Ministry of Tribal Affairs
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT OF STS
07 AUG 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Shri Delkarkalaben Mohanbhai, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that government is implementing Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) as a strategy for the development of Scheduled Tribes and areas having tribal concentration in the country. Besides Ministry of Tribal Affairs, 41 Ministries/Departments are allocating certain percentage of their total scheme budget every year for tribal development under DAPST to bridge the developmental gap between Scheduled Tribes (STs) and non-ST populations and for various tribal development projects relating to education, health, agriculture, irrigation, roads, housing, electrification, employment generation, skill development, etc. Schemes along-with funds allocated by the obligated Ministries/Departments for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes are given at Statement 10B of Expenditure Profile of Union Budget document in the link https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/budget2024-25/doc/eb/stat10b.pdf.
State Governments are also supposed to earmark TSP funds with respect to the total Scheme allocation, in proportion to ST population (Census 2011) in the State. The details of allocation and expenditure for TSP by States/UTs out of their own funds including the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli are available at https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in.
Further, Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing various schemes/programmes for the welfare and development of the Scheduled Tribes (STs) in the country. The details of these schemes and the State-wise funds allocations made during last five financial years by the Ministry is given at Annexure.
Ministries/Departments and NITI Aayog undertakes evaluation of CS and CSS schemes respectively. NITI Aayog has conducted an Evaluation Study for the EFC cycle which ended in 2020-21 which covered the schemes namely Post Matric Scholarship, Pre-Matric Scholarship, Support to TRI, MSP for Minor Forest Produce, SCA to TSS, Development of PVTGs, Tribal Festival, Infrastructure, Mass Education.
Socio-economic condition of Scheduled Tribes (STs) is assessed through decennial Census conducted by Office of Registrar General, India, large scale sample surveys conducted by National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics &Programme Implementation, National Family Health Survey conducted by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Agricultural Census conducted by Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, UDISE plus of Department of School Education & Literacy and All India Survey on Higher Education conducted by Department of Higher Education etc. Results from various surveys reveal that over the years there have been considerable improvements in living conditions of the Scheduled Tribes (STs), for example, literacy rate for STs has improved from 47.1% in 2001 to 59% in 2011. Further, Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) report (July 2023 - June 2024) reveals that literacy rate for STs increased to 73.40%. According to Unified District Information System for Education (UDISE) Plus reports published by Ministry of Education, Gross Enrolment Ratio (GER) for ST students has improved at Upper Primary, Secondary and Senior Secondary levels. GER at Upper Primary level (VI-VIII) has increased from 91.33% in 2013-14 to 95.2 % in 2023-24, at Secondary level (IX-X) has increased from 70.2 % in 2013-14 to 76.9 % in 2023-24 and at Senior Secondary Level (XI-XII), it has improved from 35.44 % in 2013-14 to 48.7 % in 2023-24. GER for Higher education for STs has increased from 11.3% in 2013-14 to 21.2 % in 2021-22. As per National Family Health Surveys (NFHS) conducted by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, in respect of Scheduled Tribes, Infant mortality rate has decreased from 62.1 in 2005-06 to 41.6 in 2019-21, Under five mortality rate for STs has decreased from 95.7 in 2005-06 to 50.3 in 2019-21, Percentage of Institutional Delivery in respect of ST women has increased from 17.7 in 2005-06 to 82.3 in 2019-21. Further, Prevalence of stunting in ST children (Height for Age) has decreased from 53.9% in 2005-06 to 40.9 % in 2019-21, prevalence of wasting in ST children (Weight for Height) has decreased from 27.6 % in 2005-06 to 23.2 % in 2019-21 and prevalence of Underweight in ST children (Weight for Age) has decreased from 54.5 % in 2005-06 to 39.5 % in 2019-21.
Annexure
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) to part (b) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2997 for 07.08.2025 by SMT. DELKAR KALABEN MOHANBHAI regarding “SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT OF STS”
Brief details of major schemes/programmes being implemented by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs in the country:
(i) DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan: Hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, improve access to health, education, Anganwadi facilities and providing livelihood opportunities benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years. The Abhiyan has total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN): Government has launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) on 15th November 2023, which is celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. The mission with financial outlay of around Rs.24,000 Crore aims to saturate PVTG households and habitations with basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and sanitation, improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of un-electrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in time bound manner in 3 years.
(iii) Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM): The Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing the Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM), which has been designed through the merger of two existing schemes for the promotion of tribal livelihood, i.e., “Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) and Development of Value Chain for MFP” and “Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Products/Produce”.
The scheme envisages fixation and declaration of Minimum Support Price for the selected MFP. Procurement and Marketing operation at pre-fixed MSP will be undertaken by the designated State Agencies in the event of the prevailing market price of the particular MFP item falling below the stipulated MSP. Simultaneously other medium and long-term issues like sustainable collection, value addition, infrastructure development, knowledge base expansion of MFP and market intelligence development will also be addressed.
(iv) Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS): Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) was started in the year 2018-19 to provide quality education at par with Navodaya Vidyalaya to the tribal children in their own environment. Under the new scheme, Government decided to establish 440 EMRSs, one EMRS in every block having more than 50% ST population and at least 20,000 tribal persons (as per census 2011). 288 EMRS schools were initially funded under Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution, which are being upgraded as per the new model. Accordingly, Ministry has set the target to set up total of 728 EMRSs benefiting around 3.5 lakh ST students across the country.
(v) Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution: Under the Proviso to Article 275(1) of Constitution, Grants are released to States, having ST population for raising the level of administration in Scheduled Areas and for the welfare of tribal people. This is a Special Area Programme and 100% grants are provided to States. Funds are released to the State Governments depending on the felt needs of ST population to bridge the gap in infrastructure activities in the fields of education, health, skill development, livelihood, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
(vi) Grant-in Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes: Under the scheme of Grant-in-Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes, the Ministry funds projects in the fields of education and health, covering residential schools, non-residential schools, hostels, mobile dispensaries, ten or more bedded hospitals, livelihood, etc.
(vii) Pre-Matric Scholarships to ST students: The scheme is applicable to students who are studying in Classes IX –X. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Scholarship of Rs.225/-per month for day scholars and Rs.525/-per month for hostellers is given for a period of 10 months in a year. Scholarship is disbursed through the State Government/UT Administration. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except North East and Hills States/UT like Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(viii) Post Matric Scholarship to ST students: The objective of the scheme is to provide financial assistance to the Scheduled Tribe students studying at post-matriculation or post-secondary levels to enable them to complete their education. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Compulsory fees charged by educational institutions are reimbursed subject to the limit fixed by the concerned State Fee fixation committee and scholarship amount of Rs.230 to Rs.1200 per month, depending upon the course of study is paid. The Scheme is implemented by the State Governments and Union Territory Administrations. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except NE and Hilly States/UT of Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(ix) National Overseas Scholarships for ST Candidates: The Scheme provides for financial assistance to selected students to pursue Post Graduation, PhD & Post-Doctoral study abroad. A total of 20 awards are given every year. Of these, 17 awards are for STs and 3 awards for students belonging to Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs). Parental/family income from all sources should not exceed Rs.6.00 lakhs per annum.
(x) National Fellowship &Scholarship for Higher Education of ST students:
(a) National Scholarship– (Top class) Scheme [Graduate level]: The objective of the scheme is to encourage meritorious ST students for pursuing studies in prescribed courses in any of the 265 institutions of excellence across the country like IITs, AIIMS, IIMs, NIITs, etc. identified by the Ministry. Family income from all sources should not exceed Rs.6.00 lakhs per annum. Scholarship amount includes tuition fees, living expenses and allowances for books and computer.
(b) National Fellowship for ST students: 750 fellowships are provided to ST students each year for pursing higher studies in India for MPhil and PhD. Fellowship is granted as per UGC norms.
(xi) Support to Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs): Ministry extends support to the State Governments through the Scheme to set up new TRIs where it didn’t exist and to strengthen functioning of existing TRIs to carry out its core responsibility towards Research & Documentations, Training and capacity building, promotion of rich tribal heritage etc. To preserve tribal art and culture, financial assistance is provided to TRI’s to carry out various activities to preserve and promote tribal culture and heritage across the country through research and documentation, maintenance and preservation of art & artefacts, setting up of tribal museum, exchange visits for the tribals to other parts of the State, organizing tribal festivals etc. Funding under this Scheme is 100% grant-in-aid by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to the TRIs on need basis with the approval of Apex Committee.
State-wise funds allocations made during last five financial years by the Ministry under these schemes/programmes is as follows:
State-wise fund released under Pre-Matric scholarship Scheme for ST students
(Rs. In Crore)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.12
0.08
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
14.34
39.35
57.00
30.77
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
2.07
2.67
4
Assam
0.17
1.02
1.07
1.88
1.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
35.42
0.00
52.50
7
DNH & DD
2.34
2.07
8
Goa
0.41
0.00
1.08
0.53
0.36
9
Gujarat
21.99
36.89
54.52
62.00
9.23
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.92
0.00
0.79
1.10
11
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
38.99
57.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
17.53
23.70
34.00
7.00
14
Kerala
1.17
3.47
4.36
1.00
15
Ladakh
0.42
0.74
0.40
16
Madhya Pradesh
54.29
114.58
127.44
53.05
17
Manipur
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.70
19
Mizoram
1.68
6.57
3.07
20
Nagaland
0.61
0.00
21
Odisha
69.45
52.37
93.97
29.50
22
Puducherry
0.02
0.00
23
Rajasthan
31.27
62.34
35.31
22.36
24
Sikkim
0.09
0.00
0.18
25
Tamil Nadu
2.41
5.47
4.04
3.62
0.60
26
Telangana
0.00
0.00
1.50
0.00
27
Tripura
2.52
0.59
11.37
6.92
28
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.88
29
Uttarakhand
1.38
0.00
0.15
0.70
30
West Bengal
7.88
9.13
29.89
Total
248.90
394.14
357.29
308.60
163.69
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under Post-Matric scholarship Scheme for ST students
(Rs. In Crore)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
A.& N. Islands
0.13
0.10
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
60.39
89.91
133.57
114.71
120.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
57.13
123.61
96.16
80.00
100.00
4
Assam
54.14
10.93
68.45
35.00
79.71
5
Bihar
7.08
4.43
6
Chhattisgarh
87.90
93.30
71.25
70.00
7
DNH DD
34.82
4.04
4.90
8
Goa
4.58
11.87
5.27
5.00
9
Gujarat
229.78
461.70
244.26
350.00
231.22
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
5.00
11
Jammu & Kashmir
8.05
6.84
7.46
9.95
12
Jharkhand
0.00
126.55
53.11
200.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
170.81
225.56
125.00
14
Kerala
32.85
25.16
46.89
29.00
15
Ladakh
7.38
22.14
18.91
5.96
35.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
123.44
245.29
270.49
350.00
250.00
17
Maharashtra
181.50
192.15
90.27
570.36
117.81
18
Manipur
21.84
42.92
41.38
30.00
25.00
19
Meghalaya
0.00
26.36
146.20
85.00
145.08
20
Mizoram
34.47
38.75
25.90
25.00
24.00
21
Nagaland
32.26
44.36
36.08
35.00
62.00
22
Odisha
190.96
218.43
171.33
135.64
294.00
23
Puducherry
0.20
0.00
24
Rajasthan
255.57
137.45
188.10
220.00
350.00
25
Sikkim
5.54
10.36
9.25
6.00
26
Tamil Nadu
33.29
48.49
28.54
20.00
25.00
27
Telangana
272.98
75.04
238.51
112.50
152.50
28
Tripura
48.05
71.89
45.22
40.00
74.94
29
Uttar Pradesh
22.19
10.00
15.00
30
Uttarakhand
0.00
35.68
1.88
2.70
31
West Bengal
22.56
38.72
34.06
35.00
Total
1829.08
2256.80
1964.63
2668.69
2598.34
*Provisional
State/UT-wise, details of funds released to State Governments during last two years under PM-JANMAN
(in Rs. Cr)
S.N.
State
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
14.97
5.00
2
Chhattisgarh
8.52
0.00
3
Gujarat
1.66
4.37
4
Jharkhand
0.62
1.50
5
Karnataka
3.33
10.26
6
Kerala
2.29
0.00
7
Madhya Pradesh
25.99
0.00
8
Maharashtra
12.47
5.00
9
Odisha
12.68
23.92
10
Rajasthan
3.33
3.44
11
Tamil Nadu
5.20
20.67
12
Telangana
2.91
13.24
13
Tripura
4.57
7.50
14
Uttar Pradesh
0.83
0.00
15
Uttarakhand
0.62
4.78
Total
100.00
99.68
*Provisional
The details of funds released during last five years under the scheme “Development of PVTGs”
are as under:
(in Rs. lakhs)
S. No
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
1245.51
1829.6
1645.5
0
0
2
A & N Islands
0
252.11
0
0
0
3
Bihar
0
0
0
0
0
4
Chhattisgarh
989.32
996.9
1500
0
0
5
Gujarat
552.2
761.8
1731.2
0
0
6
Jharkhand
1777.29
1696.93
0
0
0
7
Karnataka
438.46
661.17
1439.42
0
0
8
Kerala
88
0
0
0
0
9
Madhya Pradesh
2188.11
2888.69
0
0
0
10
Maharashtra
1411.66
0
0
0
0
11
Manipur
0
0
0
0
0
12
Odisha
1202
1197
1796.75
0
0
13
Rajasthan
968
706.17
1120.625
0
0
14
Tamil Nadu
551.08
1967.81
907.7
0
2723..11
15
Telangana
1460.5
1193.04
1508.13
0
2746.87
16
Tripura
231.43
1481.71
1402.65
0
207.95
17
Uttar Pradesh
82.04
0
0
0
0
18
Uttarakhand
295
367.07
0
0
0
19
West Bengal
519.4
0
665.95
0
1631.05
Total
14000
16000
13717.925
0
7308.98
*Provisional
Amount of loan disbursed by NSTFDC in the last five years
Rs. in lakhs
Sl. No.
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
1
Andhra Pradesh
5022.24
1127.19
4119.80
5551.49
6039.21
2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
970.52
814.01
699.90
25.77
17.88
4
Assam
5.00
40.02
24.24
5
Bihar
11.48
3.06
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
197.49
1398.99
296.00
227.29
499.43
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
4.55
0.00
8
Goa
0.22
0.00
9
Gujarat
1442.03
2022.50
1019.61
2810.12
4931.39
10
Haryana
0.00
11
Himachal Pradesh
13.40
14.00
56.90
2.19
30.60
12
Jammu & Kashmir
408.75
1362.87
1272.54
295.19
1102.49
13
Jharkhand
1001.60
1422.00
3.00
684.25
247.45
14
Karnataka
3109.08
1369.31
1582.42
853.41
1854.44
15
Kerala
298.76
637.30
720.73
446.74
684.80
16
Lakshadweep
73.53
17
Madhya Pradesh
3360.10
2755.01
5392.05
1759.58
1660.72
18
Maharashtra
37.27
209.06
658.19
2523.52
567.76
19
Manipur
62.37
25.00
235.49
102.80
20
Meghalaya
4485.43
694.81
470.60
475.91
298.09
21
Mizoram
3324.18
5450.68
5295.74
6856.69
6948.28
22
Nagaland
1098.72
693.36
20.39
1199.77
627.08
23
Odisha
1794.44
2457.93
63.19
362.35
883.56
24
Rajasthan
2205.16
508.60
789.35
712.22
130.16
25
Sikkim
82.11
62.56
34.23
201.63
26
Tamil Nadu
12.50
15.00
1087.13
3265.67
1210.39
27
Telangana
5359.23
3111.55
4583.99
3218.52
5174.31
28
Tripura
2216.28
580.26
48.02
2014.62
1695.98
29
Uttarakhand
6.15
81.42
32.59
1.92
30
Uttar Pradesh
1.55
3.37
85.81
31
West Bengal
275.64
573.91
1643.33
1526.59
2233.75
TOTAL
36790.00
27292.38
29929.30
35165.42
37327.70
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under SCA to TSS/PMAAGY during last 5 years
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
States
SCA to TSS
PMAAGY
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
4954.96
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Arunachal Pradesh
7015.50
733.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
4578.76
8743.02
11538.22
7182.38
5186.19
4
Bihar
3106.00
774.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
Chhattisgarh
8769.06
15595.8
23021.82
0.00
0.00
6
DNDD
0.00
0.00
173.23
0.00
0.00
7
Goa
724.26
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
10786.40
15916.78
19401.76
0.00
0.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
1367.00
377.03
288.09
0.00
0.00
10
J & K
0.00
0.00
932.39
0.00
0.00
11
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
470.53
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
7049.64
6531.79
6915.28
0.00
0.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
2139.9
937.48
0.00
0.00
14
Kerala
459.15
0.00
0.00
61.19
30.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
12268.76
27694.54
0.00
0.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0.00
13485.50
0.00
0.00
17
Manipur
0.00
427.98
295.47
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
328.25
0.00
3342.30
0.00
0.00
19
Mizoram
1236.22
580.83
1818.61
1112.009
1468.00
20
Nagaland
2846.14
886.53
2233.97
0.00
3827.44
21
Odisha
9010.42
2771.68
1001.24
3044.42
0.00
22
Rajasthan
8662.66
7224.71
15269.66
0.00
0.00
23
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Tamilnadu
377.47
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
25
Telangana
4191.00
2262.18
1681.04
0.00
1646.00
26
Tripura
1173.30
631.78
904.48
2737.23
0.00
27
Uttarakhand
757.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Uttar Pradesh
508.83
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
West Bengal
3746.00
0.00
3495.20
0.00
0.00
Total
81648.82
78152.21
135186.41
14993.04
12619.00
*Provisional
Statement showing fund released under Article 275(1) of Constitution (as on 05.06.2025)
(Rs.in Lakh)
S.N
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
2055.55
2638.65
0.00
0.00
9841.55
2
Arunachal Pradesh
6014.00
9830.00
7265.30
6740.00
10030.00
3
Assam
4592.37
2570.000
2300.00
3294.12
4286.23
4
Bihar
0.00
642.08
1001.01
871.24
524.00
5
Chhattisgarh
9976.24
11604.02
13578.43
15676.77
14506.46
6
Goa
0.00
600.41
667.79
150.00
479.91
7
Gujarat
5940.04
6923.79
7549.12
4584.77
2727.27
8
Himachal Pradesh
1161.00
1500.00
1655.00
1696.45
2244.23
10
Jharkhand
10278.00
12264.19
6677.87
14299.82
5147.06
11
Karnataka
3305.68
3210.00
4297.57
4070.00
4730.26
12
Kerala
0.00
0.00
817.67
1910.44
395.81
13
Madhya Pradesh
4279.78
5319.10
8438.75
15741.70
9183.585
14
Maharashtra
4573.16
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Manipur
0.00
0.00
1067.36
2456.35
1981.32
16
Meghalaya
492.71
1595.25
2904.84
3127.29
2217.40
17
Mizoram
1909.71
2971.54
1654.05
2897.97
2143.80
18
Nagaland
1717.38
3202.39
5863.47
5020.11
2050.50
19
Odisha
6304.62
11382.05
10150.55
6870.56
10107.95
20
Rajasthan
9166.00
10435.21
11002.53
8940.07
4626.61
21
Sikkim
516.00
2045.00
720.38
1754.38
4485.06
22
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
650.49
2019.665
23
Telangana
2517.00
2050.00
3114.46
5169.00
13797.00
24
Tripura
201.74
607.53
1294.71
4226.39
4151.82
25
Uttar Pradesh
927.426
832.71
1135.82
1353.63
1829.90
26
Uttarakhand
0.00
100.65
306.02
964.05
0.00
27
West Bengal
4041.14
0.00
4186.50
4744.40
3549.61
Grand Total
79969.55
92324.57
97649.20
117210.00
117057.00
*Provisional
DETAILS OF FUND RELEASED FUNDED DURING THE YEAR 2020-21 TO 2024-25 UNDER THE SCHEME OF GRANTS IN AID TO VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS WORKING FOR THE WELFARE OF SCHEDULED TRIBES'
(Rs.in Lakh)
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
ANDHRA PRADESH
50.26
162.29
183.01
92.19
249.08
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
271.84
237.79
213.91
205.74
639.09
ASSAM
40.62
185.12
214.46
121.75
284.47
CHHATTISGARH
49.00
130.37
138.42
140.64
250.83
DELHI
13.16
14.29
8.31
-
17.42
GUJARAT
120.98
104.03
284.73
299.17
338.79
HIMACHAL PRADESH
224.25
131.55
226.02
437.22
578.27
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
46.39
26.73
36.76
-
49.28
JHARKHAND
501.37
697.12
881.91
918.76
2666.31
KARNATAKA
116.51
222.94
290.59
247.33
520.86
KERALA
120.82
142.81
129.48
7.53
186.75
LADAKH
-
43.09
74.33
84.54
181.79
MADHYA PRADESH
223.89
1102.69
1091.13
975.56
1438.54
MAHARASHTRA
402.57
673.98
1358.81
1047.53
1550.50
MANIPUR
280.92
602.03
207.54
406.09
657.29
MEGHALAYA
845.01
776.02
2132.05
914.83
2017.34
MIZORAM
69.64
111.51
51.50
38.69
158.85
ODISHA
1536.82
2424.82
2049.49
4095.84
2885.48
RAJASTHAN
189.80
101.66
269.21
217.68
498.95
SIKKIM
9.46
27.18
46.81
53.16
117.11
TAMIL NADU
117.03
274.74
250.31
377.29
189.10
TELANGANA
54.82
56.64
39.99
96.98
208.03
TRIPURA
33.54
1.56
95.69
42.09
186.63
UTTAR PRADESH
112.23
32.21
61.49
51.03
140.36
UTTARAKHAND
48.54
64.22
112.93
44.30
98.68
WEST BENGAL
470.51
577.61
476.10
1167.79
1390.18
Total
5950.00
8925.00
10925.00
12083.71
17500.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under the Scheme of ‘Support to Tribal Research Institutes’ during 2020-21 to 2024-25
1. in lakh)
Sl. No
State
Fund Released
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andaman and Nicobar
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
455.00
432.75
219.13
125.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
184.15
0
0.00
48.63
150.00
4
Assam
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
270.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
189.04
113.43
250.00
1100.00
7
Goa
202.50
111.75
0.00
50.57
200.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
50.00
114.1
0
0.00
125.00
10
Jammu And Kashmir
206.51
200
170.84
770.85
100.00
11
Jharkhand
0.00
13.92
164.96
417.03
200.00
12
Karnataka
26.35
184.25
0.00
0.00
200.00
13
Kerala
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
300.00
14
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
447.00
484.58
0.00
143.08
600.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
17
Manipur
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
140.00
18
Mizoram
1178.22
766.65
53.75
550.00
723.14
19
Nagaland
0.00
85
205.000
400.00
600.00
20
Odisha
503.00
644.76
313.15
600.00
600.00
21
Rajasthan
8.89
215.34216
0.00
0.00
0.00
22
Sikkim
144.00
273.3
0.00
0.00
200.00
23
Tamil Nadu
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
24
Telangana
375.75
548.95
0.00
0.00
1300.00
25
Tripura
0.00
44.29384
0.00
25.00
300.00
26
Uttar Pradesh
35.15
89.25
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
West Bengal
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Meghalaya
0.00
66.224
0.00
0.00
100.00
29
Uttarakhand
2183.48
1400.75
0.00
948.01
793.86
Total
6000.00
6000.00
1240.26
4353.17
9000.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under EMRS during last five years
(Rs. In Lakh)
S. No.
Name of the State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
6,199.12
14,591.28
12,600.57
10,795.05
20,252.60
2
Arunachal Pradesh (NE)
200.24
119.54
1,010.87
693.91
1,998.01
3
Assam (NE)
750
1,800.00
1,433.65
2,732.67
10,638.59
4
Bihar
10
0
0
8.95
34.12
5
Chhattisgarh
6,968.12
13,259.66
19,435.93
15,888.89
75,241.68
6
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
95.7
252.55
568.22
163.45
173.77
7
Gujarat
4,755.86
1,060.00
10,088.95
15,667.55
23,739.43
8
Himachal Pradesh
255.06
599.11
483.18
829.76
1,353.01
9
Jammu & Kashmir
0
392.4
1,200.00
891.4
373.56
10
Jharkhand
2,205.73
11,309.20
23,562.27
23,915.13
63,365.39
11
Karnataka
2,495.83
3,672.86
1,768.84
2,677.67
5,996.19
12
Kerala
0
229.56
1,515.66
249
1,030.37
13
Ladakh
0
10
450
800
17.41
14
Madhya Pradesh
14,459.36
3,560.00
31,817.79
13,157.19
24,589.25
15
Maharashtra
2,787.16
4,393.74
12,919.16
8,525.91
26,849.30
16
Manipur (NE)
1,268.00
398.08
2,369.98
3,044.92
2,325.91
17
Meghalaya (NE)
1,123.45
1,100.00
800
21,014.66
31,442.72
18
Mizoram (NE)
3,283.73
6,085.41
2,094.54
1,242.52
14,313.18
19
Nagaland (NE)
5,885.51
9,481.60
557.71
18,377.12
698.27
20
Odisha
6,174.27
10,648.82
28,164.31
48,934.80
60,184.05
21
Rajasthan
12,944.17
18,214.71
19,463.30
13,687.79
8,532.54
22
Sikkim (NE)
800.33
1,037.88
1,047.35
1,118.83
845.00
23
Tamil Nadu
1,225.14
1,190.62
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
24
Telangana
9,517.30
19,695.52
12,794.53
14,276.17
13,492.34
25
Tripura (NE)
6,064.89
5,715.44
6,435.19
6,670.35
9,946.98
26
Uttar Pradesh
386.68
337.49
596.23
624.14
949.43
27
Uttarakhand
321.28
598.39
474.95
1,537.53
3,475.04
28
West Bengal
2,062.45
0
2,303.67
1,869.70
1,789.50
Total
92,239.38
1,29,753.86
1,97,055.63
2,30,494.86
4,05,386.59
*Provisional

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
अनुसूचित जनजातियों का सामाजिक विकास और सशक्तिकरण
07 AUG 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
श्रीमती कलाबेन मोहनभाई देलकर के अतारांकित प्रश्न का उत्तर देते हुए, केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोकसभा को सूचित किया कि सरकार देश में अनुसूचित जनजातियों और जनजातीय बहुल क्षेत्रों के विकास के लिए एक कार्य नीति के रूप में अनुसूचित जनजातियों के लिए विकास कार्य योजना (डीएपीएसटी) को क्रियान्वित (लागू) कर रही है। जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय के अलावा, 41 मंत्रालय/विभाग अनुसूचित जनजातियों (अजजा) और गैर-अनुसूचित जनजाति वाली आबादी के बीच विकासात्मक अंतर को पाटने और शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, कृषि, सिंचाई, सड़क, आवास, विद्युतीकरण, रोजगार सृजन, कौशल विकास आदि से संबंधित विभिन्न जनजातीय विकास संबंधी परियोजनाओं के लिए डीएपीएसटी के तहत जनजातीय विकास हेतु प्रत्येक वर्ष अपने कुल स्कीम बजट का कुछ प्रतिशत आवंटित कर रहे हैं। अनुसूचित जनजातियों के कल्याण के लिए बाध्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा आवंटित की गई निधियों के साथ-साथ स्कीमें https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/budget2024-25/doc/eb/stat10b.pdf लिंक में केंद्रीय बजट दस्तावेज़ के व्यय प्रोफाइल के विवरण 10ख में दी गई हैं।
राज्य सरकारों को राज्य में अनुसूचित जनजाति आबादी (2011 की जनगणना) के अनुपात में, कुल स्कीम आवंटन के संबंध में टीएसपी निधियां निर्धारित करनी होती हैं। दादरा और नगर हवेली सहित राज्यों/संघ राज्यक्षेत्रों द्वारा अपने स्वयं के कोष से टीएसपी के लिए आवंटन और व्यय का ब्यौरा https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in पर उपलब्ध है।
इसके अलावा, जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय देश में अनुसूचित जनजातियों (अजजा) के कल्याण और विकास के लिए विभिन्न स्कीमों/कार्यक्रमों का क्रियान्वयन कर रहा है। मंत्रालय द्वारा पिछले पाँच वित्तीय वर्षों के दौरान किए गए राज्य-वार निधि आवंटन और इन स्कीमों का ब्यौरा अनुलग्नक पर है।
मंत्रालय/विभाग और नीति आयोग क्रमशः सीएस और सीएसएस स्कीमों का मूल्यांकन करते हैं। नीति आयोग ने वर्ष 2020-21 में समाप्त हुए ईएफसी चक्र के लिए एक मूल्यांकन अध्ययन किया, जिसमें मैट्रिकोत्तर छात्रवृत्ति, मैट्रिक-पूर्व छात्रवृत्ति, टीआरआई को सहायता, लघु वनोपज के लिए एमएसपी, टीएसएस को एससीए, पीवीटीजी का विकास, जनजातीय महोत्सव, बुनियादी ढाँचा, जन शिक्षा जैसी स्कीमों को शामिल किया गया है।
अनुसूचित जनजातियों (एसटी) की सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्थिति का आकलन भारत के महापंजीयक कार्यालय द्वारा आयोजित दशकीय जनगणना, सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण कार्यालय (एनएसएसओ) द्वारा किए गए बड़े पैमाने पर नमूना सर्वेक्षण, स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा किए गए राष्ट्रीय परिवार स्वास्थ्य सर्वेक्षण, कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा की गई कृषि जनगणना, स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग के यूडीआईएसई प्लस और उच्चतर शिक्षा विभाग द्वारा किए गए अखिल भारतीय उच्चतर शिक्षा सर्वेक्षण आदि के माध्यम से किया जाता है। विभिन्न सर्वेक्षणों के परिणाम बताते हैं कि पिछले कुछ वर्षों में अनुसूचित जनजातियों (एसटी) की जीवन स्थितियों में काफी सुधार हुआ है, उदाहरण के लिए, अजजा हेतु साक्षरता दर 2001 में 47.1% से बढ़कर 2011 में 59% हो गई है। इसके अलावा, आवधिक श्रम बल सर्वेक्षण (पीएलएफएस) रिपोर्ट (जुलाई 2023 - जून 2024) से पता चलता है कि अजजा के लिए साक्षरता दर बढ़कर 73.40% हो गई है। शिक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रकाशित शिक्षा के लिए एकीकृत जिला सूचना प्रणाली (यूडीआईएसई) प्लस रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, अजजा छात्रों के सकल नामांकन अनुपात (जीईआर) में उच्च प्राथमिक, माध्यमिक और वरिष्ठ (सीनियर) माध्यमिक स्तर पर सुधार हुआ है। उच्च प्राथमिक स्तर (VI-VIII) पर जीईआर 2013-14 में 91.33% से बढ़कर 2023-24 में 95.2% हो गया है, माध्यमिक स्तर (IX-X) पर 2013-14 में 70.2% से बढ़कर 2023-24 में 76.9% हो गया है और वरिष्ठ (सीनियर) माध्यमिक स्तर (XI-XII) पर यह 2013-14 में 35.44% से बढ़कर 2023-24 में 48.7% हो गया है। अजजा के लिए उच्चतर शिक्षा हेतु जीईआर 2013-14 में 11.3% से बढ़कर 2021-22 में 21.2% हो गया है। स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा किए गए राष्ट्रीय परिवार स्वास्थ्य सर्वेक्षण (एनएफएचएस) के अनुसार, अनुसूचित जनजातियों के संबंध में शिशु मृत्यु दर 2005-06 में 62.1 से घटकर 2019-21 में 41.6 हो गई है, अजजा के लिए पांच वर्ष से कम आयु के बच्चों की मृत्यु दर 2005-06 में 95.7 से घटकर 2019-21 में 50.3 हो गई है, अजजा महिलाओं के संबंध में संस्थागत प्रसव का प्रतिशत 2005-06 में 17.7 से बढ़कर 2019-21 में 82.3 हो गया है। इसके अलावा, अजजा बच्चों (आयु के अनुसार ऊंचाई) में बौनापन की व्यापकता 2005-06 में 53.9% से घटकर 2019-21 में 40.9% हो गई है, अजजा बच्चों (ऊंचाई के अनुसार वजन) में दुर्बलता की व्यापकता 2005-06 में 27.6% से घटकर 2019-21 में 23.2% हो गई है और अजजा बच्चों (आयु के अनुसार वजन) में कम वजन की व्यापकता 2005-06 में 54.5% से घटकर 2019-21 में 39.5% हो गई है।
अनुलग्नक
अनुसूचित जनजातियों का सामाजिक विकास और सशक्तिकरणके संबंध में श्रीमती कलाबेन मोहनभाई देलकर द्वारा दिनांक 07.08.2025 को पूछे जाने वाले लोक सभा अतारांकित प्रश्न संख्या 2997 के भाग (क) से भाग (ख) तक के उत्तर में संदर्भित अनुलग्नक।
देश में जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरु की जा रही प्रमुख स्कीमों/कार्यक्रमों का संक्षिप्त ब्यौरा:
(i) धरती आबा जनजातीय ग्राम उत्कर्ष अभियान: माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को धरती आबा जनजातीय ग्राम उत्कर्ष अभियान का शुभारंभ किया। इस अभियान में 17 लाइन मंत्रालयों द्वारा कार्यान्वित 25 उपाय शामिल हैं और इसका उद्देश्य पाँच वर्षों में 30 राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के 549 जिलों और 2,911 ब्लॉकों में पाँच करोड़ से अधिक जनजातियों को लाभान्वित करते हुए 63,843 गाँवों में अवसंरचना संबंधी अंतरों को पूरा करना, स्वास्थ्य, शिक्षा, आंगनवाड़ी सुविधाओं तक बेहतर पहुँच और आजीविका के अवसर प्रदान करना हैं। इस अभियान का कुल बजटीय परिव्यय 79,156 करोड़ (केंद्रीय हिस्सा: ₹56,333 करोड़ और राज्य हिस्सा: ₹22,823 करोड़) रुपये है।
(ii) प्रधानमंत्री जनजाति आदिवासी न्याय महा अभियान (पीएम जनमन): सरकार ने 15 नवंबर 2023 को प्रधानमंत्री जनजाति आदिवासी न्याय महा अभियान (पीएम-जनमन) शुरू किया है, जिसे जनजातीय गौरव दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है। लगभग 24,000 करोड़ रुपये के वित्तीय परिव्यय वाले इस मिशन का उद्देश्य तीन वर्षों में समयबद्ध तरीके से पीवीटीजी परिवारों और बस्तियों को सुरक्षित आवास, स्वच्छ पेयजल और स्वच्छता, शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य और पोषण तक बेहतर पहुँच, सड़क और दूरसंचार सम्पर्क, गैर-विद्युतीकृत घरों का विद्युतीकरण और स्थायी आजीविका के अवसर जैसी मूलभूत सुविधाओं से संतृप्त करना है।
(iii) प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन (पीएमजेवीएम): जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन (पीएमजेवीएम) को क्रियान्वित कर रहा है, जिसे जनजातीय आजीविका को बढ़ावा देने के लिए दो मौजूदा योजनाओं अर्थात, “न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी) के माध्यम से लघु वन उपज (एमएफपी) के विपणन के लिए तंत्र और एमएफपी के लिए मूल्य श्रृंखला का विकास” और “जनजातीय उत्पादों/उपज के विकास और विपणन के लिए संस्थागत सहायता” के विलय के माध्यम से तैयार किया गया है।
इस योजना में चयनित लघु वनोपज (एमएफपी) के लिए न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य निर्धारित और घोषित करने की परिकल्पना की गई है। किसी विशेष लघु वनोपज (एमएफपी) वस्तु का प्रचलित बाजार मूल्य निर्धारित न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य से कम होने की स्थिति में, पूर्व-निर्धारित न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य पर खरीद और विपणन कार्य, निर्दिष्ट राज्य एजेंसियों द्वारा किया जाएगा। साथ ही, सतत् संग्रहण, मूल्य संवर्धन, अवसंरचना विकास, लघु वनोपज (एमएफपी) के ज्ञान आधार का विस्तार और बाजार सूचना विकास जैसे अन्य मध्यम और दीर्घकालिक मुद्दों पर भी ध्यान दिया जाएगा।
(iv) एकलव्य आदर्श आवासीय विद्यालय (ईएमआरएस): वर्ष 2018-19 में जनजातीय बच्चों को उनके अपने परिवेश में नवोदय विद्यालय के समान गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए एकलव्य आदर्श आवासीय विद्यालय (ईएमआरएस) शुरू किए गए थे। इस नई योजना के अंतर्गत, सरकार ने 440 ईएमआरएस, 50% से अधिक अनुसूचित जनजाति की आबादी और कम से कम 20,000 जनजातीय व्यक्तियों (2011 की जनगणना के अनुसार) वाले प्रत्येक ब्लॉक में एक ईएमआरएस स्थापित करने का निर्णय लिया है। 288 ईएमआरएस स्कूलों को शुरू में संविधान के अनुच्छेद 275(1) के अंतर्गत अनुदान के तहत वित्त पोषित किया गया था, जिन्हें नए मॉडल के अनुसार उन्नत किया जा रहा है। तदनुसार, मंत्रालय ने देश भर में लगभग 3.5 लाख अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों को लाभान्वित करने के लिए कुल 728 ईएमआरएस स्थापित करने का लक्ष्य रखा है।
(v) संविधान के अनुच्छेद 275(1) के अंतर्गत अनुदान: संविधान के अनुच्छेद 275(1) के प्रावधान के अंतर्गत, अनुसूचित क्षेत्रों में प्रशासन के स्तर को बेहतर बनाने और जनजातीय लोगों के कल्याण हेतु अनुसूचित जनजाति आबादी वाले राज्यों को अनुदान जारी किए जाते हैं। यह एक विशेष क्षेत्र कार्यक्रम है और राज्यों को 100% अनुदान प्रदान किया जाता है। शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य, कौशल विकास, आजीविका, पेयजल, स्वच्छता आदि के क्षेत्रों में बुनियादी ढाँचे की गतिविधियों में अंतर को पाटने के लिए अनुसूचित जनजाति आबादी की महसूस की गई आवश्यकताओं के आधार पर राज्य सरकारों को निधियां जारी की जाती हैं।
(vi) अनुसूचित जनजातियों के कल्याण के लिए कार्यरत स्वैच्छिक संगठनों को अनुदान सहायता: अनुसूचित जनजातियों के कल्याण के लिए कार्यरत स्वैच्छिक संगठनों को अनुदान सहायता योजना के अंतर्गत, मंत्रालय शिक्षा और स्वास्थ्य के क्षेत्र में परियोजनाओं को वित्तपोषित करता है, जिसमें आवासीय विद्यालय, गैर-आवासीय विद्यालय, छात्रावास, सचल औषधालय, दस या अधिक बिस्तरों वाले अस्पताल, आजीविका आदि शामिल हैं।
(vii) अनुसूचित जनजाति के विद्यार्थियों के लिए मैट्रिक-पूर्व छात्रवृत्ति: यह योजना कक्षा IX-X में पढ़ने वाले विद्यार्थियों के लिए लागू है। माता-पिता की आय सभी स्रोतों को मिलाकर 2.50 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष से अधिक नहीं होनी चाहिए। दिवा छात्रों को 225 रुपये प्रति माह और छात्रावास में रहने वालों को 525 रुपये प्रति माह की छात्रवृत्ति वर्ष में 10 महीने की अवधि के लिए दी जाती है। छात्रवृत्ति राज्य सरकार/संघ राज्यक्षेत्र प्रशासन के माध्यम से वितरित की जाती है। पूर्वोत्तर और हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड तथा जम्मू और कश्मीर जैसे पहाड़ी राज्यों/संघ राज्यक्षेत्र जहाँ यह अनुपात 90:10 है, को छोड़कर, सभी राज्यों के लिए केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच वित्तपोषण अनुपात 75:25 है। विधायिका रहित संघ राज्यक्षेत्रों के लिए साझाकरण पद्धति (पैटर्न) 100% केंद्रीय हिस्सा है।
(viii) अनुसूचित जनजाति के विद्यार्थियों के लिए मैट्रिकोत्तर छात्रवृत्ति: इस योजना का उद्देश्य मैट्रिकोत्तर या उच्चतर माध्यमिक स्तर पर अध्ययन कर रहे अनुसूचित जनजाति के विद्यार्थियों को उनकी शिक्षा पूरी करने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करना है। माता-पिता की आय सभी स्रोतों को मिलाकर 2.50 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष से अधिक नहीं होनी चाहिए। शैक्षणिक संस्थानों द्वारा लिए जाने वाले अनिवार्य शुल्क की प्रतिपूर्ति संबंधित राज्य शुल्क निर्धारण समिति द्वारा निर्धारित सीमा के अधीन की जाती है और अध्ययन के पाठ्यक्रम के आधार पर 230 रुपये से 1200 रुपये प्रति माह की छात्रवृत्ति राशि का भुगतान किया जाता है। यह योजना राज्य सरकारों और संघ राज्यक्षेत्र के प्रशासनों द्वारा कार्यान्वित की जाती है। पूर्वोत्तर और हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड और जम्मू तथा कश्मीर जैसे पहाड़ी राज्यों/संघ राज्यक्षेत्र जहां यह अनुपात 90:10 है को छोड़कर, सभी राज्यों के लिए केंद्र और राज्यों के बीच वित्तपोषण अनुपात 75:25 है। बिना विधायिका वाले संघ राज्यक्षेत्रों के लिए साझाकरण पद्धति (पैटर्न) 100% केंद्रीय हिस्सा है।
(ix) अनुसूचित जनजाति के अभ्यर्थियों के लिए राष्ट्रीय समुद्रपारीय छात्रवृत्तियाँ: यह योजना चयनित छात्रों को विदेश में स्नातकोत्तर, पीएचडी और पोस्ट-डॉक्टरल अध्ययन हेतु वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करती है। प्रतिवर्ष कुल 20 छात्रवृत्तियाँ प्रदान की जाती हैं। इनमें से, 17 छात्रवृत्तियाँ अनुसूचित जनजातियों के लिए और 3 छात्रवृत्तियाँ विशेष रूप से कमजोर जनजातीय समूहों (पीवीटीजी) के छात्रों के लिए हैं। माता-पिता/परिवार की आय सभी स्रोतों को मिलाकर ₹6.00 लाख प्रति वर्ष से अधिक नहीं होनी चाहिए।
(x) अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों की उच्च शिक्षा के लिए राष्ट्रीय अध्येतावृत्ति और छात्रवृत्ति:
(क) राष्ट्रीय छात्रवृत्ति- (उच्च श्रेणी) योजना [स्नातक स्तर]: इस योजना का उद्देश्य मेधावी अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों को मंत्रालय द्वारा चिन्हित देश भर के 265 उत्कृष्ट संस्थानों, जैसे आईआईटी, एम्स, आईआईएम, एनआईआईटी आदि में से किसी में भी निर्धारित पाठ्यक्रमों में अध्ययन हेतु प्रोत्साहित करना है। सभी स्रोतों से पारिवारिक आय 6.00 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष से अधिक नहीं होनी चाहिए। छात्रवृत्ति राशि में शिक्षण शुल्क, रहने का खर्च और पुस्तकों व कंप्यूटर के लिए भत्ते शामिल हैं।
(ख) अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों के लिए राष्ट्रीय अध्येतावृत्ति: भारत में एमफिल और पीएचडी की उच्च शिक्षा प्राप्त करने के लिए अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों को प्रति वर्ष 750 अध्येतावृत्तियां प्रदान की जाती हैं। अध्येतावृत्ति यूजीसी के मानदंडों के अनुसार प्रदान की जाती है।
(xi) जनजातीय अनुसंधान संस्थानों (टीआरआई) को सहायता: मंत्रालय इस योजना के माध्यम से राज्य सरकारों को जहां पहले से नए टीआरआई स्थापित नहीं हैं, वहां उनकी स्थापना करने के लिए और मौजूदा टीआरआई के कामकाज को सुदृढ़ करने हेतु अनुसंधान और दस्तावेजीकरण, प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण, समृद्ध जनजातीय विरासत को बढ़ावा देने आदि के प्रति अपनी मुख्य जिम्मेदारी निभाने के लिए सहायता प्रदान करता है। जनजातीय कला और संस्कृति को संरक्षित करने के लिए, अनुसंधान और दस्तावेजीकरण, कला और कलाकृतियों के रखरखाव और संरक्षण, जनजातीय संग्रहालय की स्थापना, जनजातियों के लिए राज्य के अन्य हिस्सों में आदन-प्रदान यात्राएँ, जनजातीय त्योहारों के आयोजन आदि के माध्यम से देश भर में जनजातीय संस्कृति और विरासत को संरक्षित और बढ़ावा देने के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियां करने हेतु टीआरआई को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इस स्कीम के तहत जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा शीर्ष समिति के अनुमोदन से आवश्यकतानुसार टीआरआई को 100% सहायता अनुदान वित्तपोषित है।
पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों के दौरान मंत्रालय द्वारा इन स्कीम/कार्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत आबंटित की गई निधियों का राज्य-वार ब्यौरा निम्नानुसार है:
अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों के लिए मैट्रिक-पूर्व छात्रवृत्ति स्कीम के तहत जारी की गई राज्य-वार निधियां
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्र. सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र का नाम
वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25*
1
अंडमान और निकोबार
0.12
0.08
0.10
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
14.34
39.35
57.00
30.77
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
2.07
2.67
4
असम
0.17
1.02
1.07
1.88
1.00
5
बिहार
0.00
0.00
6
छत्तीसगढ़
35.42
0.00
52.50
7
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
2.34
2.07
8
गोवा
0.41
0.00
1.08
0.53
0.36
9
गुजरात
21.99
36.89
54.52
62.00
9.23
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.92
0.00
0.79
1.10
11
जम्मू और कश्मीर
0.00
0.00
12
झारखंड
0.00
38.99
57.00
13
कर्नाटक
0.00
17.53
23.70
34.00
7.00
14
केरल
1.17
3.47
4.36
1.00
15
लद्दाख
0.42
0.74
0.40
16
मध्य प्रदेश
54.29
114.58
127.44
53.05
17
मणिपुर
0.00
0.00
18
मेघालय
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.70
19
मिजोरम
1.68
6.57
3.07
20
नागालैंड
0.61
0.00
21
ओडिशा
69.45
52.37
93.97
29.50
22
पुडुचेरी
0.02
0.00
23
राजस्थान
31.27
62.34
35.31
22.36
24
सिक्किम
0.09
0.00
0.18
25
तमिलनाडु
2.41
5.47
4.04
3.62
0.60
26
तेलंगाना
0.00
0.00
1.50
0.00
27
त्रिपुरा
2.52
0.59
11.37
6.92
28
उत्तर प्रदेश
0.00
0.88
29
उत्तराखंड
1.38
0.00
0.15
0.70
30
पश्चिम बंगाल
7.88
9.13
29.89
कुल
248.90
394.14
357.29
308.60
163.69
*अनंतिम
अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों के लिए मैट्रिकोत्तर छात्रवृत्ति स्कीम के तहत राज्य-वार जारी की गई निधियां
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्र. सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र का नाम
वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22
वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25*
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0.13
0.10
0.10
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
60.39
89.91
133.57
114.71
120.00
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
57.13
123.61
96.16
80.00
100.00
4
असम
54.14
10.93
68.45
35.00
79.71
5
बिहार
7.08
4.43
6
छत्तीसगढ़
87.90
93.30
71.25
70.00
7
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
34.82
4.04
4.90
8
गोवा
4.58
11.87
5.27
5.00
9
गुजरात
229.78
461.70
244.26
350.00
231.22
10
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
5.00
11
जम्मू और कश्मीर
8.05
6.84
7.46
9.95
12
झारखंड
0.00
126.55
53.11
200.00
13
कर्नाटक
0.00
170.81
225.56
125.00
14
केरल
32.85
25.16
46.89
29.00
15
लद्दाख
7.38
22.14
18.91
5.96
35.00
16
मध्य प्रदेश
123.44
245.29
270.49
350.00
250.00
17
महाराष्ट्र
181.50
192.15
90.27
570.36
117.81
18
मणिपुर
21.84
42.92
41.38
30.00
25.00
19
मेघालय
0.00
26.36
146.20
85.00
145.08
20
मिजोरम
34.47
38.75
25.90
25.00
24.00
21
नागालैंड
32.26
44.36
36.08
35.00
62.00
22
ओडिशा
190.96
218.43
171.33
135.64
294.00
23
पुडुचेरी
0.20
0.00
24
राजस्थान
255.57
137.45
188.10
220.00
350.00
25
सिक्किम
5.54
10.36
9.25
6.00
26
तमिलनाडु
33.29
48.49
28.54
20.00
25.00
27
तेलंगाना
272.98
75.04
238.51
112.50
152.50
28
त्रिपुरा
48.05
71.89
45.22
40.00
74.94
29
उत्तर प्रदेश
22.19
10.00
15.00
30
उत्तराखंड
0.00
35.68
1.88
2.70
31
पश्चिम बंगाल
22.56
38.72
34.06
35.00
कुल
1829.08
2256.80
1964.63
2668.69
2598.34
*अनंतिम
पीएम-जनमन के अंतर्गत पिछले दो वर्षों के दौरान राज्य सरकारों को जारी की गई निधियों का राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार ब्यौरा
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्र.स.
राज्य
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25*
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
14.97
5.00
2
छत्तीसगढ़
8.52
0.00
3
गुजरात
1.66
4.37
4
झारखंड
0.62
1.50
5
कर्नाटक
3.33
10.26
6
केरल
2.29
0.00
7
मध्य प्रदेश
25.99
0.00
8
महाराष्ट्र
12.47
5.00
9
ओडिशा
12.68
23.92
10
राजस्थान
3.33
3.44
11
तमिलनाडु
5.20
20.67
12
तेलंगाना
2.91
13.24
13
त्रिपुरा
4.57
7.50
14
उत्तर प्रदेश
0.83
0.00
15
उत्तराखंड
0.62
4.78
कुल
100.00
99.68
*अनंतिम
पीवीटीजी का विकासस्कीम के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान जारी की गई निधियों का ब्यौरा निम्नानुसार है:
(लाख रुपए में)
क्र. सं.
राज्य
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
1245.51
1829.6
1645.5
0
0
2
अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0
252.11
0
0
0
3
बिहार
0
0
0
0
0
4
छत्तीसगढ़
989.32
996.9
1500
0
0
5
गुजरात
552.2
761.8
1731.2
0
0
6
झारखंड
1777.29
1696.93
0
0
0
7
कर्नाटक
438.46
661.17
1439.42
0
0
8
केरल
88
0
0
0
0
9
मध्य प्रदेश
2188.11
2888.69
0
0
0
10
महाराष्ट्र
1411.66
0
0
0
0
11
मणिपुर
0
0
0
0
0
12
ओडिशा
1202
1197
1796.75
0
0
13
राजस्थान
968
706.17
1120.625
0
0
14
तमिलनाडु
551.08
1967.81
907.7
0
2723..11
15
तेलंगाना
1460.5
1193.04
1508.13
0
2746.87
16
त्रिपुरा
231.43
1481.71
1402.65
0
207.95
17
उत्तर प्रदेश
82.04
0
0
0
0
18
उत्तराखंड
295
367.07
0
0
0
19
पश्चिम बंगाल
519.4
0
665.95
0
1631.05
कुल
14000
16000
13717.925
0
7308.98
*अनंतिम
पिछले पांच वर्षों में एनएसटीएफडीसी द्वारा वितरित ऋण राशि
(लाख रुपये में)
क्र. सं.
राज्य
2020-21
संवितरित राशि
2021-22
संवितरित राशि
2022-23
संवितरित राशि
2023-24
संवितरित राशि
2024-25*
संवितरित राशि
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
5022.24
1127.19
4119.80
5551.49
6039.21
2
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0.00
0.00
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
970.52
814.01
699.90
25.77
17.88
4
असम
5.00
40.02
24.24
5
बिहार
11.48
3.06
0.00
6
छत्तीसगढ़
197.49
1398.99
296.00
227.29
499.43
7
दादरा एवं नगर हवेली
4.55
0.00
8
गोवा
0.22
0.00
9
गुजरात
1442.03
2022.50
1019.61
2810.12
4931.39
10
हरियाणा
0.00
11
हिमाचल प्रदेश
13.40
14.00
56.90
2.19
30.60
12
जम्मू और कश्मीर
408.75
1362.87
1272.54
295.19
1102.49
13
झारखंड
1001.60
1422.00
3.00
684.25
247.45
14
कर्नाटक
3109.08
1369.31
1582.42
853.41
1854.44
15
केरल
298.76
637.30
720.73
446.74
684.80
16
लक्षद्वीप
73.53
17
मध्य प्रदेश
3360.10
2755.01
5392.05
1759.58
1660.72
18
महाराष्ट्र
37.27
209.06
658.19
2523.52
567.76
19
मणिपुर
62.37
25.00
235.49
102.80
20
मेघालय
4485.43
694.81
470.60
475.91
298.09
21
मिजोरम
3324.18
5450.68
5295.74
6856.69
6948.28
22
नागालैंड
1098.72
693.36
20.39
1199.77
627.08
23
ओडिशा
1794.44
2457.93
63.19
362.35
883.56
24
राजस्थान
2205.16
508.60
789.35
712.22
130.16
25
सिक्किम
82.11
62.56
34.23
201.63
26
तमिलनाडु
12.50
15.00
1087.13
3265.67
1210.39
27
तेलंगाना
5359.23
3111.55
4583.99
3218.52
5174.31
28
त्रिपुरा
2216.28
580.26
48.02
2014.62
1695.98
29
उत्तराखंड
6.15
81.42
32.59
1.92
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
1.55
3.37
85.81
31
पश्चिम बंगाल
275.64
573.91
1643.33
1526.59
2233.75
कुल
36790.00
27292.38
29929.30
35165.42
37327.70
*अनंतिम
पिछले पाँच वर्षों के दौरान टीएसएस को एससीए/पीएमएएजीवाई के अंतर्गत जारी की गई राज्य-वार निधि
(लाख रुपए में)
क्र.सं.
राज्य
टीएसएस को एससीए
पीएमएएजीवाई
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
जारी की गई निधि
जारी की गई निधि
जारी की गई निधि
जारी की गई निधि
जारी की गई निधि
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
4954.96
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
7015.50
733.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
असम
4578.76
8743.02
11538.22
7182.38
5186.19
4
बिहार
3106.00
774.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
छत्तीसगढ़
8769.06
15595.8
23021.82
0.00
0.00
6
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमन और दीव
0.00
0.00
173.23
0.00
0.00
7
गोवा
724.26
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
गुजरात
10786.40
15916.78
19401.76
0.00
0.00
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1367.00
377.03
288.09
0.00
0.00
10
जम्मू और कश्मीर
0.00
0.00
932.39
0.00
0.00
11
लद्दाख
0.00
0.00
470.53
0.00
0.00
12
झारखंड
7049.64
6531.79
6915.28
0.00
0.00
13
कर्नाटक
0.00
2139.9
937.48
0.00
0.00
14
केरल
459.15
0.00
0.00
61.19
30.00
15
मध्य प्रदेश
0.00
12268.76
27694.54
0.00
0.00
16
महाराष्ट्र
0.00
0.00
13485.50
0.00
0.00
17
मणिपुर
0.00
427.98
295.47
0.00
0.00
18
मेघालय
328.25
0.00
3342.30
0.00
0.00
19
मिजोरम
1236.22
580.83
1818.61
1112.009
1468.00
20
नागालैंड
2846.14
886.53
2233.97
0.00
3827.44
21
ओडिशा
9010.42
2771.68
1001.24
3044.42
0.00
22
राजस्थान
8662.66
7224.71
15269.66
0.00
0.00
23
सिक्किम
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
तमिलनाडु
377.47
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
25
तेलंगाना
4191.00
2262.18
1681.04
0.00
1646.00
26
त्रिपुरा
1173.30
631.78
904.48
2737.23
0.00
27
उत्तराखंड
757.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
उत्तर प्रदेश
508.83
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
पश्चिम बंगाल
3746.00
0.00
3495.20
0.00
0.00
कुल
81648.82
78152.21
135186.41
14993.04
12619.00
*अनंतिम
संविधान के अनुच्छेद 275(1) के अंतर्गत जारी की गई निधि दर्शाने वाला विवरण (दिनांक 05.06.2025 तक)
(लाख रुपये में)
क्र.सं.
राज्य
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
कुल निर्मुक्ति
कुल निर्मुक्ति
कुल निर्मुक्ति
कुल निर्मुक्ति
कुल निर्मुक्ति
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
2055.55
2638.65
0.00
0.00
9841.55
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
6014.00
9830.00
7265.30
6740.00
10030.00
3
असम
4592.37
2570.000
2300.00
3294.12
4286.23
4
बिहार
0.00
642.08
1001.01
871.24
524.00
5
छत्तीसगढ़
9976.24
11604.02
13578.43
15676.77
14506.46
6
गोवा
0.00
600.41
667.79
150.00
479.91
7
गुजरात
5940.04
6923.79
7549.12
4584.77
2727.27
8
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1161.00
1500.00
1655.00
1696.45
2244.23
10
झारखंड
10278.00
12264.19
6677.87
14299.82
5147.06
11
कर्नाटक
3305.68
3210.00
4297.57
4070.00
4730.26
12
केरल
0.00
0.00
817.67
1910.44
395.81
13
मध्य प्रदेश
4279.78
5319.10
8438.75
15741.70
9183.585
14
महाराष्ट्र
4573.16
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
मणिपुर
0.00
0.00
1067.36
2456.35
1981.32
16
मेघालय
492.71
1595.25
2904.84
3127.29
2217.40
17
मिजोरम
1909.71
2971.54
1654.05
2897.97
2143.80
18
नागालैंड
1717.38
3202.39
5863.47
5020.11
2050.50
19
ओडिशा
6304.62
11382.05
10150.55
6870.56
10107.95
20
राजस्थान
9166.00
10435.21
11002.53
8940.07
4626.61
21
सिक्किम
516.00
2045.00
720.38
1754.38
4485.06
22
तमिलनाडु
0.00
0.00
0.00
650.49
2019.665
23
तेलंगाना
2517.00
2050.00
3114.46
5169.00
13797.00
24
त्रिपुरा
201.74
607.53
1294.71
4226.39
4151.82
25
उत्तर प्रदेश
927.426
832.71
1135.82
1353.63
1829.90
26
उत्तराखंड
0.00
100.65
306.02
964.05
0.00
27
पश्चिम बंगाल
4041.14
0.00
4186.50
4744.40
3549.61
कुल योग
79969.55
92324.57
97649.20
117210.00
117057.00
*अनंतिम
अनुसूचित जनजातियों के कल्याण हेतु कार्यरत स्वैच्छिक संगठनों को सहायता अनुदान योजना के अंतर्गत वर्ष 2020-21 से 2024-25 तक जारी वित्तपोषित निधि का विवरण
(लाख रुपये में)
राज्य
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
आंध्र प्रदेश
50.26
162.29
183.01
92.19
249.08
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
271.84
237.79
213.91
205.74
639.09
असम
40.62
185.12
214.46
121.75
284.47
छत्तीसगढ़
49.00
130.37
138.42
140.64
250.83
दिल्ली
13.16
14.29
8.31
-
17.42
गुजरात
120.98
104.03
284.73
299.17
338.79
हिमाचल प्रदेश
224.25
131.55
226.02
437.22
578.27
जम्मू और कश्मीर
46.39
26.73
36.76
-
49.28
झारखंड
501.37
697.12
881.91
918.76
2666.31
कर्नाटक
116.51
222.94
290.59
247.33
520.86
केरल
120.82
142.81
129.48
7.53
186.75
लद्दाख
-
43.09
74.33
84.54
181.79
मध्य प्रदेश
223.89
1102.69
1091.13
975.56
1438.54
महाराष्ट्र
402.57
673.98
1358.81
1047.53
1550.50
मणिपुर
280.92
602.03
207.54
406.09
657.29
मेघालय
845.01
776.02
2132.05
914.83
2017.34
मिजोरम
69.64
111.51
51.50
38.69
158.85
ओडिशा
1536.82
2424.82
2049.49
4095.84
2885.48
राजस्थान
189.80
101.66
269.21
217.68
498.95
सिक्किम
9.46
27.18
46.81
53.16
117.11
तमिलनाडु
117.03
274.74
250.31
377.29
189.10
तेलंगाना
54.82
56.64
39.99
96.98
208.03
त्रिपुरा
33.54
1.56
95.69
42.09
186.63
उत्तर प्रदेश
112.23
32.21
61.49
51.03
140.36
उत्तराखंड
48.54
64.22
112.93
44.30
98.68
पश्चिम बंगाल
470.51
577.61
476.10
1167.79
1390.18
कुल
5950.00
8925.00
10925.00
12083.71
17500.00
*अनंतिम
वर्ष 2020-21 से 2024-25 के दौरानजनजातीय अनुसंधान संस्थानों को सहायतास्कीम के तहत जारी की गई निधियों का ब्यौरा
(लाख रुपए में)
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
जारी की गई निधियां
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
अंडमान और निकोबार
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
455.00
432.75
219.13
125.00
0.00
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
184.15
0
0.00
48.63
150.00
4
असम
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
270.00
5
बिहार
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
6
छत्तीसगढ़
0.00
189.04
113.43
250.00
1100.00
7
गोवा
202.50
111.75
0.00
50.57
200.00
8
गुजरात
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
50.00
114.1
0
0.00
125.00
10
जम्मू और कश्मीर
206.51
200
170.84
770.85
100.00
11
झारखंड
0.00
13.92
164.96
417.03
200.00
12
कर्नाटक
26.35
184.25
0.00
0.00
200.00
13
केरल
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
300.00
14
लद्दाख
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
15
मध्य प्रदेश
447.00
484.58
0.00
143.08
600.00
16
महाराष्ट्र
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
17
मणिपुर
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
140.00
18
मिजोरम
1178.22
766.65
53.75
550.00
723.14
19
नागालैंड
0.00
85
205.000
400.00
600.00
20
ओडिशा
503.00
644.76
313.15
600.00
600.00
21
राजस्थान
8.89
215.34216
0.00
0.00
0.00
22
सिक्किम
144.00
273.3
0.00
0.00
200.00
23
तमिलनाडु
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
24
तेलंगाना
375.75
548.95
0.00
0.00
1300.00
25
त्रिपुरा
0.00
44.29384
0.00
25.00
300.00
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
35.15
89.25
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
पश्चिम बंगाल
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
मेघालय
0.00
66.224
0.00
0.00
100.00
29
उत्तराखंड
2183.48
1400.75
0.00
948.01
793.86
कुल
6000.00
6000.00
1240.26
4353.17
9000.00
*अनंतिम
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान ईएमआरएस के अंतर्गत जारी की गई निधियों का ब्यौरा (लाख रुपये में)
क्र.सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र का नाम
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
6,199.12
14,591.28
12,600.57
10,795.05
20,252.60
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
200.24
119.54
1,010.87
693.91
1,998.01
3
असम (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
750
1,800.00
1,433.65
2,732.67
10,638.59
4
बिहार
10
0
0
8.95
34.12
5
छत्तीसगढ़
6,968.12
13,259.66
19,435.93
15,888.89
75,241.68
6
दादरा एवं नगर हवेली
95.7
252.55
568.22
163.45
173.77
7
गुजरात
4,755.86
1,060.00
10,088.95
15,667.55
23,739.43
8
हिमाचल प्रदेश
255.06
599.11
483.18
829.76
1,353.01
9
जम्मू और कश्मीर
0
392.4
1,200.00
891.4
373.56
10
झारखंड
2,205.73
11,309.20
23,562.27
23,915.13
63,365.39
11
कर्नाटक
2,495.83
3,672.86
1,768.84
2,677.67
5,996.19
12
केरल
0
229.56
1,515.66
249
1,030.37
13
लद्दाख
0
10
450
800
17.41
14
मध्य प्रदेश
14,459.36
3,560.00
31,817.79
13,157.19
24,589.25
15
महाराष्ट्र
2,787.16
4,393.74
12,919.16
8,525.91
26,849.30
16
मणिपुर (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
1,268.00
398.08
2,369.98
3,044.92
2,325.91
17
मेघालय (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
1,123.45
1,100.00
800
21,014.66
31,442.72
18
मिजोरम (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
3,283.73
6,085.41
2,094.54
1,242.52
14,313.18
19
नागालैंड (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
5,885.51
9,481.60
557.71
18,377.12
698.27
20
ओडिशा
6,174.27
10,648.82
28,164.31
48,934.80
60,184.05
21
राजस्थान
12,944.17
18,214.71
19,463.30
13,687.79
8,532.54
22
सिक्किम (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
800.33
1,037.88
1,047.35
1,118.83
845.00
23
तमिलनाडु
1,225.14
1,190.62
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
24
तेलंगाना
9,517.30
19,695.52
12,794.53
14,276.17
13,492.34
25
त्रिपुरा (पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र)
6,064.89
5,715.44
6,435.19
6,670.35
9,946.98
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
386.68
337.49
596.23
624.14
949.43
27
उत्तराखंड
321.28
598.39
474.95
1,537.53
3,475.04
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
2,062.45
0
2,303.67
1,869.70
1,789.50
कुल
92,239.38
1,29,753.86
1,97,055.63
2,30,494.86
4,05,386.59
*अनंतिम