Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister of State for External Affairs, Shri Pabitra Margherita, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister of State for Textiles, Shri @PmargheritaBJP, writes about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat. He explains how, by weaving together heritage, innovation and collective effort, India’s handloom sector stands poised to inspire the world. Do read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ বিকাশৰ বিষয়ে এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ বিকাশৰ বিষয়ে এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পবিত্র মাৰ্ঘেৰিটাই লিখা প্ৰবন্ধটোৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় বস্ত্ৰ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @PmargheritaBJP য়ে ভাৰতৰ বস্ত্ৰ খণ্ডৰ বিকাশৰ বিষয়ে লিখিছে। ঐতিহ্য, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু সামূহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাক একত্ৰিত কৰি ভাৰতৰ হস্ততাঁত খণ্ডই কেনেদৰে বিশ্বক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈ আছে, সেই বিষয়ে তেওঁ বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে। পঢ়ক!"