Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister of State for External Affairs, Shri Pabitra Margherita, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister of State for Textiles, Shri @PmargheritaBJP, writes about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat. He explains how, by weaving together heritage, innovation and collective effort, India’s handloom sector stands poised to inspire the world. Do read!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జౌళి రంగంలో నమోదైన వృద్ధిపై వ్యాసం.. పంచుకున్న ప్రధాని
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
మన దేశ జౌళి రంగం సాధించిన వృద్ధిని వివరించిన ఒక వ్యాసాన్ని ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
కేంద్ర విదేశీ వ్యవహారాల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ పవిత్ర మార్గరిటా రాసిన ఒక వ్యాసానికి శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా స్పందించారు:
‘‘భారత జౌళి రంగం సాధించిన వృద్ధిని కేంద్ర జౌళి శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ పవిత్ర పవిత్ర మార్గరిటా (@PmargheritaBJP) ఒక వ్యాసంలో వివరించారు. వారసత్వం, నవకల్పనలతో పాటు ఉమ్మడి కృషిని కూడా కలిపి ప్రపంచానికి స్ఫూర్తిని అందించడానికి మన చేనేత రంగం సిద్ధంగా ఉందని ఆయన అంటున్నారు. దీనిని తప్పక చదవండి.’’