Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat) Platform announces National Flag Quiz; aims to foster patriotism & enhance awareness about Tricolour
Opportunity for Quiz Winners to Visit Siachen along with Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
In a unique initiative to foster patriotism and enhance awareness about the Indian National Flag, Mera Yuva Bharat (MYBharat), under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, has announced a nationwide quiz competition. This online quiz, hosted on the MYBharat portal ( mybharat.gov.in), invites all citizen to participate and test their knowledge about the Tricolour.
The quiz is designed to be an engaging and educational experience for all participants. It will consist of multiple-choice questions (MCQs), with each question presenting four options and having only one correct answer. In recognition of their participation, all contestants will be awarded an e-certificate.
As a grand incentive, twenty-five top-scoring participants will be selected for a remarkable opportunity to visit Siachen in the company of the Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
While the quiz is open to all registered users on the MYBharat platform, the selection of winners for the Siachen visit will be limited to youth between the ages of 21 and 29. The final selection of the twenty-five winners will be conducted through a computer-based lottery system from the pool of top scorers.
There is no entry fee for participation in the quiz. Participants must ensure that their profiles on the MYBharat portal are accurate and up-to-date in order to be eligible for prizes.
Mera Yuva Bharat (https://mybharat.gov.in/) has been envisioned as a one stop service platform for youth of the country. The platform enables the creation of profiles for youth, their participation in various volunteering and learning activities, securing mentorship from experts, connecting with other youth etc. Several engagement programs including Experiential Learning Programs (ELPs) are hosted on the platform. This portal also provides web space to other Ministries, Organizations, Industries, Youth clubs etc. for conducting various engagement programs. More than 1.76 crore youth have registered on the platform.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) پلیٹ فارم نے قومی پرچم کوئز کا اعلان کیا ؛ اس کا مقصد حب الوطنی کو فروغ دینا اور ترنگا کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانا ہے
کوئزکے فاتحین کے لیے مرکز وزیر برائے امور نوجوان و کھیل کودکے ساتھ سیاچن جانے کا موقع
07 AUG 2025 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
حب الوطنی کو فروغ دینے اور ہندوستانی قومی پرچم کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کے لیے ایک منفرد پہل کے تحت امور نوجوان اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے زیراہتمام میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) نے ملک گیر کوئز مقابلے کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ یہ آن لائن کوئز ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل (mybharat.gov.in) پر ہوگا ہے جو تمام شہریوں کو شرکت کرنے اور ترنگا کے بارے میں اپنی معلومات کی جانچ کرنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے ۔
کوئز کو تمام شرکاء کے لیے ایک دلچسپ اور تعلیمی تجربہ بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ متعدد انتخاب والے سوالات (ایم سی کیوز) پر مشتمل ہوگا جس میں ہر سوال میں چار آپشن پیش کیے جائیں گے اور اس کا صرف ایک درست جواب ہوگا ۔ مقابلے میں شرکت کے اعتراف میں تمام مدمقابل کو ای سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا ۔
ایک شاندار انعام کے طور پر اعلیٰ نمبر حاصل کرنے والے پچیس شرکاء کو مرکزی وزیر برائے امورِ نوجوانان و کھیل کود، ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا کے ساتھ سیاچن کا دورہ کرنے کا ایک یادگار موقع فراہم کیاجائے گا۔
اگرچہ کوئز ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم پر تمام رجسٹرڈ صارفین کے لیے کھلا ہے ، سیاچن کے دورے کے لیے فاتحین کا انتخاب 21 سے 29 سال کی عمر کے نوجوانوں تک محدود ہوگا ۔ پچیس فاتحین کا حتمی انتخاب ٹاپ اسکوررز کے پول سے کمپیوٹر پر مبنی لاٹری سسٹم کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا ۔
کوئز میں شرکت کے لیے کوئی داخلہ فیس نہیں ہے ۔ شرکاء کو انعامات کے اہل ہونے کے لیے اس بات کو یقینی بنانا چاہیے کہ ایم وائی بھارت پورٹل پر ان کے پروفائل درست اور تازہ ترین ہوں ۔
میرا یوا بھارت ([https://mybharat.gov.in/](https://mybharat.gov.in/)) کو ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک واحد سہولت فراہم کرنے والے پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم نوجوانوں کو اپنے پروفائل بنانے، مختلف رضاکارانہ اور تعلیمی سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لینے، ماہرین سے رہنمائی حاصل کرنے، دیگر نوجوانوں سے جڑنے وغیرہ کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم پر کئی شراکتی پروگرامز، بشمول تجرباتی تعلیمی پروگرامز(ای ایل پی ایز)، منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔ یہ پورٹل دیگر وزارتوں، تنظیموں، صنعتوں، یوتھ کلبز وغیرہ کو بھی مختلف شراکتی سرگرمیاں منعقد کرنے کے لیے ویب اسپیس فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اب تک اس پلیٹ فارم پر 1.76 کروڑ سے زائد نوجوان رجسٹر ہو چکے ہیں۔