Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mrs. S. Radha Chauhan assumes charge as Chairperson, Capacity Building Commission
06 AUG 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Mrs. S. Radha Chauhan assumed charge as the Chairperson of Capacity Building Commission, in New Delhi today. She is a retired IAS officer of UP Cadre (1988 batch). She has served in various capacities in the State and Centre Government. She is also the former Secretary of Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT). She took charge from Shri Adil Zainulbhai, who served as Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission since April, 2021.
Constituted on 1st April 2021, by the Government of India, the Capacity Building Commission has been mandated to drive standardisation and harmonisation across the Indian civil services landscape. As the custodian of civil services capacity building reforms, the Commission’s role is central to the overall institutional framework of Mission Karmayogi.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محترمہ رادھا چوہان نے صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کی چیئرپرسن کا عہدہ سنبھالا
06 AUG 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
محترمہ ایس رادھا چوہان نے آج نئی دہلی میں کیپسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کی چیئرپرسن کے طور پر چارج سنبھال لیا۔ وہ اتر پردیش کیڈر (1988 بیچ) کی ریٹائرڈ آئی اے ایس آفیسر ہیں۔ وہ ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت میں مختلف عہدوں پر خدمات انجام دے چکی ہیں۔ وہ پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ ڈیپارٹمنٹ (ڈی او پی ٹی) کی سابق سکریٹری بھی ہیں۔ انہوں نے جناب عادل زینل بھائی سے عہدہ سنبھالا، جو اپریل 2021 سے کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کے چیئرپرسن کے طور پر خدمات انجام دے رہے تھے۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ یکم اپریل 2021 کو تشکیل دیئے گئے صلاحیت سازی سے متعلق کمیشن کو ہندوستانی سول سروسز کے منظر نامے میں معیار کاری اور ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔ سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کی اصلاحات کے نگراں کے طور پر، کمیشن کا رول مشن کرم یوگی کے مجموعی ادارہ جاتی فریم ورک میں ہے۔