Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat.
Responding to the article written by Union Minister of State for External Affairs, Shri Pabitra Margherita, Shri Modi said;
“Union Minister of State for Textiles, Shri @PmargheritaBJP, writes about the growth of the textile sector in Bharat. He explains how, by weaving together heritage, innovation and collective effort, India’s handloom sector stands poised to inspire the world. Do read!”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இந்தியாவின் ஜவுளித்துறை வளர்ச்சி குறித்த கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
06 AUG 2025 2:45PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் ஜவுளித்துறை வளர்ச்சி குறித்த கட்டுரையை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
வெளியுறவு இணையமைச்சர் திரு பபித்ரா மார்கரிட்டா எழுதியுள்ள கட்டுரை குறித்து திரு மோடி பதிலளித்திருப்பதாவது;
“இந்தியாவின் ஜவுளித்துறையின் வளர்ச்சி குறித்து மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பபித்ரா மார்கரிட்டா எழுதியுள்ளார். பாரம்பரியம், புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் கூட்டு முயற்சியை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் மூலம், எவ்வாறு இந்தியாவின் கைத்தறித் துறை உலகிற்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கிறது என்பது குறித்து அவர் விளக்குகிறார். படிக்கவும்!”