Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister of State for External Affairs, Shri Pabitra Margherita, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister of State for Textiles, Shri @PmargheritaBJP, writes about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat. He explains how, by weaving together heritage, innovation and collective effort, India’s handloom sector stands poised to inspire the world. Do read!”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भारतातील वस्त्रोद्योग क्षेत्राच्या वाढीसंदर्भात एक लेख केला सामायिक
06 AUG 2025 5:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 ऑगस्ट 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतातील वस्त्रोद्योग क्षेत्राच्या वाढीसंदर्भात एक लेख सामायिक केला आहे.
केंद्रीय परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा यांनी लिहिलेल्या लेखाला प्रतिसाद देताना मोदी म्हणाले; "केंद्रीय वस्त्रोद्योग राज्यमंत्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा यांनी, भारतातील वस्त्रोद्योग क्षेत्राच्या वाढीबद्दल लिहिले आहे. वारसा, नावीन्य आणि सामूहिक प्रयत्नांची सांगड घालून भारताचे हातमाग क्षेत्र जगाला प्रेरणा देण्यास कसे सज्ज झाले आहे,हे त्यांनी यात स्पष्ट केले आहे, ते जरुर वाचा!"