Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister of State for External Affairs, Shri Pabitra Margherita, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister of State for Textiles, Shri @PmargheritaBJP, writes about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat. He explains how, by weaving together heritage, innovation and collective effort, India’s handloom sector stands poised to inspire the world. Do read!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતમાં કાપડ ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ વિશે એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતમાં કાપડ ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ વિશે એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી પાબિત્રા માર્ગેરિતા દ્વારા લખાયેલા લેખનો જવાબ આપતા શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું;
“કેન્દ્રીય કાપડ રાજ્ય મંત્રી, શ્રી @PmargheritaBJP, ભારતમાં કાપડ ક્ષેત્રના વિકાસ વિશે લખે છે. તેઓ સમજાવે છે કે કેવી રીતે વારસો, નવીનતા અને સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોને એકસાથે વણાટ કરીને, ભારતનું હાથવણાટ ક્ષેત્ર વિશ્વને પ્રેરણા આપવા માટે તૈયાર છે. વાંચો!”