Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat) Platform announces National Flag Quiz; aims to foster patriotism & enhance awareness about Tricolour
Opportunity for Quiz Winners to Visit Siachen along with Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a unique initiative to foster patriotism and enhance awareness about the Indian National Flag, Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has announced a nationwide quiz competition. This online quiz, hosted on the MYBharat portal ( mybharat.gov.in), invites all citizen to participate and test their knowledge about the Tricolour.
The quiz is designed to be an engaging and educational experience for all participants. It will consist of multiple-choice questions (MCQs), with each question presenting four options and having only one correct answer. In recognition of their participation, all contestants will be awarded an e-certificate.
As a grand incentive, twenty-five top-scoring participants will be selected for a remarkable opportunity to visit Siachen in the company of the Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
While the quiz is open to all registered users on the MYBharat platform, the selection of winners for the Siachen visit will be limited to youth between the ages of 21 and 29. The final selection of the twenty-five winners will be conducted through a computer-based lottery system from the pool of top scorers.
There is no entry fee for participation in the quiz. Participants must ensure that their profiles on the MYBharat portal are accurate and up-to-date in order to be eligible for prizes.
Mera Yuva Bharat (https://mybharat.gov.in/) has been envisioned as a one stop service platform for youth of the country. The platform enables the creation of profiles for youth, their participation in various volunteering and learning activities, securing mentorship from experts, connecting with other youth etc. Several engagement programs including Experiential Learning Programs (ELPs) are hosted on the platform. This portal also provides web space to other Ministries, Organizations, Industries, Youth clubs etc. for conducting various engagement programs. More than 1.76 crore youth have registered on the platform.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ (MYBharat) ವೇದಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ಘೋಷಣೆ; ದೇಶಭಕ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ ಧ್ವಜದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅರಿವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ
ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಯ ವಿಜೇತರಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಿಯಾಚಿನ್ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುವ ಅವಕಾಶ
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, 'ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ್', (MYBharat) ಭಾರತೀಯರಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಪ್ರೇಮವನ್ನು ಜಾಗೃತಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಧ್ವಜದ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸುವ ಮಹೋನ್ನತ ಉದ್ದೇಶದೊಂದಿಗೆ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಮಟ್ಟದ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯೊಂದನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ಆನ್ ಲೈನ್ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಯನ್ನು MYBharat ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ (mybharat.gov.in) ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ ಧ್ವಜದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೂ ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಮುಕ್ತ ಆಹ್ವಾನವಿದೆ.
ಈ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಯನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಿಗಳಿಗೂ ಆಸಕ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಹಾಗೂ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಅನುಭವ ನೀಡುವಂತೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಬಹು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗಳನ್ನು (MCQs) ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಪ್ರತಿ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗೆ ನಾಲ್ಕು ಆಯ್ಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇವಲ ಒಂದು ಮಾತ್ರ ಸರಿಯಾದ ಉತ್ತರವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಇ-ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಇದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಕವಾಗಿ, ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಅಂಕಗಳನ್ನು ಗಳಿಸಿದ ಅಗ್ರ ಇಪ್ಪತ್ತೈದು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ. ಮನ್ಸುಖ್ ಮಾಂಡವಿಯಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಿಯಾಚಿನ್ ಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡುವ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು MYBharat ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿತರಾದ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಅವಕಾಶವಿದ್ದರೂ, ಸಿಯಾಚಿನ್ ಭೇಟಿಯ ವಿಜೇತರ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯನ್ನು 21 ರಿಂದ 29 ವರ್ಷದೊಳಗಿನ ಯುವಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾತ್ರ ಸೀಮಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅತಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಅಂಕ ಗಳಿಸಿದವರ ಗುಂಪಿನಿಂದ, ಇಪ್ಪತ್ತೈದು ವಿಜೇತರನ್ನು ಕಂಪ್ಯೂಟರ್ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಲಾಟರಿ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಂತಿಮವಾಗಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ರಸಪ್ರಶ್ನೆ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಯಾವುದೇ ಶುಲ್ಕವಿರುವುದಿಲ್ಲ. ಬಹುಮಾನಗಳಿಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರಾಗಲು, ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವವರು ತಮ್ಮ MYBharat ಪ್ರೊಫೈಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಸರಿಯಾಗಿದೆಯೇ ಮತ್ತು ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ನವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆಯೇ ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು.
ಮೇರಾ ಯುವ ಭಾರತ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ (https://mybharat.gov.in/) ದೇಶದ ಯುವಜನರಿಗೆ ಒಂದೇ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಯುವಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರೊಫೈಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲು, ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ವಯಂಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಲಿಕಾ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು, ತಜ್ಞರಿಂದ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಯುವಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಕಲಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು (Experiential Learning Programs - ELPs) ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಹಲವು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಈ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಇತರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು, ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ಉದ್ಯಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ಕ್ಲಬ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮದೇ ಆದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲು ಜಾಗ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದುವರೆಗೆ, 1.76 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಯುವಜನರು ಈ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.