Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Benefit through Credit-Linked Subsidy
Over 1.46 Lakh Applications Received Under PMFME Scheme in FY 2024-25 Till June;
PMFME: ₹51,851 Loans Disbursed So Far, Marking 89% Sanction-to-Disbursement Success Rate
07 AUG 2025 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Two lakh micro food processing enterprises are targeted for credit linked subsidy under Centrally Sponsored "Pradhan Mantri Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME) Scheme" in the country over a period from 2020-21 to 2025-26 with an outlay of Rs. 10,000 crores.
The details of the number of applications submitted, loan sanctioned and loans disbursed under the Credit Linked Subsidy for the FY 2024-25 till June 30, 2025 are as under:
Particulars
FY 2024-25(till 30th June 2025)
Applications Submitted
1,46,197
Loan Sanctioned
58,213
Loan Disbursed
51,851
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کریڈٹ سے منسلک سبسڈی کے ذریعے فائدہ پہنچانے کی پہل
مالی سال 2024-25 میں جون تک پی ایم ایف ایم ای اسکیم کے تحت 1.46 لاکھ سے زیادہ درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں
پی ایم ایف ایم ای: اب تک 51,851 قرضے تقسیم کئے گئے ، قرضوں کی منظوری سے تقسیم تک اس کی کامیابی کی شرح 89فیصد ہے
07 AUG 2025 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
مائیکرو فوڈ پروسیسنگ سے متعلق دو لاکھ کاروباری اداروں کو 21-2020 سے26-2025 کی مدت کے دوران ملک میں مرکزکی اعانت یافتہ ‘‘پردھان منتری فارملائزیشن آف مائیکرو فوڈ پروسیسنگ انٹرپرائزز (پی ایم ایف ایم ای) اسکیم’’ کے تحت کریڈٹ سے منسلک سبسڈی کے لیے مخصوص کی گیاہے ۔جس کی لاگت 10ہزار کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
30 جون 2025 تک مالی سال25-2024کے لیے کریڈٹ سے منسلک سبسڈی کے تحت جمع کرائی گئی درخواستوں ، منظور شدہ قرضوں اور تقسیم کیے گئے قرضوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں ۔
تفصیلات
مالی سال 25-2024(30 جون 2025تک )
درخواستیں جمع کرائی گئیں
1,46,197
قرض کی منظوری
58,213
قرض دیا گیا
51,851
یہ معلومات ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب رونیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔