Ministry of Tribal Affairs
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT OF STS
07 AUG 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Shri Delkarkalaben Mohanbhai, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that government is implementing Development Action Plan for Scheduled Tribes (DAPST) as a strategy for the development of Scheduled Tribes and areas having tribal concentration in the country. Besides Ministry of Tribal Affairs, 41 Ministries/Departments are allocating certain percentage of their total scheme budget every year for tribal development under DAPST to bridge the developmental gap between Scheduled Tribes (STs) and non-ST populations and for various tribal development projects relating to education, health, agriculture, irrigation, roads, housing, electrification, employment generation, skill development, etc. Schemes along-with funds allocated by the obligated Ministries/Departments for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes are given at Statement 10B of Expenditure Profile of Union Budget document in the link https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/budget2024-25/doc/eb/stat10b.pdf.
State Governments are also supposed to earmark TSP funds with respect to the total Scheme allocation, in proportion to ST population (Census 2011) in the State. The details of allocation and expenditure for TSP by States/UTs out of their own funds including the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli are available at https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in.
Further, Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing various schemes/programmes for the welfare and development of the Scheduled Tribes (STs) in the country. The details of these schemes and the State-wise funds allocations made during last five financial years by the Ministry is given at Annexure.
Ministries/Departments and NITI Aayog undertakes evaluation of CS and CSS schemes respectively. NITI Aayog has conducted an Evaluation Study for the EFC cycle which ended in 2020-21 which covered the schemes namely Post Matric Scholarship, Pre-Matric Scholarship, Support to TRI, MSP for Minor Forest Produce, SCA to TSS, Development of PVTGs, Tribal Festival, Infrastructure, Mass Education.
Socio-economic condition of Scheduled Tribes (STs) is assessed through decennial Census conducted by Office of Registrar General, India, large scale sample surveys conducted by National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics &Programme Implementation, National Family Health Survey conducted by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Agricultural Census conducted by Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, UDISE plus of Department of School Education & Literacy and All India Survey on Higher Education conducted by Department of Higher Education etc. Results from various surveys reveal that over the years there have been considerable improvements in living conditions of the Scheduled Tribes (STs), for example, literacy rate for STs has improved from 47.1% in 2001 to 59% in 2011. Further, Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) report (July 2023 - June 2024) reveals that literacy rate for STs increased to 73.40%. According to Unified District Information System for Education (UDISE) Plus reports published by Ministry of Education, Gross Enrolment Ratio (GER) for ST students has improved at Upper Primary, Secondary and Senior Secondary levels. GER at Upper Primary level (VI-VIII) has increased from 91.33% in 2013-14 to 95.2 % in 2023-24, at Secondary level (IX-X) has increased from 70.2 % in 2013-14 to 76.9 % in 2023-24 and at Senior Secondary Level (XI-XII), it has improved from 35.44 % in 2013-14 to 48.7 % in 2023-24. GER for Higher education for STs has increased from 11.3% in 2013-14 to 21.2 % in 2021-22. As per National Family Health Surveys (NFHS) conducted by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, in respect of Scheduled Tribes, Infant mortality rate has decreased from 62.1 in 2005-06 to 41.6 in 2019-21, Under five mortality rate for STs has decreased from 95.7 in 2005-06 to 50.3 in 2019-21, Percentage of Institutional Delivery in respect of ST women has increased from 17.7 in 2005-06 to 82.3 in 2019-21. Further, Prevalence of stunting in ST children (Height for Age) has decreased from 53.9% in 2005-06 to 40.9 % in 2019-21, prevalence of wasting in ST children (Weight for Height) has decreased from 27.6 % in 2005-06 to 23.2 % in 2019-21 and prevalence of Underweight in ST children (Weight for Age) has decreased from 54.5 % in 2005-06 to 39.5 % in 2019-21.
Annexure
Annexure referred to in reply to part (a) to part (b) of the Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 2997 for 07.08.2025 by SMT. DELKAR KALABEN MOHANBHAI regarding “SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND EMPOWERMENT OF STS”
Brief details of major schemes/programmes being implemented by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs in the country:
(i) DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan: Hon'ble PM launched DhartiAabaJanjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries and aims to saturate infrastructural gaps in 63,843 villages, improve access to health, education, Anganwadi facilities and providing livelihood opportunities benefiting more than 5 crore tribals in 549 districts and 2,911 blocks in 30 States/UTs in 5 years. The Abhiyan has total budgetary outlay of Rs.79,156 Cr (Central share: ₹56,333 Cr and State share: ₹22,823 Cr).
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM JANMAN): Government has launched Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) on 15th November 2023, which is celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas. The mission with financial outlay of around Rs.24,000 Crore aims to saturate PVTG households and habitations with basic facilities such as safe housing, clean drinking water and sanitation, improved access to education, health and nutrition, road and telecom connectivity, electrification of un-electrified households and sustainable livelihood opportunities in time bound manner in 3 years.
(iii) Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM): The Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing the Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM), which has been designed through the merger of two existing schemes for the promotion of tribal livelihood, i.e., “Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) and Development of Value Chain for MFP” and “Institutional Support for Development and Marketing of Tribal Products/Produce”.
The scheme envisages fixation and declaration of Minimum Support Price for the selected MFP. Procurement and Marketing operation at pre-fixed MSP will be undertaken by the designated State Agencies in the event of the prevailing market price of the particular MFP item falling below the stipulated MSP. Simultaneously other medium and long-term issues like sustainable collection, value addition, infrastructure development, knowledge base expansion of MFP and market intelligence development will also be addressed.
(iv) Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS): Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) was started in the year 2018-19 to provide quality education at par with Navodaya Vidyalaya to the tribal children in their own environment. Under the new scheme, Government decided to establish 440 EMRSs, one EMRS in every block having more than 50% ST population and at least 20,000 tribal persons (as per census 2011). 288 EMRS schools were initially funded under Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution, which are being upgraded as per the new model. Accordingly, Ministry has set the target to set up total of 728 EMRSs benefiting around 3.5 lakh ST students across the country.
(v) Grants under Article 275(1) of the Constitution: Under the Proviso to Article 275(1) of Constitution, Grants are released to States, having ST population for raising the level of administration in Scheduled Areas and for the welfare of tribal people. This is a Special Area Programme and 100% grants are provided to States. Funds are released to the State Governments depending on the felt needs of ST population to bridge the gap in infrastructure activities in the fields of education, health, skill development, livelihood, drinking water, sanitation, etc.
(vi) Grant-in Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes: Under the scheme of Grant-in-Aid to Voluntary Organizations working for the welfare of Scheduled Tribes, the Ministry funds projects in the fields of education and health, covering residential schools, non-residential schools, hostels, mobile dispensaries, ten or more bedded hospitals, livelihood, etc.
(vii) Pre-Matric Scholarships to ST students: The scheme is applicable to students who are studying in Classes IX –X. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Scholarship of Rs.225/-per month for day scholars and Rs.525/-per month for hostellers is given for a period of 10 months in a year. Scholarship is disbursed through the State Government/UT Administration. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except North East and Hills States/UT like Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(viii) Post Matric Scholarship to ST students: The objective of the scheme is to provide financial assistance to the Scheduled Tribe students studying at post-matriculation or post-secondary levels to enable them to complete their education. Parental income from all sources should not be more than Rs.2.50 lakhs per annum. Compulsory fees charged by educational institutions are reimbursed subject to the limit fixed by the concerned State Fee fixation committee and scholarship amount of Rs.230 to Rs.1200 per month, depending upon the course of study is paid. The Scheme is implemented by the State Governments and Union Territory Administrations. Funding ratio is 75:25 between Centre and States for all States except NE and Hilly States/UT of Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Jammu and Kashmir where it is 90:10. For UTs without legislature sharing pattern is 100% Central share.
(ix) National Overseas Scholarships for ST Candidates: The Scheme provides for financial assistance to selected students to pursue Post Graduation, PhD & Post-Doctoral study abroad. A total of 20 awards are given every year. Of these, 17 awards are for STs and 3 awards for students belonging to Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTGs). Parental/family income from all sources should not exceed Rs.6.00 lakhs per annum.
(x) National Fellowship &Scholarship for Higher Education of ST students:
(a) National Scholarship– (Top class) Scheme [Graduate level]: The objective of the scheme is to encourage meritorious ST students for pursuing studies in prescribed courses in any of the 265 institutions of excellence across the country like IITs, AIIMS, IIMs, NIITs, etc. identified by the Ministry. Family income from all sources should not exceed Rs.6.00 lakhs per annum. Scholarship amount includes tuition fees, living expenses and allowances for books and computer.
(b) National Fellowship for ST students: 750 fellowships are provided to ST students each year for pursing higher studies in India for MPhil and PhD. Fellowship is granted as per UGC norms.
(xi) Support to Tribal Research Institutes (TRIs): Ministry extends support to the State Governments through the Scheme to set up new TRIs where it didn’t exist and to strengthen functioning of existing TRIs to carry out its core responsibility towards Research & Documentations, Training and capacity building, promotion of rich tribal heritage etc. To preserve tribal art and culture, financial assistance is provided to TRI’s to carry out various activities to preserve and promote tribal culture and heritage across the country through research and documentation, maintenance and preservation of art & artefacts, setting up of tribal museum, exchange visits for the tribals to other parts of the State, organizing tribal festivals etc. Funding under this Scheme is 100% grant-in-aid by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs to the TRIs on need basis with the approval of Apex Committee.
State-wise funds allocations made during last five financial years by the Ministry under these schemes/programmes is as follows:
State-wise fund released under Pre-Matric scholarship Scheme for ST students
(Rs. In Crore)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.12
0.08
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
14.34
39.35
57.00
30.77
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
2.07
2.67
4
Assam
0.17
1.02
1.07
1.88
1.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
35.42
0.00
52.50
7
DNH & DD
2.34
2.07
8
Goa
0.41
0.00
1.08
0.53
0.36
9
Gujarat
21.99
36.89
54.52
62.00
9.23
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.92
0.00
0.79
1.10
11
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
38.99
57.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
17.53
23.70
34.00
7.00
14
Kerala
1.17
3.47
4.36
1.00
15
Ladakh
0.42
0.74
0.40
16
Madhya Pradesh
54.29
114.58
127.44
53.05
17
Manipur
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.70
19
Mizoram
1.68
6.57
3.07
20
Nagaland
0.61
0.00
21
Odisha
69.45
52.37
93.97
29.50
22
Puducherry
0.02
0.00
23
Rajasthan
31.27
62.34
35.31
22.36
24
Sikkim
0.09
0.00
0.18
25
Tamil Nadu
2.41
5.47
4.04
3.62
0.60
26
Telangana
0.00
0.00
1.50
0.00
27
Tripura
2.52
0.59
11.37
6.92
28
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.88
29
Uttarakhand
1.38
0.00
0.15
0.70
30
West Bengal
7.88
9.13
29.89
Total
248.90
394.14
357.29
308.60
163.69
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under Post-Matric scholarship Scheme for ST students
(Rs. In Crore)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
A.& N. Islands
0.13
0.10
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
60.39
89.91
133.57
114.71
120.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
57.13
123.61
96.16
80.00
100.00
4
Assam
54.14
10.93
68.45
35.00
79.71
5
Bihar
7.08
4.43
6
Chhattisgarh
87.90
93.30
71.25
70.00
7
DNH DD
34.82
4.04
4.90
8
Goa
4.58
11.87
5.27
5.00
9
Gujarat
229.78
461.70
244.26
350.00
231.22
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
5.00
11
Jammu & Kashmir
8.05
6.84
7.46
9.95
12
Jharkhand
0.00
126.55
53.11
200.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
170.81
225.56
125.00
14
Kerala
32.85
25.16
46.89
29.00
15
Ladakh
7.38
22.14
18.91
5.96
35.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
123.44
245.29
270.49
350.00
250.00
17
Maharashtra
181.50
192.15
90.27
570.36
117.81
18
Manipur
21.84
42.92
41.38
30.00
25.00
19
Meghalaya
0.00
26.36
146.20
85.00
145.08
20
Mizoram
34.47
38.75
25.90
25.00
24.00
21
Nagaland
32.26
44.36
36.08
35.00
62.00
22
Odisha
190.96
218.43
171.33
135.64
294.00
23
Puducherry
0.20
0.00
24
Rajasthan
255.57
137.45
188.10
220.00
350.00
25
Sikkim
5.54
10.36
9.25
6.00
26
Tamil Nadu
33.29
48.49
28.54
20.00
25.00
27
Telangana
272.98
75.04
238.51
112.50
152.50
28
Tripura
48.05
71.89
45.22
40.00
74.94
29
Uttar Pradesh
22.19
10.00
15.00
30
Uttarakhand
0.00
35.68
1.88
2.70
31
West Bengal
22.56
38.72
34.06
35.00
Total
1829.08
2256.80
1964.63
2668.69
2598.34
*Provisional
State/UT-wise, details of funds released to State Governments during last two years under PM-JANMAN
(in Rs. Cr)
S.N.
State
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
14.97
5.00
2
Chhattisgarh
8.52
0.00
3
Gujarat
1.66
4.37
4
Jharkhand
0.62
1.50
5
Karnataka
3.33
10.26
6
Kerala
2.29
0.00
7
Madhya Pradesh
25.99
0.00
8
Maharashtra
12.47
5.00
9
Odisha
12.68
23.92
10
Rajasthan
3.33
3.44
11
Tamil Nadu
5.20
20.67
12
Telangana
2.91
13.24
13
Tripura
4.57
7.50
14
Uttar Pradesh
0.83
0.00
15
Uttarakhand
0.62
4.78
Total
100.00
99.68
*Provisional
The details of funds released during last five years under the scheme “Development of PVTGs”
are as under:
(in Rs. lakhs)
S. No
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
1245.51
1829.6
1645.5
0
0
2
A & N Islands
0
252.11
0
0
0
3
Bihar
0
0
0
0
0
4
Chhattisgarh
989.32
996.9
1500
0
0
5
Gujarat
552.2
761.8
1731.2
0
0
6
Jharkhand
1777.29
1696.93
0
0
0
7
Karnataka
438.46
661.17
1439.42
0
0
8
Kerala
88
0
0
0
0
9
Madhya Pradesh
2188.11
2888.69
0
0
0
10
Maharashtra
1411.66
0
0
0
0
11
Manipur
0
0
0
0
0
12
Odisha
1202
1197
1796.75
0
0
13
Rajasthan
968
706.17
1120.625
0
0
14
Tamil Nadu
551.08
1967.81
907.7
0
2723..11
15
Telangana
1460.5
1193.04
1508.13
0
2746.87
16
Tripura
231.43
1481.71
1402.65
0
207.95
17
Uttar Pradesh
82.04
0
0
0
0
18
Uttarakhand
295
367.07
0
0
0
19
West Bengal
519.4
0
665.95
0
1631.05
Total
14000
16000
13717.925
0
7308.98
*Provisional
Amount of loan disbursed by NSTFDC in the last five years
Rs. in lakhs
Sl. No.
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
1
Andhra Pradesh
5022.24
1127.19
4119.80
5551.49
6039.21
2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
970.52
814.01
699.90
25.77
17.88
4
Assam
5.00
40.02
24.24
5
Bihar
11.48
3.06
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
197.49
1398.99
296.00
227.29
499.43
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
4.55
0.00
8
Goa
0.22
0.00
9
Gujarat
1442.03
2022.50
1019.61
2810.12
4931.39
10
Haryana
0.00
11
Himachal Pradesh
13.40
14.00
56.90
2.19
30.60
12
Jammu & Kashmir
408.75
1362.87
1272.54
295.19
1102.49
13
Jharkhand
1001.60
1422.00
3.00
684.25
247.45
14
Karnataka
3109.08
1369.31
1582.42
853.41
1854.44
15
Kerala
298.76
637.30
720.73
446.74
684.80
16
Lakshadweep
73.53
17
Madhya Pradesh
3360.10
2755.01
5392.05
1759.58
1660.72
18
Maharashtra
37.27
209.06
658.19
2523.52
567.76
19
Manipur
62.37
25.00
235.49
102.80
20
Meghalaya
4485.43
694.81
470.60
475.91
298.09
21
Mizoram
3324.18
5450.68
5295.74
6856.69
6948.28
22
Nagaland
1098.72
693.36
20.39
1199.77
627.08
23
Odisha
1794.44
2457.93
63.19
362.35
883.56
24
Rajasthan
2205.16
508.60
789.35
712.22
130.16
25
Sikkim
82.11
62.56
34.23
201.63
26
Tamil Nadu
12.50
15.00
1087.13
3265.67
1210.39
27
Telangana
5359.23
3111.55
4583.99
3218.52
5174.31
28
Tripura
2216.28
580.26
48.02
2014.62
1695.98
29
Uttarakhand
6.15
81.42
32.59
1.92
30
Uttar Pradesh
1.55
3.37
85.81
31
West Bengal
275.64
573.91
1643.33
1526.59
2233.75
TOTAL
36790.00
27292.38
29929.30
35165.42
37327.70
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under SCA to TSS/PMAAGY during last 5 years
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
States
SCA to TSS
PMAAGY
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
4954.96
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Arunachal Pradesh
7015.50
733.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
4578.76
8743.02
11538.22
7182.38
5186.19
4
Bihar
3106.00
774.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
Chhattisgarh
8769.06
15595.8
23021.82
0.00
0.00
6
DNDD
0.00
0.00
173.23
0.00
0.00
7
Goa
724.26
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
10786.40
15916.78
19401.76
0.00
0.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
1367.00
377.03
288.09
0.00
0.00
10
J & K
0.00
0.00
932.39
0.00
0.00
11
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
470.53
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
7049.64
6531.79
6915.28
0.00
0.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
2139.9
937.48
0.00
0.00
14
Kerala
459.15
0.00
0.00
61.19
30.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
12268.76
27694.54
0.00
0.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0.00
13485.50
0.00
0.00
17
Manipur
0.00
427.98
295.47
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
328.25
0.00
3342.30
0.00
0.00
19
Mizoram
1236.22
580.83
1818.61
1112.009
1468.00
20
Nagaland
2846.14
886.53
2233.97
0.00
3827.44
21
Odisha
9010.42
2771.68
1001.24
3044.42
0.00
22
Rajasthan
8662.66
7224.71
15269.66
0.00
0.00
23
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Tamilnadu
377.47
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
25
Telangana
4191.00
2262.18
1681.04
0.00
1646.00
26
Tripura
1173.30
631.78
904.48
2737.23
0.00
27
Uttarakhand
757.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Uttar Pradesh
508.83
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
West Bengal
3746.00
0.00
3495.20
0.00
0.00
Total
81648.82
78152.21
135186.41
14993.04
12619.00
*Provisional
Statement showing fund released under Article 275(1) of Constitution (as on 05.06.2025)
(Rs.in Lakh)
S.N
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
2055.55
2638.65
0.00
0.00
9841.55
2
Arunachal Pradesh
6014.00
9830.00
7265.30
6740.00
10030.00
3
Assam
4592.37
2570.000
2300.00
3294.12
4286.23
4
Bihar
0.00
642.08
1001.01
871.24
524.00
5
Chhattisgarh
9976.24
11604.02
13578.43
15676.77
14506.46
6
Goa
0.00
600.41
667.79
150.00
479.91
7
Gujarat
5940.04
6923.79
7549.12
4584.77
2727.27
8
Himachal Pradesh
1161.00
1500.00
1655.00
1696.45
2244.23
10
Jharkhand
10278.00
12264.19
6677.87
14299.82
5147.06
11
Karnataka
3305.68
3210.00
4297.57
4070.00
4730.26
12
Kerala
0.00
0.00
817.67
1910.44
395.81
13
Madhya Pradesh
4279.78
5319.10
8438.75
15741.70
9183.585
14
Maharashtra
4573.16
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Manipur
0.00
0.00
1067.36
2456.35
1981.32
16
Meghalaya
492.71
1595.25
2904.84
3127.29
2217.40
17
Mizoram
1909.71
2971.54
1654.05
2897.97
2143.80
18
Nagaland
1717.38
3202.39
5863.47
5020.11
2050.50
19
Odisha
6304.62
11382.05
10150.55
6870.56
10107.95
20
Rajasthan
9166.00
10435.21
11002.53
8940.07
4626.61
21
Sikkim
516.00
2045.00
720.38
1754.38
4485.06
22
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
650.49
2019.665
23
Telangana
2517.00
2050.00
3114.46
5169.00
13797.00
24
Tripura
201.74
607.53
1294.71
4226.39
4151.82
25
Uttar Pradesh
927.426
832.71
1135.82
1353.63
1829.90
26
Uttarakhand
0.00
100.65
306.02
964.05
0.00
27
West Bengal
4041.14
0.00
4186.50
4744.40
3549.61
Grand Total
79969.55
92324.57
97649.20
117210.00
117057.00
*Provisional
DETAILS OF FUND RELEASED FUNDED DURING THE YEAR 2020-21 TO 2024-25 UNDER THE SCHEME OF GRANTS IN AID TO VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS WORKING FOR THE WELFARE OF SCHEDULED TRIBES'
(Rs.in Lakh)
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
ANDHRA PRADESH
50.26
162.29
183.01
92.19
249.08
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
271.84
237.79
213.91
205.74
639.09
ASSAM
40.62
185.12
214.46
121.75
284.47
CHHATTISGARH
49.00
130.37
138.42
140.64
250.83
DELHI
13.16
14.29
8.31
-
17.42
GUJARAT
120.98
104.03
284.73
299.17
338.79
HIMACHAL PRADESH
224.25
131.55
226.02
437.22
578.27
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
46.39
26.73
36.76
-
49.28
JHARKHAND
501.37
697.12
881.91
918.76
2666.31
KARNATAKA
116.51
222.94
290.59
247.33
520.86
KERALA
120.82
142.81
129.48
7.53
186.75
LADAKH
-
43.09
74.33
84.54
181.79
MADHYA PRADESH
223.89
1102.69
1091.13
975.56
1438.54
MAHARASHTRA
402.57
673.98
1358.81
1047.53
1550.50
MANIPUR
280.92
602.03
207.54
406.09
657.29
MEGHALAYA
845.01
776.02
2132.05
914.83
2017.34
MIZORAM
69.64
111.51
51.50
38.69
158.85
ODISHA
1536.82
2424.82
2049.49
4095.84
2885.48
RAJASTHAN
189.80
101.66
269.21
217.68
498.95
SIKKIM
9.46
27.18
46.81
53.16
117.11
TAMIL NADU
117.03
274.74
250.31
377.29
189.10
TELANGANA
54.82
56.64
39.99
96.98
208.03
TRIPURA
33.54
1.56
95.69
42.09
186.63
UTTAR PRADESH
112.23
32.21
61.49
51.03
140.36
UTTARAKHAND
48.54
64.22
112.93
44.30
98.68
WEST BENGAL
470.51
577.61
476.10
1167.79
1390.18
Total
5950.00
8925.00
10925.00
12083.71
17500.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under the Scheme of ‘Support to Tribal Research Institutes’ during 2020-21 to 2024-25
1. in lakh)
Sl. No
State
Fund Released
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andaman and Nicobar
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
455.00
432.75
219.13
125.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
184.15
0
0.00
48.63
150.00
4
Assam
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
270.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
189.04
113.43
250.00
1100.00
7
Goa
202.50
111.75
0.00
50.57
200.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
50.00
114.1
0
0.00
125.00
10
Jammu And Kashmir
206.51
200
170.84
770.85
100.00
11
Jharkhand
0.00
13.92
164.96
417.03
200.00
12
Karnataka
26.35
184.25
0.00
0.00
200.00
13
Kerala
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
300.00
14
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
447.00
484.58
0.00
143.08
600.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
17
Manipur
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
140.00
18
Mizoram
1178.22
766.65
53.75
550.00
723.14
19
Nagaland
0.00
85
205.000
400.00
600.00
20
Odisha
503.00
644.76
313.15
600.00
600.00
21
Rajasthan
8.89
215.34216
0.00
0.00
0.00
22
Sikkim
144.00
273.3
0.00
0.00
200.00
23
Tamil Nadu
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
24
Telangana
375.75
548.95
0.00
0.00
1300.00
25
Tripura
0.00
44.29384
0.00
25.00
300.00
26
Uttar Pradesh
35.15
89.25
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
West Bengal
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Meghalaya
0.00
66.224
0.00
0.00
100.00
29
Uttarakhand
2183.48
1400.75
0.00
948.01
793.86
Total
6000.00
6000.00
1240.26
4353.17
9000.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under EMRS during last five years
(Rs. In Lakh)
S. No.
Name of the State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
6,199.12
14,591.28
12,600.57
10,795.05
20,252.60
2
Arunachal Pradesh (NE)
200.24
119.54
1,010.87
693.91
1,998.01
3
Assam (NE)
750
1,800.00
1,433.65
2,732.67
10,638.59
4
Bihar
10
0
0
8.95
34.12
5
Chhattisgarh
6,968.12
13,259.66
19,435.93
15,888.89
75,241.68
6
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
95.7
252.55
568.22
163.45
173.77
7
Gujarat
4,755.86
1,060.00
10,088.95
15,667.55
23,739.43
8
Himachal Pradesh
255.06
599.11
483.18
829.76
1,353.01
9
Jammu & Kashmir
0
392.4
1,200.00
891.4
373.56
10
Jharkhand
2,205.73
11,309.20
23,562.27
23,915.13
63,365.39
11
Karnataka
2,495.83
3,672.86
1,768.84
2,677.67
5,996.19
12
Kerala
0
229.56
1,515.66
249
1,030.37
13
Ladakh
0
10
450
800
17.41
14
Madhya Pradesh
14,459.36
3,560.00
31,817.79
13,157.19
24,589.25
15
Maharashtra
2,787.16
4,393.74
12,919.16
8,525.91
26,849.30
16
Manipur (NE)
1,268.00
398.08
2,369.98
3,044.92
2,325.91
17
Meghalaya (NE)
1,123.45
1,100.00
800
21,014.66
31,442.72
18
Mizoram (NE)
3,283.73
6,085.41
2,094.54
1,242.52
14,313.18
19
Nagaland (NE)
5,885.51
9,481.60
557.71
18,377.12
698.27
20
Odisha
6,174.27
10,648.82
28,164.31
48,934.80
60,184.05
21
Rajasthan
12,944.17
18,214.71
19,463.30
13,687.79
8,532.54
22
Sikkim (NE)
800.33
1,037.88
1,047.35
1,118.83
845.00
23
Tamil Nadu
1,225.14
1,190.62
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
24
Telangana
9,517.30
19,695.52
12,794.53
14,276.17
13,492.34
25
Tripura (NE)
6,064.89
5,715.44
6,435.19
6,670.35
9,946.98
26
Uttar Pradesh
386.68
337.49
596.23
624.14
949.43
27
Uttarakhand
321.28
598.39
474.95
1,537.53
3,475.04
28
West Bengal
2,062.45
0
2,303.67
1,869.70
1,789.50
Total
92,239.38
1,29,753.86
1,97,055.63
2,30,494.86
4,05,386.59
*Provisional

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ایس ٹی ایس کی سماجی ترقی اوران کوبا اختیار بنانے کی پہل
07 AUG 2025 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب ڈیلکرکلا بین موہن بھائی کے ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے بتایا کہ حکومت ملک میں قبائلی آبادی والے علاقوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کی ترقی کے لیے ایک حکمت عملی کے طور پر درج فہرست قبائل کے لیے ترقیاتی ایکشن پلان (ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی) نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے علاوہ ، 41 وزارتیں/محکمے ڈی اے پی ایس ٹی کے تحت قبائلی ترقی کے لیے ہر سال اپنے کل اسکیم بجٹ کا کچھ فیصد مختص کر رہے ہیں تاکہ درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) اور غیر ایس ٹی آبادی کے درمیان ترقیاتی خلا کو پر کیا جا سکے اور تعلیم ، صحت ، زراعت ، آبپاشی ، سڑکوں ، رہائش ، بجلی کاری ، روزگار پیدا کرنے ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ وغیرہ سے متعلق مختلف قبائلی ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے لیے ۔ درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے پابند وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ مختص کردہ فنڈ کے ساتھ اسکیمیں مرکزی بجٹ دستاویز کے اخراجات پروفائل کے بیان 10 بی میں https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/budget 2024-25/doc/eb/stat10b. pdf لنک پر دی گئی ہیں ۔
ریاستی حکومتوں سے یہ بھی توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ریاست میں ایس ٹی آبادی (مردم شماری 2011) کے تناسب سے کل اسکیم مختص کرنے کے سلسلے میں ٹی ایس پی فنڈز مختص کریں ۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ ٹی ایس پی کے لئے مختص کردہ فنڈ اور اخراجات کی تفصیلات بشمول مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ دادرا اور نگر حویلی درج ذیل ویب سائٹ
https://statetsp.tribal.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
مزید برآں ، قبائلی امور کی وزارت ملک میں درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں/پروگرام نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ وزارت کی طرف سے پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران ان اسکیموں اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے مختص فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
وزارتیں/محکمے اور نیتی آیوگ بالترتیب سی ایس اورسی ایس اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں۔ نیتی آیوگ نے 2020-21 میں ختم ہونے والے ای ایف سی سائیکل کے لیے ایک جائزہ مطالعہ کیا ہے، جس میں درج ذیل پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ، پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ،ٹی آر آئی کی معاونت، معمولی جنگلی پیداوار کے لیے ایم ایس پی ، ایس سی اے سے ٹی ایس ایس ، پی وی ٹی جی کی ترقی، قبائلی تہوار، بنیادی ڈھانچہ، اور عوامی تعلیم اسکیموں کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) کی سماجی و اقتصادی حالت کا اندازہ رجسٹرار جنرل ، ہندوستان کے دفتر کے ذریعے کی جانے والی دہائی وار مردم شماری ، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے نیشنل سیمپل سروے آفس (این ایس ایس او) کے ذریعے بڑے پیمانے پر کیے جانے والے نمونے کے سروے ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے کیے جانے والے قومی خاندانی صحت سروے ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے کی جانے والی زرعی مردم شماری ، محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے یو ڈی آئی ایس ای پلس اور محکمہ اعلی تعلیم کے ذریعے کئے جانے والے اعلی تعلیم سے متعلق کل ہند سروے وغیرہ کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے ۔ مختلف سروے کے نتائج سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ گذشتہ برسوں کے دوران درج فہرست قبائل (ایس ٹی) کے حالات زندگی میں کافی بہتری آئی ہے ، مثال کے طور پر ، درج فہرست قبائل کی شرح خواندگی 2001 میں 47.1 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 2011 میں 59فیصد ہو گئی ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، پیریڈک لیبر فورس سروے (پی ایل ایف ایس) کی رپورٹ (جولائی 2023-جون 2024) سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ ایس ٹی کی شرح خواندگی بڑھ کر 73.40 فیصد ہوگئی ہے ۔ وزارت تعلیم کی طرف سے شائع کردہ یونیفائیڈ ڈسٹرکٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم فار ایجوکیشن (یو ڈی آئی ایس ای) پلس کی رپورٹوں کے مطابق ، ایس ٹی طلباء کے لیے مجموعی اندراج کا تناسب (جی ای آر) اپر پرائمری ، سیکنڈری اور سینئر سیکنڈری سطحوں پر بہتر ہوا ہے ۔ اپر پرائمری سطح (VI-VIII) پر جی ای آر 2013-14 میں 91.33 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 2023-24 میں 95.2 فیصد ، سیکنڈری سطح (IX-X) پر 2013-14 میں 70.2 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 2023-24 میں 76.9 فیصد اور سینئر سیکنڈری سطح (XI-XII) پر یہ 2013-14 میں 35.44 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 2023-24 میں 48.7 فیصد ہو گیا ہے ۔ ایس ٹی کے لئے اعلی تعلیم کے لئے جی ای آر 2013-14 میں 11.3 فیصد سے بڑھ کر 2021-22 میں 21.2 فیصد ہو گیا ہے ۔ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے ذریعہ کئے گئے قومی خاندانی صحت سروے (این ایف ایچ ایس) کے مطابق ، درج فہرست قبائل کے سلسلے میں ، بچوں کی شرح اموات 2005-06 میں 62.1 سے کم ہو کر 2019-21 میں 41.6 ہو گئی ہے ، درج فہرست قبائل کے لیے پانچ سال سے کم عمر کی شرح اموات 2005-06 میں 95.7 سے کم ہو کر 2019-21 میں 50.3 ہو گئی ہے ، درج فہرست قبائل کی خواتین کے حوالے سے ادارہ جاتی زچگی کا فیصد 2005-06 میں 17.7 سے بڑھ کر 2019-21 میں 82.3 ہو گیا ہے ۔ مزید برآں ، ایس ٹی بچوں میں اسٹنٹنگ کا پھیلاؤ (عمر کے حساب سے اونچائی) 2005-06 میں 53.9 فیصد سے کم ہو کر 2019-21 میں 40.9 فیصد ہو گیا ہے ، ایس ٹی بچوں میں ضائع ہونے کا پھیلاؤ (وزن کے حساب سے اونچائی) 2005-06 میں 27.6 فیصد سے کم ہو کر 2019-21 میں 23.2 فیصد ہو گیا ہے اور ایس ٹی بچوں میں کم وزن (عمر کے حساب سے وزن) کا پھیلاؤ 2005-06 میں 54.5 فیصد سے کم ہو کر 2019-21 میں 39.5 فیصد ہو گیا ہے ۔
ضمیمہ
لوک سبھا کے غیر ستارہ دار سوال نمبر 2997 مورخہ 07 اگست 2025، محترمہ دلکر کلبن موہن بھائی کی جانب سے "ایس ٹی ایس کی سماجی ترقی اور بااختیار سازی" سے متعلق حصہ (اے) سے حصہ (بی) کے جواب میں حوالہ دیا گیا ۔
ملک میں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے نافذ کی جانے والی بڑی اسکیموں/پروگراموں کی مختصر تفصیلات:
1. دھرتی آباجنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان: عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو دھرتی آباجنجاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کا آغاز کیا ۔ ابھیان 17 وزارتوں کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ 25 اقدامات پر مشتمل ہے اور اس کا مقصد 63,843 دیہاتوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی کمی کو پورا کرنا ، صحت ، تعلیم ، آنگن واڑی کی سہولیات تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانا اور 5 سالوں میں 549 اضلاع میں 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلیوں اور 30 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2911 بلاکوں کو روزی روٹی کے مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ ابھیان کا کل بجٹ خرچ Rs.79,156 کروڑ روپے ہے (مرکزی حصہ: 56,333 کروڑ روپے اور ریاستی حصہ: 22,823 کروڑ روپے)
(ii) پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم جنمن) حکومت نے 15 نومبر 2023 کو پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم-جنمان) کا آغاز کیا ہے ، جسے جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے ۔ تقریب .24 ہزارکروڑ روپئے کے مالی اخراجات کے ساتھ اس مشن کا مقصد پی وی ٹی جی گھرانوں اور بستیوں کو محفوظ رہائش ، پینے کے صاف پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی ، تعلیم تک بہتر رسائی ، صحت اور غذائیت ، سڑک اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹوٹی ، بجلی سے محروم گھرانوں کی بجلی کاری اور پائیدار روزی روٹی کے مواقع جیسی بنیادی سہولیات سے تین سالوں میں مکمل کرنا ہے ۔
(iii) پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم):وزارتِ قبائلی امور پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم) پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے، جو کہ قبائلی روزگار کے فروغ کے لیے دو موجودہ اسکیموں کے انضمام کے ذریعے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ دونوں اسکیمیں درج ذیل ہیں:معمولی جنگلاتی پیداوار (ایم پی ایف) کی فروخت کے لیے کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) کے تحت مارکیٹنگ کا طریقہ کار اور ویلیو چین کی ترقی۔قبائلی مصنوعات/پیداوار کی ترقی اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ادارہ جاتی معاونت،اس مشن کا مقصد قبائلی برادریوں کو روزگار کے پائیدار مواقع فراہم کرنا اور ان کی مصنوعات کو قومی و بین الاقوامی منڈیوں تک پہنچانا ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت منتخب کردہ معمولی جنگلاتی پیداوار (ایم ایف پی) کے لیے کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) مقرر کرنے اور اس کا اعلان کرنے کا تصور پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ اگر کسی مخصوص ایم ایف پی کی موجودہ مارکیٹ قیمت مقررہ ایم ایس پی سے کم ہو جائے تو ایسی صورت میں نامزد ریاستی ایجنسیاں طے شدہ ایم ایس پی پر خریداری اور مارکیٹنگ کا عمل انجام دیں گی۔ اسی کے ساتھ ساتھ درمیانی اور طویل مدتی مسائل جیسے پائیدار طریقے سے جمع آوری، ویلیو ایڈیشن، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، ایم ایف پی سے متعلق علمی بنیاد کو وسعت دینا اور مارکیٹ انٹیلیجنس کی ترقی جیسے امور کو بھی حل کیا جائے گا۔
(iv) ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولز (ای ایم آر ایس ): ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول (ای ایم آر ایس) کا آغاز سال 2018-19 میں کیا گیا تھا تاکہ قبائلی بچوں کو ان کے اپنے ماحول میں نوودیہ ودیالیہ کے معیار کے مطابق معیاری تعلیم فراہم کی جا سکے۔ نئی اسکیم کے تحت حکومت نے فیصلہ کیا کہ ایسے تمام بلاک میں جہاں قبائلی آبادی 50 فیصد سے زیادہ ہو اور کم از کم 20,000 قبائلی افراد (مردم شماری 2011 کے مطابق) رہتے ہوں، وہاں ایک ای ایم آر ایس قائم کیا جائے گا، اور اس طرح کل 440 ای ایم آر ایس اسکول قائم کیے جائیں گے۔ ابتدائی طور پر 288 ای ایم آر ایس اسکولوں کو آئین کے آرٹیکل 275(1) کے تحت گرانٹ کی مدد سے فنڈ کیا گیا تھا، جنہیں نئے ماڈل کے مطابق اپ گریڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اسی مناسبت سے وزارت نے ملک بھر میں تقریباً 3.5 لاکھ قبائلی طلباء کو فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے کل 728 ای ایم آر ایس اسکول قائم کرنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔
(v) آئین کے آرٹیکل 275(1) کے تحت گرانٹ: آئین کے آرٹیکل 275(1) کی پروویزو کے تحت وہ ریاستیں جن میں قبائلی آبادی موجود ہے، اُنہیں درج فہرست علاقوں میں میں انتظامی سطح کو بلند کرنے اور قبائلی عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے گرانٹ جاری کی جاتی ہیں۔ یہ ایک خصوصی علاقائی پروگرام ہے اور ریاستوں کو سو فیصد گرانٹس راہم کی جاتی ہیں۔ فنڈز ریاستی حکومتوں کو قبائلی آبادی کی ضروریات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے جاری کیے جاتے ہیں تاکہ تعلیم، صحت، ہنر مندی، روزگار، پینے کے پانی، صفائی وغیرہ جیسے شعبوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی کمی کو پورا کیا جا سکے۔
(vi) درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے والی رضاکارانہ تنظیموں کو گرانٹ ان ایڈ: درج فہرست قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کام کرنے والی رضاکارانہ تنظیموں کو گرانٹ ان ایڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ، وزارت تعلیم اور صحت کے شعبوں میں منصوبوں کو فنڈ فراہم کرتی ہے ، جس میں رہائشی اسکول ، غیر رہائشی اسکول ، ہاسٹل ، موبائل ڈسپنسریاں ، دس یا اس سے زیادہ بستروں والے اسپتال ، روزی روٹی وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔
(vii) پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ برائے ایس ٹی طلباء: یہ اسکیم ان طلباء کے لیے ہے جو نویں سے دسویں جماعت تک تعلیم حاصل کر رہے ہیں۔ اس اسکالرشپ کے لیے والدین کی مجموعی سالانہ آمدنی 2.50 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے۔ دن میں اسکول جانے والے طلباء (ڈے اسکالرز) کو ماہانہ 225 روپے اور ہاسٹل میں رہنے والے طلباء کو ماہانہ 525 روپے کی اسکالرشپ دس ماہ کے لیے دی جاتی ہے۔ اسکالرشپ ریاستی حکومت یا مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کے ذریعے تقسیم کی جاتی ہے۔ فنڈنگ کا تناسب تمام ریاستوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاست کے درمیان 75:25 ہے، سوائے شمال مشرقی اور پہاڑی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جیسے ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ اور جموں و کشمیر کے، جہاں فنڈنگ کا تناسب 90:10 ہے۔ جبکہ وہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جن کے پاس قانون ساز اسمبلی نہیں ہے، وہاں اسکیم کی مکمل فنڈنگ 100 فیصد مرکز کی طرف سے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
(viii) پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ برائے ایس ٹی طلباء: اس اسکیم کا مقصد درج فہرست قبائل کے ان طلباء کو مالی امداد فراہم کرنا ہے جو پوسٹ میٹرک یا پوسٹ سیکنڈری سطح پر تعلیم حاصل کر رہے ہیں تاکہ وہ اپنی تعلیم مکمل کر سکیں۔ والدین کی تمام ذرائع سے سالانہ آمدنی 2.50 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے۔ تعلیمی ادارے کی جانب سے واجب الادا لازمی فیس متعلقہ ریاستی فیس فکسیشن کمیٹی کی مقرر کردہ حد کے مطابق واپس کی جاتی ہے اور کورس آف اسٹڈی کے مطابق ماہانہ 230 روپے سے 1200 روپے تک کی اسکالرشپ دی جاتی ہے۔ یہ اسکیم ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کےانتظامیہ کے ذریعے نافذ کی جاتی ہے۔ فنڈنگ کا تناسب تمام ریاستوں کے لیے مرکز اور ریاست کے درمیان 75:25 ہے، سوائے شمال مشرقی اور پہاڑی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جیسے ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ اور جموں و کشمیر کے، جہاں فنڈنگ کا تناسب 90:10 ہے۔ جبکہ وہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں جن کے پاس قانون ساز اسمبلی نہیں ہے، وہاں فنڈنگ سو فیصد مرکز کی طرف سے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
(ix) ایس ٹی امیدواروں کے لیے نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالرشپ: یہ اسکیم منتخب طلبا کو بیرون ملک پوسٹ گریجویشن ، پی ایچ ڈی اور پوسٹ ڈاکٹریٹ کی تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ ہر سال کل 20 ایوارڈز دیے جاتے ہیں ۔ ان میں سے 17 ایوارڈ ایس ٹی کے لیے اور 3 ایوارڈ خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپوں (پی وی ٹی جی) سے تعلق رکھنے والے طلبا کے لیے ہیں ۔ تمام ذرائع سے والدین/کنبہ کی آمدنی سالانہ 6.00 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہئے ۔
(x) ایس ٹی طلبا کی اعلی تعلیم کے لیے قومی فیلوشپ اور اسکالرشپ:
(اے) نیشنل اسکالرشپ (ٹاپ کلاس) اسکیم \[گریجویٹ سطح]:
اس اسکیم کا مقصد اہل اور باصلاحیت ش درج فہرست قبائل طلباء کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے تاکہ وہ ملک کے 265 معیاری اداروں میں سے کسی بھی مقررہ کورس میں تعلیم حاصل کر سکیں، جیسے کہ آئی آئی ٹی ، ایمس ، آئی آئی ایم ، این آئی آئی ٹی وغیرہ، جو وزارت نےچنے ہیں۔ خاندان کی مجموعی سالانہ آمدنی تمام ذرائع سے 6.00 لاکھ روپے سے زیادہ نہیں ہونی چاہیے۔ اسکالرشپ کی رقم میں ٹیوشن فیس، رہائشی اخراجات اور کتابوں اور کمپیوٹر کے لیے الاؤنس شامل ہیں۔
(ب) ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے قومی فیلوشپ: ایس ٹی طلبا کو ایم فل اور پی ایچ ڈی کے لیے ہندوستان میں اعلی تعلیم حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہر سال 750 فیلوشپ فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ فیلوشپ یو جی سی کے اصولوں کے مطابق دی جاتی ہے ۔
(xi) قبائلی تحقیقاتی اداروں (ٹی آر آئی ایس) کا تعاون: وزارت قبائلی امور اس اسکیم کے ذریعے ریاستی حکومتوں کی مدد کرتی ہے تاکہ جہاں نئے ٹی آر آئی ایس قائم نہیں تھے وہاں نئے ادارے قائم کیے جا سکیں اور موجودہ ٹی آر آئی ایس کی کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنایا جا سکے تاکہ وہ اپنی بنیادی ذمہ داریوں جیسے تحقیق و دستاویزات، تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی، اور امیر قبائلی ثقافت کی ترویج کو مؤثر طریقے سے انجام دے سکیں۔ قبائلی فنون اور ثقافت کو محفوظ رکھنے کے لیے، ٹی آر آئی ایس کو مالی معاونت فراہم کی جاتی ہے تاکہ وہ ملک بھر میں قبائلی ثقافت اور ورثے کو تحقیق و دستاویزات، فنون اور اشیاء کی دیکھ بھال و حفاظت، قبائلی میوزیم کی ترتیب، قبائلیوں کے دیگر علاقوں کے دورے، قبائلی تہواروں کے انعقاد وغیرہ کے ذریعے فروغ دے سکیں۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت فنڈنگ وزارت قبائلی امور کی جانب سے سو فیصد گرانٹ کی صورت میں ٹی آر آئی ایس کو ضرورت کے مطابق اپیکس کمیٹی کی منظوری سے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
وزارت کی طرف سے ان اسکیموں/پروگراموں کے تحت گزشتہ پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران ریاست کے لحاظ سے مختص فنڈ مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے پری میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست وار جاری فنڈ
(روپئے کڑور میں)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
Andaman & Nicobar
0.12
0.08
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
14.34
39.35
57.00
30.77
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
2.07
2.67
4
Assam
0.17
1.02
1.07
1.88
1.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
35.42
0.00
52.50
7
DNH & DD
2.34
2.07
8
Goa
0.41
0.00
1.08
0.53
0.36
9
Gujarat
21.99
36.89
54.52
62.00
9.23
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.92
0.00
0.79
1.10
11
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
0.00
38.99
57.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
17.53
23.70
34.00
7.00
14
Kerala
1.17
3.47
4.36
1.00
15
Ladakh
0.42
0.74
0.40
16
Madhya Pradesh
54.29
114.58
127.44
53.05
17
Manipur
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
0.00
0.00
1.15
0.70
19
Mizoram
1.68
6.57
3.07
20
Nagaland
0.61
0.00
21
Odisha
69.45
52.37
93.97
29.50
22
Puducherry
0.02
0.00
23
Rajasthan
31.27
62.34
35.31
22.36
24
Sikkim
0.09
0.00
0.18
25
Tamil Nadu
2.41
5.47
4.04
3.62
0.60
26
Telangana
0.00
0.00
1.50
0.00
27
Tripura
2.52
0.59
11.37
6.92
28
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
0.88
29
Uttarakhand
1.38
0.00
0.15
0.70
30
West Bengal
7.88
9.13
29.89
Total
248.90
394.14
357.29
308.60
163.69
* عارضی
ایس ٹی طلبا کے لیے پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے فنڈ جاری کیا گیا ۔ (روپئےکروڑ میں)
Sl.No.
Name of the State/UT
F.Y. 2020-21
F.Y. 2021-22
F.Y. 2022-23
F.Y. 2023-24
F.Y. 2024-25*
1
A.& N. Islands
0.13
0.10
0.10
2
Andhra Pradesh
60.39
89.91
133.57
114.71
120.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
57.13
123.61
96.16
80.00
100.00
4
Assam
54.14
10.93
68.45
35.00
79.71
5
Bihar
7.08
4.43
6
Chhattisgarh
87.90
93.30
71.25
70.00
7
DNH DD
34.82
4.04
4.90
8
Goa
4.58
11.87
5.27
5.00
9
Gujarat
229.78
461.70
244.26
350.00
231.22
10
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
5.00
11
Jammu & Kashmir
8.05
6.84
7.46
9.95
12
Jharkhand
0.00
126.55
53.11
200.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
170.81
225.56
125.00
14
Kerala
32.85
25.16
46.89
29.00
15
Ladakh
7.38
22.14
18.91
5.96
35.00
16
Madhya Pradesh
123.44
245.29
270.49
350.00
250.00
17
Maharashtra
181.50
192.15
90.27
570.36
117.81
18
Manipur
21.84
42.92
41.38
30.00
25.00
19
Meghalaya
0.00
26.36
146.20
85.00
145.08
20
Mizoram
34.47
38.75
25.90
25.00
24.00
21
Nagaland
32.26
44.36
36.08
35.00
62.00
22
Odisha
190.96
218.43
171.33
135.64
294.00
23
Puducherry
0.20
0.00
24
Rajasthan
255.57
137.45
188.10
220.00
350.00
25
Sikkim
5.54
10.36
9.25
6.00
26
Tamil Nadu
33.29
48.49
28.54
20.00
25.00
27
Telangana
272.98
75.04
238.51
112.50
152.50
28
Tripura
48.05
71.89
45.22
40.00
74.94
29
Uttar Pradesh
22.19
10.00
15.00
30
Uttarakhand
0.00
35.68
1.88
2.70
31
West Bengal
22.56
38.72
34.06
35.00
Total
1829.08
2256.80
1964.63
2668.69
2598.34
*Provisional
State/UT-wise, details of funds released to State Governments during last two years under PM-JANMAN
(in Rs. Cr)
S.N.
State
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
14.97
5.00
2
Chhattisgarh
8.52
0.00
3
Gujarat
1.66
4.37
4
Jharkhand
0.62
1.50
5
Karnataka
3.33
10.26
6
Kerala
2.29
0.00
7
Madhya Pradesh
25.99
0.00
8
Maharashtra
12.47
5.00
9
Odisha
12.68
23.92
10
Rajasthan
3.33
3.44
11
Tamil Nadu
5.20
20.67
12
Telangana
2.91
13.24
13
Tripura
4.57
7.50
14
Uttar Pradesh
0.83
0.00
15
Uttarakhand
0.62
4.78
Total
100.00
99.68
*Provisional
The details of funds released during last five years under the scheme “Development of PVTGs”
are as under:
(in Rs. lakhs)
S. No
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
1245.51
1829.6
1645.5
0
0
2
A & N Islands
0
252.11
0
0
0
3
Bihar
0
0
0
0
0
4
Chhattisgarh
989.32
996.9
1500
0
0
5
Gujarat
552.2
761.8
1731.2
0
0
6
Jharkhand
1777.29
1696.93
0
0
0
7
Karnataka
438.46
661.17
1439.42
0
0
8
Kerala
88
0
0
0
0
9
Madhya Pradesh
2188.11
2888.69
0
0
0
10
Maharashtra
1411.66
0
0
0
0
11
Manipur
0
0
0
0
0
12
Odisha
1202
1197
1796.75
0
0
13
Rajasthan
968
706.17
1120.625
0
0
14
Tamil Nadu
551.08
1967.81
907.7
0
2723..11
15
Telangana
1460.5
1193.04
1508.13
0
2746.87
16
Tripura
231.43
1481.71
1402.65
0
207.95
17
Uttar Pradesh
82.04
0
0
0
0
18
Uttarakhand
295
367.07
0
0
0
19
West Bengal
519.4
0
665.95
0
1631.05
Total
14000
16000
13717.925
0
7308.98
*Provisional
Amount of loan disbursed by NSTFDC in the last five years
Rs. in lakhs
Sl. No.
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
Amount disbursed
1
Andhra Pradesh
5022.24
1127.19
4119.80
5551.49
6039.21
2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
970.52
814.01
699.90
25.77
17.88
4
Assam
5.00
40.02
24.24
5
Bihar
11.48
3.06
0.00
6
Chhattisgarh
197.49
1398.99
296.00
227.29
499.43
7
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
4.55
0.00
8
Goa
0.22
0.00
9
Gujarat
1442.03
2022.50
1019.61
2810.12
4931.39
10
Haryana
0.00
11
Himachal Pradesh
13.40
14.00
56.90
2.19
30.60
12
Jammu & Kashmir
408.75
1362.87
1272.54
295.19
1102.49
13
Jharkhand
1001.60
1422.00
3.00
684.25
247.45
14
Karnataka
3109.08
1369.31
1582.42
853.41
1854.44
15
Kerala
298.76
637.30
720.73
446.74
684.80
16
Lakshadweep
73.53
17
Madhya Pradesh
3360.10
2755.01
5392.05
1759.58
1660.72
18
Maharashtra
37.27
209.06
658.19
2523.52
567.76
19
Manipur
62.37
25.00
235.49
102.80
20
Meghalaya
4485.43
694.81
470.60
475.91
298.09
21
Mizoram
3324.18
5450.68
5295.74
6856.69
6948.28
22
Nagaland
1098.72
693.36
20.39
1199.77
627.08
23
Odisha
1794.44
2457.93
63.19
362.35
883.56
24
Rajasthan
2205.16
508.60
789.35
712.22
130.16
25
Sikkim
82.11
62.56
34.23
201.63
26
Tamil Nadu
12.50
15.00
1087.13
3265.67
1210.39
27
Telangana
5359.23
3111.55
4583.99
3218.52
5174.31
28
Tripura
2216.28
580.26
48.02
2014.62
1695.98
29
Uttarakhand
6.15
81.42
32.59
1.92
30
Uttar Pradesh
1.55
3.37
85.81
31
West Bengal
275.64
573.91
1643.33
1526.59
2233.75
TOTAL
36790.00
27292.38
29929.30
35165.42
37327.70
*Provisional
State-wise fund released under SCA to TSS/PMAAGY during last 5 years
(Rs. in lakh)
S. No.
States
SCA to TSS
PMAAGY
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
Fund Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
4954.96
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Arunachal Pradesh
7015.50
733.68
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
Assam
4578.76
8743.02
11538.22
7182.38
5186.19
4
Bihar
3106.00
774.44
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
Chhattisgarh
8769.06
15595.8
23021.82
0.00
0.00
6
DNDD
0.00
0.00
173.23
0.00
0.00
7
Goa
724.26
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
Gujarat
10786.40
15916.78
19401.76
0.00
0.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
1367.00
377.03
288.09
0.00
0.00
10
J & K
0.00
0.00
932.39
0.00
0.00
11
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
470.53
0.00
0.00
12
Jharkhand
7049.64
6531.79
6915.28
0.00
0.00
13
Karnataka
0.00
2139.9
937.48
0.00
0.00
14
Kerala
459.15
0.00
0.00
61.19
30.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
12268.76
27694.54
0.00
0.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0.00
13485.50
0.00
0.00
17
Manipur
0.00
427.98
295.47
0.00
0.00
18
Meghalaya
328.25
0.00
3342.30
0.00
0.00
19
Mizoram
1236.22
580.83
1818.61
1112.009
1468.00
20
Nagaland
2846.14
886.53
2233.97
0.00
3827.44
21
Odisha
9010.42
2771.68
1001.24
3044.42
0.00
22
Rajasthan
8662.66
7224.71
15269.66
0.00
0.00
23
Sikkim
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Tamilnadu
377.47
285.32
285.62
855.805
461.37
25
Telangana
4191.00
2262.18
1681.04
0.00
1646.00
26
Tripura
1173.30
631.78
904.48
2737.23
0.00
27
Uttarakhand
757.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Uttar Pradesh
508.83
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
29
West Bengal
3746.00
0.00
3495.20
0.00
0.00
Total
81648.82
78152.21
135186.41
14993.04
12619.00
*Provisional
Statement showing fund released under Article 275(1) of Constitution (as on 05.06.2025)
(Rs.in Lakh)
S.N
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
Total Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
2055.55
2638.65
0.00
0.00
9841.55
2
Arunachal Pradesh
6014.00
9830.00
7265.30
6740.00
10030.00
3
Assam
4592.37
2570.000
2300.00
3294.12
4286.23
4
Bihar
0.00
642.08
1001.01
871.24
524.00
5
Chhattisgarh
9976.24
11604.02
13578.43
15676.77
14506.46
6
Goa
0.00
600.41
667.79
150.00
479.91
7
Gujarat
5940.04
6923.79
7549.12
4584.77
2727.27
8
Himachal Pradesh
1161.00
1500.00
1655.00
1696.45
2244.23
10
Jharkhand
10278.00
12264.19
6677.87
14299.82
5147.06
11
Karnataka
3305.68
3210.00
4297.57
4070.00
4730.26
12
Kerala
0.00
0.00
817.67
1910.44
395.81
13
Madhya Pradesh
4279.78
5319.10
8438.75
15741.70
9183.585
14
Maharashtra
4573.16
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
15
Manipur
0.00
0.00
1067.36
2456.35
1981.32
16
Meghalaya
492.71
1595.25
2904.84
3127.29
2217.40
17
Mizoram
1909.71
2971.54
1654.05
2897.97
2143.80
18
Nagaland
1717.38
3202.39
5863.47
5020.11
2050.50
19
Odisha
6304.62
11382.05
10150.55
6870.56
10107.95
20
Rajasthan
9166.00
10435.21
11002.53
8940.07
4626.61
21
Sikkim
516.00
2045.00
720.38
1754.38
4485.06
22
Tamil Nadu
0.00
0.00
0.00
650.49
2019.665
23
Telangana
2517.00
2050.00
3114.46
5169.00
13797.00
24
Tripura
201.74
607.53
1294.71
4226.39
4151.82
25
Uttar Pradesh
927.426
832.71
1135.82
1353.63
1829.90
26
Uttarakhand
0.00
100.65
306.02
964.05
0.00
27
West Bengal
4041.14
0.00
4186.50
4744.40
3549.61
Grand Total
79969.55
92324.57
97649.20
117210.00
117057.00
*Provisional
DETAILS OF FUND RELEASED FUNDED DURING THE YEAR 2020-21 TO 2024-25 UNDER THE SCHEME OF GRANTS IN AID TO VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS WORKING FOR THE WELFARE OF SCHEDULED TRIBES'
(Rs.in Lakh)
State
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
ANDHRA PRADESH
50.26
162.29
183.01
92.19
249.08
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
271.84
237.79
213.91
205.74
639.09
ASSAM
40.62
185.12
214.46
121.75
284.47
CHHATTISGARH
49.00
130.37
138.42
140.64
250.83
DELHI
13.16
14.29
8.31
-
17.42
GUJARAT
120.98
104.03
284.73
299.17
338.79
HIMACHAL PRADESH
224.25
131.55
226.02
437.22
578.27
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
46.39
26.73
36.76
-
49.28
JHARKHAND
501.37
697.12
881.91
918.76
2666.31
KARNATAKA
116.51
222.94
290.59
247.33
520.86
KERALA
120.82
142.81
129.48
7.53
186.75
LADAKH
-
43.09
74.33
84.54
181.79
MADHYA PRADESH
223.89
1102.69
1091.13
975.56
1438.54
MAHARASHTRA
402.57
673.98
1358.81
1047.53
1550.50
MANIPUR
280.92
602.03
207.54
406.09
657.29
MEGHALAYA
845.01
776.02
2132.05
914.83
2017.34
MIZORAM
69.64
111.51
51.50
38.69
158.85
ODISHA
1536.82
2424.82
2049.49
4095.84
2885.48
RAJASTHAN
189.80
101.66
269.21
217.68
498.95
SIKKIM
9.46
27.18
46.81
53.16
117.11
TAMIL NADU
117.03
274.74
250.31
377.29
189.10
TELANGANA
54.82
56.64
39.99
96.98
208.03
TRIPURA
33.54
1.56
95.69
42.09
186.63
UTTAR PRADESH
112.23
32.21
61.49
51.03
140.36
UTTARAKHAND
48.54
64.22
112.93
44.30
98.68
WEST BENGAL
470.51
577.61
476.10
1167.79
1390.18
Total
5950.00
8925.00
10925.00
12083.71
17500.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under the Scheme of ‘Support to Tribal Research Institutes’ during 2020-21 to 2024-25
1. in lakh)
Sl. No
State
Fund Released
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andaman and Nicobar
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
455.00
432.75
219.13
125.00
0.00
3
Arunachal Pradesh
184.15
0
0.00
48.63
150.00
4
Assam
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
270.00
5
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
6
Chhattisgarh
0.00
189.04
113.43
250.00
1100.00
7
Goa
202.50
111.75
0.00
50.57
200.00
8
Gujarat
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
9
Himachal Pradesh
50.00
114.1
0
0.00
125.00
10
Jammu And Kashmir
206.51
200
170.84
770.85
100.00
11
Jharkhand
0.00
13.92
164.96
417.03
200.00
12
Karnataka
26.35
184.25
0.00
0.00
200.00
13
Kerala
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
300.00
14
Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
99.00
15
Madhya Pradesh
447.00
484.58
0.00
143.08
600.00
16
Maharashtra
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
250.00
17
Manipur
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
140.00
18
Mizoram
1178.22
766.65
53.75
550.00
723.14
19
Nagaland
0.00
85
205.000
400.00
600.00
20
Odisha
503.00
644.76
313.15
600.00
600.00
21
Rajasthan
8.89
215.34216
0.00
0.00
0.00
22
Sikkim
144.00
273.3
0.00
0.00
200.00
23
Tamil Nadu
0.00
135.09
0.00
25.00
300.00
24
Telangana
375.75
548.95
0.00
0.00
1300.00
25
Tripura
0.00
44.29384
0.00
25.00
300.00
26
Uttar Pradesh
35.15
89.25
0.00
0.00
0.00
27
West Bengal
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
0.00
28
Meghalaya
0.00
66.224
0.00
0.00
100.00
29
Uttarakhand
2183.48
1400.75
0.00
948.01
793.86
Total
6000.00
6000.00
1240.26
4353.17
9000.00
*Provisional
Details of funds released under EMRS during last five years
(Rs. In Lakh)
S. No.
Name of the State/UT
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25*
1
Andhra Pradesh
6,199.12
14,591.28
12,600.57
10,795.05
20,252.60
2
Arunachal Pradesh (NE)
200.24
119.54
1,010.87
693.91
1,998.01
3
Assam (NE)
750
1,800.00
1,433.65
2,732.67
10,638.59
4
Bihar
10
0
0
8.95
34.12
5
Chhattisgarh
6,968.12
13,259.66
19,435.93
15,888.89
75,241.68
6
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
95.7
252.55
568.22
163.45
173.77
7
Gujarat
4,755.86
1,060.00
10,088.95
15,667.55
23,739.43
8
Himachal Pradesh
255.06
599.11
483.18
829.76
1,353.01
9
Jammu & Kashmir
0
392.4
1,200.00
891.4
373.56
10
Jharkhand
2,205.73
11,309.20
23,562.27
23,915.13
63,365.39
11
Karnataka
2,495.83
3,672.86
1,768.84
2,677.67
5,996.19
12
Kerala
0
229.56
1,515.66
249
1,030.37
13
Ladakh
0
10
450
800
17.41
14
Madhya Pradesh
14,459.36
3,560.00
31,817.79
13,157.19
24,589.25
15
Maharashtra
2,787.16
4,393.74
12,919.16
8,525.91
26,849.30
16
Manipur (NE)
1,268.00
398.08
2,369.98
3,044.92
2,325.91
17
Meghalaya (NE)
1,123.45
1,100.00
800
21,014.66
31,442.72
18
Mizoram (NE)
3,283.73
6,085.41
2,094.54
1,242.52
14,313.18
19
Nagaland (NE)
5,885.51
9,481.60
557.71
18,377.12
698.27
20
Odisha
6,174.27
10,648.82
28,164.31
48,934.80
60,184.05
21
Rajasthan
12,944.17
18,214.71
19,463.30
13,687.79
8,532.54
22
Sikkim (NE)
800.33
1,037.88
1,047.35
1,118.83
845.00
23
Tamil Nadu
1,225.14
1,190.62
1,098.78
1,099.80
1,738.95
24
Telangana
9,517.30
19,695.52
12,794.53
14,276.17
13,492.34
25
Tripura (NE)
6,064.89
5,715.44
6,435.19
6,670.35
9,946.98
26
Uttar Pradesh
386.68
337.49
596.23
624.14
949.43
27
Uttarakhand
321.28
598.39
474.95
1,537.53
3,475.04
28
West Bengal
2,062.45
0
2,303.67
1,869.70
1,789.50
Total
92,239.38
1,29,753.86
1,97,055.63
2,30,494.86
4,05,386.59
* عارضی