تصور 1962 ٹول فری نمبر کے ذریعے کسانوں کی دہلیز پر ویٹرنری خدمات فراہم کرنے کا ہے۔
(iii) جانوروں کی بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کے لیے ریاستوں کو امداد (اے ایس سی اے ڈی) اے ایس سی اے ڈی کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو این اے ڈی سی پی اور سی اے ڈی سی پی کے علاوہ زونوٹک ، غیر ملکی ، ابھرتی ہوئی اور معاشی طور پر اہم بیماریوں پر قابو پانے کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے ۔ اس میں تشخیصی لیبارٹریوں کو مضبوط کرنا ، نگرانی ، وباء پر قابو پانا اور متاثرہ جانوروں کو مارنے کے لیے کسانوں کو معاوضہ دینا شامل ہے ۔
پشو اوشدھی: ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی کا پشو اوشدھی جزو پی ایم-کسان سمردھی کیندروں (پی ایم-کے ایس کے) اور کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے ذریعے ایتھنو ویٹرنری ادویات (ای وی ایم) سمیت سستی جنیرک ویٹرنری ادویات کی دستیابی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ اس جزو کو محکمہ دواسازی اور امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے اشتراک سے نافذ کیا جائے گا ۔
(v) نیشنل پروگرام فار ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ (این پی ڈی ڈی) محکمہ مویشی پروری اور ڈیری (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) ملک بھر میں "نیشنل پروگرام فار ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ (این پی ڈی ڈی)" اسکیم نافذ کر رہا ہے ۔ فی الحال این پی ڈی ڈی اسکیم کو درج ذیل دو اجزاء کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے:
(i)این پی ڈی ڈی کا جزو "اے" معیاری دودھ کی جانچ کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تخلیق/مضبوطی کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی کوآپریٹو ڈیری فیڈریشنز/ڈسٹرکٹ کوآپریٹو دودھ پروڈیوسرز یونین/ایس ایچ جیز/دودھ پروڈیوسر کمپنیوں/کسان پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کے لیے بنیادی کولنگ سہولیات پر مرکوز ہے ۔
(ii)این پی ڈی ڈی اسکیم "کوآپریٹیو (ڈی ٹی سی) کے ذریعے ڈیری" کے جزو 'بی' جے آئی سی اے کی مدد سے چلنے والے پروجیکٹ کا مقصد کسانوں کی منظم مارکیٹ تک رسائی میں اضافہ کرکے ، ڈیری پروسیسنگ کی سہولیات اور مارکیٹنگ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو اپ گریڈ کرکے اور پروڈیوسر کی ملکیت والے اداروں کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرکے دودھ اور ڈیری مصنوعات کی فروخت میں اضافہ کرنا ہے ۔ ڈی ٹی سی کا آغاز 1568.28 کروڑ روپے (جے آئی سی اے قرض جزو 924.56 کروڑ روپے ، سرکاری حصہ 475.54 کروڑ روپے اور کوآپریٹو/پروڈیوسر کمپنی کا حصہ 168.18 کروڑ روپے) کے اخراجات کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا ۔
(vi) ڈیری سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں اور فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کو مدد فراہم کرنا (SDCFPOs): ریاستی ڈیری کوآپریٹو فیڈریشنوں کو سود سبسڈی (باقاعدہ 2% اور فوری ادائیگی پر اضافی 2%) فراہم کر کے امداد فراہم کرنا۔ مرکزی کابینہ نے 2021-22 سے 2025-2025 تک چھتر اسکیم "انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ" کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں اور ڈیری سرگرمیوں (SDCFPOs) میں مصروف فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کو امداد فراہم کرنے کی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کے نفاذ کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ 500 کروڑ یعنی روپے۔ ہر سال 100 کروڑ۔ مزید، 01.02.2024 کے کابینہ کے فیصلے کے مطابق، اس بات کی منظوری دی گئی ہے کہ SDCFPO کا نفاذ انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (IDF) کے ایک جزو کے طور پر منظور شدہ اخراجات (یعنی 2021-22 سے 2025-26 تک 500 کروڑ روپے) کے اندر جاری رہے گا۔
(vii) پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی ): یہ ماہی گیری کے شعبے کی پائیدار اور ذمہ دارانہ ترقی اور ماہی گیروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے ذریعے بلیو انقلاب لانے کے لیے مئی 2020 میں شروع کی گئی ایک فلیگ شپ اسکیم ہے۔ تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 20,050 کروڑ۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کا مقصد مچھلی کی پیداوار میں اضافہ، روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنا اور ماہی گیری کے شعبے کی پائیدار ترقی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ اس اسکیم میں اندرون ملک اور سمندری ماہی گیری، آبی زراعت، فصل کے بعد کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور مرکزی سیکٹر اور مرکزی طور پر سپانسر شدہ اجزاء دونوں کے ساتھ مارکیٹنگ کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ماہی گیروں، مچھلی کاشتکاروں، کاروباریوں، SHGs، FPOs وغیرہ کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت مختلف ذیلی اسکیمیں حسب ذیل ہیں:
(اے) پردھان منتری متسیہ کسان سمردھی سہ یوجنا (پی ایم-ایم کے ایس ایس وائی) یہ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت مرکزی شعبے کی ذیلی اسکیم ہے جسے مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2026-27 تک 6,000 کروڑ روپے کے منصوبہ بند فنڈز کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
(vii) فشریز اینڈ ایکواکلچر انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف) فشریز اینڈ ایکواکلچر انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف) کو 2018-19 سے 7522.48 کروڑ روپے کے کل فنڈ سائز کے ساتھ نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ ایف آئی ڈی ایف ماہی گیری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں ، ریاستی اداروں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز سمیت اہل اداروں (ای ای) کو ماہی گیری کے مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے رعایتی مالی اعانت فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ ایف آئی ڈی ایف کے تحت ، ماہی گیری کا محکمہ این ایل ای کے ذریعہ 5فیصد سالانہ سے کم شرح سود پر رعایتی مالی اعانت فراہم کرنے کے لیے 3فیصد سالانہ تک سود کی رعایت فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
نیشنل لائیوسٹاک مشن (NLM) کے تحت اختراع اور توسیع پر ذیلی مشن توسیع کی کوششوں، مویشیوں کی انشورنس اور اختراعی اقدامات کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔ مرکزی ایجنسیوں، انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) کے اداروں اور یونیورسٹی کے فارموں کو اس شعبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے عملی تحقیق کرنے کے لیے مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ توسیعی خدمات کو فروغ دیتا ہے جس میں مویشی پالنے کے پروگراموں، سیمیناروں، کانفرنسوں، مظاہروں کی سرگرمیوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کی طرف سے شروع کی جانے والی معلومات، تعلیم اور مواصلات (IEC) کی دیگر کوششوں کے لیے بیداری مہم شامل ہیں۔ بیمہ شدہ جانوروں کی تفصیلات اور جاری کردہ رقم نیشنل لائیو سٹاک مشن کے تحت لائیو سٹاک انشورنس کے تحت ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہے۔
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی دوسری باتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ماہی گیروں اور ماہی گیری کے کارکنوں کو گروپ ایکسیڈنٹ انشورنس کوریج کے ذریعے سماجی تحفظ کے اقدامات فراہم کرتا ہے جس میں سمندری اور اندرون ملک ماہی گیروں اور متعلقہ ماہی گیری کے کارکنوں کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس میں، پورے انشورنس پریمیم کی رقم مرکز اور ریاست کے درمیان عام ریاستوں کے لیے 60:40، ہمالیائی اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے لیے 90:10 کے تناسب سے تقسیم کی جاتی ہے، جب کہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے معاملے میں، پوری پریمیم رقم مرکز برداشت کرتی ہے۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت فراہم کردہ انشورنس کوریج میں (i) موت یا مستقل مکمل معذوری کے خلاف 5,00,000/- روپے (ii) مستقل جزوی معذوری کے لیے 2,50,000/- روپے اور (iii) حادثے کی صورت میں 25,000/- کی رقم کے ہسپتال میں داخل ہونے کے اخراجات شامل ہیں۔ پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے نفاذ کے پچھلے تین سالوں (2022-23 سے 2024-25) کے دوران، مرکزی حکومت نے 103.73 لاکھ ماہی گیروں کے انشورنس کوریج کے لیے 54.03 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی ہے، جس میں سالانہ اوسطاً 34.57 لاکھ ماہی گیروں کا حصہ ہے۔ مزید، PM-MKSSY 4 ہیکٹر پانی کے پھیلاؤ کے رقبے تک کے فارم کے سائز کے ساتھ بیمہ کی خریداری کے خلاف آبی زراعت کے کسانوں کو ایک بار کی ترغیب فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ایک کسان کو زیادہ سے زیادہ ترغیب قابل ادائیگی ہے 100,000 پانی سے پھیلنے والے فارم کے سائز کے 4 ہیکٹر تک۔ فارموں کے علاوہ شدید آبی زراعت کے لیے جیسے کیج کلچر، ری سرکولیٹری ایکوا کلچر سسٹم (RAS)، بائیو فلوک، ریس وے وغیرہ۔ قابل ادائیگی مراعات پریمیم کا 40% ہے۔ قابل ادائیگی زیادہ سے زیادہ ترغیب روپے1 لاکھ ہے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ اہل یونٹ کا سائز 1800 کیوبک میٹر ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا 'ایک بار کی ترغیب' کا فائدہ صرف ایک فصل، یعنی، یہ ایک فصل سائیکل کے لیے خریدی گئی ایکوا کلچر انشورنس کے لیے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
ماہی پروری کا محکمہ مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز خصوصاً ماہی گیروں، فش فارمرز، فش ورکرز، فش وینڈرز، انٹرپرینیورز، آفیشلز، فش فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز (ایف ایف پی او) کے ممبران کی تربیت، اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ، اسکل اپ گریڈیشن اور صلاحیتوں میں اضافے پر خصوصی زور دیتا ہے۔ سرگرمیاں تربیت، بیداری، نمائش اور صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (NFDBICAR اداروں، کرشی وگیان کیندرز (KVKs)، دیگر تنظیموں اور ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ماہی پروری کے محکموں کے ذریعے منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
پچھلے دو سالوں کے دوران بڑی اسکیموں کے تحت مختص کیے گئے فنڈز اور استفادہ کنندگان کی ریاست وار تفصیلات منسلک ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔ ڈیٹا میں سال وار اور ریاست وار تفصیلات شامل ہیں:
مالی سال 2023-24 اور مالی سال 2024-25 کے لیے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) اسکیم کی لائیو اسٹاک انشورنس سرگرمی کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز اور بیمہ شدہ جانوروں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ I میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
مالی سال 2023-24 اور مالی سال 2024-25 کے لیے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن-انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈیولپمنٹ (این ایل ایم-ای ڈی پی) اسکیم کے تحت ریاست وار فزیکل اور مالی پیش رفت کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-II میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران جاری کئے گئے منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں اور مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت ملک گیر مصنوعی حمل پروگرام میں ریاست وار کامیابیوں کو ضمیمہ IV میں رکھا گیا ہے
• پچھلے 2 سالوں کے دوران راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز ضمیمہ V میں رکھے گئے ہیں ۔
• مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران لائیو اسٹاک ہیلتھ اینڈ ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی) کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈ ضمیمہ VI میں رکھا گیا ہے ۔
• نمبر کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ۔ موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹ فنکشنل اور نمبر ۔ آغاز سے جون 2025 تک مستفید ہونے والے کسانوں کی تعداد ضمیمہ VII میں دی گئی ہے۔
• مالی سال 2023-24 اور 2024-25 کے دوران پاؤں اور منہ کی بیماری (ایف ایم ڈی) بروسیلوسس ، کلاسیکل سوائن بخار (سی ایس ایف) اور پیسٹ ڈیس پیٹیٹس رومینیٹس (پی پی آر) کے خلاف ریاست کے لحاظ سے ٹیکہ کاری کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ VIII میں
• مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ IX میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
• مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران این پی ڈی ڈی اسکیم کے "کمپونینٹ اے" کے تحت جاری کردہ ریاستی فنڈز ضمیمہ X میں رکھے گئے ہیں ۔
• مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او (ورکنگ کیپٹل پر سود کی رعایت) کی ریاست وار پیش رفت ضمیمہ 11 میں رکھی گئی ہے ۔
ضمیمہ-I
مالی سال 2023-24 اور مالی سال 2024-25 کے لیے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) اسکیم کی لائیو اسٹاک انشورنس سرگرمی کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز اور بیمہ شدہ جانوروں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
State/UT
Animals insured (in nos.)
Fund released (Rs. in lakhs)
2023-24
2024-25
2023-24
2024-25
Andaman n Nicobar
0
0
0
0
Andhra Pradesh
283258
140584
708.55
391.5
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
9.73
Assam
0
530
0
0
Bihar
0
0
0
0
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
Chhattisgarh
0
10236
12.3
50
Delhi
0
0
0
0
Daman Diu and Dadra Nagar Haveli
0
0
0
0
Goa
99
47
0
0
Gujarat
0
248000
155
100
Haryana
317708
456186
407.25
975
Himachal Pradesh
4249
96660
0
0
Jammu & Kashmir
19926
141501
100
200
Jharkhand
0
45132
0
0
Karnataka
4450
166872
200
125
Kerala
0
55061
0
50
Ladakh
0
0
0
0
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
Madhya Pradesh
69975
105246
350
250
Maharashtra
0
2840
0
0
Manipur
0
300
0
0
Meghalaya
0
5523
0
0
Mizoram
746
0
0
0
Nagaland
0
2000
0
22
Odisha
42945
90393
0
250
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
Punjab
0
108659
0
0
Rajasthan
8349
950
0
0
Sikkim
0
2636
0
51.8
Tamil Nadu
0
167803
0
150
Tripura
0
8505
0
0
Telangana
0
0
0
0
Uttarakhand
126843
437838
100
771
Uttar Pradesh
89084
376209
196.48
305.5
West Bengal
0
0
0
0
Total
967632
2669731
2229.58
3651.53
ضمیمہ-II
لوک سبھا سوال نمبر 2654
رکن پارلیمنٹ کا نام: محترمہ جینی بین ناگاجی ٹھاکر
ضمیمہ-II
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن (این ایل ایم) اسکیم کے نیشنل لائیو اسٹاک مشن-انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈیولپمنٹ (این ایل ایم-ای ڈی پی) کے تحت جسمانی اور مالی پیش رفت کی ریاست وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
S. No.
State
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
No of Project
Subsidy Released (Rs In Lakh)
1
Andhra Pradesh
40
508.35
92
916.05
106
1474.95925
2
Arunachal Pradesh
19
42
12
334.15281
3
Assam
3
0.00
22
121.7
13
238.122885
4
Bihar
2
0
5
Chhattisgarh
1
5.00
9
0
10
67.5
6
Haryana
1
25.00
3
23.34
9
0
7
Gujarat
2
0
1
0
8
Himachal Pradesh
2
0.00
3
0
4
110
9
Jammu And Kashmir
4
50
11
12.5
10
Karnataka
54
687.55
499
3800.2
467
3376.716595
11
Kerala
1
0.00
7
52
5
65.99925
12
Jharkhand
1
0
13
Madhya Pradesh
59
734.70
166
2253.47
161
1498.84722
14
Manipur
5
0
1
0
15
Mizoram
11
124.60
30
155
33
572.30312
16
Maharashtra
113
648.81
202
1646.61503
17
Nagaland
8
72.05
29
57.99
34
365.2125
18
Odisha
2
0.00
1
0
19
Punjab
11
46.18
5
92.97981
20
Rajasthan
34
289.66
91
507.13932
21
Sikkim
2
24.73
2
0
2
25
22
Tamil Nadu
14
103.52
69
411.98
59
462.35258
23
Telangana
127
718.62
123
2908.93
159
961.72532
24
Tripura
3
0.00
8
163.72
11
65
25
Uttar Pradesh
2
0.00
34
359.26
109
216.98791
26
Uttarakhand
7
44.40
24
152.13
33
126.5428
27
West Bengal
4
0
2
80
Grand Total
337
3048.52
1312
12471.93
1544
12300.6564
ضمیمہ III
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران جاری کئے گئے منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں اور مویشی پروری کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف) کی ریاست وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
S No
State Name
2023-24
2024-25
Projects Approved
Interest Subvention released
(Rs. in Cr.)
Projects Approved
Interest Subvention released
(Rs. in Cr.)
1
Andhra Pradesh
11
2.95
10
2.04
2
Assam
4
0.9
7
1.35
3
Bihar
4
8.18
5
3.43
4
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
5
Chhattisgarh
4
3.33
5
5.56
6
Delhi
0
0
1
0.10
7
Goa
0
0
0
0
8
Gujarat
3
0.64
13
17.66
9
Haryana
12
3.62
18
8.90
10
Himachal Pradesh
2
0.11
0
0
11
Jammu & Kashmir
2
0.02
2
0.09
12
Jharkhand
4
1.8
6
3.48
13
Karnataka
14
7.41
15
15.25
14
Kerala
2
0.17
2
0.20
15
Madhya Pradesh
10
9.37
12
19.65
16
Maharashtra
30
22.31
47
31.85
17
Manipur
0
0
0
0
18
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
19
Odisha
4
0.92
12
3.91
20
Puducherry
0
0
1
0.13
21
Punjab
11
3.04
19
9.45
22
Rajasthan
11
2.85
11
4.19
23
Tamil Nadu
18
22.79
23
32
24
Telangana
11
9.1
13
14.86
25
Tripura
0
0
0
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
11
2.73
21
14.99
27
Uttarakhand
0
0
1
0.42
28
West Bengal
12
5.76
21
4.18
Grand Total
180
108
265
193.69
ضمیمہ-IV
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت ملک گیر مصنوعی حمل پروگرام میں ریاست وار کامیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
Sl. No.
State/UT
Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme
Animal Covered
AI Done
Farmers Benefitted
1
Andhra Pradesh
7271593
13534121
3385494
2
Arunachal Pradesh
3896
4553
1808
3
Assam
1728956
2259202
1469462
4
Bihar
3939394
5426332
2699120
5
Chhattisgarh
1899186
2555961
1136298
6
Goa
25869
43346
8741
7
Gujarat
5851560
9414998
3472009
8
Haryana
616051
888738
447974
9
Himachal Pradesh
1826836
2984525
1333501
10
Jammu & Kashmir
2378443
4258437
1610132
11
Jharkhand
2687916
3606125
1820869
12
Karnataka
8316189
16365745
5213640
13
Ladakh
7409
9374
6049
14
Madhya Pradesh
7897299
9691938
4677115
15
Maharashtra
5657630
7673491
3660588
16
Manipur
27786
32608
16248
17
Meghalaya
51326
85953
16630
18
Mizoram
8712
12650
3989
19
Nagaland
41209
53282
16966
20
Odisha
4918641
6635012
3074382
21
Punjab
1195739
1896192
636970
22
Rajasthan
5952426
7869493
4138417
23
Sikkim
43868
54931
33777
24
Tamil Nadu
5043636
8532152
2338501
25
Telangana
3244563
4237569
1665755
26
Tripura
248420
333665
209181
27
Uttar Pradesh
14015463
22167599
7892528
28
Uttaranchal
1511187
2447353
1064152
29
West Bengal
5218518
8166218
3437398
Total
91629721
141241563
55487694
ضمیمہ-V
گزشتہ 2 سالوں کے دوران راشٹریہ گوکل مشن کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز
(لاکھ میں روپے)
Sl. No
State/UT/ NDDB
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andhra Pradesh
3538.38
3184.16
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1965.31
0
3
Assam
723.25
2163.34
4
Bihar
0.00
0
5
Chhattisgarh
0.00
0
6
Goa
0.00
0
7
Gujarat
6542.58
2071.85
8
Haryana
0.00
0
9
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0
10
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
6119.52
11
Jharkhand
0.00
1500
12
Karnataka
2651.31
0
13
Kerala
6546.27
3697.74
14
Madhya Pradesh
4903
0
15
Maharashtra
3261.5
1444.56
16
Manipur
0.00
0
17
Meghalaya
0.00
0
18
Mizoram
847.37
0
19
Nagaland
466.2
0
20
Orissa
0.00
1671.06
21
Punjab
0.00
0
22
Rajasthan
250
0
23
Sikkim
1097.87
0
24
Tamil Nadu
10996.1
0
25
Telangana
3153.13
0
26
Tripura
0.00
0
27
Uttar Pradesh
9642.18
0
28
Uttarakhand
6083
0
29
West Bengal
6500
0
30
A & N Lands
0
0
31
Chandigarh
0
0
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
0
0
33
Daman & Diu
0
0
34
Lakshadweep
0
0
35
Ladakh
0.00
42
36
Pondicherry
0.00
213.41
37
NDDB
16782.6
32256.9
Total
85950.05
54364.54
ضمیمہ-VI
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران لائیو اسٹاک ہیلتھ اینڈ ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام (ایل ایچ ڈی سی پی) کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈ درج ذیل ہیں: لاکھ میں)
SL NO.
State/UTs
2023-24
2024-25
Total
1
A & N Islands
0.00
84.50
84.50
2
Andhra Pradesh
8534.26
7605.85
16140.11
3
Arunachal Pradesh
621.28
654.25
1275.53
4
Assam
2299.69
4696.50
6996.19
5
Bihar
266.48
5481.63
5748.11
6
Chandigarh
2.77
7.82
10.59
7
Chhattisgarh
621.51
3488.98
4110.49
8
D&Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Goa
78.11
94.56
172.67
10
Gujarat
5.80
1558.05
1563.85
11
Haryana
2203.77
5314.55
7518.32
12
Himachal Pradesh
236.49
1405.67
1642.16
13
Jammu & Kashmir
1099.81
1185.75
2285.56
14
Jharkhand
850.36
1796.97
2647.33
15
Karnataka
2255.78
1900.00
4155.78
16
Kerala
5038.76
4677.62
9716.38
17
Ladakh
383.95
883.04
1266.99
18
Lakshadweep
45.23
166.16
211.39
19
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
2381.47
2381.47
20
Maharashtra
11243.90
9232.00
20475.90
21
Manipur
877.94
2518.57
3396.51
22
Meghalaya
271.32
660.01
931.33
23
Mizoram
138.53
517.41
655.94
24
Nagaland
268.09
340.77
608.86
25
NCT Delhi
101.13
84.51
185.64
26
Odisha
318.10
1240.09
1558.19
27
Puducherry
11.48
48.52
60.00
28
Punjab
0.00
397.93
397.93
29
Rajasthan
635.11
5968.58
6603.69
30
Sikkim
251.07
312.61
563.68
31
Tamil Nadu
644.51
2259.60
2904.11
32
Telangana
0.00
400.00
400.00
33
Tripura
59.76
573.37
633.13
34
Uttar Pradesh
19259.84
15076.02
34335.86
35
Uttarakhand
1998.69
1957.16
3955.85
36
West Bengal
3639.00
4034.63
7673.63
Total (States/UTs)
64262.52
89005.15
153267.67
Other Agency
39458.02
93899.09
133357.11
Total Release
103720.54
182904.24
286624.78
ضمیمہ-VII
نمبر کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ۔ موبائل ویٹرنری یونٹ فنکشنل اور نمبر ۔ آغاز سے جون 2025 تک مستفید ہونے والے کسانوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
SI
States
No of MVUs Operational
No of Farmers provided veterinary services at doorstep _ Total Cumulative
1
Andhra Pradesh
340
20,49,550
2
Arunachal Pradesh
25
43,318
3
Assam
159
2,61,511
4
Bihar
307
2,33,072
5
Chhattisgarh
163
6,09,605
6
Delhi
3
187
7
Goa
2
602
8
Gujarat
127
4,50,369
9
Haryana
70
47,903
10
Himachal Pradesh
44
17,549
11
Jammu & Kashmir
50
26,737
12
Jharkhand
236
66,525
13
Karnataka
275
3,86,714
14
Kerala
29
22,556
15
Ladakh
9
1,649
16
Madhya Pradesh
406
8,55,434
17
Maharashtra
80
1,01,080
18
Manipur
33
9,127
19
Meghalaya
17
308
20
Mizoram
26
35,765
21
Nagaland
16
18,347
22
Puducherry
4
2,084
23
Rajasthan
536
9,05,948
24
Sikkim
6
3,546
25
Tamil Nadu
245
3,42,676
26
Tripura
13
5,678
27
Uttar Pradesh
520
30,40,776
28
Uttarakhand
60
1,42,245
29
West Bengal
218
5,489
Total
4019
96,86,350
ضمیمہ VIII
مالی سال 2023-24 اور 2024-25 کے دوران پاؤں اور منہ کی بیماری (ایف ایم ڈی) بروسیلوسس ، کلاسیکل سوائن بخار (سی ایس ایف) اور پیسٹ ڈیس پیٹیٹس رومینیٹس (پی پی آر) کے خلاف کسانوں کو دی گئی ٹیکہ کاری کی ریاست وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
ایف ایم ڈی ٹیکہ کاری (مالی سال 2023-2024)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1.
A&N Islands
5,809
1,169
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,19,49,049
24,26,380
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
2,02,084
8,061
1.
Assam
15,46,454
6,61,374
1.
Bihar
1,67,65,374
24,55,939
1.
Chandigarh
37,787
1,647
1.
Chhattisgarh
79,97,864
10,64,049
1.
Delhi
1,96,511
8,998
1.
Goa
80,558
4,764
1.
Gujarat
2,27,51,547
43,73,092
1.
Haryana
42,03,484
37,427
1.
Himachal Pradesh
12,82,212
4,93,472
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
35,96,316
8,48,638
1.
Jharkhand
27,60,465
10,01,203
1.
Karnataka
88,98,816
34,24,901
1.
Kerala
7,59,271
2,22,468
1.
Ladakh
80,679
21,991
1.
Madhya Pradesh
2,01,91,611
52,97,777
1.
Maharashtra
1,95,29,355
39,40,471
1.
Manipur
50,514
23,748
1.
Meghalaya
2,18,258
61,387
1.
Mizoram
6,428
840
1.
Nagaland
53,754
9,461
1.
Odisha
1,41,00,590
20,22,655
1.
Puducherry
79,657
9,742
1.
Punjab
52,15,360
9,52,180
1.
Rajasthan
1,24,81,685
25,02,112
1.
Sikkim
7,413
5,620
1.
Tamil Nadu
86,67,207
27,64,639
1.
Telangana
68,34,769
6,24,791
1.
Ddnh
5,604
199
1.
Tripura
91,577
27,136
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1,65,16,570
30,37,906
1.
Uttarakhand
27,92,831
5,77,430
1.
West Bengal
1,22,94,420
41,92,619
Total
20,22,51,883
4,31,06,286
ایف ایم ڈی ٹیکہ کاری (مالی سال 2024-2025)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1.
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
15,825
1,709
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,74,10,019
24,05,348
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
3,13,003
30,112
1.
Assam
41,98,052
16,44,942
1.
Bihar
1,93,23,529
57,04,307
1.
Chandigarh
18,933
1,606
1.
Chhattisgarh
1,27,94,096
18,02,390
1.
Delhi
74,832
2,954
1.
Goa
40,937
4,946
1.
Gujarat
2,93,04,997
46,81,494
1.
Haryana
49,50,986
13,64,844
1.
Himachal Pradesh
22,07,424
6,35,664
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
31,62,538
9,65,797
1.
Jharkhand
36,13,795
11,26,283
1.
Karnataka
1,77,71,760
35,97,581
1.
Kerala
5,01,088
1,76,410
1.
Ladakh
62,838
23,039
1.
Lakshadweep
83
45
1.
Madhya Pradesh
4,61,38,244
56,30,518
1.
Maharashtra
3,55,91,090
50,66,469
1.
Manipur
2,14,053
30,495
1.
Meghalaya
2,33,976
41,262
1.
Mizoram
11,841
2,348
1.
Nagaland
62,129
24,083
1.
Odisha
81,23,060
22,23,809
1.
Puducherry
70,003
13,418
1.
Punjab
1,26,29,671
12,42,712
1.
Rajasthan
1,60,73,090
39,55,650
1.
Sikkim
35,778
11,057
1.
Tamil Nadu
1,72,13,272
23,81,905
1.
Telangana
67,96,302
11,10,713
1.
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
16,597
3,824
1.
Tripura
2,94,714
67,345
1.
Uttar Pradesh
2,94,54,748
60,17,262
1.
Uttarakhand
32,87,220
7,47,604
1.
West Bengal
2,37,24,354
47,69,452
Total
31,57,34,877
5,75,09,397
بروسیلوسس ویکسینیشن (مالی سال 2023-2024)
Sr.No
States/UTs
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
10,32,817
5,62,043
2
Arunachal Pradesh
465
88
3
Assam
54,989
36,145
4
Bihar
10,73,869
5,76,648
5
Chandigarh
1,700
641
6
Chhattisgarh
1,49,163
89,001
7
Delhi
5,755
1,154
8
Goa
164
88
9
Gujarat
3,31,546
1,79,952
10
Haryana
25,813
13,522
11
Himachal Pradesh
19,558
17,918
12
Jammu And Kashmir
33,537
28,398
13
Jharkhand
9,222
4,348
14
Karnataka
4,11,423
3,29,701
15
Kerala
9,423
6,629
16
Ladakh
886
682
17
Madhya Pradesh
1,84,279
98,987
18
Maharashtra
10,22,502
6,08,095
19
Meghalaya
402
160
20
Nagaland
466
454
21
Odisha
1,33,529
96,414
22
Puducherry
163
120
23
Punjab
80,300
34,416
24
Rajasthan
2,43,876
92,469
25
Sikkim
6
5
26
Tamil Nadu
8,49,937
4,38,066
27
Telangana
1,060
666
28
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
35
1
29
Tripura
2
2
30
Uttar Pradesh
78,382
33,631
31
Uttarakhand
10,158
7,275
32
West Bengal
8,60,444
6,23,394
Total
66,25,871
38,81,113
بروسیلوسس ویکسینیشن (مالی سال 2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
8,54,690
4,18,521
2
Assam
32,745
20,017
3
Bihar
6,18,781
2,59,325
4
Chandigarh
1,749
594
5
Chhattisgarh
94,789
56,726
6
Delhi
10
2
7
Goa
32
2
8
Gujarat
3,13,787
1,21,109
9
Haryana
1,28,432
60,369
10
Himachal Pradesh
31,160
27,831
11
Jammu And Kashmir
51,297
39,041
12
Jharkhand
34,905
15,648
13
Karnataka
4,02,846
2,86,502
14
Kerala
15,268
11,386
15
Ladakh
118
115
16
Madhya Pradesh
20,664
11,010
17
Maharashtra
4,24,681
1,67,564
18
Manipur
11
9
19
Meghalaya
77
34
20
Nagaland
1
1
21
Odisha
1,87,252
1,15,297
22
Punjab
68,513
11,915
23
Rajasthan
9,99,099
3,64,805
24
Sikkim
61
32
25
Tamil Nadu
8,23,017
3,20,496
26
Telangana
6,821
1,711
27
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
3
1
28
Uttar Pradesh
3,77,046
1,39,396
29
Uttarakhand
65,662
45,162
30
WEST BENGAL
70,361
43,824
Total
56,23,878
25,38,445
سی ایس ایف ٹیکہ کاری (مالی سال 2023-24)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
87,095
5,375
2
Arunachal Pradesh
21,800
5,812
3
Assam
3,02,608
82,529
4
Bihar
2,37,469
50,832
5
Chhattisgarh
3,16,499
49,075
6
Goa
20
2
7
Gujarat
2
2
8
Jharkhand
5,363
977
9
Karnataka
21,886
1,393
10
Kerala
6,446
106
11
Madhya Pradesh
61
3
12
Maharashtra
12,441
549
13
Manipur
2,518
593
14
Meghalaya
32,330
7,763
15
Mizoram
11,848
4,784
16
Nagaland
47,761
17,524
17
Odisha
1,07,280
14,066
18
Punjab
1,700
67
19
Rajasthan
85,193
10,692
20
Sikkim
91
29
21
Tripura
516
226
22
Uttar Pradesh
3,095
433
23
Uttarakhand
59
1
24
West Bengal
2,51,783
78,141
Total
15,55,864
3,30,974
سی ایس ایف ٹیکہ کاری (مالی سال 2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
91,436
4,374
2
Arunachal Pradesh
11,327
1,638
3
Assam
1,19,136
22,997
4
Bihar
27,338
4,196
5
Chhattisgarh
1,68,345
23,335
6
Haryana
185
20
7
Jharkhand
5,212
1,294
8
Karnataka
4,163
260
9
Kerala
728
22
10
Maharashtra
10,200
257
11
Manipur
1,314
293
12
Meghalaya
4,291
1,201
13
Mizoram
572
154
14
Nagaland
5,336
1,625
15
Odisha
56,950
6,469
16
Rajasthan
27,281
2,287
17
Sikkim
245
107
18
Tamil Nadu
8,867
342
19
Telangana
128
16
20
Uttar Pradesh
1,059
82
21
Uttarakhand
999
66
22
West Bengal
1,38,103
38,659
Total
6,83,215
1,09,694
پی پی آر ویکسینیشن (2023-24)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
1,75,68,789
1,83,328
2
Arunachal Pradesh
886
89
3
Assam
256
107
4
Bihar
13,95,575
1,52,044
5
Chhattisgarh
12,39,809
1,11,098
6
Gujarat
8,17,549
55,419
7
Haryana
22
4
8
Himachal Pradesh
29,223
5,138
9
Jammu And Kashmir
5,695
478
10
Jharkhand
158
12
11
Karnataka
76
14
12
Madhya Pradesh
5,832
461
13
Maharashtra
7,65,692
63,572
14
Manipur
817
145
15
Meghalaya
57
5
16
Odisha
46,44,856
4,85,442
17
Punjab
571
26
18
Rajasthan
7,923
1,622
19
Sikkim
9
4
20
Tamil Nadu
11,629
1,240
21
Telangana
1,035
12
22
Uttar Pradesh
24,141
1,572
23
Uttarakhand
23,545
876
24
West Bengal
5,901
905
Total
2,65,50,046
10,63,613
پی پی آر ویکسینیشن (2024-25)
Sr. No
State
Total Vaccinations
Farmers Benefited
1
Andhra Pradesh
1,81,56,748
1,69,294
2
Arunachal Pradesh
7,452
763
3
Assam
1,43,755
31,577
4
Bihar
41,48,565
4,20,282
5
Chhattisgarh
1,45,207
14,288
6
Gujarat
4,62,021
49,863
7
Haryana
1,051
51
8
Himachal Pradesh
8,837
1,729
9
Jammu And Kashmir
2,017
159
10
Jharkhand
5,146
966
11
Karnataka
406
122
12
Kerala
252
59
13
Madhya Pradesh
85,198
10,611
14
Maharashtra
5,41,670
44,989
15
Manipur
9,839
1,082
16
Meghalaya
975
186
17
Nagaland
33
4
18
Odisha
28,91,950
2,75,715
19
Punjab
1,18,442
5,212
20
Rajasthan
34,591
2,364
21
Sikkim
5,116
1,578
22
Tamil Nadu
15,993
4,964
23
Telangana
93
57
24
Tripura
1
1
25
Uttar Pradesh
23,245
1,715
26
Uttarakhand
5,057
337
27
West Bengal
22,82,538
3,16,807
Total
2,90,96,198
13,54,775
ضمیمہ IX
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران پی ایم ایم ایس وائی کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
(روپے لاکھ میں)
Sl. No.
State/UT
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.000
500.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
687.000
659.68
3
Arunachal Pradesh
3566.380
3325.12
4
Assam
7360.640
1028.20
5
Bihar
1573.750
865.59
6
Chhattisgarh
5155.130
4048.37
7
D & D& Dadra & NH
0.000
0.00
8
Delhi
0.000
0.00
9
Goa
1130.940
337.21
10
Gujarat
0.000
3742.14
11
Haryana
4000.000
1984.88
12
Himachal Pradesh
900.000
1205.68
13
Jammu & Kashmir
1219.730
2239.83
14
Jharkhand
854.100
1036.98
15
Karnataka
2981.360
3793.06
16
Kerala
7988.250
2499.66
17
Ladakh
216.930
502.74
18
Lakshadweep
0.000
0.00
19
Madhya Pradesh
5038.410
5937.93
20
Maharashtra
9999.670
2499.99
21
Manipur
1000.000
0.00
22
Meghalaya
1380.800
999.97
23
Mizoram
1967.760
1730.88
24
Nagaland
1665.630
2291.82
25
Odisha
3882.000
7929.21
26
Puducherry
0.000
1390.00
27
Punjab
1231.490
219.65
28
Rajasthan
0.000
148.81
29
Sikkim
1084.510
999.80
30
Tamil Nadu
8748.610
1671.26
31
Telangana
397.360
939.11
32
Tripura
2144.490
931.75
33
Uttar Pradesh
3888.620
6554.98
34
Uttarakhand
2553.590
3709.89
35
West Bengal
0.000
431.73
36
Others (Transponders, etc.)
0.000
27940.40
37
Insurance Activities
1760.000
2450.00
38
PMMKSSY
0.000
1181.61
Total A
84377.15
97727.93
39
Central Sector Projects
5105.073
1245.200
Total A+B
89482.223
98973.13
ضمیمہ-X
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران این پی ڈی ڈی اسکیم کے "کمپونینٹ اے" کے تحت جاری کردہ ریاستی فنڈز درج ذیل ہیں:
(روپے لاکھ میں)
S. No.
NAME OF STATE/UT
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
3335.23
0.00
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
0.00
336.40
4
Bihar
0.00
176.34
5
Chhattisgarh
0.00
0.00
6
Goa
0.00
0.00
7
Gujarat
574.05
3000.00
8
Haryana
0.00
0.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
250.00
300.00
10
Jammu & Kashmir
2430.87
0.00
11
Jharkhand
125.00
380.00
12
Karnataka
2170.28
1515.67
13
Kerala
1254.72
0.00
14
Ladakh
0.00
50.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
49.13
1671.64
16
Maharashtra
692.15
0.00
17
Manipur
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
445.44
342.48
19
Mizoram
0.00
0.00
20
Nagaland
0.00
0.00
21
Odisha
706.10
0.00
22
Puducherry
25.00
416.58
23
Punjab
2090.35
1381.10
24
Rajasthan
3758.84
1784.46
25
Sikkim
950.42
491.12
26
Tamil Nadu
3853.44
3275.16
27
Telangana
151.56
151.56
28
Tripura
604.14
30.00
29
Uttar Pradesh
97.00
447.90
30
Uttarakhand
650.00
759.95
31
West Bengal
0.00
0.00
Grand total
24213.72
16510.36
*Funds assigned to States
ضمیمہ-XI
مالی سال 2023-24 سے 2024-25 کے دوران ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او (ورکنگ کیپٹل پر سود کی رعایت) کی ریاست وار پیش رفت درج ذیل ہے:
S No.
State
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andhra Pradesh
4.48
0.66
2
Assam
0.04
0.00
3
Bihar
0.54
0.00
4
Gujarat
129.90
1.49
5
Haryana
0.08
0.00
6
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
7
Jharkhand
0.24
0.00
8
Karnataka
5.64
0.00
9
Madhya Pradesh
0.35
0.00
10
Maharashtra
6.35
0.00
11
Odisha
0.29
0.00
12
Punjab
1.19
0.00
13
Rajasthan
0.71
0.00
14
Tamil Nadu
1.75
0.00
15
Telangana
0.15
0.00
16
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.00
Total
151.72
2.15
یہ معلومات ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے 5 اگست 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔