Ministry of Tribal Affairs
ESTABLISHMENT OF NEW EMRS
07 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question of Dr. Manna Lal Rawat, the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha today that a total of 123 EMRSs were functioning in the country till 2013–14.
A total of 555 EMRSs have been sanctioned by the Government from 2014-15 to till date, out of which 312 EMRSs have been made functional by the State Government . Out of these 555 EMRSs , construction of building for 211 EMRS has been completed and 344 EMRSs are in under construction stage.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
नए एकलव्य आदर्श आवासीय विद्यालयों की स्थापना
07 AUG 2025 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
डॉ. मन्ना लाल रावत के अतारांकित प्रश्न का उत्तर देते हुए, केंद्रीय जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोकसभा को सूचित किया कि वर्ष 2013-14 तक देश में कुल 123 ईएमआरएस कार्यशील थे।
सरकार द्वारा 2014-15 से आज की तारीख तक कुल 555 ईएमआरएस स्वीकृत किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 312 ईएमआरएस राज्य सरकार द्वारा क्रियाशील किए जा चुके हैं। इन 555 ईएमआरएस में से, 211 ईएमआरएस के लिए भवन का निर्माण पूरा हो चुका है और 344 ईएमआरएस निर्माणाधीन अवस्था में हैं।